Search the news archive:
 
WORLD CYCLO-CROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS: STARTLISTS
 
By Fabio
Date: 1/31/2003
WORLD CYCLO-CROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS: STARTLISTS
 

Below are the startlists for all 4 races of the World Cyclo-cross Championships, to be held in Monopoli (Apulia region of Southeastern Italy) over the week-end. Needless to say, the "Daily Peloton" will offer you a detailed coverage of the event, with news and results of all competitions, and probably even live tickers.

ELITE MEN (Sunday, February 02, Race Start 12:40 CET)


AUSTRIA
* Peter Presslauer AUT19780617

BELGIUM
* Ben BERDEN BEL19750929
* Mario DE CLERCQ BEL19660305
* Sven NIJS BEL19760617
* Tom VANNOPPEN BEL19781221
* Erwin VERVECKEN BEL19720323
* Bart WELLENS BEL19780810

CZECH REPUBLIC
* Petr DLASK CZE19761020
* Vaclav JEZEK CZE19770913
* Ales MUDROCH CZE19750210
* Jiri POSPISIL CZE19730226
* Tomas TRUNSCHKA CZE19800324

SPAIN
* Zugaitz AYUSO APAOLAZA ESP19790716
* Juan Carlos GARRO ESP19681117
* Gaizka LEJARRETA MARTIN ESP19780216
* David SECO AMUNDARAIN ESP19730317
* Isaac SUAREZ FERNANDEZ ESP19790729

FRANCE
* Dominique ARNOULD FRA19661119
* David DEREPAS FRA19780309
* John GADRET FRA19790422
* Arnaud LABBE FRA19761103
* Francis MOUREY FRA19801208

GREAT BRITAIN
* David COLLINS GBR19760723
* Matthew ELLIS GBR19740702
* Roger HAMMOND GBR19740130
* Stuart WEARMOUTH GBR19770313

GERMANY
* Jens REUKER GER19780615

ITALY
* Luca BRAMATI ITA19681106
* Alessandro FONTANA ITA19700324
* Marco PALUDETTI ITA19750425
* Daniele PONTONI ITA19660908
* Stefano TOFFOLETTI ITA19800317

JAPAN
* Shinya IKEMOTO JPN19780624
* Yukinaga KODAIRA JPN19660207
* Keiichi TSUJIURA JPN19800104

LUXEMBOURG
* Gusty BAUSCH LUX19800225

HOLLAND
* Gerben DE KNEGT NED19751211
* Wim DE VOS NED19680318
* Richard GROENENDAAL NED19710713
* Maarten NIJLAND NED19760322
* Camiel VAN DEN BERGH NED19780703

POLAND
* Dariusz GIL POL19730514
* Tadeusz KORZENIEWSKI POL19690510

SWITZERLAND
* Michael BAUMGARTNER SUI19800109
* Christian HEULE SUI19750402
* Jan RAMSAUER SUI19751207
* David RUSCH SUI19791107
* Beat WABEL SUI19670523

SLOVAKIA
* Robert GLAJZA SVK19710611
* Vaclav METLICKA SVK19730408

U.S.A.
* Marc GULLICKSON USA19680902
* Johannes HUSEBY USA19750621
* Andy JACQUES-MAYNES USA19780922
* Jonathan PAGE USA19760916
* Jackson STEWART USA19800630



ELITE/JUNIOR WOMEN (Sunday, February 02, Race St. 10:00 CET)

AUSTRIA
* Isabella WIESER AUT19760407

BELGIUM
* Veerle INGELS BEL19811224
* Anja NOBUS BEL19740409
* Hilde QUINTENS BEL19641002
* Loes SELS BEL19850725
* Katleen VERMEIREN BEL19780923

CANADA
* Shauna GILLIES-SMITH CAN19610815
* Bessette LYNE CAN19750310

DENMARK
* Mette ANDERSEN DEN19740109
* Nadine BRUUN DEN19770410

SPAIN
* Rocio GAMONAL FERRERA ESP19790225
* Nekane LASA AGUIRRE ESP19820311
* Aida NUÑO PALACIO ESP19830524

FRANCE
* Laurence LEBOUCHER FRA19720222 FRA
* Marilyne SALVETAT FRA19740811 FRA
* Nadia TRIQUET FRA19781025 FRA

GREAT BRITAIN
* Isla ROWNTREE GBR19690413
* Victoria WILKINSON GBR19780819

GERMANY
* Birgit HOLLMANN GER19731231
* Nicole KAMPETER GER19740625
* Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER19740319

ITALY
* Paola BORTOLIN ITA19690427
* Francesca CUCCINIELLO ITA19840908
* Vania ROSSI ITA19831003
* Annabella STROPPARO ITA19680704
* Maria Paola TURCUTTO ITA19650102

JAPAN
* Miyoko KARAMI JPN19740906
* Masami MASHIMO JPN19760224

HOLLAND
* Nicole DE BIE- LEIJTEN NED19751111
* Corine DORLAND NED19730630
* Reza HORMES RAVENSTIJN NED19670206
* Debby MANSVELD NED19721221
* Daphny VAN DEN BRAND NED19780406

PORTUGAL
* Isabel CAETANO POR19791228

RUSSIA
* Alla EPIFANOVA RUS19761202

SWITZERLAND
* Alexandra BÄHLER SUI19680314

U.S.A.
* Carmen D'ALUISIO USA19670219
* Ann GRANDE USA19681219
* Gina HALL USA19670101
* Rachel LLOYD USA19750506
* Christine VARDAROS USA19690719



UNDER 23 MEN (Saturday, February 01, Race Start 14:00 CET)

AUSTRIA
* Daniel HUFNAGEL AUT19820511
* Harald STARZENGRUBER AUT19810411

BELGIUM
* Bart AERNOUTS BEL19820623
* Kevin PAUWELS BEL19840412
* Wesley VAN DER LINDEN BEL19820307
* Tim VAN NUFFEL BEL19810326
* Klaas VANTORNOUT BEL19820519

CZECH REPUBLIC
* Martin BINA CZE19830521
* David KASEK CZE19820919
* Vladimir KYZIVAT CZE19820322
* Radomir SIMUNEK CZE19830906
* Martin ZLAMALIK CZE19820419

DENMARK
* Anders KLINKBY DEN19810912
* Tommy NIELSEN DEN19810331
* Kim PETERSEN DEN19810208

SPAIN
* ISMAEL ESTEBAM AGUERO ESP19830916
* Sem MUGICA CARRAVILLA ESP19810726
* Egoitz MURGOITIO ESP19830807
* Haitz ORTIZ TOLARETXIPI ESP19810323

FRANCE
* Julien BELGY FRA19830506
* Jean-Baptiste BERAUD FRA19810912
* Fabien BOURLY FRA19820327
* Steve CHAINEL FRA19830906
* Sébastien MINARD FRA19820612

GREAT BRITAIN
* Steven ROACH GBR19840616
* Shaun SNODDEN GBR19810417

GERMANY
* Hannes GENZE GER19811116
* Felix Gniot GER19841214
* Leo KARSTENS GER19821222
* Thorsten STRUCH GER19840416
* Jochen UHRIG GER19830627

ITALY
* Marco BIANCO ITA19821211
* Enrico FRANZOI ITA19820808
* Flavio Alex LONGHI ITA19811208
* Enrico ROSSI ITA19820505
* Michele SBETTA ITA19810306

JAPAN
* Yasuki UCHIYAMA JPN19810130

LUXEMBOURG
* Marc ERNSTER LUX19830108

HOLLAND
* Bart DIRKX NED19831229
* Theo ELTINK NED19811127
* Joost POSTHUMA NED19810308
* Kenny ROBERT VAN HUMMEL NED19820930
* Thijs VERHAGEN NED19810522
* Pieter WEENING NED19810405

POLAND
* Mariusz GIL POL19830506
* Krzysztof KUNIAK POL19840722

SWITZERLAND
* Lukas FLÜCKIGER SUI19840131
* Pirmin LANG SUI19841125
* Michael MÜLLER SUI19810628
* Johann TSCHOPP SUI19820701
* Simon ZAHNER SUI19830306

SLOVAKIA
* Stefan GAJDOSIK SVK19840310
* Lubomir GLOVNIAK SVK19840919
* Marian HECL SVK19820507

U.S.A.
* Joshua ANTHONY USA19821106
* Adam CRAIG USA19810815
* Alan OBYE USA19821201
* Ryan TREBON USA19810305
* Barry WICKS USA19811115



JUNIOR MEN (Saturday, February 01, Race Start 11:00 CET)

BELGIUM
* Niels ALBERT BEL19860205
* Tom VAN DEN BOSCH BEL19850506
* Kevin VAN LIERDE BEL19850308
* Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT BEL19850620
* Quincy VENS BEL19860429

CZECH REPUBLIC
* Frantisek KLOUCEK CZE19850818
* Jaroslav KULHAVY CZE19850108
* Jan SEL CZE19850506
* Jan SKARNITZL CZE19860711
* Zdenek STYBAR CZE19851211

SPAIN
* DELIO FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP19860217
* JOKIN IRAZOLA ASUA ESP19860107
* HASIER MUJICA AGUIRRE ESP19850501
* NESTOR RODRIGUEZ SANTACLARA ESP19850116

FRANCE
* Nicolas BELOT FRA19850908
* Jonathan HIVERT FRA19850323
* Clément LHOTELLERIE FRA19860309
* Romain VILLA FRA19850427

GREAT BRITAIN
* Ian BIBBY GBR19861220
* Ian FIELD GBR19860618
* Adam GASCOIGNE GBR19850521
* Richard KIPLING GBR19850826

GERMANY
* Finn HEITMANN GER19850928
* Benjamin HILL GER19850217
* Jan KRÜGER GER19850302
* Robin SCHMUDA GER19860509
* Karl SCHONKNECHT GER19850411

ITALY
* Stefano BASSO ITA19850101
* Gabriele MERCANTE ITA19860707
* Pietro SILVESTRIS ITA19860825
* Andrea SPESSOTTO ITA19861124
* Derik ZAMPEDRI ITA19850617

LUXEMBOURG
* Jempy DRUCKER LUX19860903

HOLLAND
* Lars BOOM NED19851230
* Sebastiaan LANGEVELD NED19850117
* Thijs VAN AMERONGEN NED19860718
* Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN NED19850321
* Egon VAN KESSEL NED19851009

POLAND
* Awomir PITUCH POL19850826
* Micha WERSTAK POL19850530
* Krzysztof WIECZOREK POL19861102

SWITZERLAND
* Beat BERTSCHINGER SUI19850208
* Yves CORMINBOEUF SUI19850410
* René LANG SUI19860408
* Rafael NICK SUI19860218
* Till SCHALTEGGER SUI19850420

SLOVAKIA
* Peter CIZ SVK19860213
* Lubomir HRICAK SVK19850604
* Michal PRACHAR SVK19860518
* Lukas SIBR SVK19860808

U.S.A.
* Jesse ANTHONY USA19850612
* Steven COZZA USA19850303
* David FLEISCHHAUER USA19850905
* Zak GRABOWSKI USA19850226
* Konrad LEBAS USA19861102

And may the best ones win!

 
Related Articles
Four rainbowjerseys to win......in Monopoli, Italy.
Franzoi or Verhagen?
The worlds on DP

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |