Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 5: RIDERS SCORES & GC, DROPOUTS LIST
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/17/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 5: RIDERS SCORES & GC, DROPOUTS LIST
 

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 5: RIDER SCORES

1. Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Mapei-Quick Step) - 47 Points
2. Santiago Pérez Fernandez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 23 Points
3. Gilberto Simoni (Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 20 Points
4. Francesco Casagrande (Ita - Fassa Bortolo) 20 Points
5. Wladimir Belli (Ita - Fassa Bortolo) - 10 Points
6. Massimo Strazzer (Ita - Phonak) - 9 Points
7. Fernando Escartin (Spa - Team Coast) - 8 Points
8. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 6 Points
9. Mario Cipollini (Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo) - 6 Points
10. Ivan Gotti (Ita - Alessio) - 4 Points
11. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 3 Points
12. Tyler Hamilton (USA - Team CSC Tiscali) - 2 Points
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo) - 1 Point
14. Marc Streel (Bel - Lanbouwkrediet-Colnago) - 1 Point
TOT. - 160 Points

FANTASY GIRO - RIDER SCORES after STAGE 5:

1. Mario Cipollini (Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo) - 130 Points
2. Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Mapei-Quick Step) - 111 Points
3. Francesco Casagrande (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 59 Points
4. Massimo Strazzer (Ita - Phonak) - 50 Points
5. Robbie McEwen (Aus - Lotto-Adecco) - 47 Points
6. Graeme Brown (Aus - Panaria-Fiordo) - 45 Points
7. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 44 Points
8. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 41 Points
9. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa - Phonak) - 41 Points
10. Danilo Hondo (Ger - Team Telekom) - 29 Points
11. Santiago Pérez Fernandez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 23
12. Davide Rebellin (Ita - Gerolsteiner) - 21 Points
13. Gilberto Simoni (Ita - Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 20
14. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita - Index-Alexia) - 20 Points
15. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 19 Points
16. Matthias Buxhofer (Aut - Phonak) - 19 Points
17. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia - 17 Points
18. Enrico Degano (Ita - Panaria-Fiordo) - 16 Points
19. Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom - 16 Points
20. Sven Teutenberg (Ger - Phonak) - 15 Points
21. Frank Hoj (Den - Team Coast) - 14 Points
22. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 13 Points
23. Michael Boogerd (Hol - Rabobank) - 12 Points
24. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali - 12 Points
25. Wladimir Belli (Ita - Fassa Bortolo) - 10
26. Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col - Colombia-Selle Italia) - 9 Points
27. Fernando Escartin (Spa - Team Coast) - 8
28. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
29. Aart Vierhouten (Hol - Lotto-Adecco) - 6 Points
30. Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 6
31. Grischa Niermann (Ger - Rabobank) - 6 Points
32. Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack Astro - 6 Points
33. Steven De Jongh (Hol) Rabobank - 6 Points
34. Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
35. Ivan Gotti (Ita - Alessio) - 4
36. Moreno Di Biase (Ita - Formaggi Trentini) - 3 Points
37. Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa - CSC-Tiscali) - 2 Points
38. Marc Streel (Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago) - 2 Point
39. Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre-Daikin) - 2 Points
40. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone - 1 Point
41. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
42. Michele Scarponi (Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo) - 1
43. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - Deutsche Telekom) - 1 Point

TOT. - 920 POINTS

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 5: TRADE TEAM SCORES

Mapei - Quick Step 10 POINTS (Stage Winner's, Overall leader, 1st place in Trade Teams GC)

FANTASY GIRO: TRADE TEAM SCORES after STAGE 5

1 - Mapei-Quick Step - 32 Points
2 - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 11 Points
3 - Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
4 - Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points

DROPOUTS LIST AFTER STAGE 5:
* Gorazd Stangelj (Slo - C Category)
* Michele Bartoli (Ita - B Category)
* Saulius Ruskys (Lit - C Category)
* Cédric Fragnière (Swi - D Category)
* Carlos Alberto Contreras Cano (Col - C Category)
* Ruggero Borghi (Ita - C Category)
* Leonardo Giordani (Ita - D Category)
* Francesco Secchiari (Ita - D Category)
* Danilo Hondo (Ger - B Category)
* Domenico Romano (Ita - D Category)
* Daniel Clavero (Spa - C Category)
* Francesco Secchiari (Ita - D Category)
* Kurt van Lancker (Bel- C Category)
* Vladimir Smirnov (Lit - C Category)
* Nicola Chesini (Ita - D Category)


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |