Search the news archive:
 
87th Giro d'Italia Final Jerseys Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/30/2004
87th Giro d'Italia Final Jerseys Classifications
 

Final Points Classification (Maglia Ciclamino)

1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 250
2 Cunego Damiano Ita Sae 153
3 Pollack Olaf Ger Gst 148
4 Usov Alexandre Blr  Pho 111
5 Zanotti Marco Ita Vin 102
6 Rodriguez Fred Usa a&S 96
7 Mc Gee Bradley Aus Fdj 88
8 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sae 78
9 Garzelli Stefano Ita Vin 76
10 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Den 73
11 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Lan 73
12 Borrajo Alejandro Albert Arg Pan 72
13 Mazzoleni Eddy Ita Sae 71
14 D'amore Crescenzo Ita a&S 70
15 Nauduzs Andris Lat Dve 68
16 Cadamuro Simone Ita Den 61
17 Pellizotti Franco Ita Alb 60
18 Cioni Dario David Ita Fas 48
19 Tonkov Pavel Rus Vin 47
20 Furlan Angelo Ita Alb 47
21 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 45
22 Moreni Cristian Ita Alb 45
23 Nocentini Rinaldo Ita a&S 40
24 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 38
25 Forster Robert Ger Gst 36
26 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Alb 36
27 Perez Arango Marlon Al Col Clm 35
28 Vierhouten Aart Ned Lot 35
29 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Esp Lam 34
30 Velo Marco Ita Fas 33
31 Moos Alexandre Sui Pho 32
32 Belli Wladimir Ita Lam 29
33 Di Grande Giuseppe Ita Fpf 29
34 Piccoli Mariano Ita Lam 27
35 Perez Cuapio Julio a. Mex  Pan 27
36 Marzoli Ruggero Ita a&S 26
37 Noe' Andrea Ita Alb 26
38 Bertogliati Rubens Sui Sdv 26
39 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 25
40 Hamburger Bo Den a&S 22
41 Gilbert Philippe Bel Fdj 21
42 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Den 21
43 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 20
44 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 18
45 Astarloa Igor Esp Lam 14
46 Rudenko Maxim Ukr Cho 14
47 Van Hout Russell Aus Clm 14
48 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 13
49 Zampieri Steve Sui Vin 12
50 Muraglia Giuseppe Ita Fpf 12
51 Loda Nicola Ita Ten 12
52 Brandt Christophe Bel Lot 10
53 Laverde Jimenez Luis Fil Col Fpf 10
54 Miholyevic Vladimir Cro Alb 8
55 Mazzoleni Renzo Ita Ten 8
56 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 7
57 Derepas David Fra Fdj 7
58 Vila Errandonea Franc Esp Lam 6
59 Ljungqvist Marcus Swe Alb 6
60 Gasparre Graziano Ita Den 6
61 Albasini Michael Sui Pho 6
62 Gobbi Michele Ita Den 6
63 Aebersold Niki Sui Pho 5
64 Trampusch Gerhard Aut a&S 4
65 Wegmann Fabian Ger Gst 4
66 Baliani Fortunato Ita Pan 4
67 Gomis Lopez Juan Esp Sdv 4
68 Scirea Mario Ita Dve 4
69 Gardeyn Gorik Bel Lot 4
70 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 4
71 Steegmans Gert Bel Lot 4
72 Rogina Radoslav Cro Ten 3
73 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 3
74 Gerosa Mauro Ita Vin 3
75 Hauptman Andrej Slo Lam 3
76 Verstrepen Johan Bel Lan 3
77 Ginestri Giancarlo Ita Ten 3
78 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 2
79 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Sae 1
80 Pospyeyev Kyrylo Ukr a&S 1
81 Kostuk Denys Ukr Cho 1
82 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Sae 1
83 Mourey Francis Fra Fdj 1

Final Mountains Classification (Maglia Verde)

1 Wegmann Fabian Ger Gst 56
2 Cunego Damiano Ita Sae 54
3 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sae 36
4 Garzelli Stefano Ita Vin 33
5 Moos Alexandre Sui Pho 27
6 Miholyevic Vladimir Cro Alb 20
7 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 16
8 Aebersold Niki Sui Pho 15
9 Laverde Jimenez Luis Fil Col Fpf 14
10 Mc Gee Bradley Aus Fdj 13
11 Cioni Dario David Ita Fas 12
12 Pellizotti Franco Ita Alb 12
13 Gomis Lopez Juan Esp Sdv 11
14 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 10
15 Mazzoleni Renzo Ita Ten 9
16 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Den 8
17 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 8
18 Baliani Fortunato Ita Pan 8
19 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Alb 7
20 Moreni Cristian Ita Alb 7
21 Zampieri Steve Sui Vin 6
22 Tonkov Pavel Rus Vin 6
23 Nocentini Rinaldo Ita a&S 6
24 Perez Cuapio Julio a. Mex  Pan 5
25 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Den 5
26 Vila Errandonea Franc Esp Lam 4
27 Pugaci Igor Mda  Den 4
28 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Lan 3
29 Di Grande Giuseppe Ita Fpf 3
30 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 3
31 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 3
32 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 3
33 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 3
34 Belli Wladimir Ita Lam 2
35 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 2
36 Muraglia Giuseppe Ita Fpf 2
37 Siymens Nico Bel Lan 2
38 Pozzi Oscar Ita Ten 2
39 Brandt Christophe Bel Lot 1
40 Marzoli Ruggero Ita a&S 1
41 Pospyeyev Kyrylo Ukr a&S 1
42 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 1
43 Piccoli Mariano Ita Lam 1

Final Intergiro Classification (Maglia Azzurra)

1 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 49:38:14
2 D'amore Crescenzo Ita a&S 0:13
3 Piccoli Mariano Ita Lam 0:19
4 Perez Arango Marlon Al Col Clm 0:22
5 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Den 0:36
6 Vierhouten Aart Ned Lot 0:39
7 Forster Robert Ger Gst 0:39
8 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 0:44
9 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Alb 0:56
10 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Lan 1:05
11 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Den 1:08
12 Marzoli Ruggero Ita a&S 1:08
13 Muraglia Giuseppe Ita Fpf 1:11
14 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 1:17
15 Mc Gee Bradley Aus Fdj 1:20
16 Garzelli Stefano Ita Vin 1:20
17 Furlan Angelo Ita Alb 1:21
18 Tonkov Pavel Rus Vin 1:23
19 Nocentini Rinaldo Ita a&S 1:26
20 Hamburger Bo Den a&S 1:26
21 Bertogliati Rubens Sui Sdv 1:26
22 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 1:32
23 Rogina Radoslav Cro Ten 1:32
24 Miholyevic Vladimir Cro Alb 1:32
25 Mazzoleni Renzo Ita Ten 1:32
26 Moreni Cristian Ita Alb 1:34
27 Van Hout Russell Aus Clm 1:38
28 Gobbi Michele Ita Den 1:38
29 Ferrigato Andrea Ita a&S 1:39
30 Aebersold Niki Sui Pho 1:39
31 Loda Nicola Ita Ten 1:39
32 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 1:44
33 Rodriguez Fred Usa a&S 1:44
34 Lanfranchi Paolo Ita Pan 1:44
35 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 1:44
36 Steegmans Gert Bel Lot 1:44
37 Borrajo Alejandro Albert Arg Pan 1:44
38 Scirea Mario Ita Dve 1:44
39 Gomis Lopez Juan Esp Sdv 1:44
40 Velo Marco Ita Fas 1:48
41 Mazzoleni Eddy Ita Sae 1:48
42 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sae 1:48
43 Hauptman Andrej Slo Lam 1:48
44 Ginestri Giancarlo Ita Ten 1:48
45 Baliani Fortunato Ita Pan 1:49
46 Vila Errandonea Franc Esp Lam 1:53
47 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 1:53
48 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 1:53
49 Perez Cuapio Julio a. Mex  Pan 1:53
50 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 1:58
51 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Sae 1:58
52 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Sae 1:58
53 Mourey Francis Fra Fdj 1:58
54 Pospyeyev Kyrylo Ukr a&S 1:58
55 Pozzi Oscar Ita Ten 1:58
56 Wegmann Fabian Ger Gst 1:58
57 Belli Wladimir Ita Lam 2:01
58 Nauduzs Andris Lat Dve 2:02
59 Gardeyn Gorik Bel Lot 2:02
60 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 2:02
61 Avdyeyev Sergey Ukr Lan 2:02
62 Cioni Dario David Ita Fas 2:02
63 Gasparre Graziano Ita Den 2:02
64 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Sae 2:02
65 Cunego Damiano Ita Sae 2:02
66 Trampusch Gerhard Aut a&S 2:02
67 Verbrugghe Ief Bel Lot 2:02
68 Tonti Andrea Ita Sae 2:02
69 Brard Florent Fra Cho 2:02
70 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 2:02
71 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 2:02
72 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 2:02
73 Rudenko Maxim Ukr Cho 2:02
74 Cadamuro Simone Ita Den 2:02
75 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Sae 2:02
76 Pollack Olaf Ger Gst 2:02
77 Canada Gracia David Esp Sdv 2:02
78 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Lan 2:02
79 Gates Nick Aus Lot 2:02
80 Noe' Andrea Ita Alb 2:02
81 Ljungqvist Marcus Swe Alb 2:02
82 Serina Corrado Ita Fpf 2:02
83 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Esp Lam 2:02
84 Verstrepen Johan Bel Lan 2:02
85 Manzoni Mario Ita Fpf 2:02
86 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Ten 2:02
87 Verheyen Geert Bel Cho 2:02
88 Davis Scott Aus Pan 2:02
89 Bosisio Gabriele Ita Ten 2:02
90 Di Grande Giuseppe Ita Fpf 2:02
91 Gualdi Domenico Ita Fpf 2:02
92 Derganc Martin Slo Dve 2:02
93 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 2:02
94 Astarloa Igor Esp Lam 2:02
95 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Sae 2:02
96 Brandt Christophe Bel Lot 2:02
97 Gilbert Philippe Bel Fdj 2:02
98 Murn Uros Slo Pho 2:02
99 Gerosa Mauro Ita Vin 2:02
100 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 2:02
101 Pellizotti Franco Ita Alb 2:02
102 Usov Alexandre Blr  Pho 2:02
103 Sironi Gianluca Ita Vin 2:02
104 Siymens Nico Bel Lan 2:02
105 Marin Ruber Alverio Col Clm 2:02
106 Kostuk Denys Ukr Cho 2:02
107 Derepas David Fra Fdj 2:02
108 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 2:02
109 Pugaci Igor Mda  Den 2:02
110 Vaugrenard Benoit Fra Fdj 2:02
111 Vogondy Nicolas Fra Fdj 2:02
112 Masciarelli Simone Ita Vin 2:02
113 Rastelli Ellis Ita Alb 2:02
114 Fritsch Nicolas Fra Fdj 2:02
115 Borghi Ruggero Ita Den 2:02
116 Mervar Bostjan Slo Fpf 2:02
117 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 2:02
118 Van Velzen Jan Ned Cho 2:02
119 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 2:02
120 Moos Alexandre Sui Pho 2:02
121 Albasini Michael Sui Pho 2:02
122 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 2:02
123 Podgornik Dean Slo Ten 2:02
124 Giordani Leonardo Ita Den 2:02
125 Serpellini Marco Ita Gst 2:02
126 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 2:02
127 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 2:02
128 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 2:02
129 Wegelius Charly Gbr Den 2:02
130 Zampieri Steve Sui Vin 2:02
131 Mason Oscar Ita Vin 2:02
132 Fertonani Marco Ita Pho 2:02
133 Andriotto Dario Ita Vin 2:02
134 Duma Volodimyr Ukr Lan 2:02
135 Zanotti Marco Ita Vin 2:02
136 Galletti Alessio Ita Dve 2:02
137 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Dve 2:02
138 Colombo Gabriele Ita Dve 2:02
139 Laverde Jimenez Luis Fil Col Fpf 2:02
140 Ardila Cano Mauricio Al Col Cho 2:02

 
Related Articles
87th Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Live Coverage
87th Giro d'Italia Final General Classification

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |