Search the news archive:
 
Provisional starting list for Fleche Wallonne
 
By Celine Tytgadt
Date: 4/16/2002
Provisional starting list for Fleche Wallonne
 
Lotto-Adecco:
Rik Verbrugghe, Mario Aerts, Serge Baguet, Christophe Brandt, Christophe Detilloux, Guennadi Mikhailov, Kurt Van de Wouwer, Kurt Van Lancker

Mapei-Quick Step:
Oscar Freire, Paolo Bettini, Dario Cioni, Fabien De Waele, Cadel Evans, Andrea Noé, Luca Paolini, Paolo Fornaciari

Cofidis:
Andrei Kivilev, Inigo Cuesta, Peter Farazijn, Dimitri Fofonov, Claude Lamour, Angelo Lopeboselli, Guido Trentin, Cédric Vasseur

Fassa Bortolo:
Michele Bartoli, Ivan Basso, Wladimir Belli, Francesco Casagrande, Volodymir Gustov, Oscar Pozzi, Gorazd Stangelj, Marco Velo

Rabobank:
Michael Boogerd, Geert Verheyen, Addy Engels, Levi Leipheimer, Marc Lotz, Grischa Niermann, Beat Zberg, Marcus Zberg

Team Telekom:
Alexandre Vinokourov, Udo Bölts, Jens Heppner, Torsten Hiekmann, Bobby Julich, Matthias Kessler, Andreas Klöden, Sergei Yakovlev

Domo-Farm Frites:
Axel Merckx, Dave Bruylandts, Steve De Wolf, Leif Hoste, Andrei Kashechkin, Tomas Konecny, Bram Tankink, Jurgen Van Goolen

Team Coast:
Alex Zülle, Niki Aebersold, Bekim Christensen, Mauro Gianetti, Sacha Henrix, Rolf Huser, André Korff, Francisco Lara

iBanesto.com:
Denis Menchov, Dariusz Baranowski, Thomas Brozyna, Juan Antonio Flecha, Koldo Gil, Eladio Jimenez, Francisco Mancebo,Unai Osa

Saeco-Longoni Sport:
Danilo Di Luca, Igor Astarloa, Mirko Celestino, Damiano Cunego, Gerrit Glomser, Cristian Pepoli, Fabio Sacchi, Alessandro Spezialetti

US Postal:
Floyd Landis, Michael Barry, David Clinger, Steffen Kjaergaard, Chann McRae, José Luis Rubiera, Christian Vandevelde, David Zabriskie

Kelme-Costa Blanca:
Ingnacio Gutierrez, David Munoz, Leandro navarette, Santiago Fernandez, Alexis Rodriguez, Julian Usano, Angel Vicioso, Constantino Zaballa

Phonak:
Daniël Schnider, Roger Beuchat, Matthias Buxhofer, David Derepas, Martin Elmiger, Bert Grabsch, Alexandre Moos, Lukas Zumsteg

Once-Eroski:
Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano, José Azevedo, Gianpaolo Caruso, Jörg Jaksche, Mikel Pradera, Joaquin Rodriguez, Marcos Serrano, Mikel Zarrabeitia

Bonjour:
Didier Rous, Walter Beneteau, Franck Bouyer, Sylvain Chavanel, Charles Guilbert, Jérôme Pineau, Fabrice Salanson, François Simon

Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola:
Dario Frigo, Patrick Calcagni, Massimo Donati, Peter Luttenberger, Eddy Mazzoleni, Sylvester Szmyd, Steve Zampieri, Pietro Zucconi

CSC-Tiscali:
Marcelino Garcia, Olivier Asmaker, Michael Blaudzun, Tyler Hamilton, Andrea Peron, Jacob Piil Storm, Michael Rasmussen, Nicki Sörensen

Gerolsteiner:
Davide Rebellin, Daniele Contrini, Gianni Faresin, Sebasdtian Lang , Ellis Rastelli, Torsten Schmidt, Marcel Strauss, Peter Wrolich

Euskaltel-Euskadi:
David Etxebarria, Unai Etxebarria , Igor Flores, Inaki Isasi, José Alberto Martinez, Samuel Sanchez, Cesar Solaun

Lampre-Daikin:
Pavel Tonkov, Sergio Barbero, Massimo Cocol, Alessandro Cortinovis ,Juan Manuel Garate, Milan Kadlec,Gabriele Missaglia , Raimondas Rumsas ,

Crédit Agricole:
Christophe Moreau, Frédéric Bessy ,Cédric Hervé,Christophe Le Mevel ,. Ludovic Martin,Anthony Morin ,Benoit Poilvet, Yan Tournier

Jean Delatour:
Laurent Brochard, Gilles Bouvard,Cyril Dessel, Christophe Edaleine, Patrice Halgand , Joona Laukka, Laurent Lefèvre, Bruno Thibout

Mercatone Uno:
Marco Pantani, Ermanno Brignoli, Daniel Clavero, Ricardo Forconi, Luca Mazzanti, Massimiliano Mori, Gian Mario Ortenzi, Francesco Secchiari

Vlaanderen-T Interim:
Geoffrey Demeyere, Stijn Devolder, Jehudi Schoonacker, Nico Sijmens, Danny Van Capellen, Jurgen Vandewalle, Wim Vanhuffel, Rudolf Wentzel

Marlux-Ville de Charleroi:
Andy Cappelle, Marc Chanoine, Johan Coenen, David De Bremaecker, Johan Dekkers, Kristoffer Ingeby, Christian Poos, Marc Vanacker

 
Related Articles
Saeco's latest News (by Press Release)

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |