Search the news archive:
 
Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 Just In
 
By Staff
Date: 3/31/2004
Three Days of De Panne Stage 2 Just In
 

Stage 2: Zottegem - Koksijde (St. Idesbald), 237 km

Results

1 COOKE Baden FDJ (AUS) 5:20:02
2 BONOMI Giosuč SAE (ITA)
3 DE JONGH Steven RAB (NED)
4 USOV Alexandre PHO (BLR)
5 HONDO Danilo GST (GER)
6 KOERTS Jans CHO (NED)
7 *BOONEN Tom QSD (BEL)
8 VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT (NED)
9 KLIER Andreas TMO (GER)
10 ZANOTTI Marco VIN (ITA)
11 GEROSA Mauro VIN (ITA)
12 VANLANDSCHOOT James REB (BEL)
13 MICHAELSEN Lars CSC (DEN)
14 VAN HAECKE Michel MBP (BEL)
15 HINCAPIE George USP (USA)
16 ROODHOOFT Christoph MBP (BEL)
17 *BAZHENOV Alexandre DVE (RUS)
18 HUNTER Robert RAB (RSA)
19 VAN DER VEN Remco BGL (NED)
20 *ROSSELER Sébastien REB (BEL)
21 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan FAS (ESP)
22 MURN Uros PHO (SLO)
23 BACKSTEDT Magnus ALB (SWE)
24 *SENTJENS Roy RAB (NED)
25 *RAST Grégory PHO (SUI)
26 NAUDUZS Andris DVE (LAT)
27 CASPER Jimmy COF (FRA)
28 ROESEMS Bert REB (BEL)
29 LLOYD Daniel FLA (GBR)
30 HUNT Jeremy MBP (GBR)
31 KEMNA Rudi BGL (NED)
32 *CARRARA Matteo LAM (ITA)
33 TOMI Giulio VIN (ITA)
34 *HESJEDAL Ryder USP (CAN)
35 LÖWIK Gerben CHO (NED)
36 AUG Andrus DVE (EST)
37 BLIJLEVENS Jeroen BGL (NED)
38 LUDEWIG Jörg SAE (GER)
39 MIORIN Devis DEN (ITA)
40 ELMIGER Martin PHO (SUI)
41 PAGLIARINI Luciano LAM (BRA)
42 *FLORENCIO CABRE Xav REB (ESP)
43 VAN BON Leon LOT (NED)
44 GRABSCH Bert PHO (GER)
45 HOJ Frank CSC (DEN)
46 VAINSTEINS Romans LAM (LAT)
47 MATTAN Nico REB (BEL)
48 DE SMET Andy MBP (BEL)
49 BALDUCCI Gabriele SAE (ITA)
50 IVANOV Serguei TMO (RUS)
51 HOSTE Leif LOT (BEL)
52 CLINGER David DVE (USA)
53 HAUPTMAN Andrej LAM (SLO)
54 LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB (SWE)
55 PEERS Chris CHO (BEL)
56 *ENGOULVENT Jimmy COF (FRA)
57 *BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN (ITA)
58 METLUSHENKO Yuri LAN (UKR)
59 ONGARATO Alberto FAS (ITA)
60 *DOCKX Bart REB (BEL)
61 PLANCKAERT Jo MBP (BEL)
62 VAN DIJCK Stefan LOT (NED)
63 SUNDERLAND Scott ALB (AUS)
64 *EISEL Bernhard FDJ (AUT)
65 BOSSONI Paolo LAM (ITA)
66 MORI Massimiliano DVE (ITA)
67 *MARINANGELI Sergio DVE (ITA)
68 CRUZ Antonio USP (USA)
69 VERSTREPEN Johan LAN (BEL)
70 PAOLINI Luca QSD (ITA)
71 *VAITKUS Tomas LAN (LTU)
72 *CANCELLARA Fabian FAS (SUI)
73 HOFFMAN Tristan CSC (NED)
74 SCHRECK Stephan TMO (GER)
75 SACCHI Fabio FAS (ITA)
76 CAMENZIND Oscar PHO (SUI)
77 GUESDON Frédéric FDJ (FRA)
78 JOACHIM Benoît USP (LUX)
79 BORTOLAMI Gianluca LAM (ITA)
80 *VAN DER WAL Eelke BGL (NED)
81 MCGEE Bradley FDJ (AUS)
82 *KUYCKX Jan VLA (BEL)
83 FÖRSTER Robert GST (GER)
84 BODROGI Laszlo QSD (HUN)
85 MIKHAILOV Guennadi USP (RUS)
86 WROLICH Peter GST (AUT)
87 SCHAFFRATH Jan TMO (GER)
88 *DE VOCHT Wim REB (BEL)
89 BAGUET Serge LOT (BEL)
90 WAUTERS Marc RAB (BEL)
91 HIEMSTRA Bert CHO (NED)
92 *VAN HUFFEL Wim VLA (BEL)
93 *DEVOLDER Stijn USP (BEL)
94 MENGIN Christophe FDJ (FRA)
95 NARDELLO Daniele TMO (ITA)
96 SIRONI Gianluca VIN (ITA)
97 ALDAG Rolf TMO (GER)
98 WESEMANN Steffen TMO (GER)
99 FORNACIARI Paolo SAE (ITA)
100 HAMMOND Roger MBP (GBR)
101 CORTINOVIS Alessandr LAM (ITA)
102 HONCHAR Serhiy DEN (UKR)
103 KROON Karsten RAB (NED)
104 *BALLAN Alessandro LAM (ITA)
105 *FISCHER Murilo DVE (BRA)
106 *VAN SUMMEREN Johan REB (BEL)
107 DIERCKXSENS Ludo LAN (BEL)
108 EECKHOUT Nico LOT (BEL)
109 BARTKO Robert RAB (GER)
110 CASAGRANDA Stefano SAE (ITA)
111 AERTS Mario TMO (BEL)
112 *WILLEMS Frederik VLA (BEL)
113 *JURCO Matej DEN (SVK)
114 NURITDINOV Rafael DEN (UZB)
115 *GALLAGHER Stephen FLA (IRL)
116 MASSCHELEIN Thierry FLA (BEL)
117 VAN VELZEN Jan CHO (NED)
118 KIRCHEN Kim FAS (LUX)
119 THIJS Erwin MBP (BEL)
120 VAN BONDT Geert LAN (BEL)
121 FURLAN Angelo ALB (ITA)
122 *BRUUN ERIKSEN Thoma CSC (DEN)
123 *ROULSTON Hayden COF (NZL)
124 *COYOT Arnaud COF (FRA)
125 *BAK Lars Ytting BGL (DEN)
126 CRETSKENS Wilfried QSD (BEL)
127 WUYTS Peter MBP (BEL)
128 PADRNOS Pavel USP (CZE)
129 MUSEEUW Johan QSD (BEL)
130 MADSEN Jimmi CSC (DEN)
131 PETITO Roberto FAS (ITA)
132 *GUSEV Vladimir CSC (RUS)
133 GRIGOLI Enrico DEN (ITA)
134 MARICHAL Thierry LOT (BEL)
135 VAN PETEGEM Peter LOT (BEL)
136 HVASTIJA Martin ALB (SLO)
137 DE WAELE Bert LAN (BEL)
138 DEN BAKKER Maarten RAB (NED)
139 JALABERT Nicolas PHO (FRA)
140 BALDATO Fabio ALB (ITA)
141 PETERSEN Jorgen Bo BGL (DEN)
142 *NUYENS Nick QSD (BEL)
143 DEMEYERE Geoffrey VLA (BEL) :18
144 SCHOONACKER Jehudi VLA (BEL) :19
145 DELIENS Youri FLA (BEL)
146 JOHANSEN Allan BGL (DEN)
147 SERPELLINI Marco GST (ITA)
148 ANDRIOTTO Dario VIN (ITA)
149 POLLACK Olaf GST (GER) :28
150 VERHEYEN Geert CHO (BEL) :31
151 COMMESSO Salvatore SAE (ITA) :37
152 PIERI Dario SAE (ITA) :50
153 *GUALANDI Alex FLA (ITA) :55
154 HULSMANS Kevin QSD (BEL) 1:00
155 ZANINI Stefano QSD (ITA) 1:04
156 FAGNINI Gian Matteo DVE (ITA) 1:16
157 *POZZATO Filippo FAS (ITA)
158 VANDENBROUCKE Frank FAS (BEL)
159 MILESI Marco VIN (ITA)
160 DE SPIEGELAERE Bart VLA (BEL)
161 *LANDRIE Jurgen FLA (BEL)
162 *VANDBORG Brian CSC (DEN)
163 VAN SPEYBROECK Wesle VLA (BEL)
164 DURAND Jacky LAN (FRA)
165 *MOUREY Francis FDJ (FRA) 2:21
166 WILSON Matthew FDJ (AUS) 2:22
167 *RENSHAW Mark FDJ (AUS) 2:51
168 GAVAZZI Nicola SAE (ITA) 4:52
169 RIZZI Antoni DEN (ITA)
170 SCHMIDT Torsten GST (GER) 6:07
171 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert FLA (BEL) 6:51
172 HAYMAN Mathew RAB (AUS) 10:30
173 VOSKAMP Bart CHO (NED)
174 CORNELISSEN Bjorn FLA (NED)
175 *ALBASINI Michael PHO (SUI)
176 *LANG Sebastian GST (GER)
177 *VAN MECHELEN Wouter VLA (BEL)
178 *KRAUSS Sven GST (GER) 10:33
179 *VAN DULMEN Frank BGL (NED)

Abandons/Did Not Start
8 RUDENKO Maxim CHO (UKR) ABD
75 EKIMOV Viatcheslav USP (RUS) ABD
143 GILI Marco VIN (ITA) NP
164 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF (BEL) ABD
165 TOMBAK Janek COF (EST) ABD

General Classification after Stage 2

1 COOKE Baden FDJ (AUS) 10:36:06
2 HONDO Danilo GST (GER) :06
3 HINCAPIE George USP (USA) :12
4 FLECHA GIANNONI Juan FAS (ESP) :16
5 LÖWIK Gerben CHO (NED)
6 VAN BON Leon LOT (NED)
7 *HESJEDAL Ryder USP (CAN)
8 *FLORENCIO CABRE Xav REB (ESP)
9 CLINGER David DVE (USA)
10 GRABSCH Bert PHO (GER)
11 LJUNGQVIST Marcus ALB (SWE)
12 HOSTE Leif LOT (BEL)
13 VAINSTEINS Romans LAM (LAT)
14 *BERNUCCI Lorenzo LAN (ITA)
15 PAOLINI Luca QSD (ITA)
16 SUNDERLAND Scott ALB (AUS)
17 *CANCELLARA Fabian FAS (SUI)
18 WAUTERS Marc RAB (BEL)
19 WESEMANN Steffen TMO (GER)
20 *DEVOLDER Stijn USP (BEL)
21 BONOMI Giosuč SAE (ITA) :51
22 DE JONGH Steven RAB (NED) :53
23 BODROGI Laszlo QSD (HUN)
24 *VAN SUMMEREN Johan REB (BEL) :55
25 HIEMSTRA Bert CHO (NED) :56
26 MICHAELSEN Lars CSC (DEN) :57
27 ROODHOOFT Christoph MBP (BEL)
28 BACKSTEDT Magnus ALB (SWE)
29 USOV Alexandre PHO (BLR)
30 GEROSA Mauro VIN (ITA)
31 VAN DER VEN Remco BGL (NED)
32 HUNTER Robert RAB (RSA)
33 *BAZHENOV Alexandre DVE (RUS)
34 ROESEMS Bert REB (BEL)
35 *BOONEN Tom QSD (BEL)
36 KLIER Andreas TMO (GER)
37 *SENTJENS Roy RAB (NED)
38 MATTAN Nico REB (BEL)
39 PLANCKAERT Jo MBP (BEL)
40 MURN Uros PHO (SLO)
41 VIERHOUTEN Aart LOT (NED)
42 HOJ Frank CSC (DEN)
43 LUDEWIG Jörg SAE (GER)
44 VAN HAECKE Michel MBP (BEL)
45 CRUZ Antonio USP (USA)
46 FÖRSTER Robert GST (GER)
47 *KUYCKX Jan VLA (BEL)
48 BORTOLAMI Gianluca LAM (ITA)
49 *VAITKUS Tomas LAN (LTU)
50 BOSSONI Paolo LAM (ITA)
...
61 MCGEE Bradley FDJ (AUS)
63 JOACHIM Benoît USP (LUX)
72 KROON Karsten RAB (NED)
75 CAMENZIND Oscar PHO (SUI)
76 HONCHAR Serhiy DEN (UKR)
77 AERTS Mario TMO (BEL)
79 HAMMOND Roger MBP (GBR)
82 MUSEEUW Johan QSD (BEL)
84 KIRCHEN Kim FAS (LUX)
85 VAN BONDT Geert LAN (BEL)
87 VAN PETEGEM Peter LOT (BEL)
91 VANDENBROUCKE Frank FAS (BEL) 2:13

 
Related Articles
Three Days of De Panne Stage One

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |