Search the news archive:
 
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 2: Groups C2, D2
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/15/2003
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 2: Groups C2, D2
 

1st FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE - ROUND 2 - GROUP C2

Each team plays a different rival in a one-on-one match in each TdF leg, from Stage 8 (Sunday, July 13th, 2003) to Stage 14 (Sunday, July 20th, 2003). The WINNER of this group gets access to the next phase of the League and will compete for the final win. The Second place finisher will get access to next Round too, but compete for places from 13 to 24 only.

Points per Victory: Winners of each one-on-one match are awarded:

* 2 POINTS in Stages 8, 10 & 11

* 3 POINTS in Stages 9, 12 & 13

* 4 POINTS in Stage 14.

In case any match ends in a draw, both teams will earn 1 point.

This page will be updated after every stage from 8 to 14.

Stage 8:
Betsy Baker vs. David Baer - 65-46
Troels Bjerregaard vs. Craig Robertson - 52-9
Philipp Köther vs. Benjamin Clark - 65-71
Andrew Titman vs. Peter Hurley - 91-52

Stage 9:
Betsy Baker vs. Craig Robertson - 66-9
Troels Bjerregaard vs. David Baer - 37-28
Philipp Köther vs. Peter Hurley - 52-34
Andrew Titman vs. Benjamin Clark - 87-52

Stage 10:
Betsy Baker vs. Benjamin Clark - 21-24
Troels Bjerregaard vs. Peter Hurley - 27-22
Philipp Köther vs. David Baer - 17-15
Andrew Titman vs. Craig Robertson - 42-10

Stage 11:
Betsy Baker vs. Peter Hurley - 21-36
Andrew Titman vs. David Baer - 43-29
Troels Bjerregaard vs. Benjamin Clark - 25-24
Philipp Köther vs. Craig Robertson - 17-24

Stage 12:
Betsy Baker vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 37-45
Philipp Köther vs. Andrew Titman - 35-65
David Baer vs. Craig Robertson - 41-9
Benjamin Clark vs. Peter Hurley - 47-41

Stage 13:
Betsy Baker vs. Andrew Titman - 29-52
Troels Bjerregaard vs. Philipp Köther - 36-34
David Baer vs. Peter Hurley - 30-36
Benjamin Clark vs. Craig Robertson - 42-9

Stage 14:
Betsy Baker vs. Philipp Köther - 29-50
Troels Bjerregaard vs. Andrew Titman - 20-36
Craig Robertson vs Peter Hurley - 9-20
David Baer vs. Benjamin Clark - 14-26

Final Overall Standings

(Ranking - Player - Team - Score - W-T-L - Cumulative Score)

1. Andrew Titman - MayoNazon - UK - 19 points (7-0-0) (416)

2. Troels Bjerregaard - Brilliant Mistake - Denmark - 15 points (6-0-1) (242)

3. Benjamin Clark - bloodhounds - USA - 14 points (5-0-2) (286)

4. Philipp Köther - Phil Delatour - Germany - 9 points (3-0-4) (270)

5. Peter Hurley - Mountain Sharks - USA - 9 points (3-0-4) (241)

6. Betsy Baker - allez a cinc - USA - 5 points (2-0-5) (268)

7. David Baer - outspoken - USA - 3 points (1-0-6) (203)

8. Craig Robertson - biddon fetchers - Australia - 2 points (1-0-6) (79)

- Andrew Titman gets access to Round 3 and will be competing for final victory.

- Troels Bjerregaard will be competing for places 13 to 20.


1st FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE - ROUND 2 - GROUP D2

Each team plays a different rival in a one-on-one match in each TdF leg, from Stage 8 (Sunday, July 13th, 2003) to Stage 14 (Sunday, July 20th, 2003). The WINNER of this group gets access to the next phase of the League and will compete for the final win. The Second place finisher will get access to next Round too, but compete for places from 13 to 24 only.

Points per Victory: Winners of each one-on-one match are awarded:

* 2 POINTS in Stages 8, 10 & 11

* 3 POINTS in Stages 9, 12 & 13

* 4 POINTS in Stage 14.

In case any match ends in a draw, both teams will earn 1 point.

This page will be updated after every stage from 8 to 14.

Stage 8:
Greg Carter vs. Steve Hermanson - 67-43
Jeff Ofsanko vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 85-13
David Brunk vs. Patrick Shipley - 59-59
Robert Jeffers vs. Sharon Sharp - 33-33

Stage 9:
Greg Carter vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 63-8
Jeff Ofsanko vs. Steve Hermanson - 52-30
David Brunk vs. Sharon Sharp - 46-28
Robert Jeffers vs. Patrick Shipley - 28-69

Stage 10:
Greg Carter vs. Patrick Shipley - 24-27
Jeff Ofsanko vs. Sharon Sharp - 24-60
David Brunk vs. Steve Hermanson - 11-24
Robert Jeffers vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 16-36

Stage 11:
Greg Carter vs. Sharon Sharp - 34-20
Robert Jeffers vs. Steve Hermanson - 16-30
Jeff Ofsanko vs. Patrick Shipley - 24-27
David Brunk vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 25-14

Stage 12:
Greg Carter vs. Jeff Ofsanko - 53-41
David Brunk vs. Robert Jeffers - 35-41
Steve Hermanson vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 54-22
Patrick Shipley vs. Sharon Sharp - 59-47

Stage 13:
Greg Carter vs. Robert Jeffers - 42-30
Jeff Ofsanko vs. David Brunk - 40-28
Steve Hermanson vs. Sharon Sharp - 53-44
Patrick Shipley vs. Christopher S. Hurt - 78-8

Stage 14:
Greg Carter vs. David Brunk - 24-14
Jeff Ofsanko vs. Robert Jeffers - 26-44
Christopher S. Hurt vs Sharon Sharp - 7-20
Steve Hermanson vs. Patrick Shipley - 20-60

Final Overall Standings

(Ranking - Player - Team - Score - W-T-L - Cumulative Score)

1. Patrick Shipley - .45 all americian - USA - 18 points (6-1-0) (379)

2. Greg Carter - The Cheeky Movers - USA - 17 points (6-0-1) (307)

3. Steve Hermanson - fait accompli - USA - 10 points (4-0-3) (254)

4. Robert Jeffers - Snap City Velo - USA - 8 points (2-1-4) (208)

5. Jeff Ofsanko - Old Women on Dope - USA - 8 points (3-0-4) (292)

6. Sharon Sharp - Texans Eat Frog Legs - USA - 7 points (2-1-4) (252)

7. David Brunk - Brunk's Punks - USA - 6 points (2-1-4) (218)

8. Christopher S. Hurt - The Sultans of Snare - USA - 2 points (1-0-6) (108)

- Patrick Shipley gets access to Round 3 and will be competing for final victory.

- Greg Carter will be competing for places 13 to 20.


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |