Search the news archive:
 
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 2: Virtual Team List
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/13/2003
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 2: Virtual Team List
 

The following 96 players qualified for Round 2 of the 1st "Fabio's Fantasy Tour League" Game.

* Abraham Martínez González - Nunca máis team - Galicia (Spain)
* Amber McFarlane - Hairy carpet - USA
* Andrea Grandi - team grandi - Italy
* Andrew Blaskett - Domestique Harmony - Australia
* Andrew Cook - Nobody Crash - USA
* Andrew Titman - MayoNazon - UK
* Aurélien Delaurent - Hautacam - France
* Benjamin Clark - bloodhounds - USA
* Betsy Baker - allez a cinc - USA
* Cary Whaley - PeptoBismal/QuickStep - USA
* Chris Tunnock - Leblanc's rolling propaganda - Australia
* Christopher Boshart - Short Circuit - USA
* Christopher S. Hurt - The Sultans of Snare - USA
* Chuck Hudak - INDYGO - USA
* Craig Robertson - biddon fetchers - Australia
* Curt Kristensen - DPMMN - USA
* David Baer - outspoken - USA
* David Brunk - Brunk's Punks - USA
* David Murden - DM Road Team - UK
* Denise Francisco - Superstar Roadies of the Philippines - Philippines
* Doris Herman - D's Windchasers - USA
* Doug Bennett - A Big Bag O' Hammers - Scotland
* Edwin Nijsen - Centenary Heroes - The Netherlands
* Ewan Hall - Stuff and nonsense - Scotland
* Frank Fronhofer - Firefly - USA
* Gavin Linnett - Khumbaya - South Africa
* Grant Kepler - Basra Bad Boys - Australia
* Greg Carter - The Cheeky Movers - USA
* Greggor Hall - GRANNY GEAR GRINDERS - Ireland
* Hans Jacob Hofgaard - B33 - Norway
* Harm Hanemaayer - The Visitors - The Netherlands
* Heidi Faller - New2road - USA
* Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - The Netherlands
* Jason Minato - TheYellaTerras - Australia
* Jason Pokrzywinski - Highlander - USA
* Jaume Buqueras - BuckyReus 02 - Spain
* Jeff Mc Farlane - 2nd Decade - USA
* Jeff Ofsanko - Old Women on Dope - USA
* Jeffrey Berkowitz - GS Park Ridge - USA
* Jim Klepper - TeamOscar - USA
* Jim Parsons - HighHook - USA
* Jim Robson - NO Cips with Mayo! - UK
* Joanna Hurley - The Povs - USA
* Jonathan Podmore- Raiders De la Montańa - USA
* Joni Johnson - TripleJ - USA
* Judith Angela - Team Baltimünster - Germany/USA
* Lee Vega - Lee's Boys of Summer - Philippines
* Lexi Tejeda - Ginger Snaps - USA
* Lubomir Kopanicak - Team Kukulele - Slovakia
* Manny Samaniego - Manny's Poursuvaints - USA/Panama
* Marc Millstone - Riding Robots - USA
* Marco Santoro - Venturi - USA
* Mario Ballesteros - LOS ESCARABAJOS - Colombia
* Markus Steil - msteils100er - Germany
* Martin Sherrington - Amsterdam XXX - The Netherlands
* Matt Latyszonek - Century Centurions - USA
* Matthew Stevens - TeamOrnitorrinco - USA
* Mauro Brunetti - Mountain Lions - Canada
* Michael "Balalaika" - Dahms - Germany
* Michael Elmer - Vicarious Velo - USA
* Michael Ryan - Feeding the Gorilla - USA
* Mick Veal - team flaccid - Australia
* Mike Pease - Pabst in my waterbottles - USA
* Miles Hurley - Team Big Chiefs - USA
* Moritz Mehlem - Glgi und seine - Germany
* Niels Have - I won't win the TdF but I might win this game - Denmark
* Nigel Ravenhill - Velos in the Vines - USA
* Niko Hinz - The Flying Nickmans - Germany
* Patrick Cowan - PopCycle - USA
* Patrick Sharp - Jambons Magnifique - USA
* Patrick Shipley - .45 all americian - USA
* Peggy Kristensen - DuluthMN - USA
* Pete Butler - Triflecta - USA
* Peter Donati - PrairiePeleton - USA
* Peter Hurley - Mountain Sharks - USA
* Phil Miano - GS Damiano Miano - Italy/USA
* Philipp Köther - Phil Delatour - Germany
* Rainer Sprehe - Molteni Kinderwurst - Germany
* Raymond Tiangco - THIS ONE'S FOR CIPO - Philippines
* Rene Strandberg - campo - Denmark
* Robert Jeffers - Snap City Velo - USA
* Robert Smiely - Sorriso - USA
* Scot Jahn - omriders - USA
* Scott Cairns - Team Caffeine - USA
* Scott J. Couch - Bipsycholing madly - Scotland
* Scott Kern - Ludwig's Avengers - USA
* Sharon Sharp - Texans Eat Frog Legs - USA
* Steve Hermanson - fait accompli - USA
* Teun Parrel - U.V.S.-cycle - The Netherlands
* Tim Maros - Miracles Happen. MY Bucs Win Super Bowl! - USA
* Tim McDonald - AllezJesus - USA
* Tim Oh - Crouching Riders and Hidden Bicycles - USA
* Tim Turnquist - tailortim - USA
* Troels Bjerregaard - Brilliant Mistake - Denmark
* Wes Majick - Lone Gunmen - USA
* Will Geoghegan - Team Yermama - USA

And were divided into 12 different Groups of 8 Virtual Teams each. Groups that are as follows

GROUP A2:
Curt Kristensen - DPMMN - USA
Andrew Blaskett - Domestique Harmony - Australia
Amber McFarlane - Hairy carpet - USA
Greggor Hall - GRANNY GEAR GRINDERS - Ireland
Heidi Faller - New2road - USA
Christopher Boshart - Short Circuit - USA
Jason Minato - TheYellaTerras - Australia
Lee Vega - Lee's Boys of Summer - Philippines


GROUP B2:
Aurélien Delaurent - Hautacam - France
Cary Whaley - PeptoBismal/QuickStep - USA
Chris Tunnock - Leblanc's rolling propaganda - Australia
Joni Johnson - TripleJ - USA
Matthew Stevens - TeamOrnitorrinco - USA
Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - The Netherlands
Michael Elmer - Vicarious Velo - USA
Raymond Tiangco - THIS ONE'S FOR CIPO - Philippines


GROUP C2:
Betsy Baker - allez a cinc - USA
Craig Robertson - biddon fetchers - Australia
David Baer - outspoken - USA
Benjamin Clark - bloodhounds - USA
Peter Hurley - Mountain Sharks - USA
Andrew Titman - MayoNazon - UK
Philipp Köther - Phil Delatour - Germany
Troels Bjerregaard - Brilliant Mistake - Denmark


GROUP D2:
Christopher S. Hurt - The Sultans of Snare - USA
David Brunk - Brunk's Punks - USA
Greg Carter - The Cheeky Movers - USA
Patrick Shipley - .45 all americian - USA
Sharon Sharp - Texans Eat Frog Legs - USA
Jeff Ofsanko - Old Women on Dope - USA
Robert Jeffers - Snap City Velo - USA
Steve Hermanson - fait accompli - USA



GROUP E2:
Andrea Grandi - team grandi - Italy
Jaume Buqueras - BuckyReus 02 - Spain
Hans Jacob Hofgaard - B33 - Norway
Tim Maros - Miracles Happen. MY Bucs Win Super Bowl! - USA
Patrick Cowan - PopCycle - USA
Marco Santoro - Venturi - USA
Abraham Martínez González - Nunca máis team - Galicia (Spain)
Mario Ballesteros - LOS ESCARABAJOS - Colombia


GROUP F2:
David Murden - DM Road Team - UK
Jeff Mc Farlane - 2nd Decade - USA
Doug Bennett - A Big Bag O' Hammers - Scotland
Tim Oh - Crouching Riders and Hidden Bicycles - USA
Marc Millstone - Riding Robots - USA
Jim Klepper - TeamOscar - USA
Lubomir Kopanicak - Team Kukulele - Slovakia
Harm Hanemaayer - The Visitors - The Netherlands

GROUP G2:

Doris Herman - D's Windchasers - USA
Jim Robson - NO Cips with Mayo! - UK
Jonathan Podmore- Raiders De la Montańa - USA
Rainer Sprehe - Molteni Kinderwurst - Germany
Miles Hurley - Team Big Chiefs - USA
Lexi Tejeda - Ginger Snaps - USA
Peter Donati - PrairiePeleton - USA
Jeffrey Berkowitz - GS Park Ridge - USA


GROUP H2:
Edwin Nijsen - Centenary Heroes - The Netherlands
Joanna Hurley - The Povs - USA
Martin Sherrington - Amsterdam XXX - The Netherlands
Nigel Ravenhill - Velos in the Vines - USA
Mick Veal - team flaccid - Australia
Mike Pease - Pabst in my waterbottles - USA
Scott Cairns - Team Caffeine - USA
Niko Hinz - The Flying Nickmans - Germany


GROUP I2:
Frank Fronhofer - Firefly - USA
Markus Steil - msteils100er - Germany
Michael Ryan - Feeding the Gorilla - USA
Matt Latyszonek - Century Centurions - USA
Judith Angela - Team Baltimünster - Germany/USA
Phil Miano - GS Damiano Miano - Italy/USA
Niels Have - I won't win the TdF but I might win this game - Denmark
Robert Smiely - Sorriso - USA


GROUP J2:
Grant Kepler - Basra Bad Boys - Australia
Mauro Brunetti - Mountain Lions - Canada
Scott J. Couch - Bipsycholing madly - Scotland
Manny Samaniego - Manny's Poursuvaints - USA/Panama
Patrick Sharp - Jambons Magnifique - USA
Tim McDonald - AllezJesus - USA
Rene Strandberg - campo - Denmark
Wes Majick - Lone Gunmen - USA


GROUP K2:
Ewan Hall - Stuff and nonsense - Scotland
Moritz Mehlem - Glgi und seine - Germany
Will Geoghegan - Team Yermama - USA
Pete Butler - Triflecta - USA
Denise Francisco - Superstar Roadies of the Philippines - Philippines
Peggy Kristensen - DuluthMN - USA
Chuck Hudak - INDYGO - USA
Tim Turnquist - tailortim - USA


GROUP L2:
Gavin Linnett - Khumbaya - South Africa
Scot Jahn - omriders - USA
Teun Parrel - U.V.S.-cycle - The Netherlands
Scott Kern - Ludwig's Avengers - USA
Andrew Cook- Nobody Crash - USA
Jim Parsons - HighHook - USA
Michael "Balalaika" - Dahms - Germany
Jason Pokrzywinski - Highlander - USA

Full schedule of all 12 Groups available in the link below.

 
Related Articles
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League: Round 2 Schedule

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |