Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 3: RIDERS SCORES & GC
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/14/2002
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 3: RIDERS SCORES & GC
 

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 3 - RIDER SCORES

1 - Mario Cipollini (Ita - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo) - 36 Points
2 - Massimo Strazzer (Ita - Phonak Hearing Systems) - 29 Points
3 - Danilo Hondo (Ger - Team Telekom) - 16 Points
4 - Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 13 Points
5 - Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr - Colombia-Selle Italia) - 11 Points
6 - Stefano Garzelli (Ita - Mapei-Quick Step) - 10 Points
7 - Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 9 Points
8 - Graeme Brown (Aus - Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo) - 8 Points
9 - Alessandro Petacchi (Ita - Fassa Bortolo) - 6 Points
10 - Francesco Casagrande (Ita - Fassa Bortolo) - 6 Points
12 - Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 4 Points
11 - Steven De Jongh (Hol - Rabobank) - 4 Points
13 - Fredy Gonzalez (Col - Colombia-Selle Italia) - 3 Points
14 - Moreno Di Biase (Ita - Formaggi Trentini) - 2 Points
17 - Marc Streel (Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago) - 1 Point
16 - Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre-Daikin) - 1 Point
15 - Sven Teutenberg (Ger - Phonak Hearing Systems) - 1 Point

TOT. POINTS 160

FANTASY GIRO - RIDERS RANKING after STAGE 3

1 . Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone - 97 Points
2 . Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step - 54 Points
3 . Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa - Phonak) - 41 Points
4 . Rik Verbrugghe (Bel - Lotto-Adecco) - 40 Points
5 . Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - 33 Points
6 . Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo - 31 Points
7 . Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems - 30 Points
8 . Danilo Hondo (Ger - Team Telekom) - 29 Points
9 . Davide Rebellin (Ita - Gerolsteiner) - 21 Points
10 . Fabrizio Guidi (Ita - Team Coast) - 21 Points
11 . Paolo Savoldelli (Ita - Index-Alexia) - 20 Points
12 . Matthias Buxhofer (Aut - Phonak) - 19 Points
13 . Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia - 17 Points
14 . Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco - 17 Points
15 . Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Telekom - 16 Points
16 . Frank Hoj (Den - Team Coast) - 14 Points
17 . Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 13 Points
18 . Michael Boogerd (Hol - Rabobank) - 12 Points
19 . Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems - 11 Points
20 . Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali - 10 Points
21 . Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - 9 Points
22 . Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
23 . Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia - 6 Points
24 . Grischa Niermann (Ger - Rabobank) - 6 Points
25 . Miguel Angel Meza (Mex) Team Colpack Astro - 6 Points
26 . Steven De Jongh (Hol) Rabobank - 6 Points
27 . Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step - 4 Points
28 . Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa - CSC-Tiscali) - 2 Points
29 . Moreno Di Biase (Ita - Formaggi Trentini) - 2 Points
30 . Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone - 1 Point
31 . Marc Streel (Bel - Landbouwkrediet-Colnago) - 1 Point
32 . Mariano Piccoli (Ita - Lampre-Daikin) - 1 Point
33 . Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Colpack-Astro - 1 Point
34 . Torsten Hiekmann (Ger - Deutsche Telekom) - 1 Point

TOT. POINTS - 600

FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 3 - TRADE TEAM SCORES

1 - Mapei-Quick Step - 6 Points (Overall leader; First in the Teams Time Ranking)
2 - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 4 Points (Stage Winner)

FANTASY GIRO - TRADE TEAMS: RANKING after STAGE 3

1 - Mapei-Quick Step - 16 Points
2 - Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo - 11 Points
3 - Phonak Hearing Systems - 10 Points

Virtual Teams Results & GC after Stage 3 to come later ...

 
Related Articles
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 1. RIDER SCORES & GC.
FANTASY GIRO - STAGE 2: RIDERS SCORES & GC
FANTASY GIRO - VIRTUAL TEAMS: STAGE 2 RESULTS & GC

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |