Search the news archive:
 
4th Fabio's Fantasy Tour: Stage Winners, Leaders
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/24/2004
4th Fabio's Fantasy Tour: Stage Winners, Leaders
 

4th Fabio's Fantasy Tour Game
Stage by Stage List of Winners and Leaders

* PROLOGUE:
Stage Winner: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 104 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 129 points

* STAGE 1:
Stage Winner: Chad Gagnier - Jan eats crow in yellow! - USA / 56 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 171 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 6 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 6 points

* STAGE 2:
Stage Winner: Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - Netherlands / 60 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 215 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 12 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 12 points

* STAGE 3:
Stage Winner: David Cavalier - Busted Bearings - USA / 44 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 225 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 12 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 18 points

* STAGE 4:
Stage Winner: Heather Gardiner - Heather's Dream Team - Canada / 99 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 287 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 12 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 24 points

* STAGE 5:
Stage Winner: Gunther Vock - the peleton - South Africa / 71 points
Overall Leader: Andrew Cook - COOKERS - USA / 291 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 12 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 30 points

* STAGE 6:
Stage Winner: Jeff Chown - Au Bloc - USA / 67 points
Overall Leader: Chuck Hudak - ALLEZ - USA / 304 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 18 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 36 points

* STAGE 7:
Stage Winner: Jan Pankuweit - White Train - Germany / 46 points
Overall Leader: Chuck Hudak - ALLEZ - USA / 315 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 24 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 42 points

* STAGE 8:
Stage Winner: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 65 points
Overall Leader: Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - Netherlands / 355 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 27 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 48 points

* STAGE 9:
Stage Winner: Ben Hackenwerth - Eurozark - USA (Ozark) / 53 points
Overall Leader: Ben Hackenwerth - Eurozark - USA (Ozark) / 405 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 31 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 54 points

* STAGE 10:
Stage Winner: Tom Gilchrist - Shamrock Rovers - UK / 55 points
Overall Leader: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 422 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 32 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 55 points

* STAGE 11:
Stage Winner: Jeremy Nelson - Rebotco's dream - USA / 52 points
Overall Leader: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 455 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 33 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Paul Blatter - Finding Mayo - Canada / 56 points

* STAGE 12:
Stage Winner: Jeff Sloop - Rollin' on Rims - USA / 85 points
Overall Leader: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 489 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 34 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Louise Morris - Let Them Eat Crowe - USA / 57 points

* STAGE 13:
Stage Winner: Jeff Sloop - Rollin' on Rims - USA / 85 points
Overall Leader: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 509 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 35 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Louise Morris - Let Them Eat Crowe - USA / 60 points

* STAGE 14:
Stage Winner: Chris Fauske - PowerTrain - USA / 50 points
Overall Leader: Christopher Boshart - Commotion - USA / 523 points
Points Competition - Leader: Erik Backlund - Erik - Sweden / 36 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Louise Morris - Let Them Eat Crowe - USA / 63 points

* STAGE 15:
Stage Winner: Charles Cabardos - Cabardos - Canada / 91 points
Overall Leader: Buds Fuller - teambuds - New Zealand / 579 points
Points Competition - Leader: Hans Bauck - Team Coastal - Canada / 40 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Robert Pianalto - Moreland Millionaires - Australia / 66 points

* STAGE 16:
Stage Winner: Charles Cabardos - Cabardos - Canada / 78 points
Overall Leader: Buds Fuller - teambuds - New Zealand / 579 points
Points Competition - Leader: Hans Bauck - Team Coastal - Canada / 44 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Robert Pianalto - Moreland Millionaires - Australia / 69 points

* STAGE 17:
Stage Winner: David Monesmith - Somersworth GL - USA / 86 points
Overall Leader: Buds Fuller - teambuds - New Zealand / 639 points
Points Competition - Leader: Hans Bauck - Team Coastal - Canada / 48 points
KOM Competition - Leader: Robert Pianalto - Moreland Millionaires - Australia / 72 points

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |