Search the news archive:
 
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 1: Groups E, F
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/8/2003
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 1: Groups E, F
 

1st FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE - ROUND 1 - GROUP E

Each team plays a different rival in a one-on-one match in each TdF leg, from Stage 1 (Sunday, July 06th, 2003) to Stage 7 (Saturday, July 12th, 2003). The Top 4 Virtual Teams in the Overall Ranking at the end of this round get access to the next phase of the League.

Points per Victory: Winners of each one-on-one match are awarded:

* 2 POINTS in Stages 1, 2, & 3

* 3 POINTS in Stages 4, 5 & 6

* 4 POINTS in Stage 7.

In case the match ends in a draw, both teams will earn 1 point.

This page will be updated after every stage from 1 to 7.

Stage 1:
Tom Reynolds vs. Niko Hinz - 12-49
Mars Abantao vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 6-49
Hans Jacob Hofgaard vs. CÚline Tytgadt - 89-6
Grant Kepler vs. Robert Nagoda - 44-38

Stage 2:
Tom Reynolds vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 10-46
Mars Abantao vs. Niko Hinz - 6-46
Hans Jacob Hofgaard vs. Robert Nagoda - 86-5
Grant Kepler vs. CÚline Tytgadt - 66-6

Stage 3:
Tom Reynolds vs. CÚline Tytgadt - 9-6
Mars Abantao vs. Robert Nagoda - 6-33
Hans Jacob Hofgaard vs. Niko Hinz - 64-42
Grant Kepler vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 27-42

Stage 4:
Tom Reynolds vs. Robert Nagoda - 74-32
Grant Kepler vs. Niko Hinz - 57-75
Mars Abantao vs. CÚline Tytgadt - 68-60
Hans Jacob Hofgaard vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 62-65

Stage 5:
Tom Reynolds vs. Mars Abantao - 21-17
Hans Jacob Hofgaard vs. Grant Kepler - 81-38
Niko Hinz vs. Troels Bjerregaard - 66-66
CÚline Tytgadt vs. Robert Nagoda - 17-38

Stage 6:
Tom Reynolds vs. Grant Kepler - 17-28
Mars Abantao vs. Hans Jacob Hofgaard - 17-80
Niko Hinz vs. Robert Nagoda - 76-41
CÚline Tytgadt vs. Troels Bjerregaard -17-76

Stage 7:
Tom Reynolds vs. Hans Jacob Hofgaard - 5-11
Mars Abantao vs. Grant Kepler - 5-22
Troels Bjerregaard vs Robert Nagoda - 11-14
Niko Hinz vs. CÚline Tytgadt - 11-5

Final Overall Standings

(Ranking - Player- Team - Score - W-T-L - Cumulative Score)

1. Hans Jacob Hofgaard - B33 - Norway - 16 points (6-0-1) (473)

2. Niko Hinz - The Flying Nickmans - Germany - 15 points (5-1-1) (365)

3. Troels Bjerregaard - Brilliant Mistake - Denmark - 13 points (5-1-1) (355)

4. Grant Kepler - Basra Bad Boys - Australia -11 points (4-0-3) (282)



5. Robert Nagoda - Gibo and Lance Holding Hands! - USA - 9 points (3-0-4) (201)

6. Tom Reynolds - Tom's Terrors - USA - 8 points (3-0-4) (148)

7. Mars Abantao - Mellow Yellow - Philippines - 3 points (1-0-6) (125)

8. CÚline Tytgadt - the gogetters - Belgium - 0 points (0-0-7) (117)


1st FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE - ROUND 1 - GROUP F

Each team plays a different rival in a one-on-one match in each TdF leg, from Stage 1 (Sunday, July 06th, 2003) to Stage 7 (Saturday, July 12th, 2003). The Top 4 Virtual Teams in the Overall Ranking at the end of this round get access to the next phase of the League.

Points per Victory: Winners of each one-on-one match are awarded:

* 2 POINTS in Stages 1, 2, & 3

* 3 POINTS in Stages 4, 5 & 6

* 4 POINTS in Stage 7.

In case the match ends in a draw, both teams will earn 1 point.

This page will be updated after every stage from 1 to 7.

Stage 1:
Curt Kristensen vs. Mario Ballesteros - 50-39
Andrew Cook vs. Dave Arnold - 49-50
Javier Ezquerra Martinez vs. Robert Jeffers - 6-48
Jeffrey Paul vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 6-33

Stage 2:
Curt Kristensen vs. Dave Arnold - 76-62
Andrew Cook vs. Mario Ballesteros - 54-6
Javier Ezquerra Martinez vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 0-0
Jeffrey Paul vs. Robert Jeffers - 6-45

Stage 3:
Curt Kristensen vs. Robert Jeffers - 26-38
Andrew Cook vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 36-31
Javier Ezquerra Martinez vs. Mario Ballesteros - 16-37
Jeffrey Paul vs. Dave Arnold - 6-42

Stage 4:
Curt Kristensen vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 41-20
Jeffrey Paul vs. Mario Ballesteros - 86-87
Andrew Cook vs. Robert Jeffers - 41-41
Javier Ezquerra Martinez vs. Dave Arnold - 66-50

Stage 5:
Curt Kristensen vs. Andrew Cook - 32-54
Javier Ezquerra Martinez vs. Jeffrey Paul - 5-17
Mario Ballesteros vs. Dave Arnold - 50-32
Robert Jeffers vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 54-33

Stage 6:
Curt Kristensen vs. Jeffrey Paul - 24-17
Andrew Cook vs. Javier Ezquerra Martinez - 64-5
Mario Ballesteros vs. Andranik Aghazarian - 53-36
Robert Jeffers vs. Dave Arnold - 64-24

Stage 7:
Curt Kristensen vs. Javier Ezquerra Martinez - 9-10
Andrew Cook vs. Jeffrey Paul - 11-11
Dave Arnold vs Andranik Aghazarian - 22-0
Mario Ballesteros vs. Robert Jeffers - 5-15

Final Overall Standings

(Ranking - Player- Team - Score - W-T-L - Cumulative Score)

1. Robert Jeffers - Snap City Velo - USA - 17 points (6-1-0) (305)

2. Andrew Cook - Nobody Crash - USA - 12 points (4-2-1) (309)

3. Mario Ballesteros - LOS ESCARABAJOS - Colombia - 11 points (4-0-3) (277)

4. Curt Kristensen - DPMMN - USA - 10 points (4-0-3) (258)



5. Javier Ezquerra Martinez - ONCE al ataque - Spain - 8 points (2-1-4) (108)

6. Dave Arnold - Drongo - Australia - 8 points (3-0-4) (282)

7. Jeffrey Paul - Schmutzic Velo - USA - 4 points (1-1-5) (149)

8. Andranik Aghazarian - Team TiHearts - Canada - 3 points (1-1-5) (153)


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |