Search the news archive:
 
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 1: Groups
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/7/2003
1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 1: Groups
 
Each competitor will play a different member of his/her groupm in a one-on-one match, during each of the next seven stages (1 to 7). Full schedule online soon.

1st Fabio's Fantasy Tour League - Round 1: Groups

GROUP A:
* Evan Oliphant - bilbster - Scotland
* Rand Haley - Pasta Eaters - USA
* Nancy Miano - Who Knows?! - USA
* Ewan Hall - Stuff and nonsense - Scotland
* Peter Donati - PrairiePeleton - USA
* Jay Sween - chewinasphalt - USA
* Tim McDonald - AllezJesus - USA
* Lexi Tejeda - Ginger Snaps - USA

GROUP B:
* David McCormick - Foie Gras - USA
* Primoz Ferkulj - sartorial unelegance - Slovenia
* David Brunk - Brunk's Punks - USA
* Brian Kelly - beaker's bike boys - USA
* Jan Dijkstra - Sprints by Spurts - The Netherlands
* Daniel Mourińo Hermida - The lurillas team - Galicia (Spain)
* Lubomir Kopanicak - Team Kukulele - Slovakia
* Chuck Hudak - INDYGO - USA

GROUP C:
* Mike Sondgeroth - Prairie Racers - USA
* Laura Fronhofer - My chance to beat my husband at a game - USA
* Matthew Stevens - Team Ornitorrinco - USA
* Edwin Nijsen - Centenary Heroes - The Netherlands
* Markus Steil - msteils100er - Germany
* Greg Carter - The Cheeky Movers - USA
* Chad Gagnier - New Daddy needs some Yellow - USA
* Andre Umali - 3rd time's the charm - Philippines

GROUP D:
* Jon Little - Team Trigeek - Canada
* Kevin Kempf - Hier könnte ihre Werbung stehen - Germany
* Scot Jahn - omriders - USA
* Mike Roe - LanceWins5 - USA
* Raymond Tiangco - THIS ONE'S FOR CIPO - Philippines
* Jeffrey Berkowitz - GS Park Ridge - USA
* Moritz Mehlem - Glgi und seine - Germany
* Willem Punt - Kelme in Holland - The Netherlands

GROUP E:
* Hans Jacob Hofgaard - B33 - Norway
* Grant Kepler - Basra Bad Boys - Australia
* Robert Nagoda - Gibo and Lance Holding Hands! - USA
* Mars Abantao - Mellow Yellow - Philippines
* Troels Bjerregaard - Brilliant Mistake - Denmark
* Céline Tytgadt - the gogetters - Belgium
* Niko Hinz - The Flying Nickmans - Germany
* Tom Reynolds - Tom's Terrors - USA

GROUP F:
* Curt Kristensen - DPMMN - USA
* Dave Arnold - Drongo - Australia
* Robert Jeffers - Snap City Velo - USA
* Andrew Cook - Nobody Crash - USA
* Mario Ballesteros - LOS ESCARABAJOS - Colombia
* Andranik Aghazarian - Team TiHearts - Canada
* Jeffrey Paul - Schmutzic Velo - USA
* Javier Ezquerra Martinez - ONCE al ataque - Spain

GROUP G:
* Mick Veal - team flaccid - Australia
* Dan Suciu - Fetishtour - Romania
* Phil Miano - GS Damiano Miano - Italy/USA
* Gavin Linnett - Khumbaya - South Africa
* Dustin Lipson - Power2Pedal - USA
* Michael Ryan - Feeding the Gorilla - USA
* Norbert Bauer - slow food - Germany
* Ińaki Rodríguez - CCCP - Spain

GROUP H:
* Craig Robertson - biddon fetchers - Australia
* Ron Morris - LUCKY GUESS - USA
* Vince Belizario - they were for my sick mother.... - USA
* Tom Irvine - Ed's Diner - USA
* Mauro Brunetti - Mountain Lions - Canada
* Abraham Martínez González - Nunca mßis team - Galicia (Spain)
* Dominik Adams - Team Coppi - Germany
* Rene Strandberg - campo - Denmark

GROUP I:
* Christopher Boshart - Short Circuit - USA
* John Gorman - MTN HIGH ROLLERS - USA
* Joanna Hurley - The Povs - USA
* Felix Bayer - Brezeln-die-Bőckerin - Germany
* Jeff Ofsanko - Old Women on Dope - USA
* Jeff Fountain - sixsteps - USA
* Chuck Wilkins - smokes, beer & steel cable - USA
* Niels Have - I won't win the TdF but I might win this game - Denmark

GROUP J:
* David Baer - outspoken - USA
* Will Geoghegan - Team Yermama - USA
* Joe Walsh - ACE - USA
* Michael Garner - G-Men - USA
* Matthias Jünemann - Jetleg + Lli - Germany
* Scott Kern - Ludwig's Avengers - USA
* Patrick Sharp - Jambons Magnifique - USA
* Martin Solms - Zeroland - UK

GROUP K:
* Andrew Blaskett - Domestique Harmony - Australia
* Benjamin Clark - bloodhounds - USA
* Louise Morris - Lou-Lou's Lovely Lads - USA
* Matt Duggan - JOH2001 - USA
* Bernd Angenendt - Teutenberg connection - Germany
* Scott Cairns - Team Caffeine - USA
* Cary Whaley - Pepto Bismal/Quick Step - USA
* John Tassara Solari - Cantin-a du P¨su - Italy

GROUP L:
* Michael Miller - Cdale Rider - USA
* Christopher S. Hurt - The Sultans of Snare - USA
* Peggy Kristensen - DuluthMN - USA
* Harm Hanemaayer - The Visitors - The Netherlands
* Jim Klepper - Team Oscar - USA
* Andrew McGrath - Galway Bay CC - Scotland
* Peter - TeamCoach - Scotland
* Robert Lyons - BikeRide134 - USA

GROUP M:
* Jerry Plagge - Go Hauey! - USA
* Aurélien Delaurent - Hautacam - France
* Josu Sampelayo - orange gudariak - Euskadi
* Tim Maros - Miracles Happen. MY Bucs Win Super Bowl! - USA
* Jim Volsansky - Diabloist - USA
* Jim Robson - NO Cips with Mayo! - UK
* Bryan Hurley - Team Hurley - USA
* Patrick Shipley - .45 all americian - USA

GROUP N:
* Steve Hermanson - fait accompli - USA
* Brad King - King's 18 Wheelers - USA
* Frank Fronhofer - Firefly - USA
* Mark Herbert - Pelotonboy - USA
* Greggor Hall - GRANNY GEAR GRINDERS - Ireland
* Andrea Grandi - team grandi - Italy
* Lou Molvin - Where's Cippo? - USA
* Les Tooze - L L & S - UK

GROUP O:
* Doris Herman - D's Windchasers - USA
* Patrick Cowan - PopCycle - USA
* Karen Sondgeroth - Tour Junky - USA
* Amanda Mar - Barenaked Leggies - USA
* Rainer Sprehe - Molteni Kinderwurst - Germany
* Phil Trostel - road rash - USA
* Vaughn Trevisanut - San Stino di Livenza Toso's Pelotonomania - USA/Italy
* Philipp Kóther - Phil Delatour - Germany

GROUP P:
* Martin Tejeda - Big Tex & the Elphantinos - USA
* Martin Sherrington - Amsterdam XXX - The Netherlands
* Francisco Martínez González - Tamayo y Sáez - Galicia (Spain)
* Lee Vega - Lee's Boys of Summer - Philippines
* Leighton Davies - The Crazy Canucks - Canada
* Jason Pokrzywinski - Highlander - USA
* Patrick McNeal - Prowler - USA
* Nigel Ravenhill - Velos in the Vines - USA

GROUP Q:
* Craig Cheeseman - Adirondack Highlanders - USA
* Tim Polack - Team de Torment - USA
* Betsy Baker - allez a cinc - USA
* Jl Nicholas - cycloid - USA
* Miles Hurley - Team Big Chiefs - USA
* Joni Johnson - TripleJ - USA
* Tim Turnquist - tailortim - USA
* Jakob Duma - Se Sono Rose, Fioreranno - Denmark

GROUP R:
* Jaume Buqueras - BuckyReus 02 - Spain
* Sara Garner - They Ride - We Don't - USA
* Robert Smiely - Sorriso - USA
* Matt Haigh - Broken Bones - UK
* Marco Santoro - Venturi - USA
* Neil Cousins - neilswheels - England
* John Lobosco - Team Beer Snob - USA
* Teun Parrel - U.V.S.-cycle - The Netherlands

GROUP S:
* Jonathan Brelsford - Montagne - USA
* Amber McFarlane - Hairy carpet - USA
* Scott J. Couch - Bipsycholing madly - Scotland
* Wes Majick - Lone Gunmen - USA
* Heidi Faller - New2road - USA
* Brannon Amtower - col slayer - USA
* David Reed - Fatter, Faster, Farther - USA
* Svenja - MyTeam - Germany

GROUP T:
* Michael Plönzke - TÇ@Á-ALON - Germany
* Chris Tunnock - Leblanc's rolling propaganda - Australia
* Marc Reisman - Homesqueeze - USA
* Jonathan Podmore - Raiders De la Montańa - USA
* Julian Fernandes - big bolla - USA
* Peter Hurley - Mountain Sharks - USA
* Paul Blatter - David Canada is no Canadian eh! - Canada
* Judith Angela - Team Baltimünster - Germany/USA

GROUP U:
* Marc Millstone - Riding Robots - USA
* Andrew Titman - MayoNazon - UK
* Donn Van Winkle - Team Sula - USA
* Mike Pease - Pabst in my waterbottles - USA
* Francesco Grandi - ONCE in a lifetime... - Italy
* Aritz Azkune - Azkarrak - Euskadi
* Jens Stichnote - Spear Legweak's Parcel Service - Germany
* Jim Parsons - HighHook - USA

GROUP V:
* Arnold Gamper - Team Greiter - Italy
* Manny Samaniego - Manny's Poursuvaints - USA/Panama
* Matt Latyszonek - Century Centurions - USA
* Jeff McFarlane - 2nd Decade - USA
* Barry Conrad Willey - Team Tesuji - USA
* Michelle Boyd - Sprocket Rockets - USA
* Michael "Balalaika" - Dahms - Germany
* Stefano Figallo - El Pipi Turbo-Concierge - Italy

GROUP W:
* Lisa Barford - scorpios stingers - UK
* David Murden - DM Road Team - UK
* Sharon Sharp - Texans Eat Frog Legs - USA
* Jesse Feinberg - Team Feinberg - USA
* Pete Butler - Triflecta - USA
* Roger D Herbert - RDH-Bicycles - USA
* Jason Walle - Jason Walle - USA
* Doug Bennett - A Big Bag O' Hammers - Scotland

GROUP X:
* Denise Francisco - Superstar Roadies of the Philippines - Philippines
* Mike Barker (Myk-B) - Don White Cyclists - England
* Michael Elmer - Vicarious Velo - USA
* Erik Price - Sandbagger - USA
* Donna Edlin - HyWynders - USA
* Jason Minato - The Yella Terras - Australia
* Tim Oh - Crouching Riders and Hidden Bicycles - USA
* Bob Titman - The Cycling Psychic - UK

 
Related Articles
1st FABIO'S FANTASY TOUR LEAGUE - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |