Search the news archive:
 
Cyclo-cross: 2002/2003 Season Calendar
 
By Fabio
Date: 10/24/2002
Cyclo-cross: 2002/2003 Season Calendar
 

CYCLOCROSS - 2002-2003 CALENDAR (MAIN RACES)

OCTOBER 2002

03 - Schulteiss Cup - Berlin - Ger / Cat. 2

06 - DownEast C.C. - Auburn Maine - Usa / Cat. 2

06 - National Trophy Series #1 - Matlock - GBr / Cat. 3

12 - GP Shimano - Harderwijk - Hol / Cat. 3

12 - PIP Shelter CC - Worcester - Usa / Cat. 3

13 - Val Joly - Fourmies - Fra / Cat. 3

17 - Kermiscross - Ardooie - Bel / Cat. 3

19 - Portland Int. CC classic - Usa / Cat. 3

19 - Wooden Wheels - Granogue Estate - Usa / Cat. 3

20 - Ruddervoorde = Super Prestige 1 - Bel / Cat. 1

20 - Monkey Hill CC - Wilmington - Usa / Cat. 2

20 - National Trophy Series #2 - Cheltenham - GBR / Cat. 3

20 - Redline Cup #1 - Olympia - Usa / Cat. 3

22 - De Nacht van Woerden - Woerden - Hol / Cat. 2

26 - GP de la Région Wallonne - Dottignies - Bel / Cat. 2

27 - Int. Trofee Den Hoek - Vossem - Bel / Cat. 1

27 - Amherst Int. C.C. - Amherst - Usa / Cat. 2

27 - Challenge National France # 1 - Lapalisse - Fra / Cat. 3

27 - GP des Assurances Axa - Kayl - Lux / Cat. 3

28 - GP Tabor/Vella Cena Tabora - Cze / Cat. 1

------

NOVEMBER 2002

01 - Int. CC Koppenberg - Oudenaarde - Bel / Cat. 1

01 - C.C. Int. de Dercy - Dercy - Fra / Cat. 2

01 - Int. Cross-rennen - Ostelsheim - Ger / Cat. 3

02 - 18th GP Ostfenster - Contern - Lux / Cat. 3

02 - Saturn CC - Lancaster - Usa / Cat. 3

03 - Cross St. Michielsgestel = Super Prestige 2 - Hol / Cat. 1

03 - Int. Radquer Hittnau - Swi / Cat. 2

03 - National Trophy Series #3 - Ipswich - GBR / Cat. 2

09 - Boulder Cyclo-cross Classic - Usa / Cat. 3

10 - Frenkendorf - Liestal - Swi / Cat. 2

10 - C.C. van Vlaanderen - Hamme - Bel / Cat. 3

10 - Try Int. C.C. Huybergen - Hol / Cat. 3

11 - Jaarmarkt Cross - Niel - Bel / Cat. 2

17 - Asper-Gavere = Super Prestige 3 - Bel / Cat. 1

17 - Waidquer Zürich - Swi / Cat. 2

17 - National Trophy Series #4 - Mallory park, Leicestershire - GBR / Cat. 3

17 - Granville GP of CC - Usa / Cat. 3

23 - Redline Cup #2 - Salt Lake City - Usa / Cat. 3

24 - World Cup #1 - Germany - Frankfurt - Ger

24 - Int. Radquer Steinmaur - Steinmaur - Swi - Cat. 2

24 - GP Cittá di Bolzano - Ita / Cat. 3

24 - Kanzai C.C. Meeting - Ritto-City -Jap / Cat. 3

24 - Chainbiter 4.0 - Farmington - Usa / Cat. 3

30 - Vlaamse Duinencross - Koksijde - Bel / Cat. 1

30 - Northwest CC Challenge - Washington - Usa / Cat. 3

30 - Trofeo Mamma e Papŕ Guerciotti - Milano - Ita / Cat. 2

------

DECEMBER 2002

01 - Int. C.C. Gieten = Super Prestige - Hol / Cat. 1

01 - Int. Radquer - Meilen - Swi / Cat. 2

01 - Challenge National France #2 - Sedan - Fra / Cat. 3

01 - GP Julien Cajot - Leudelange - Lux / Cat. 3

01 - Pave Production - South Kingstown, RI. - Usa / Cat. 3

01 - Stumpton CC Classic - Reed College -Usa / Cat. 3

08 - Ireland National Championships - Dublin - Irl / N.C.

08 - Bavaria veldrit - Lieshout - Hol / Cat. 3

08 - Redline Cup #2 - Napa - Usa / Cat. 3

08 - American Express Fin. Adv. CC - Usa / Cat. 3

14 - GP Rouwmoer - Essen - Bel / Cat. 2

13-15 - USA "National Championships - Napa - Usa / N.C.

15 - Vlaamse Druivenveldrit - Overijse - Bel / Cat. 1

15 - Ziklo Kross Igorre - Spa / Cat. 1

15 - National Trophy Series #5 - Rainham, Kent - GBR / Cat. 3

22 - World Cup #2 - Belgium - Kalmthout - Bel

22 - CC International de Beuvry - Fra / Cat. 3

25 - Trofee Mario de Clercq - Wortegem-Petegem - Bel / Cat. 1

26 - Kersttrofee - Hofstade - Bel / Cat. 1

26 - Int. Radquer Dagmersellen - Swi / Cat. 2

26 - G.P. Banque Raiffeisen - Differdange - Lux / Cat. 3

27 - Azencross - Loenhout/Wuustwezel - Bel / Cat. 1

28 - GP Montferland - Zeddam - Hol / Cat. 1

29 - Vlaamse Veldrit Diegem = Super Prestige 5 - Bel / Cat. 1

29 - Radquer Hombrechticon - Frohberg - Swi / Cat. 2

29 - Challenge National France #3 - Pontchâteau - Fra / Cat. 3

30 - Sylvester C.C.: Veldegem - Bel / Cat. 3

31 - Querfeldeinrennen Rund um Elisabeth See - Herford - Ger / Cat. 3

------

JANUARY 2003

01 - GP du Nouvel An - Pétange - Lux / Cat. 2

01 - Grote Prijs Sven Nijs - Baal - Bel / Cat. 2

01 - Int. Radquerfelden-Rennen - Russikon - Swi / Cat. 2

03 - Centrumcross Surhuisterveen - Hol / Cat. 1

05 - World Cup #3 - France - Liévin - Fra

06 - Int. Radcross Länderkampf - Ger / Cat. 2

06 - Int. Austria CC - St. Pölten - Aut / Cat. 3

06 - C.C. Asteasu - Spa / Cat. 3

12 - National Championships - / N.C.

19 - World Cup #4 - Switzerland - Wetzikon - Swi

19 - GP Pierre Kellner - Muhlenbach - Lux / Cat. 2

19 - Premio San Román Muxika - Spa / Cat. 3

25 - Kasteelcross - Zonnebeke - Bel / Cat. 3

25 - GP Heuts Automaterialen - Heerlen - Hol / Cat. 1

26 - Vlaamse Aardbeiencross - Hoogstraten = Super Prestige 6 - Bel / Cat. 1

26 - GP Ayuntamiento de Ispaster - Spa / Cat. 2

26 - C.C. Int. de Lanarvily - Fra / Cat. 2

26 - C.C. Int. Aigle - Swi / Cat. 3

------

FEBRUARY 2003

01-02 - World Championships - Monopoli - Ita

08 - Revanche Championships Pjinacker - Pijnacker - Hol / Cat. 1

08 - Krawatencross - Lille - Bel / Cat. 2

09 - C.C. Int. de Harnes = Super Prestige 7 - Fra / Cat. 1

15 - GP de Eeclonaar - Eeklo - Bel / Cat. 3

16 - World Cup #5 - Holland - Hoogerheide - Hol /

22 - Trofee der Kempen - Vorselaar = Super Prestige 8 - Bel / Cat. 1

23 - Sluitingsprijs Oostmalle - Bel / Cat. 1

 
Related Articles
2003 Road Cycling Season: a first List of main Races
American Cyclo-cross 101 by Becky Leidy
Track Cycling: 2002/2003 Season Calendar (Updated)

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |