Search the news archive:
 
91st Tour de France Final GC and Teams Classification
 
By Staff
Date: 7/26/2004
91st Tour de France Final GC and Teams Classification
 

Final General Classification

1 Armstrong Lance Usa Usp 83h 36' 02"
2 Klöden Andréas Ger Tmo 06' 19"
3 Basso Ivan Ita Csc 06' 40"
4 Ullrich Jan Ger Tmo 08' 50"
5 Azevedo José Por Usp 14' 30"
6 Mancebo Francisco Esp Ibb 18' 01"
7 Totschnig Georg Aut Gst 18' 27"
8 Sastre Carlos Esp Csc 19' 51"
9 Leipheimer Levi Usa Rab 20' 12"
10 Pereiro Sio Oscar Esp Pho 22' 54"
11 Caucchioli Pietro Ita Alb 24' 21"
12 Moreau Christophe Fra C.a 24' 36"
13 Karpets Vladimir Rus Ibb 25' 11"
14 Rasmussen Mickael Den Rab 27' 16"
15 Virenque Richard Fra Qsd 28' 11"
16 Casar Sandy Fra Fdj 28' 53"
17 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sae 29' 00"
18 Voeckler Thomas Fra Blb 31' 12"
19 Rubiera José Luis Esp Usp 32' 50"
20 Goubert Stephane Fra A2r 37' 11"
21 Merckx Axel Bel Lot 39' 54"
22 Rogers Michael Aus Qsd 41' 39"
23 Landis Floyd Usa Usp 42' 55"
24 Sevilla Oscar Esp Pho 45' 19"
25 Guerini Giuseppe Ita Tmo 47' 07"
26 Camano Iker Esp Eus 47' 14"
27 Pineau Jérôme Fra Blb 47' 43"
28 Gutierrez José Enrique Esp Pho 50' 39"
29 Brochard Laurent Fra A2r 51' 35"
30 Chavanel Sylvain Fra Blb 54' 43"
31 Gonzalez Santos Esp Pho 1h 01' 01"
32 Scarponi Michele Ita Dve 1h 03' 01"
33 Hincapie George Usa Usp 1h 04' 09"
34 Moncoutie David Fra Cof 1h 04' 37"
35 Voigt Jens Ger Csc 1h 07' 07"
36 Botcharov Alexandre Rus C.a 1h 10' 54"
37 Mercado Juan Miguel Esp Qsd 1h 11' 31"
38 Petrov Evgeni Rus Sae 1h 12' 24"
39 Halgand Patrice Fra C.a 1h 12' 24"
40 Julich Bobby Usa Csc 1h 12' 42"
41 Martinez Egoi Esp Eus 1h 15' 10"
42 Sabaliauskas Marius Ltu Sae 1h 15' 15"
43 Verbrugghe Rik Bel Lot 1h 16' 42"
44 Gonzalez Galdeano Igor Esp Lst 1h 16' 45"
45 Gonzalez Aitor Esp Fas 1h 17' 23"
46 Beltran Manuel Esp Usp 1h 26' 28"
47 Robin Jean-Cyril Fra Fdj 1h 32' 06"
48 Nardello Daniele Ita Tmo 1h 35' 26"
49 Perez Santiago Esp Pho 1h 35' 54"
50 Osa Aitor Esp Ibb 1h 38' 38"
51 Gutierrez José Ivan Esp Ibb 1h 39' 16"
52 Landaluze Inigo Esp Eus 1h 39' 52"
53 Scholz Ronny Ger Gst 1h 42' 44"
54 Serrano Marcos Esp Lst 1h 42' 53"
55 Ludewig Jorg Ger Sae 1h 44' 57"
56 Vandevelde Christian Usa Lst 1h 48' 11"
57 Ivanov Serguei Rus Tmo 1h 49' 51"
58 Bettini Paolo Ita Qsd 1h 50' 10"
59 Zabel Erik Ger Tmo 1h 50' 21"
60 Flores Iker Esp Eus 1h 50' 49"
61 O'Grady Stuart Aus Cof 1h 51' 41"
62 Astarloza Mikel Esp A2r 1h 55' 04"
63 Kirchen Kim Lux Fas 1h 55' 52"
64 Peron Andrea Ita Csc 1h 56' 29"
65 Niermann Grischa Ger Rab 1h 57' 25"
66 Noval Gonzalez Benjamin Esp Usp 1h 57' 41"
67 Dufaux Laurent Sui Qsd 1h 58' 22"
68 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 1h 59' 21"
69 Aldag Rolf Ger Tmo 2h 02' 55"
70 Moller Claus Michael Den Alb 2h 04' 01"
71 Calzati Sylvain Fra Rag 2h 09' 34"
72 Portal Nicolas Fra A2r 2h 09' 45"
73 Nozal Isidro Esp Lst 2h 10' 33"
74 Boogerd Michael Ned Rab 2h 10' 39"
75 Botero Santiago Col Tmo 2h 12' 32"
76 Fedrigo Pierrick Fra C.a 2h 13' 14"
77 Etxebarria David Esp Eus 2h 14' 42"
78 Lang Sebastian Ger Gst 2h 15' 31"
79 Padrnos Pavel Cze Usp 2h 16' 19"
80 Ekimov Viatceslav Rus Usp 2h 16' 44"
81 Grabsch Bert Ger Pho 2h 17' 14"
82 Jalabert Nicolas Fra Pho 2h 18' 42"
83 Salmon Benoit Fra C.a 2h 24' 49"
84 Mengin Christophe Fra Fdj 2h 25' 08"
85 Da Cruz Carlos Fra Fdj 2h 25' 43"
86 Garcia Acosta Vicente Esp Ibb 2h 26' 14"
87 Fofonov Dmitriy Kaz Cof 2h 26' 22"
88 Sorensen Nicki Den Csc 2h 27' 39"
89 Scanlon Mark Irl A2r 2h 27' 49"
90 Lotz Marc Ned Rab 2h 29' 48"
91 Etxebarria Unai Ven Eus 2h 30' 37"
92 Rinero Christophe Fra Rag 2h 31' 34"
93 Flecha Juan Antonio Esp Fas 2h 33' 38"
94 Baranowski Dariusz Pol Lst 2h 33' 54"
95 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr A2r 2h 34' 16"
96 Sunderland Scott Aus Alb 2h 35' 20"
97 Zandio Xabier Esp Ibb 2h 35' 48"
98 Davis Allan Aus Lst 2h 36' 16"
99 Noe' Andrea Ita Alb 2h 36' 36"
100 Moerenhout Koos Ned Lot 2h 36' 48"
101 Marichal Thierry Bel Lot 2h 37' 58"
102 Beneteau Walter Fra Blb 2h 38' 36"
103 Charteau Anthony Fra Blb 2h 41' 31"
104 Hushovd Thor Nor C.a 2h 42' 45"
105 Loosli David Sui Sae 2h 44' 24"
106 Hondo Danilo Ger Gst 2h 46' 54"
107 Farazijn Peter Bel Cof 2h 46' 56"
108 Elmiger Martin Sui Pho 2h 47' 22"
109 Cancellara Fabian Sui Fas 2h 48' 42"
110 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 2h 49' 06"
111 De Groot Bram Ned Rab 2h 49' 33"
112 Wauters Marc Bel Rab 2h 50' 16"
113 Wrolich Peter Aut Gst 2h 51' 06"
114 Renier Franck Fra Blb 2h 53' 16"
115 Kroon Karsten Ned Rab 2h 53' 22"
116 Pozzato Filippo Ita Fas 2h 54' 55"
117 Hruska Jan Cze Lst 2h 56' 01"
118 Simeoni Filippo Ita Dve 2h 56' 30"
119 Martin Ludovic Fra Rag 2h 59' 00"
120 Boonen Tom Bel Qsd 2h 59' 07"
121 Mori Massimiliano Ita Dve 2h 59' 12"
122 Mc Ewen Robbie Aus Lot 2h 59' 18"
123 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Nor Csc 3h 00' 35"
124 Commesso Salvatore Ita Sae 3h 01' 21"
125 Peschel Uwe Ger Gst 3h 01' 36"
126 Zanini Stefano Ita Qsd 3h 01' 39"
127 Dean Julian Nzl C.a 3h 02' 09"
128 Bouvard Gilles Fra Rag 3h 03' 28"
129 Guesdon Frédéric Fra Fdj 3h 03' 40"
130 Bourquenoud Pierre Sui Rag 3h 04' 47"
131 Eisel Bernhard Aut Fdj 3h 05' 44"
132 Ljungqvist Marcus Swe Alb 3h 07' 51"
133 Dekker Erik Ned Rab 3h 07' 54"
134 Laurent Christophe Fra Rag 3h 09' 38"
135 Baldato Fabio Ita Alb 3h 10' 46"
136 Auger Guillaume Fra Rag 3h 11' 10"
137 Nazon Jean-Patrick Fra A2r 3h 13' 10"
138 Engoulvent Jimmy Fra Cof 3h 13' 55"
139 Cooke Baden Aus Fdj 3h 15' 45"
140 Vansevenant Wim Bel Lot 3h 22' 15"
141 Edaleine Christophe Fra Cof 3h 22' 39"
142 Knaven Servais Ned Qsd 3h 23' 07"
143 Secchiari Francesco Ita Dve 3h 25' 37"
144 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 3h 36' 31"
145 Finot Frédéric Fra Rag 3h 39' 21"
146 Joly Sébastien Fra C.a 3h 43' 18"
147 Casper Jimmy Fra Cof 3h 55' 49"

Final Teams Classification

1 T-Mobile Team  Tmo 248h 58' 43"
2 US Postal - Berry Floor  Usp 02' 42"
3 Team CSC  Csc 10' 33"
4 Illes Balears - B. Santander  Ibb 52' 26"
5 Quick Step - Davitamon  Qsd 57' 33"
6 Phonak Hearing Systems  Pho 57' 42"
7 Rabobank  Rab 1h 26' 24"
8 Credit Agricole  C.a 1h 30' 35"
9 Brioches La Boulangere  Blb 1h 32' 12"
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi  Eus 1h 47' 46"
11 Saeco  Sae 2h 08' 14"
12 AG2R Prevoyance  A2r 2h 24' 46"
13 Liberty Seguros  Lst 2h 55' 25"
14 Gerolsteiner  Gst 3h 02' 38"
15 Lotto - Domo  Lot 3h 14' 13"
16 Fdjeux.Com  Fdj 3h 19' 53"
17 Alessio - Bianchi  Alb 3h 42' 55"
18 Fassa Bortolo  Fas 4h 09' 14"
19 Cofidis Credit Par Telephone  Cof 4h 25' 53"
20 Domina Vacanze  Dve 5h 13' 52"
21 R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover  Rag 6h 21' 09"

 
Related Articles
Tour de France Stage 20 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |