Search the news archive:
 
Tour de France 2003 All Final Classifications
 
By Janna Trevisanut
Date: 7/27/2003
Tour de France 2003 All Final Classifications
 

Final General Classification

1 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP 83h 41' 12"
2 ULLRICH Jan GER TBI 01' 01"
3 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ TEL 04' 14"
4 HAMILTON Tyler USA CSC 06' 17"
5 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP EUS 06' 51"
6 MAYO Iban ESP EUS 07' 06"
7 BASSO Ivan ITA FAS 10' 12"
8 MOREAU Christophe FRA C.A 12' 28"
9 SASTRE Carlos ESP CSC 18' 49"
10 MANCEBO Francisco ESP BAN 19' 15"
11 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN 19' 44"
12 TOTSCHNIG Georg AUT GST 21' 32"
13 LÜTTENBERGER Peter AUT CSC 22' 16"
14 BELTRAN Manuel ESP USP 23' 03"
15 LELLI Massimiliano ITA COF 24' 00"
16 VIRENQUE Richard FRA QSD 25' 31"
17 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE 27' 22"
18 LAISEKA Roberto ESP EUS 29' 15"
19 RUBIERA José Luis ESP USP 29' 37"
20 ROUS Didier FRA BLB 30' 14"
21 DUFAUX Laurent SUI ALS 33' 17"
22 PLAZA David ESP TBI 45' 55"
23 GARCIA CASAS Félix ESP TBI 47' 07"
24 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS A2R 49' 47"
25 NARDELLO Daniele ITA TEL 53' 14"
26 AZEVEDO José POR ONE 54' 31"
27 PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier ESP KEL 57' 00"
28 NIERMANN Grischa GER RAB 1h 00' 32"
29 ASTARLOZA Mikel ESP A2R 1h 02' 13"
30 CHAURREAU Inigo ESP A2R 1h 03' 35"
31 GOUBERT Stephane FRA DEL 1h 05' 38"
32 BOOGERD Michael NED RAB 1h 07' 55"
33 BROCHARD Laurent FRA A2R 1h 09' 35"
34 HERAS Roberto ESP USP 1h 14' 17"
35 GUERINI Giuseppe ITA TEL 1h 16' 43"
36 MERCADO Juan Miguel ESP BAN 1h 22' 32"
37 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BLB 1h 25' 01"
38 LUDEWIG Jorg GER SAE 1h 25' 13"
39 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R 1h 28' 53"
40 HALGAND Patrice FRA DEL 1h 30' 42"
41 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL 1h 35' 51"
42 ROGERS Michael AUS QSD 1h 37' 28"
43 MONCOUTIE David FRA COF 1h 38' 49"
44 SORENSEN Nicki DEN CSC 1h 39' 54"
45 BLAUDZUN Michaël DEN CSC 1h 41' 09"
46 PARRA Ivan COL KEL 1h 44' 01"
47 HINCAPIE George USA USP 1h 44' 11"
48 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSD 1h 45' 09"
49 KESSLER Matthias GER TEL 1h 45' 17"
50 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO ALS 1h 45' 59"
51 ZANDIO Xabier ESP BAN 1h 48' 53"
52 BRANDT Christophe BEL LOT 1h 50' 33"
53 PETROV Evgeni RUS BAN 1h 52' 03"
54 PERON Andrea ITA CSC 1h 53' 45"
55 MILLAR David GBR COF 1h 54' 38"
56 CANADA David ESP QSD 1h 58' 01"
57 CASERO Angel ESP TBI 1h 58' 32"
58 PRADERA Mikel ESP ONE 1h 59' 37"
59 BENETEAU Walter FRA BLB 2h 00' 09"
60 SACCHI Fabio ITA SAE 2h 00' 56"
61 BÖLTS Udo GER GST 2h 01' 38"
62 VAN DE WOUWER Kurt BEL QSD 2h 02' 01"
63 TRENTIN Guido ITA COF 2h 02' 02"
64 GLOMSER Gerrit AUT SAE 2h 02' 11"
65 LEFEVRE Laurent FRA DEL 2h 03' 39"
66 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA FAS 2h 06' 00"
67 LASTRAS Pablo ESP BAN 2h 06' 30"
68 SERRANO Marcos ESP ONE 2h 07' 26"
69 PAOLINI Luca ITA QSD 2h 10' 30"
70 GARMENDIA Aitor ESP TBI 2h 10' 41"
71 PINEAU Jérôme FRA BLB 2h 11' 33"
72 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE 2h 12' 14"
73 LATASA David ESP KEL 2h 12' 58"
74 NOE Andrea ITA ALS 2h 17' 58"
75 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA ALS 2h 20' 52"
76 EKIMOV Vjatceslav RUS USP 2h 21' 53"
77 LANDIS Floyd USA USP 2h 25' 19"
78 FRITSCH Nicolas FRA FDJ 2h 26' 58"
79 CIONI Dario  ITA FAS 2h 31' 37"
80 ARTETXE Mikel ESP EUS 2h 34' 10"
81 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA SAE 2h 34' 47"
82 PORTAL Nicolas FRA A2R 2h 35' 04"
83 ANDRLE René CZE ONE 2h 35' 17"
84 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SAE 2h 35' 47"
85 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR DEL 2h 36' 01"
86 BAGUET Serge BEL LOT 2h 37' 20"
87 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI CAL 2h 40' 28"
88 PENA Victor Hugo COL USP 2h 40' 49"
89 AERTS Mario BEL TEL 2h 40' 50"
90 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A 2h 41' 24"
91 TURPIN Ludovic FRA A2R 2h 43' 44"
92 ZBERG Marcus SUI GST 2h 47' 07"
93 DA CRUZ Carlos FRA FDJ 2h 47' 54"
94 ALDAG Rolf GER TEL 2h 48' 34"
95 RENIER Franck FRA BLB 2h 48' 54"
96 FREIRE Oscar ESP RAB 2h 51' 18"
97 VASSEUR Cédric FRA COF 2h 51' 58"
98 LOPEZ MUNAIN Alberto ESP EUS 2h 52' 45"
99 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 2h 56' 35"
100 KARPETS Vladimir RUS BAN 2h 57' 09"
101 LANDALUZE Inigo ESP EUS 3h 02' 37"
102 PADRNOS Pavel CZE USP 3h 05' 34"
103 GUIDI Fabrizio ITA TBI 3h 06' 23"
104 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP BAN 3h 09' 07"
105 CLAIN Médéric FRA COF 3h 09' 22"
106 JALABERT Nicolas FRA CSC 3h 11' 36"
107 ZABEL Erik GER TEL 3h 11' 39"
108 BODROGI Laszlo HUN QSD 3h 12' 20"
109 POILVET Benoit FRA C.A 3h 14' 11"
110 MENGIN Christophe FRA FDJ 3h 14' 47"
111 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ 3h 19' 43"
112 FORNACIARI Paolo ITA SAE 3h 20' 14"
113 PIIL Jakob DEN CSC 3h 20' 57"
114 GESLIN Anthony FRA BLB 3h 21' 01"
115 WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB 3h 21' 43"
116 VAINSTEINS Romans LAT CAL 3h 23' 43"
117 VOGONDY Nicolas FRA FDJ 3h 25' 22"
118 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 3h 25' 33"
119 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BLB 3h 28' 18"
120 CHRISTENSEN Bekim DEN CSC 3h 28' 23"
121 ORIOL Christophe FRA A2R 3h 29' 35"
122 GONZALEZ GALDEANO Alvaro ESP ONE 3h 32' 37"
123 KNAVEN Servais NED QSD 3h 33' 45"
124 GAUMONT Philippe FRA COF 3h 34' 57"
125 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP BAN 3h 35' 10"
126 BRAMATI Davide ITA QSD 3h 36' 10"
127 CUESTA Inigo ESP COF 3h 37' 12"
128 MOERENHOUT Koos NED LOT 3h 38' 38"
129 NAZON Damien FRA BLB 3h 39' 58"
130 HARY Maryan FRA BLB 3h 40' 55"
131 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL 3h 45' 18"
132 VAN BON Leon NED LOT 3h 51' 56"
133 MC GEE Bradley AUS FDJ 3h 52' 49"
134 BOSSONI Paolo ITA CAL 3h 54' 39"
135 NAZON Jean-Patrick FRA DEL 3h 56' 38"
136 LIESE Thomas GER TBI 3h 56' 49"
137 FINOT Frédéric FRA DEL 3h 57' 53"
138 HINAULT Sébastien FRA C.A 4h 00' 26"
139 MUNOZ David ESP KEL 4h 03' 40"
140 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ 4h 04' 10"
141 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA DEL 4h 04' 59"
142 USANO Julian ESP KEL 4h 05' 46"
143 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT 4h 13' 28"
144 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA CAL 4h 14' 48"
145 BECKE Daniel GER TBI 4h 26' 08"
146 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA ALS 4h 27' 59"
147 DE CLERCQ Hans BEL LOT 4h 48' 35

Points Final Classification

1 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ 216 pts
2 MC EWEN Robbie AUS LOT 214 pts
3 ZABEL Erik GER TEL 188 pts
4 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 173 pts
5 PAOLINI Luca ITA QSD 156 pts
6 NAZON Jean-Patrick FRA DEL 154 pts
7 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A 153 pts
8 GUIDI Fabrizio ITA TBI 122 pts
9 ULLRICH Jan GER TBI 112 pts
10 NAZON Damien FRA BLB 107 pts
11 GLOMSER Gerrit AUT SAE 102 pts
12 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 99 pts
13 VAINSTEINS Romans LAT CAL 99 pts
14 FREIRE Oscar ESP RAB 97 pts
15 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP 95 pts
16 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ TEL 91 pts
17 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSD 88 pts
18 HAMILTON Tyler USA CSC 85 pts
19 DA CRUZ Carlos FRA FDJ 81 pts
20 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP EUS 73 pts
21 MAYO Iban ESP EUS 69 pts
22 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA SAE 69 pts
23 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R 58 pts
24 LASTRAS Pablo ESP BAN 49 pts
25 MC GEE Bradley AUS FDJ 47 pts
26 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP BAN 46 pts
27 BASSO Ivan ITA FAS 44 pts
28 MOREAU Christophe FRA C.A 43 pts
29 MENGIN Christophe FRA FDJ 43 pts
30 VIRENQUE Richard FRA QSD 42 pts
31 PIIL Jakob DEN CSC 41 pts
32 BOSSONI Paolo ITA CAL 41 pts
33 VAN BON Leon NED LOT 40 pts
34 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR DEL 40 pts
35 MILLAR David GBR COF 39 pts
36 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP BAN 38 pts
37 KNAVEN Servais NED QSD 37 pts
38 DUFAUX Laurent SUI ALS 37 pts
39 ROGERS Michael AUS QSD 37 pts
40 BROCHARD Laurent FRA A2R 36 pts
41 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BLB 35 pts
42 SACCHI Fabio ITA SAE 35 pts
43 HINAULT Sébastien FRA C.A 35 pts
44 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS A2R 31 pts
45 GESLIN Anthony FRA BLB 30 pts
46 GAUMONT Philippe FRA COF 29 pts
47 PORTAL Nicolas FRA A2R 28 pts
48 MANCEBO Francisco ESP BAN 28 pts
49 NARDELLO Daniele ITA TEL 28 pts
50 NOZAL Isidro ESP ONE 28 pts
51 TOTSCHNIG Georg AUT GST 26 pts
52 LELLI Massimiliano ITA COF 26 pts
53 SASTRE Carlos ESP CSC 25 pts
54 PRADERA Mikel ESP ONE 25 pts
55 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SAE 24 pts
56 BODROGI Laszlo HUN QSD 24 pts
57 PERON Andrea ITA CSC 24 pts
58 CANADA David ESP QSD 24 pts
59 CUESTA Inigo ESP COF 24 pts
60 BENETEAU Walter FRA BLB 23 pts
61 BAGUET Serge BEL LOT 22 pts
62 ALDAG Rolf GER TEL 22 pts
63 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BLB 21 pts
64 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO ALS 20 pts
65 CLAIN Médéric FRA COF 20 pts
66 LÜTTENBERGER Peter AUT CSC 19 pts
67 ZBERG Marcus SUI GST 19 pts
68 BRAMATI Davide ITA QSD 19 pts
69 FINOT Frédéric FRA DEL 18 pts
70 FORNACIARI Paolo ITA SAE 18 pts
71 ARTETXE Mikel ESP EUS 16 pts
72 LAISEKA Roberto ESP EUS 15 pts
73 PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier ESP KEL 14 pts
74 PARRA Ivan COL KEL 13 pts
75 BRANDT Christophe BEL LOT 13 pts
76 CASERO Angel ESP TBI 12 pts
77 GUTIERREZ José Enrique ESP KEL 12 pts
78 CIONI Dario  ITA FAS 12 pts
79 RENIER Franck FRA BLB 12 pts
80 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN 11 pts
81 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ 11 pts
82 PENA Victor Hugo COL USP 10 pts
83 MUNOZ David ESP KEL 10 pts
84 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA DEL 10 pts
85 MERCADO Juan Miguel ESP BAN 9 pts
86 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL 9 pts
87 RUBIERA José Luis ESP USP 7 pts
88 LIESE Thomas GER TBI 7 pts
89 PINEAU Jérôme FRA BLB 6 pts
90 EKIMOV Vjatceslav RUS USP 6 pts
91 JALABERT Nicolas FRA CSC 6 pts
92 ROUS Didier FRA BLB 5 pts
93 ASTARLOZA Mikel ESP A2R 5 pts
94 CHAURREAU Inigo ESP A2R 5 pts
95 HERAS Roberto ESP USP 5 pts
96 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE 4 pts
97 ANDRLE René CZE ONE 4 pts
98 TURPIN Ludovic FRA A2R 4 pts
99 HINCAPIE George USA USP 3 pts
100 PLAZA David ESP TBI 2 pts
101 LOPEZ MUNAIN Alberto ESP EUS 2 pts
102 LANDALUZE Inigo ESP EUS 2 pts
103 POILVET Benoit FRA C.A 2 pts
104 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA ALS 2 pts
105 BELTRAN Manuel ESP USP 1 pts
106 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA FAS 1 pts
107 FRITSCH Nicolas FRA FDJ 1 pts
108 NIERMANN Grischa GER RAB -2 pts
109 BOOGERD Michael NED RAB -3 pts
110 GARCIA CASAS Félix ESP TBI -5 pts
111 KESSLER Matthias GER TEL -5 pts
112 LANDIS Floyd USA USP -5 pts
113 VASSEUR Cédric FRA COF -5 pts
114 WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB -5 pts
115 TRENTIN Guido ITA COF -6 pts
116 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI CAL -7 pts

King of the Mountain Final Classification

1 VIRENQUE Richard FRA QSD 324 pts
2 DUFAUX Laurent SUI ALS 187 pts
3 ARMSTRONG Lance USA USP 168 pts
4 MOREAU Christophe FRA C.A 137 pts
5 MERCADO Juan Miguel ESP BAN 136 pts
6 MAYO Iban ESP EUS 130 pts
7 ZUBELDIA Haimar ESP EUS 125 pts
8 ULLRICH Jan GER TBI 124 pts
9 HAMILTON Tyler USA CSC 116 pts
10 BETTINI Paolo ITA QSD 100 pts
11 BELTRAN Manuel ESP USP 97 pts
12 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BLB 95 pts
13 VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ TEL 91 pts
14 BENETEAU Walter FRA BLB 80 pts
15 JAKSCHE Jorg GER ONE 77 pts
16 SASTRE Carlos ESP CSC 72 pts
17 PARRA Ivan COL KEL 71 pts
18 VAN DE WOUWER Kurt BEL QSD 67 pts
19 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SAE 64 pts
20 BASSO Ivan ITA FAS 62 pts
21 MANCEBO Francisco ESP BAN 62 pts
22 GARMENDIA Aitor ESP TBI 62 pts
23 ALDAG Rolf GER TEL 61 pts
24 RUBIERA José Luis ESP USP 58 pts
25 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO ALS 54 pts
26 PERON Andrea ITA CSC 51 pts
27 POILVET Benoit FRA C.A 51 pts
28 ROGERS Michael AUS QSD 48 pts
29 ZAMPIERI Steve SUI CAL 48 pts
30 CASERO Angel ESP TBI 47 pts
31 MENGIN Christophe FRA FDJ 40 pts
32 BOTCHAROV Alexandre RUS A2R 38 pts
33 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA ALS 36 pts
34 LOPEZ MUNAIN Alberto ESP EUS 33 pts
35 TURPIN Ludovic FRA A2R 30 pts
36 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ 29 pts
37 HERAS Roberto ESP USP 28 pts
38 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN 26 pts
39 CHAURREAU Inigo ESP A2R 26 pts
40 SORENSEN Nicki DEN CSC 25 pts
41 NARDELLO Daniele ITA TEL 24 pts
42 PRADERA Mikel ESP ONE 23 pts
43 HALGAND Patrice FRA DEL 19 pts
44 CLAIN Médéric FRA COF 19 pts
45 MONCOUTIE David FRA COF 18 pts
46 FINOT Frédéric FRA DEL 18 pts
47 LAISEKA Roberto ESP EUS 17 pts
48 GLOMSER Gerrit AUT SAE 15 pts
49 FLECHA Juan Antonio ESP BAN 15 pts
50 GESLIN Anthony FRA BLB 15 pts
51 TOTSCHNIG Georg AUT GST 14 pts
52 MILLAR David GBR COF 14 pts
53 RENIER Franck FRA BLB 12 pts
54 MC GEE Bradley AUS FDJ 12 pts
55 CUESTA Inigo ESP COF 12 pts
56 PENA Victor Hugo COL USP 10 pts
57 O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A 10 pts
58 HINCAPIE George USA USP 9 pts
59 WAUTERS Marc BEL RAB 8 pts
60 DA CRUZ Carlos FRA FDJ 7 pts
61 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R 5 pts
62 LATASA David ESP KEL 5 pts
63 PORTAL Nicolas FRA A2R 5 pts
64 COMMESSO Salvatore ITA SAE 5 pts
65 BAGUET Serge BEL LOT 5 pts
66 GAUMONT Philippe FRA COF 5 pts
67 LANDIS Floyd USA USP 4 pts
68 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 4 pts
69 PADRNOS Pavel CZE USP 4 pts
70 BODROGI Laszlo HUN QSD 4 pts
71 BRAMATI Davide ITA QSD 4 pts
72 BOOGERD Michael NED RAB 3 pts
73 EKIMOV Vjatceslav RUS USP 3 pts
74 GUIDI Fabrizio ITA TBI 3 pts
75 GARCIA ACOSTA Vicente ESP BAN 3 pts
76 GOUBERT Stephane FRA DEL 2 pts
77 LASTRAS Pablo ESP BAN 2 pts
78 LELLI Massimiliano ITA COF 1 pts
79 ASTARLOZA Mikel ESP A2R 1 pts
80 GUERINI Giuseppe ITA TEL 1 pts
81 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA FAS 1 pts
82 JALABERT Nicolas FRA CSC 1 pts
83 NAZON Damien FRA BLB 1 pts
84 HINAULT Sébastien FRA C.A 1 pts

Best Young Rider Final Classification

1 MENCHOV Denis RUS BAN 84h 00' 56"
2 ASTARLOZA Mikel ESP A2R 42' 29"
3 MERCADO Juan Miguel ESP BAN 1h 02' 48"
4 CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA BLB 1h 05' 17"
5 FLICKINGER Andy FRA A2R 1h 09' 09"
6 ROGERS Michael AUS QSD 1h 17' 44"
7 KESSLER Matthias GER TEL 1h 25' 33"
8 PETROV Evgeni RUS BAN 1h 32' 19"
9 PINEAU Jérôme FRA BLB 1h 51' 49"
10 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA ALS 2h 01' 08"
11 FRITSCH Nicolas FRA FDJ 2h 07' 14"
12 PORTAL Nicolas FRA A2R 2h 15' 20"
13 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR DEL 2h 16' 17"
14 KARPETS Vladimir RUS BAN 2h 37' 25"
15 CASAR Sandy FRA FDJ 2h 59' 59"
16 GESLIN Anthony FRA BLB 3h 01' 17"
17 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 3h 05' 49"
18 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BLB 3h 08' 34"
19 HARY Maryan FRA BLB 3h 21' 11"
20 EDALEINE Christophe FRA DEL 3h 25' 34"
21 MUNOZ David ESP KEL 3h 43' 56"
22 COOKE Baden AUS FDJ 3h 44' 26"
23 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA DEL 3h 45' 15"
24 BECKE Daniel GER TBI 4h 06' 24"

Combativity Final Classification

VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ TEL

Tour de France 2003 Centenary Prize

O'GRADY Stuart AUS C.A

Best Team Final Classification

1 TEAM CSC  CSC 248h 18' 18"
2 IBANESTO.COM  BAN 21' 46"
3 EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI  EUS 44' 59"
4 US POSTAL - BERRY FLOOR  USP 45' 53"
5 TEAM BIANCHI  TBI 1h 12' 40"
6 TEAM TELEKOM  TEL 1h 38' 45"
7 QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON  QSD 2h 02' 17"
8 BRIOCHES LA BOULANGERE  BLB 2h 02' 36"
9 AG2R PREVOYANCE  A2R 2h 08' 06"
10 COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE  COF 2h 08' 56"
11 ONCE - EROSKI  ONE 2h 13' 30"
12 ALESSIO  ALS 3h 12' 37"
13 SAECO - MACCHINE PER CAFFE  SAE 3h 15' 42"
14 KELME - COSTA BLANCA  KEL 3h 23' 31"
15 JEAN DELATOUR  DEL 3h 52' 26"
16 GEROLSTEINER  GST 3h 53' 35"
17 FASSA BORTOLO  FAS 3h 59' 07"
18 RABOBANK  RAB 4h 03' 59"
19 CREDIT AGRICOLE  C.A 5h 40' 11"
20 LOTTO - DOMO  LOT 6h 01' 44"
21 FDJEUX.COM  FDJ 6h 51' 17"
22 CALDIROLA - SO.DI  CAL 8h 20' 01"

 
Related Articles
Live Ticker! Into Paris

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |