Search the news archive:
 
LIEGE - BASTOGNE - LIEGE : PROVISIONAL STARTLIST
 
By Fabio
Date: 4/19/2002
LIEGE - BASTOGNE - LIEGE : PROVISIONAL STARTLIST
 

Llège - Bastogne - liège - PROVISIOANL STARLIST

Here is a (provisional) startlist of riders taking part in Sunday's "LIEGE-BASTOGNE-LIEGE" WORLD CUP Race. The race is also linked to the 4th Stage of FABIO'S FANTASY SPRING GAME, whose details you can find in the "FANTASY GAME: NEW RACE ON SUNDAY" link below. The four riders lists for the Fantasy Game will be available soon, and since that moment entries for your virtual teams will also be open.

If you wanna know further details about our site's L-B-L-full coverage, please go the "Liege-Bastogne-Liege on the Daily Peloton" story in the Main Page, or get access to the article by clicking on the link at the bottom of this page.

Here is the list of riders participating to the "88TH LIEGE-BASTOGNE-LIEGE", backnumbers included


DOMO - FARM FRITES :
001 - MUSEEUW Johan BEL
002 - BRUYLANDTS Dave BEL
003 - DE WOLF Steve BEL
004 - KASHECHKIN Andrey KAZ
005 - KONECNY Tomas CZE
006 - MERCKX Axel BEL
007 - RODRIGUEZ Fred USA
008 - TANKINK Bram HOL

LOTTO - ADECCO :
011 - AERTS Mario BEL
012 - BAGUET Serge BEL
013 - BRANDT Christophe BEL
014 - DETILLOUX Christophe BEL
015 - MIKHAILOV Guennadi RUS
016 - VAN LANCKER Kurt BEL
017 - VAN PETEGEM Peter BEL
018 - VERBRUGGHE Rik BEL

MAPEI - QUICK STEP :
021 - FREIRE Oscar SPA
022 - BETTINI Paolo ITA
023 - DE WAELE Fabien BEL
024 - EVANS Cadel AUS
025 - GARZELLI Stefano ITA
026 - NARDELLO Daniele ITA
027 - NOE Andrea ITA
028 - PAOLINI Luca ITA

TEAM COAST :
031 - ZUELLE Alex SWI
032 - AEBERSOLD Niki SWI
033 - CHANTYR Anton RUS
034 - CHRISTENSEN Bekim DEN
035 - GIANETTI Mauro SWI
036 - HENRIX Sacha GER
037 - HUSER Rolf SWI
038 - KORFF André GER

COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE :
041 - MATTAN Nico BEL
042 - CUESTA Inigo SPA
043 - FARAZIJN Peter BEL
044 - FOFONOV Dimitri KAZ
045 - KIVILEV Andrei KAZ
046 - TESSIER Jean-Michel FRA
047 - TRENTIN Guido ITA
048 - VASSEUR Cédric FRA

LAMPRE - DAIKIN :
051 - TONKOV Pavel RUS
052 - BARBERO Sergio ITA
053 - CODOL Massimo ITA
054 - CORTINOVIS Alessandro ITA
055 - GARATE Juan Manuel SPA
056 - MISSAGLIA Gabriele ITA
057 - RUMSAS Raimondas LIT
058 - SCIANDRI Maximilian GBR

RABOBANK :
061 - BOOGERD Michaël HOL
062 - BOVEN Jan HOL
063 - DE GROOT Bram HOL
064 - LEIPHEIMER Levy USA
065 - LOTZ Marc HOL
066 - VERHEYEN Geert BEL
067 - ZBERG Beat SWI
068 - ZBERG Markus SWI

TEAM TELEKOM :
071 - VINOKOUROV Alexandre KAZ
072 - BOELTS Udo GER
073 - HEPPNER Jens GER
074 - HIEKMANN Torsten GER
075 - JULICH Bobby USA
076 - KESSLER Matthias GER
077 - KL DEN Andr as GER
078 - YAKOVLEV Serguei KAZ

TACCONI SPORT - EMMEGI :
081 - FRIGO Dario ITA
082 - CALCAGNI Patrick SWI
083 - DONATI Massimo ITA
084 - LUTTENBERGER Peter AUT
085 - MAZZOLENI Eddy ITA
086 - SZMYD Sylvester POL
087 - ZAMPIERI Steve SWI
088 - ZUCCONI Pietro SWI

TEAM CSC - TISCALI :
091 - BLAUDZUN Michaël DEN
092 - ASMAKER Olivier FRA
093 - CALVENTE Manuel SPA
094 - HAMILTON Tyler USA
095 - PERON Andrea ITA
096 - PIIL Jakob DEN
097 - RASMUSSEN Mickael DEN
098 - SORENSEN Nicki DEN

US POSTAL SERVICE :
101 - ARMSTRONG Lance USA
102 - CLINGER David USA
103 - HINCAPIE George USA
104 - KJAERGAARD Steffen NOR
105 - LANDIS Floyd USA
106 - PADRNOS Pavel CZE
107 - RUBIERA José Luis SPA
108 - VANDEVELDE Christian USA

EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI :
111 - ETXEBARRIA David SPA
112 - ETXEBARRIA Unai VEN
113 - FLORES Igor SPA
114 - ISASI Iñaki SPA
115 - MARTINEZ Egoi SPA
116 - MARTINEZ Alberto SPA
117 - SANCHEZ Samuel SPA
118 - SOLAUN César SPA

FASSA BORTOLO :
121 - BARTOLI Michele ITA
122 - BASSO Ivan ITA
123 - BELLI Wladimir ITA
124 - CASAGRANDE Francesco ITA
125 - GUSTOV Volodomir UKR
126 - POZZI Oscar ITA
127 - STANGELJ Gorazd SLO
128 - VELO Marco ITA

CREDIT AGRICOLE :
131 - MOREAU Christophe FRA
132 - BESSY Frédéric FRA
133 - HERVE C dric FRA
134 - LE MEVEL Christophe FRA
135 - MARTIN Ludovic FRA
136 - MORIN Anthony FRA
137 - POILVET Benoit FRA

iBANESTO.COM :
141 - OSA Unai SPA
142 - BARANOWSKI Dariusz POL
143 - BROZYNA Thomasz POL
144 - FLECHA Juan Antonio SPA
145 - GIL PEREZ Koldo SPA
146 - JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio SPA
147 - MANCEBO Francisco SPA
148 - MENCHOV Denis RUS

PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS :
151 - SCHNIDER Daniel SWI
152 - BEUCHAT Roger SWI
153 - BUXHOFER Matthias AUT
154 - DEREPAS David FRA
155 - ELMIGER Martin SWI
156 - GRABSCH Bert GER
157 - MOOS Alexandre SWI
158 - ZUMSTEG Lukas SWI

ONCE - EROSKI :
161 - AZEVEDO José POR
162 - CARUSO Giampaolo ITA
163 - JAKSCHE Jorg GER
164 - PRADERA Mikel SPA
165 - RODRIGUEZ Joaquim SPA
166 - SERRANO Marcos SPA

SAECO - LONGONI SPORT :
171 - DI LUCA Danilo ITA
172 - ASTARLOA Igor SPA
173 - CELESTINO Mirko ITA
174 - CUNEGO Damiano ITA
175 - GLOMSER Gerrit AUT
176 - SACCHI Fabio ITA
177 - SIMONI Gilberto ITA
178 - SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA

GEROLSTEINER :
181 - REBELLIN Davide ITA
182 - CONTRINI Daniele ITA
183 - FARESIN Gianni ITA
184 - HASELBACHER Rene AUT
185 - RASTELLI Ellis ITA
186 - SCHMIDT Torsten GER
187 - STRAUSS Marcel SWI
188 - WROLICH Peter AUT

JEAN DELATOUR :
191 - BROCHARD Laurent FRA
192 - BOUVARD Gilles FRA
193 - DESSEL Cyril FRA
194 - EDALEINE Christophe FRA
195 - HALGAND Patrice FRA
196 - LAUKKA Joona FIN
197 - LEFEVRE Laurent FRA
198 - THIBOUT Bruno FRA

KELME - COSTA BLANCA :
201 - GUTIERREZ Ignacio SPA
202 - LOZANO Roberto SPA
203 - MUNOZ David SPA
204 - NAVARETTE Leandro SPA
205 - RODRIGUEZ Alexis SPA
206 - USANO Julian SPA
207 - VICIOSO Angel SPA
208 - ZABALLA Constantino SPA

BONJOUR :
211 - ROUS Didier FRA
212 - BENETEAU Walter FRA
213 - BOUYER Franck FRA
214 - CHAVANEL Sylvain FRA
215 - GUILBERT Charles FRA
216 - PINEAU J rôme FRA
217 - SALANSON Fabrice FRA
218 - SIMON François FRA

MERCATONE UNO :
221 - PANTANI Marco ITA
222 - BRIGNOLI Ermanno ITA
223 - CLAVERO Daniel SPA
224 - FORCONI Riccardo ITA
225 - MAZZANTI Luca ITA
226 - MORI Massimiliano ITA
227 - ORTENZI Giammario ITA
228 - SECCHIARI Francesco ITA

LANDBOUWKREDIET - COLNAGO :
231 - STREEL Marc BEL
232 - DE WAELE Bert BEL
233 - LIEVENS Erik BEL
234 - LOUDER Jeff USA
235 - MATTOZZA Sébastien BEL
236 - MIFUNE Masahiko JPN
237 - VAN HAECKE Michel BEL
238 - VAN MALDERGHEM Steven BEL

PALMANS - COLLSTROP :
241 - THIJS Erwin BEL
242 - DE GROOTE Thierry BEL
243 - HAMMOND Roger GBR
244 - LEUKEMANS Bjorn BEL
245 - SCHEIRLINCKX Staf BEL
246 - VAN DYCK Hendrik BEL
247 - VANSEVENANT Wim BEL
248 - WUYTS Peter BEL

 
Related Articles
FANTASY GAME: NEW RACE ON SUNDAY
Liege-Bastogne-Liege!

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |