Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 4: RIDERS SCORES & GC, DROPOUTS LIST
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/15/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 4: RIDERS SCORES & GC, DROPOUTS LIST
 

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 4 - RIDER SCORES:
1 . Robbie McEwen (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 30 Points
2 . Mario Cipollini (Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo) - 27 Points
3 . Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 17 Points
4 . Enrico Degano (Ita - Panaria-Fiordo) - 16 Points
5 . Graeme Brown (Aus - Panaria-Fiordo) - 14 Points
6 . Massimo Strazzer (Ita - Phonak) - 11 Points
7 . Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 10 Points
8 . Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Mapei-Quick Step) - 10 Points
9 . Aart Vierhouten (Hol - Lotto-Adecco) - 6 Points
10 . Francesco Casagrande (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 6 Points
11 . Sven Teutenberg (Ger - Phonak) - 4 Points
12 . Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 4 Points
13 . Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col - Colombia-Selle Italia) - 3 Points
14 . Moreno Di Biase (Ita - Formaggi Trentini) - 1 Point
15 . Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre-Daikin) - 1 Point

FANTASY GIRO - RIDER POINTS after STAGE 4 :
1 . Mario Cipollini (Ita - Acqua e Sapone-C.Tollo) - 124 Points
2 . Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Mapei-Quick Step) - 64 Points
3 . Robbie McEwen (Aus - Lotto-Adecco) - 47 Points
4 . Graeme Brown (Aus - Panaria-Fiordo) - 45 Points
5 . Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 44 Points
6 . Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa - Phonak) - 41 Points
7 . Massimo Strazzer (Ita - Phonak) - 41 Points
8 . Francesco Casagrande (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 39 Points
9 . Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 38 Points
10 . Danilo Hondo (Ger - Team Telekom) - 29 Points
11 . Davide Rebellin (Ita - Gerolsteiner) - 21 Points
12 . Paolo Savoldelli (Ita - Index-Alexia) - 20 Points
13 . Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa-Bortolo) - 19 Points
14 . Matthias Buxhofer (Aut - Phonak) - 19 Points
15 . Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia - 17 Points
16 . Enrico Degano (Ita - Panaria-Fiordo) - 16 Points
17 . Jens Heppner (Ger - Team Telekom) - 16 Points
18 . Sven Teutenberg (Ger - Phonak) - 15 Points
19 . Frank Hoj (Den - Team Coast) - 14 Points
20 . Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 13 Points
21 . Michael Boogerd (Hol - Rabobank) - 12 Points
22 . Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali - 10 Points
23 . Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col - Colombia-Selle Italia) - 9 Points
24 . Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
25 . Aart Vierhouten (Hol - Lotto-Adecco) - 6 Points
26 . Grischa Niermann (Ger - Rabobank) - 6 Points
27 . Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack Astro - 6 Points
28 . Steven De Jongh (Hol) Rabobank - 6 Points
29 . Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
30 . Moreno Di Biase (Ita - Formaggi Trentini) - 3 Points
31 . Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa - CSC-Tiscali) - 2 Points
32 . Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre-Daikin) - 2 Points
33 . Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone - 1 Point
34 . Marc Streel (Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago) - 1 Point
35 . Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
36 . Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - Team Telekom) - 1 Point

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 4 - TRADE TEAM SCORES:
1 . Mapei-Quick Step - 6 Points
2 . Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAM POINTS after STAGE 4 :
1 . Mapei-Quick Step - 22 Points
2 . Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 11 Points
3 . Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points
4 . Lotto-Adecco - 4 Points

FANTASY GIRO - LIST of DROPOUTS after STAGE 4 :
* Gorazd Stangelj (Slo - C Category)
* Michele Bartoli (Ita - B Category)
* Saulius Ruskys (Lit - C Category)
* Cédric Fragnière (Swi - D Category)
* Carlos Alberto Contreras Cano (Col - C Category)
* Ruggero Borghi (Ita - C Category)
* Leonardo Giordani (Ita - D Category)
* Francesco Secchiari (Ita - D Category)

* Danilo Hondo (Ger - B Category) will very hardly take the start in Stage 5 due to personal reasons (see the relative message in the DP's Board for more details)

VIRTUAL TEAMS: RESULTS and GC to come later ...


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |