Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY GIRO - VIRTUAL TEAMS FULL LIST !!!
 
By Fabio
Date: 5/12/2002
FANTASY GIRO - VIRTUAL TEAMS FULL LIST !!!
 

FABIO'S FANTASY GIRO - VIRTUAL TEAMS - COMPLETE LIST

This is the full, detailed list of the 217 Virtual Teams (hoping I didn't forget any of them) taking part in the Fantasy Game. Below you can find all line-ups, including A, B, C and D Cat. Riders, plus the 2 Trade Teams each participant selected, after all replacemnts due to last-minute changes in the Giro official startlist were made

Unfortunately some of the contenders (the ones having a "xxx" mark in their line-up) play with a lesser number of riders because either their first choice(s) didn't start, but the participant didn't include any reserve in the line-up, or (in three cases: Ken Ericksen, Manuela Kofler and Ron Coleman) forgot to include riders belonging to a certain category. As for the "Euzzurro" Team, the participant must give his/her name (and as rules say - NOT a Nick) soon, or the Virtual Team will be disqualified.

Four Teams are not in this list: two as sent after the deadline, one as riders were not selected according to the rules. They will be given another opportunity in the coming Fantasy Game, the "Fantasy Tour de France" in July, anyway. As to the fourth team, seems that Dave (or Joe Dave) Nelson sent two different squads. Sorry but as only one team per person is allowed, just the first squad posted (GIRO JDN) was admitted, while CIPO AMERICA was disqualified.

As for this list, the rider some of you chose as "Calderon" is listed as Ramirez, the rider some chose as "Arcos" is listed as Vicioso. And the "Mobilvetta" Trade Team is listed as "Formaggi Trentini".

PS: To Moritz Mehlem: Sorry but, as you may see here, Davide Rebellin is NOT in your team, not even as a reserve.

* Adriana Diaz - Catch me if you can - Canada
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Caucchioli Pérez Cuapio Pellizotti
C Riders: Contreras Gonzalez A. Ruskys
D Riders: De Los Angeles Manzano
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Alex Ball Think Pink UK
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Brown Degano Pérez
D Riders: Galletti Mizourov
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Alonso Tejeda Sweet Al & the Go Nads U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Petacchi Quaranta Strazzer
C Riders: Colombo Galvez Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Bertolini Cavagnis
Teams: Alessio Gerolsteiner

* Andre Umali Italian Stallion Philippines
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Boogerd McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Astarloa Konyshev Munoz
D Riders: Cioni Schaffrath
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Mercatone

* Andrew Szafranski Simulated Lactic Acid Haze Canada
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Hamilton
C Riders: Domínguez Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Cioni Madsen
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Andy Bamber Bamber's Bombers UK
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Nardello
C Riders: Mazzoleni E. Sciandri Verheyen
D Riders: Chesini Jonasson
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Rabobank

* Andy Larson Gladiators U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Beltran Hondo Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Duma Garcia Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Angel Armendariz Team Maya U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hondo Hunter Teutenberg
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Heppner Ruskys
D Riders: Bertolini Pereiro
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Arjan van den Broek Natural Born Killers Holland
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: De Paoli Kessler Klemencic
D Riders: Spezialetti Veneberg
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Barbara Goldberg Alisio Grande U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Gotti Hamilton Savoldelli
C Riders: Conti Sciandri Verbrugghe I.
D Riders: De Los Angeles Secchiari
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Ben Foote CYP U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Evans Teutenberg
C Riders: Pérez Rasmussen Zanette
D Riders: Mizourov Spezialetti
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Bill Craig Fuggeddaboudit! U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Hunter Petacchi Rebellin
C Riders: De Paoli Di Biase Peron
D Riders: Bertolini Rizzi
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Bill Swiontek BS Cycling U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Belli Pellizotti Petacchi
C Riders: Lunghi Popovych Ruskys
D Riders: Cioni Metlushenko
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Blake Lyman easy riders U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Hondo
C Riders: Hamburger Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Engels Korff
Teams: Saeco Kelme

* Bradley Fairall pink glory Canada
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Belli Pérez Cuapio Evans
C Riders: De Paoli Gonzalez A. Rasmussen
D Riders: Bertolini De Los Angeles
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Brannon Amtower Demise of il pirate U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Gotti Hamilton
C Riders: Rasmussen Sacchi Scarponi
D Riders: Bernucci De Los Angeles
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Brian Kelly Screaming Tuna U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Evans Quaranta
C Riders: Faresin Mazzoleni E. Pérez
D Riders: Cioni Spezialetti
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Brian Purtell THE ITALIAN STALLIONS U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Caucchioli Petacchi
C Riders: Hoj Sacchi Tosatto
D Riders: Miholjevic Senhiuskine
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Bruce Hoover Bodog U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bettini Gotti Rebellin
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Heppner Michaelsen
D Riders: Madsen van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Bruce Mayer Bungalow Bombers U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Hamilton Hondo
C Riders: De Paoli Ruskys Sciandri
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Saeco Kelme

* Buds Fuller team buds New Zealand
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Honchar Quaranta Tonkov
C Riders: Contreras Popovych Zanetti
D Riders: Cioni Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Burkni Helgason SBS Iceland
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hondo Quaranta Rebellin
C Riders: De Paoli Dominguez Missaglia
D Riders: van Dijk Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* CelineTytgadt unoriginal but winning angels Ireland
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Evans Hondo Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Conti De Paoli Sciandri
D Riders: De Los Angeles Galletti
Teams: Mapei Phonak

* Chad Gagnier Primo Pasta Pushers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Nardello
C Riders: Clavero Contrini Heppner
D Riders: Galletti Gerosa
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Charles Henry searchers U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hunter Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Di Biase Moos Ruskys
D Riders: Schmidt Zampieri
Teams: Alessio Phonak

* Charles Pendry Monkey Wrenches U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Rebellin
C Riders: Mazzoleni E. Popovych Sciandri
D Riders: Gougot Jonasson
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Chris Fox Freewheel Burnin' U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Honchar McEwen Strazzer
C Riders: Mazzoleni E. Sciandri Tosatto
D Riders: Cioni Gougot
Teams: Fassa Phonak

* Chris Giovagnoni Boingoly Enterprises U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo Petacchi
C Riders: Castelblanco Contreras Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Zampieri Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Chris Kumnick LA TEJAS BICYCLETTA U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bettini Escartin Rebellin
C Riders: Sacchi Sciandri Zanette
D Riders: Gigli Rizzi
Teams: TACCONI CSC

* Christian Johnson Motor Men U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hondo Rebellin Vicioso
C Riders: Missaglia Ruskys Zanette
D Riders: Lara Ruiz Madsen
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Christopher Boshart Weezer's Wheelers U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo McEwen
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Hoj Popovych
D Riders: Andriotto Bertolini
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Christopher S. Hurt Tennessee Mashers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Evans Hamilton
C Riders: Hamburger Marin Sacchi
D Riders: Rizzi Schaffrath
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Chuck Guidry Elvin Riders U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Hunter McEwen
C Riders: Conti Hamburger Heppner
D Riders: Engels Grabsch
Teams: Saeco Rabobank

* Chuck Hudak Forza Italia U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Evans Noé
C Riders: Codol Konyshev Peron
D Riders: Forconi Miholjevic
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Craig Cheeseman Adirondack Highlanders U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Hamilton McEwen
C Riders: Hoj Sacchi Tosatto
D Riders: van Dijk Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Craig Fredrickson Freddies Favorites U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Hondo Nardello
C Riders: Sacchi Verbrugghe I. Zanetti
D Riders: Otero van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Craig Long Cycling Pit Bulls U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Boogerd McEwen Nardello
C Riders: Castelblanco Contreras Hamburger
D Riders: Chesini Forconi
Teams: Mapei Rabobank

* Craig Tornow Team Billy Goat U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Nardello Petacchi Rebellin
C Riders: Conti Fontanelli Fornaciari
D Riders: Cioni Korff
Teams: Mapei Mercatone

* Dario Scimeca Team Dario Speedwagon U.S.A.
A Rider: (Dario) Frigo
B Riders: Belli - Hunter - Petacchi
C Riders: Konyshev - Hernan (Dario) Munoz - xxx
D Riders: (Dario) Andriotto - (Dario) Cioni
Teams: TACCONI Formaggi Trentini

* Darrell Hobson Team Hobson's Choice U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Rebellin
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev Peron
D Riders: Galletti Spezialetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* David Cavalier Fargo Flat Land Flyers U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini McEwen
C Riders: De Paoli Gonzalez A. Lunghi
D Riders: Cioni Miholjevic
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* David Hall hallbrain U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Lombardi Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Barbero De Jongh Duma
D Riders: Schmidt van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* David Holm Giorgino Denmark
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: McEwen Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Contreras Gonzalez A. Ruskys
D Riders: Gajicic Gerosa
Teams: Fassa CSC

* David McKenna Prime UASTDMA U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Lunghi Moreni
D Riders: Mazzoleni R. Schmidt
Teams: Alessio CSC

* Davie Graham Bottled Zebras Scotland
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Savoldelli
C Riders: De Jongh Mason van der Wouwer
D Riders: Gougot Ortenzi
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Dick Meyer Meyer's Flyers U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Gonzalez F. Hamilton
C Riders: Conti Hamburger Tosatto
D Riders: Gerosa Rizzi
Teams: Fassa Landbouwkrediet

* Diego Villate DV Team Canada
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hunter Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Contreras Tosatto Totschnig
D Riders: Baliani Ramirez
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Doris Herman D's Big Gears U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Rebellin Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Faresin Hoj Sciandri
D Riders: Galletti Spezialetti
Teams: Saeco Gerolsteiner

* Doug Turney Odin U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: Conti Peron Sciandri
D Riders: Galletti Gerosa
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Doug Van Orsow Greenbelt Grinches U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hondo McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Contreras Gonzales J. Totschnig
D Riders: Manzano Veneberg
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Drew McCutcheon Tifosi Blur Canada
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: Konyshev Verbrugghe I. Zanetti
D Riders: Bertolini van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Dwight Phillips Mos E Prekni Bic'iklete' U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Nardello
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Pérez Sacchi
D Riders: Bernucci Romano
Teams: Saeco Team Coast

* Ed Harris Les Amies U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Petacchi Quaranta Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Dominguez Munoz Totschnig
D Riders: Spezialetti Zinetti
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Colpack

* Ehud Tal Rosa Rosa Rosa Israel
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Evans Petacchi
C Riders: Marzoli Pérez Ruskys
D Riders: Carrara Mazzoleni R.
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Emilio Cervantes 7w/kg club U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Boogerd Evans Rebellin
C Riders: Munoz Popovych Stangelj
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Emily Lynn King all the king's men U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Hondo
C Riders: Conti Contreras Sacchi
D Riders: Galletti Haselbacher
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Eric Del Viscio Devon Madrid U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Dominguez Faresin Munoz
D Riders: Cioni De Los Angeles
Teams: Saeco Rabobank

* Eric Kytola Hutchs U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo Petacchi
C Riders: Colombo Duma Michaelsen
D Riders: Metlushenko Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Phonak

* Eric Nordsieck Team Grant's going DOWN!!! U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Dominguez Gonzalez A. Munoz
D Riders: Spezialetti Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Ezio T. Running as VARENNE Italy
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Scarponi Sciandri Zakirov
D Riders: Kadlec Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Formaggi Trentini

* Francesco Grandi TIFO TAFI Italy
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Hondo Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Furlan Gonzalez A. Ruskys
D Riders: Gerosa van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Formaggi Trentini

* Francine Latil Amadeus Slacker U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Beltran
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Hoj Sciandri
D Riders: Cioni Grabsch
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Francis De Cort Born Wobbly-Legged UK
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Munoz Pérez Zanette
D Riders: Forconi Galletti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Friedrich Barbarossa Germany
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: McEwen Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Brown Ruskys Scarponi
D Riders: Gerosa Korff
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* G. Money House O Racing Cards U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Evans Hamilton
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev Peron
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: TACCONI CSC

* Gary Dernelle Justice U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Hunter
C Riders: Fontanelli Heppner Sciandri
D Riders: Bertoletti van Dijk
Teams: Saeco CSC

* Gary McCarthy Macs Riders U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli McEwen Vicioso
C Riders: Garcia Gonzalez A. Heppner
D Riders: Bertolini Ramirez
Teams: Mapei Mercatone

* German Rieckehoff Masters of Suffering Puerto Rico
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Boogerd Pérez Cuapio
C Riders: Codol Scarponi Zakirov
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Gil Wilson Team4peat U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Colombo Gonzalez A. Verheyen
D Riders: Bertolini Otero
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Gitte Bak BAK Denmark
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Sastre
C Riders: Hoj Peron Ruskys
D Riders: Spezialetti van Dijk
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Graham Hindle Palmer Park Velo UK
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Piccoli Tonkov Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Fontanelli Popovych Zanette
D Riders: Julià Pereiro
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Gus Windsock this isn't italy, we're lost UK
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Gotti Rebellin
C Riders: De Jongh Hamburger Van Lancker
D Riders: Bernucci Otero
Teams: Alessio Rabobank

* Hans Tveitereid Grubers Norway
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Boogerd Evans Tonkov
C Riders: Contreras De Jongh Dominguez
D Riders: Cioni Fragniere
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Heather Van Orsow Greenbelt Gladiators U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: McEwen Strazzer Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Popovych Sacchi Tosatto
D Riders: Giordani Manzano
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Phonak

* Hoyt Ng Plastic Planet U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Rebellin
C Riders: Konyshev Michaelsen Sacchi
D Riders: Laverde Otero
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Isak Lytting Conquistadors Denmark
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Garate McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Castelblanco Contreras Konyshev
D Riders: De Los Angeles Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Jakob Duma Aftermath Denmark
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Quaranta Strazzer
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Scarponi Zakirov
D Riders: Baliani Gajicic
Teams: Fassa Formaggi Trentini

* James Graham Jim's Flyers UK
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Hondo
C Riders: Peron Sciandri Verheyen
D Riders: Bertolini De Los Angeles
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Jan Dijkstra Sprints by Spurts Holland
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Galvez Gonzalez A. Ruskys
D Riders: Baliani Miholjevic
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Jan Pankuweit Pink Champions Germany
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Quaranta Gonzalez A.
C Riders: Kessler Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Phonak

* Janet Barber Squadra Santa Croce U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Quaranta
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Galletti Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Janna Trevisanut Le Regines di Strada U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Garate Rebellin
C Riders: Conti Ruskys Tosatto
D Riders: Galletti Schmidt
Teams: Saeco Gerolsteiner

* Jeff Berkowitz GS Park Ridge U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Boogerd Hondo Petacchi
C Riders: Hoj Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Korff Zinetti
Teams: Saeco Rabobank

* Jeff Chown Dogs U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: McEwen Pellizotti Petacchi
C Riders: Dominguez Mazzoleni E. Popovych
D Riders: Lara Ruiz van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Jeff Ofsanko GIROSA U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hondo Strazzer Tonkov
C Riders: Mazzoleni E. Moos Pérez
D Riders: Gougot Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Jeff Sanford Team So. Cal U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Petacchi Savoldelli Tonkov
C Riders: Dominguez Gonzalez A. Missaglia
D Riders: De Los Angeles Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Jeff Sloop Fausto's Ghosts U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Caucchioli Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Missaglia Peron Sciandri
D Riders: Cioni Spezialetti
Teams: Alessio Formaggi Trentini

* Jerry Cooper Jan's Bump and Run Riders U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton McEwen
C Riders: Di Biase Gonzalez A. Moos
D Riders: Mizourov Zampieri
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Joe Coughlin Finally Fassa? U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Guidi Hondo Strazzer
C Riders: Klemencic Sacchi Tosatto
D Riders: Metlushenko Gerosa
Teams: Fassa Phonak

* Joe Dave Nelson Giro JDN U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Lombardi
C Riders: Garcia Gonzalez A. Pérez
D Riders: Bertolini Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Johan Koedijker I love minced-meat Holland
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Pérez Ruskys
D Riders: Manzano Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* John Driscoll High Hopes U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hamilton Quaranta Tonkov
C Riders: Brown Codol Hamburger
D Riders: Baliani Spezialetti
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* John Graham Team Layna Ireland
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Brown Di Biase Gonzalez A.
D Riders: De Los Angeles Righi
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* John Plaschke Va U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: McEwen Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Popovych Sacchi Zanetti
D Riders: De Los Angeles Otero
Teams: Mapei CSC

* John Roguski Last man to Milan rides for Pantani U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Brown Contreras Totschnig
D Riders: Hiekmann Szmyd
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Johnny Clarkson Pasta Frenzy UK
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Conti Gonzalez A. van der Wouwer
D Riders: De Los Angeles Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Johnny Nazario BORICUA Puerto Rico
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Gonzalez F. Honchar Vicioso
C Riders: Astarloa Dominguez Mesa
D Riders: Bertolini Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Jonathan team singapore Singapore
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Evans McEwen
C Riders: Bramati Gonzalez A. Sacchi
D Riders: Cioni Detilloux
Teams: Mapei Rabobank

* Jonathan Brelsford Mt. Cipo U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: De Paoli Gonzalez A. Pérez
D Riders: Manzano Ramirez
Teams: Alessio Kelme

* Josu Onenak Euskadi (Basque C.)
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Sastre Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Missaglia Zakirov
D Riders: Metlushenko Bernucci
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Josué Nazario SABANA GRANDE Puerto Rico
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Hondo Strazzer
C Riders: Astarloa Contreras Missaglia
D Riders: Baliani Korff
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Juan Pablo Villate The Sprinters Canada
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: McEwen Petacchi Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Contreras Munoz Ruskys
D Riders: De Los Angeles Ramirez
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Team Coast

* Judie Driscoll bikemoms U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Beltran Hunter Petacchi
C Riders: Fontanelli Michaelsen Missaglia
D Riders: Forconi Zinetti
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Justin Scott CCFC UK
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans McEwen Rebellin
C Riders: Clavero Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Bernucci Cavagnis
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Kali Pranga flying uphill Austria
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Evans Gonzalez F.
C Riders: Dominguez Ruskys Totschnig
D Riders: Miholjevic Schmidt
Teams: Alessio Selle Italia

* Karen Sholtz Giro Flyers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Noè Sastre
C Riders: Astarloa Gonzalez A. Konyshev
D Riders: Cioni Veneberg
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Keld Haagensen BARAKA Denmark
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Caucchioli Petacchi Strazzer
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Ruskys Scarponi
D Riders: Baliani Gerosa
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Ken Ericksen amanda U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Evans Trenti Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: xxx Heppner xxx
D Riders: xxx xxx
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Rabobank

* Kerrigan Bennett Team Gilberto Who? U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Konyshev Munoz Peron
D Riders: Cioni Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Kerry Whitman Whitass Racers U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Lombardi McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Conti Mazzoleni E. Sacchi
D Riders: Bertoletti Spezialetti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Kris Miller Shakespearean Riders U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Hamilton
C Riders: Conti Lotz Verbrugghe I.
D Riders: Bertoletti Veneberg
Teams: Telekom Rabobank

* Larry Parker Amore U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bettini Evans Hondo
C Riders: Popovych Sciandri Yakovlev
D Riders: Baliani Ramirez
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Laura Weislo SquadraFantastica U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Contreras Mazzoleni E. Moos
D Riders: Cioni Spezialetti
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Leo Jacoby Lion King and the Cubs U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hondo Hunter Quaranta
C Riders: Popovych Sciandri Zanetti
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Leonard Trolio Elan U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Hamilton Savoldelli Tonkov
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev van der Wouwer
D Riders: Kadlec Otero
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Liczy Pallares Pallarines Team Canada
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Belli McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Castelblanco Contreras Totschnig
D Riders: Chesini Ramirez
Teams: Saeco Rabobank

* Lou Lewis Pliered Plasma Cycling U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Evans Rebellin
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Konyshev Rasmussen
D Riders: Metlushenko van Dijk
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Lou Molvin Team Dread U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Nardello Savoldelli
C Riders: Conti Konyshev Radaelli
D Riders: Bertolini Lara Ruiz
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Lou Newbold Lou's Lycra Boys UK
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Honchar McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Dominguez Gonzalez A. Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Gougot Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* M. Edlin velowhiz U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Bettini
C Riders: Codol Conti xxx
D Riders: Bertolini Zinetti
Teams: Lampre Team Coast

* Manny Samaniego Spumante de Gellato U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hondo Savoldelli Tonkov
C Riders: Garcia Gonzalez A. Tosatto
D Riders: Baliani Engels
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Manuela Kofler Pistolero Italy
A Rider: xxx
B Riders: Piccoli Rebellin Tonkov
C Riders: Codol Rastelli Totschnig
D Riders: xxx xxx
Teams: Lampre Gerolsteiner

* Marc Bechtold AC Marco U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hunter McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Brown Moreni Totschnig
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Marc Millstone Sharks U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Boogerd Escartin Rebellin
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Hamburger Pérez
D Riders: Leon Serri
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Rabobank

* Mark Allebach Give Tyler Some Claritin U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo Hunter
C Riders: Boven Brown Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Gigli Madsen
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Mark Lovejoy Team Spot U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Furlan Ruskys Zanetti
D Riders: De Los Angeles Zinetti
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Mark Romkes Giro Toppers Holland
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hondo McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Codol De Jongh Konyshev
D Riders: Mazzoleni R. van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Mars Abantao Team Bora Philippines
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Escartin Hamilton Trenti
C Riders: Sciandri van der Wouwer Zanetti
D Riders: Bertoletti Forconi
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Martin Kessler Inter Milano Germany
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Belli Caucchioli Pérez Cuapio
C Riders: Contreras Kessler Totschnig
D Riders: De Los Angeles Mizourov
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Martin Tetreault Smithfield Hams U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Petacchi Rebellin Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Brown De Paoli Sacchi
D Riders: Spezialetti van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Matt Guse The Flying Dogs Canada
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bettini Evans Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Heppner Sacchi Verbrugghe I.
D Riders: Galletti Madsen
Teams: Saeco Kelme

* Matthew McGoon team FFAST Australia
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hunter Rebellin Tonkov
C Riders: Konyshev Sciandri Stangelj
D Riders: Haselbacher Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Matthias Jünemann Jetleg + Lli Germany
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Escartin McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Kessler Ruskys
D Riders: Haselbacher Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Mauro Brunetti Canada 1 Canada
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bettini Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Faresin Tosatto Zanetti
D Riders: Zampieri Zinetti
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Melanie Williams Penne Gorgonzola U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Quaranta
C Riders: Conti Gonzalez A. Tosatto
D Riders: De Los Angeles Perfetto
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Merlin Morris Merlins team U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Escartin Gotti Tonkov
C Riders: Domínguez Konyshev Tosatto
D Riders: Madsen Spezialetti
Teams: Saeco Mercatone

* Michael Anders DoubleTrouble Team Germany
A Rider: Pantani
B Riders: Boogerd Pérez Cuapio Evans
C Riders: Kessler Sgambelluri Totschnig
D Riders: Mizourov Schmidt
Teams: Mapei Mercatone

* Michael McQuillen Team Erie U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: McEwen Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Dominguez Duma Ruskys
D Riders: Cioni Miholjevic
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Michael Rost Just for fun! Germany
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Honchar Sastre Tonkov
C Riders: Mazzoleni E. Ruskys Sacchi
D Riders: Cioni Gougot
Teams: Mapei Rabobank

* Michael Wood Franklin FreeWheelers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Boogerd Hamilton
C Riders: Heppner Sciandri Totschnig
D Riders: Carrara Gougot
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Mick Knapton Alberto Balsam's Steam Rocket UK
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans Lombardi Petacchi
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Ruskys Sacchi
D Riders: Bernucci van Dijk
Teams: Saeco Kelme

* Mike Byrd Byrd's Heros U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Hunter
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Kessler Peron
D Riders: Engels Leon
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Mike Hickman Team Oz U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Boogerd Gotti Hamilton
C Riders: Dominguez Gonzalez A. Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Baliani Cioni
Teams: Alessio Selle Italia

* Mike McCray McCray U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton Nardello Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Faresin Konyshev Sacchi
D Riders: Bernucci Cioni
Teams: Mapei CSC

* Mike Pease Lobo Cycling U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hondo Lombardi Quaranta
C Riders: Konyshev Moreni Popovych
D Riders: Cioni Gougot
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Mo Ball Pretty in Pink UK
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Evans Rebellin
C Riders: Apollonio Brown Rastelli
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Landbouwkrediet

* Moritz Mehlem Team Ulle ist kaputt!! :D Germany
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Belli Honchar Quaranta
C Riders: Ruskys Totschnig van der Wouwer
D Riders: Miholjevic Mizourov
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Nancy Stafford speedy cipollini U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hamilton Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Galvez Konyshev Tosatto
D Riders: Andriotto Miholjevic
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Kelme

* Nicholas Schiller Broken Elbow U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bettini Evans Petacchi
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Gigli Miholjevic
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Nick Bull GiroWinners UK
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Evans
C Riders: Bramati Heppner van der Wouwer
D Riders: Cioni Grabsch
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Niki Jennik Germany
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Belli Quaranta Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Contreras Kessler Totschnig
D Riders: Cioni Fragniere
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Nino Schramm Forza Saxonia Germany
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hunter Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Brown De Jongh Ruskys
D Riders: Miholjevic van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Patrick B. Sharp Locutus U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Strazzer
C Riders: Di Biase Klemencic Sacchi
D Riders: Baliani Schmidt
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Paul Arnegard Road Rash Detroit U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: Di Biase Hamburger Heppner
D Riders: Gerosa Pereiro
Teams: Fassa Mercatone

* Paul Rentz The Dump's Own Pedal Benders U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: Kessler Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Grabsch Madsen
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Paul Thoresen Da Belge U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Quaranta Rebellin
C Riders: Faresin Popovych Sciandri
D Riders: Madsen Schmidt
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Pedro Martins Vela Portugal
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans Pellizotti Petacchi
C Riders: Contreras Dominguez Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Fragniere Pereiro
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Per Thiesen Team Chicago U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Sastre
C Riders: Astarloa Lunghi van der Wouwer
D Riders: Laverde Veneberg
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Peter Budd StupendousGiroGiants Australia
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Beltran Evans Tonkov
C Riders: Brown Gonzalez A. Hoj
D Riders: Otero Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Peter Lind Gironimo Denmark
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Evans Honchar Petacchi
C Riders: Colombo Dominguez Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Miholjevic Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Formaggi Trentini

* Peter Woodrow Enormous U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Sacchi Sciandri Zanetti
D Riders: Madsen van Dijk
Teams: Alessio Team Coast

* Phil Siena Runaway Train U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Petacchi Sastre
C Riders: Contreras De Paoli Sacchi
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Philip Coldrey Lo Poo Bahs Canada
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Bramati Konyshev Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Cioni Manzano
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Philip Howard The Mob Squad U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Quaranta Sastre Trenti
C Riders: Konyshev Munoz Sacchi
D Riders: Andriotto Spezialetti
Teams: Alessio Selle Italia

* Philippe Paradis IWin-Guru Canada
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans McEwen Rebellin
C Riders: Faresin Mazzoleni E. Peron
D Riders: Avdyeyev van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Ploner giro4fans Germany
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Caucchioli Pérez Cuapio Noé
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Kessler Ruskys
D Riders: Mizourov Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* R. Sorenson schwagkings U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Evans Lanfranchi
C Riders: Bramati Clavero Popovych
D Riders: Galletti Mizourov
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Rachel Wade Dude, Where's My Postal Men? U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hamilton Petacchi Savoldelli
C Riders: Contreras De Paoli Tosatto
D Riders: Gougot Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Rajvinder Singh TEAM ROB A BANK -- PASTA FARTOLO Singapore
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Rebellin
C Riders: Konyshev Popovych Sciandri
D Riders: Miholjevic Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Ralf Heeg Human Zoo plus 9 Zebras Germany
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Caucchioli Honchar McEwen
C Riders: Dominguez Ruskys Scarponi
D Riders: Cavagnis Korff
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Raymond Tiangco Hot Legs Philippines
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hamilton Petacchi Quaranta
C Riders: Hayman Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Cioni Spezialetti
Teams: Acqua & Sapone Kelme

* Reid Bundgard Reid's Racers U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Hamilton Strazzer
C Riders: Conti Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Andriotto Miholjevic
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Remo Kaasenbrood San Remo Holland
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Belli McEwen Quaranta
C Riders: Galvez Gonzalez A. Klemencic
D Riders: Haselbacher Otero
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Richard (Podofdonny) Giro-scope UK
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Garate Pellizotti
C Riders: De Paoli Popovych Zakirov
D Riders: Korff Zampieri
Teams: Alessio Gerolsteiner

* Rick Beuttel No Domo for Sho! U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bettini Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Fontanelli Mazzoleni E. Zanette
D Riders: Cioni Forconi
Teams: Fassa Selle Italia

* Rim Ryan Swits and Spurs U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Petacchi Rebellin
C Riders: Popovych Sciandri Totschnig
D Riders: Otero Spezialetti
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Rob Jeffers Snapcity Velo U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Rebellin
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Gougot Zinetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Robert Parker Parker's Pros U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Hamilton
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Konyshev Sacchi
D Riders: Gigli Lara Ruiz
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Roberto Gugig Atom U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bettini Hamilton McEwen
C Riders: Bramati Faresin Sacchi
D Riders: Baliani xxx
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Rod Palomino HotRod U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bettini Hamilton Petacchi
C Riders: Colombo Totschnig van der Wouwer
D Riders: De Los Angeles Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Colpack

* Ron Coleman Seattle Slew U.S.A
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Evans Hamilton
C Riders: Peron Sciandri van der Wouwer
D Riders: xxx xxx
Teams: Saeco Team Coast

* Ross Klobuchar Wasting Time at Work U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Pérez Cuapio Hondo
C Riders: Conti Konyshev Peron
D Riders: Metlushenko Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Roy Drinkwater Wiley Wheelmen U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Bettini
C Riders: Conti Heppner Konyshev
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Russell Blake Cuchino Italiano U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Evans McEwen Petacchi
C Riders: Codol Peron Zakirov
D Riders: Spezialetti Zampieri
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Sam Bills Pasta Bella Gusto UK
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Honchar Quaranta
C Riders: Klemencic Totschnig Verbrugghe I.
D Riders: Bertolini Gougot
Teams: Fassa Rabobank

* Scot Jahn omriders U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Gotti Quaranta
C Riders: Conti Rasmussen Wrolich
D Riders: Galletti Schmidt
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Sean Dingeldein Gruppetto U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Evans Hamilton McEwen
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev Popovych
D Riders: Kadlec Otero
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Shane Kramer no needles here U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bettini Evans Hamilton
C Riders: Bramati Scarponi Tosatto
D Riders: Mesa van Dijk
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Shane Pavonetti Gironissimo U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Bartoli Hamilton Quaranta
C Riders: Heppner Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Cioni Mesa
Teams: Saeco Rabobank

* Sharon Sharp The Lioness U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Hondo Petacchi Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Di Biase Sacchi van der Wouwer
D Riders: De Los Angeles Schmidt
Teams: Mapei Phonak

* Simon Brown Pro riders South Africa
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Beltran Hondo Hunter
C Riders: Conti Hoj Tosatto
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: TACCONI Gerolsteiner

* Stacey S. Rieckehoff Maglie Rose U.S.A. (Puerto Rico)
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bettini Pérez Cuapio Hamilton
C Riders: Codol Scarponi Zakirov
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Saeco Gerolsteiner

* Stefan Sommer (Courou 83) Parabolis Germany
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Bartoli Hondo Nardello
C Riders: Ruskys Stangelj Totschnig
D Riders: Schmidt van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Steve Fox Rockers56 U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Belli Bettini
C Riders: Conti Gonzalez A. Zanetti
D Riders: Otero Ramirez
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Steven S. Ashmore Square Pedallers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Petacchi Tonkov
C Riders: Conti Hoj Sacchi
D Riders: Gougot van Dijk
Teams: Fassa Team Coast

* Terence Sexton Ham Sandwich U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Caucchioli Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Duma Galvez Missaglia
D Riders: Baliani Zinetti
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Thom Szucs Graffix U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Boogerd Rebellin xxx
C Riders: Conti Konyshev Zanetti
D Riders: Calvente Secchiari
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Thomas McDonough Uhhh.....thank you, I just shaved U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Pérez Cuapio Evans Hondo
C Riders: Contreras Dominguez Rasmussen
D Riders: Cioni Zampieri
Teams: Mapei Selle Italia

* Thomas Wan WKI Singapore
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bartoli Rebellin Tonkov
C Riders: Heppner Konyshev Sciandri
D Riders: Cioni Spezialetti
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Tim Irvine The Goats U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Quaranta Rebellin
C Riders: Dominguez Garcia Gonzalez A.
D Riders: Leon van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Tim Maros 9 Throughbreds Not Related to Seattle Slew U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bartoli Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Sacchi Tosatto van der Wouwer
D Riders: Cioni Leon
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Tim Noble Tim Noble U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Bettini Quaranta Rebellin
C Riders: Hamburger Sacchi Scirea
D Riders: Cioni Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Tim Turnquist tailoritm U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Boogerd Hunter Rebellin
C Riders: Bramati Conti Galvez
D Riders: Cioni Leon
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Todd Duso Team Klien U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo Vicioso
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Mazzoleni E. Zanetti
D Riders: Bertoletti Zinetti
Teams: Telekom Kelme

* Todd Shew JOY U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Fontanelli Konyshev Totschnig
D Riders: Schaffrath Zinetti
Teams: Lotto CSC

* Tom Nelson Rent This Space U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Bettini Petacchi Savoldelli
C Riders: Codol Gonzalez A. Mazzoleni E.
D Riders: Schmidt Zinetti
Teams: Mapei Team Coast

* Tom Stickney Goblins U.S.A.
A Rider: Pantani
B Riders: Bartoli Bettini Hamilton
C Riders: Codol Rasmussen van der Wouwer
D Riders: Bertoletti Korff
Teams: Fassa CSC

* Tony Lippert Italian Express U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hondo Piccoli Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Conti Verheyen Zanetti
D Riders: Bertoletti Galletti
Teams: Lampre CSC

* Tony Tullio inorbital. Canada
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Evans Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Faresin Fornaciari Hamburger
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Acqua & Sapone CSC

* Tracye Scott Mad Dog Missy U.S.A.
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Hamilton Hondo McEwen
C Riders: Dominguez Hoj Zanette
D Riders: Engels Zampieri
Teams: Mapei Phonak

* Trent - Nutella - U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Belli Honchar McEwen
C Riders: Colombo Contreras Konyshev
D Riders: Madsen Miholjevic
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Vaughn Trevisanut Victoria Italia's Amore Secret U.S.A.
A Rider: Cipollini
B Riders: Evans Hamilton Trenti
C Riders: Sacchi Sciandri Zanetti
D Riders: Bernucci Schmidt
Teams: Fassa Gerolsteiner

* Walt Armstrong Not Lance's picks U.S.A.
A Rider: Frigo
B Riders: Petacchi Strazzer Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Gonzalez A. Ruskys Zakirov
D Riders: van Dijk Zampieri
Teams: Fassa Kelme

* Wayne Elliston Aussie Invaders Australia
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Bettini Evans McEwen
C Riders: Brown Gonzalez A. Kessler
D Riders: Leon van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Kelme

* Zach Hill Flogaria Finishers U.S.A.
A Rider: Garzelli
B Riders: Belli Hondo Quaranta
C Riders: Kessler Konyshev Popovych
D Riders: Cioni van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* Zeus Hernandez BonGiro U.S.A.
A Rider: Simoni
B Riders: Hamilton McEwen Tonkov
C Riders: Fontanelli Gonzalez A. van der Wouwer
D Riders: Andriotto Ramirez
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner

* ????? Euzzurro Germany
A Rider: Casagrande
B Riders: Evans McEwen Verbrugghe R.
C Riders: Ruskys Sacchi Totschnig
D Riders: Mizourov van Dijk
Teams: Mapei Gerolsteiner


1st "FABIO'S FANTASY GIRO" - LINKS :

PROLOGUE: Virtual teams - Results; Riders - Results


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |