Search the news archive:
 
UCI WORLD CUP 2002 - FINAL STANDINGS
 
By Fabio
Date: 10/20/2002
UCI WORLD CUP 2002 - FINAL STANDINGS
 

1. (Ita) BETTINI Paolo (Mapei-Quick Step) - 279 Points

2. (Bel) MUSEEUW Johan (Domo-Farm Frites) - 270 Points

3. (Ita) BARTOLI Michele (Fassa-Bortolo) - 242 Points

4. (Spa) ASTARLOA Igor (Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 183 Points

5. (Ita) REBELLIN Davide (Gerolsteiner) - 179 Points

6. (Ita) FRIGO Dario (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 156 Points

7. (USA) HINCAPIE George (USPS) - 124 Points

8. (Bel) VAN PETEGEM Peter (Lotto-Adecco) - 121 Points

9. (Spa) FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (Mapei-Quick Step) - 111 Points

10. (Bel) PLANCKAERT Jo (Cofidis) - 107 Points

11. (Den) PIIL Jakob (CSC) - 100 Points

12. (Hol) BOOGERD Michael (Rabobank) - 95 Points

13. (USA) ARMSTRONG Lance (USPS) - 90 Points

14. (Ger) ZABEL Erik (Team Telekom) - 86 Points

15. (Rus) IVANOV Serguei (Fassa-Bortolo) - 85 Points

16. (Ita) BASSO Ivan (Fassa-Bortolo) - 81 Points

17. (USA) RODRIGUEZ Fred (Domo-Farm Frites) - 79 Points

18. (Ita) MISSAGLIA Gabriele (Lampre-Daikin) - 74 Points

19. (Swi) ZBERG Marcus (Rabobank) - 67 Points

20. (Ita) CELESTINO Mirko (Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 67 Points

21. (Ita) DI LUCA Danilo (Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 66 Points

22. (Bel) MATTAN Nico (Cofidis) - 63 Points

23. (Ita) SERPELLINI Marco (Lampre-Daikin) - 61 Points

24. (Ita) CASSANI Enrico (Domo-Farm Frites) - 46 Points

25. (Ita) NARDELLO Daniele (Mapei-Quick Step) - 44 Points

26. (Aut) HASELBACHER René (Gerolsteiner) - 40 Points

27. (Cze) KONECNY Tomas (Domo-Farm Frites) - 32 Points

28. (Ita) SACCHI Fabio (Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 30 Points

29. (Slo) HAUPTMAN Andrej (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 25 Points

30. (Ita) FERRIGATO Andrea (Alessio) - 24 Points

31. (Ita) BORTOLAMI Gianluca (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 23 Points

32. (Ita) BOSSONI Paolo (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 20 Points

33. (Swi) ZBERG Beat (Rabobank) - 19 Points

34. (Ger) SCHWEDA Raphael (Team Coast) - 15 Points

35. (Fra) HINAULT Sébastien (Crédit Agricole) - 13 Points

36. (Pol) SPRUCH Zbigniew (Lampre-Daikin) - 11 Points

37. (GBR) SCIANDRI Maximilian (Lampre-Daikin) - 10 Points

38. (Aut) WROLICH Peter (Gerolsteiner) - 10 Points

39. (Bel) DIERCKXSENS Ludo (Lampre-Daikin) - 8 Points

40. (Bel) WAUTERS Marc (Rabobank) - 6 Points

41. (Bel) CRETSKENS Wilfried (Domo-Farm Frites) - 5 Points

42. (Fra) JALABERT Nicolas (CSC) - 5 Points

43. (Spa) FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier (ONCE-Eroski) - 5 Points

44. (Nor) HUSHOVD Thor (Crédit Agricole) - 3 Points

45. (Spa) FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio (iBanesto.com) - 3 Points

46. (Swi) GIANETTI Mauro (Team Coast) - 2 Points

47. (Hol) BOVEN Jan (Rabobank) - 2 Points

48. (Ger) ALDAG Rolf (Team Telekom) - 1 Point


UNCLASSIFIED RIDERS
(according to art. 2.11.010 from the UCI rule book)

CAMENZIND Oscar (Phonak Hearing Systems) - 86 Points
CASAGRANDE Francesco (Fassa-Bortolo) - 60 Points
VAINSTEINS Romans (Domo-Farm Frites) - 52 Points
KIVILEV Andreï (Cofidis) - 52 Points
GENTILI Massimiliano (Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo) - 40 Points
MORENI Cristian (Alessio) - 38 Points
CODOL Massimo (Lampre-Daikin) - 36 Points
DUFAUX Laurent (Alessio) - 36 Points
SASTRE CANDIL Carlos (CSC) - 36 Points
GUTIERREZ CATALUNA José Enrique (Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 32 Points
KESSLER Matthias (Team Telekom) - 32 Points
VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Team Telekom) - 31 Points
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco (iBanesto.com) - 31 Points
VIRENQUE Richard (Domo-Farm Frites) - 29 Points
TCHMIL Andrei (Lotto-Adecco) - 28 Points
SVORADA Jan (Lampre-Daikin) - 24 Points
LOTZ Marc (Rabobank) - 21 Points
AERTS Mario (Lotto-Adecco) - 20 Points
BRUYLANDTS Dave (Domo-Farm Frites) - 17 Points
DEAN Julian (CSC) - 16 Points
HONDO Danilo (Team Telekom) - 15 Points
MARZOLI Ruggero (Formaggi Trentini) - 15 Points
HUNTER Robert (Mapei-Quick Step) - 14 Points
LANFRANCHI Paolo (Index-Alexia) - 14 Points
SERRANO R. Marcos Antonio (ONCE-Eroski) - 14 Points
O'GRADY Stuart (Crédit Agricole) - 13 Points
VALOTI Paolo (Index-Alexia) - 13 Points
VERHEYEN Geert (Rabobank) - 13 Points
ZINETTI Mauro (Index-Alexia) - 12 Points
CLERC Aurélien (Mapei-Quick Step) - 10 Points
TEUTENBERG Sven (Phonak Hearing Systems) - 10 Points
EECKHOUT Nico (Lotto-Adecco) - 9 Points
FOFONOV Dmitriy (Cofidis) - 9 Points
PETACCHI Alessandro (Fassa-Bortolo) - 9 Points
SORENSEN Nicki (CSC) - 9 Points
GLOMSER Gerrit (Saeco-Longoni Sport) - 8 Points
BÖLTS Udo (Team Telekom) - 8 Points
DI GRANDE Giuseppe (Index-Alexia) - 8 Points
GUIDI Fabrizio (Team Coast) - 8 Points
FLAMMANG Tom (Cofidis) - 7 Points
HUSER Rolf (Team Coast) - 6 Points
POLLACK Olaf (Gerolsteiner) - 6 Points
SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (Euskaltel-Euskadi) - 6 Points
WILSON Matthew (Francaise des Jeux) - 6 Points
CASPER Jimmy (Francaise des Jeux) - 5 Points
CANADA GRACIA David (Mapei-Quick Step) - 5 Points
MASCIARELLI Simone (Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo) - 5 Points
MAZZANTI Luca (Mercatone Uno) - 5 Points
BALDUCCI Gabriele (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 4 Points
FLORES GALARZA Igor (Euskaltel-Euskadi) - 4 Points
MILESI Marco (Domo-Farm Frites) - 4 Points
SHEFER Alexandr (Alessio) - 4 Points
LUTTENBERGER Peter (Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 3 Points
PERON Andrea (CSC) - 3 Points
HVASTIJA Martin (Alessio) - 2 Points
GUTIERREZ PALACIOS José Iván (ONCE-Eroski) - 1 Point

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |