Search the news archive:
 
87th Giro d'Italia Final General Classification
 
By Staff
Date: 5/30/2004
87th Giro d'Italia Final General Classification
 

87th Giro d'Italia Final General Classification

1 Cunego Damiano Ita Sae 88:40:43 (Stage Winner - four stages)
2 Honchar Serhiy Ukr Den 2:02 (Stage Winner - one stage)
3 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sae 2:05 (Stage Winner - one stage)
4 Cioni Dario David Ita Fas 4:36
5 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Lan 5:05
6 Garzelli Stefano Ita Vin 5:31 (Stage Winner - one stage)
7 Belli Wladimir Ita Lam 6:12
8 Mc Gee Bradley Aus Fdj 6:15 (Stage Winner - one stage)
9 Valjavec Tadej Slo Pho 6:34
10 Garate Cepa Juan Manuel Esp Lam 7:47
11 Pellizotti Franco Ita Alb 9:45
12 Sella Emanuele Ita Pan 10:26 (Stage Winner - one stage)
13 Tonkov Pavel Rus Vin 10:43 (Stage Winner - one stage)
14 Brandt Christophe Bel Lot 10:50
15 Laverde Jimenez Luis Fil Col Fpf 13:43
16 Lobato Elvira Ruben Esp Sdv 21:11
17 Noe' Andrea Ita Alb 22:33
18 Canada Gracia David Esp Sdv 22:52
19 Zampieri Steve Sui Vin 25:53
20 Di Grande Giuseppe Ita Fpf 26:05
21 Mazzoleni Eddy Ita Sae 27:44
22 Vila Errandonea Franc Esp Lam 30:50
23 Marzoli Ruggero Ita a&S 31:41
24 Miholyevic Vladimir Cro Alb 32:06
25 Moreni Cristian Ita Alb 35:24
26 Trampusch Gerhard Aut a&S 39:16
27 Moos Alexandre Sui Pho 46:16
28 Borghi Ruggero Ita Den 47:02
29 Tonti Andrea Ita Sae 47:11
30 Mason Oscar Ita Vin 50:02
31 Ardila Cano Mauricio Al Col Cho 51:05
32 Gilbert Philippe Bel Fdj 57:58
33 Perez Cuapio Julio a. Mex  Pan 58:21
34 Nocentini Rinaldo Ita a&S 58:53
35 Illiano Raffaele Ita Clm 1:05:13 (Intergiro winner)
36 Wegmann Fabian Ger Gst 1:06:50 (Mountains winner)
37 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Sae 1:07:10
38 Hamburger Bo Den a&S 1:07:49
39 Baliani Fortunato Ita Pan 1:09:35
40 Perez Arango Marlon Al Col Clm 1:11:58
41 Aebersold Niki Sui Pho 1:12:52
42 Pospyeyev Kyrylo Ukr a&S 1:13:05
43 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Sae 1:15:54
44 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Den 1:20:55
45 Schnider Daniel Sui Pho 1:22:38
46 Mazzanti Luca Ita Pan 1:26:22
47 Zaugg Oliver Sui Sdv 1:27:53
48 Wegelius Charly Gbr Den 1:32:14
49 Verheyen Geert Bel Cho 1:34:21
50 Bileka Volodymyr Ukr Lan 1:35:31
51 Fritsch Nicolas Fra Fdj 1:36:22
52 Bertogliati Rubens Sui Sdv 1:38:22
53 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Alb 1:39:29
54 Andriotto Dario Ita Vin 1:40:16
55 Fertonani Marco Ita Pho 1:40:51
56 Astarloa Igor Esp Lam 1:42:08
57 Muraglia Giuseppe Ita Fpf 1:45:37
58 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Fas 1:46:46
59 Piccoli Mariano Ita Lam 1:48:33
60 Kostuk Denys Ukr Cho 1:49:17
61 Lanfranchi Paolo Ita Pan 1:50:25
62 Gerosa Mauro Ita Vin 1:50:43
63 Ljungqvist Marcus Swe Alb 1:51:37
64 Ziegler Thomas Ger Gst 1:53:33
65 Duma Volodimyr Ukr Lan 1:53:45
66 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Sae 1:54:07
67 Gomis Lopez Juan Esp Sdv 1:55:39
68 Siymens Nico Bel Lan 1:56:13
69 Codol Massimo Ita Fas 1:56:19
70 Pugaci Igor Mda  Den 1:56:20
71 Serpellini Marco Ita Gst 1:56:52
72 Pozzi Oscar Ita Ten 2:01:24
73 Rastelli Ellis Ita Alb 2:03:26
74 Loda Nicola Ita Ten 2:03:33
75 Giordani Leonardo Ita Den 2:05:22
76 Mori Manuele Ita Sdv 2:09:30
77 Sironi Gianluca Ita Vin 2:09:36
78 Gasparre Graziano Ita Den 2:10:47
79 Borrajo Alejandro Albert Arg Pan 2:12:03
80 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Ten 2:13:39
81 Vogondy Nicolas Fra Fdj 2:14:10
82 Hauptman Andrej Slo Lam 2:14:38
83 Marin Ruber Alverio Col Clm 2:15:08
84 Ferrigato Andrea Ita a&S 2:15:21
85 Derepas David Fra Fdj 2:15:45
86 Avdyeyev Sergey Ukr Lan 2:16:12
87 Rogina Radoslav Cro Ten 2:17:10
88 Albasini Michael Sui Pho 2:18:18
89 Galletti Alessio Ita Dve 2:21:16
90 Davis Scott Aus Pan 2:21:33
91 Masciarelli Simone Ita Vin 2:22:36
92 Murn Uros Slo Pho 2:23:26
93 Gobbi Michele Ita Den 2:24:26
94 Verstrepen Johan Bel Lan 2:24:34
95 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Sae 2:24:36
96 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 2:26:05
97 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Fas 2:27:44 (9 Stage wins, Points winner, Most Combative, Azzuri di Italia)
98 Usov Alexandre Blr  Pho 2:27:48
99 Rodriguez Fred Usa a&S 2:28:10 (Stage Winner - one stage)
100 Fornaciari Paolo Ita Sae 2:30:09
101 Velo Marco Ita Fas 2:30:41
102 Sacchi Fabio Ita Fas 2:34:12
103 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Fas 2:34:26
104 Mourey Francis Fra Fdj 2:35:51
105 Strauss Marcel Sui Gst 2:36:19
106 Nauduzs Andris Lat Dve 2:37:29
107 Tosatto Matteo Ita Fas 2:37:41
108 Brard Florent Fra Cho 2:39:04
109 Ongarato Alberto Ita Fas 2:39:50
110 Vierhouten Aart Ned Lot 2:40:13
111 Mazzoleni Renzo Ita Ten 2:41:06
112 Pollack Olaf Ger Gst 2:42:01
113 Gates Nick Aus Lot 2:42:48
114 Zanotti Marco Ita Vin 2:43:02
115 Verbrugghe Ief Bel Lot 2:44:56
116 Forster Robert Ger Gst 2:45:24
117 Colombo Gabriele Ita Dve 2:46:59
118 Ginestri Giancarlo Ita Ten 2:47:03
119 Lombardi Giovanni Ita Dve 2:48:06
120 Cadamuro Simone Ita Den 2:48:28
121 Scirea Mario Ita Dve 2:48:41
122 Van Velzen Jan Ned Cho 2:49:28
123 D'Amore Crescenzo Ita a&S 2:49:38
124 Lancaster Brett Aus Pan 2:50:32
125 Gardeyn Gorik Bel Lot 2:51:16
126 Wilson Trent Aus Clm 2:54:57
127 Derganc Martin Slo Dve 3:00:23
128 Furlan Angelo Ita Alb 3:00:46
129 Schnyder Philippe Sui Clm 3:03:50
130 Mervar Bostjan Slo Fpf 3:07:33
131 Steegmans Gert Bel Lot 3:11:11
132 Wilson Matthew Aus Fdj 3:22:02
133 Rudenko Maxim Ukr Cho 3:22:09
134 Van Hout Russell Aus Clm 3:25:27
135 Manzoni Mario Ita Fpf 3:26:45
136 Vaugrenard Benoit Fra Fdj 3:30:00
137 Bosisio Gabriele Ita Ten 3:30:36
138 Podgornik Dean Slo Ten 3:46:50
139 Gualdi Domenico Ita Fpf 3:55:37
140 Serina Corrado Ita Fpf 4:03:22 (Maglia Nera)

 
Related Articles
Giro Quick Reference! Winners, Leaders, Retirements
87th Giro d'Italia Stage 20 Live Coverage

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |