Search the news archive:
 
96th Giro di Lombardia Start List
 
By Janna Trevisanut
Date: 10/18/2002
96th Giro di Lombardia Start List
 

96th Giro di Lombardia  - 19 October 2002

Official Start List

1   DI LUCA Danilo   ITA    SAE

2   ASTARLOA Igor  ESP   SAE

3   CELESTINO Mirko  ITA    SAE

4   BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo   ITA    SAE

5   SPEZIALETTI Alessandro    ITA    SAE

6   SABALIAUSKAS Marius LTU   SAE

7   SACCHI Fabio ITA    SAE

8   SIMONI Gilberto  ITA    SAE

11 CARDELLINI Lorenzo ITA    ACQ

12 GENTILI Massimiliano  ITA    ACQ

13 GIUNTI Massimo  ITA    ACQ

14 SIMEONI Filippo  ITA    ACQ

15 MASCIARELLI Simone    ITA    ACQ

16 CONTI Roberto    ITA    ACQ

17 PENA GAGO Augustin ESP   ACQ

18 TRENTI Guido  USA  ACQ

21 BERTOLINI Alessandro   ITA    ALS

22 MIHOLIEVIC Vladimir CRO  ALS

23 MORENI Cristian  ITA    ALS

24 FERRIGATO Andrea    ITA    ALS

25 HVASTIJA Martin    SLO   ALS

26 NIKACEVIC Aleksandar  YUG  ALS

27 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA    ALS

28 SHEFER Alexandre   KAZ  ALS

31 PEREZ CUAPIO Julio A.  MEX  PAN

32 DUMA Vladimir    UKR  PAN

33 SENIUSHKIN Yauheni BLR   PAN

34 BROWN Graeme  AUS  PAN

35 O'NEILL Nathan   AUS  PAN

36      

37 DEGANO Enrico  ITA    PAN

38     PAN

41 ATIENZA Daniel   ESP   COF

42 LOPEBOSELLI Angelo    ITA    COF

43 PEERS Chris BEL   COF

44 MILLAR David GBR  COF

45 RUTKIEWICZ Marek  POL   COF

46 TESSIER J.Michel FRA   COF

47 TRENTIN Guido   ITA    COF

48 VASSEUR Cédric FRA   COF

51 CHARPENTEAU Yohann FRA   C.A.

52 FEDRIGO Pierrick    FRA   C.A.

53 HERVE Cédric  FRA   C.A.

54 JENNER Christopher    FRA   C.A.

55     C.A.

56 POILVET Benoit   FRA   C.A.

57 VOIGT Jens  GER   C.A.

58     C.A.

61 RASMUSSEN Michael DEN  CST

62 SORENSEN Nicki    DEN  CST

63 PIIL Jakob Storm  DEN  CST

64 PERON Andrea    ITA    CST

65 GARCIA ALONSO Marcellino ESP   CST

66 CALVENTE GORBAS Manuel    ESP   CST

67 CEREZO PERALES Francisco J.  ESP   CST

68     CST

71 CASSANI Enrico  ITA    DFF

72 BRUYLANDTS Dave   BEL   DFF

73 KLEJNEN Steven BEL   DFF

74 KONECNY Tomas   CZE   DFF

75 KASHECHKIN Andrey    KAZ  DFF

76 VAINSTEINS Romans LAT   DFF

77 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL   DFF

78     DFF

81 ARTETXE GEZURAGA Mikel ESP   EUS

82 FLORES GALARZA Iker ESP   EUS

83 GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka ESP   EUS

84 ISASI FLORES Inaki    ESP   EUS

85 LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto  ESP   EUS

86 ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar    ESP   EUS

87 SILLONIZ ARESTI Aitor ESP   EUS

88 SILLONIZ ARESTI Josu  ESP   EUS

91 BARTOLI Michele    ITA    FAS

92 BASSO Ivan ITA    FAS

93 CASAGRANDE Francesco  ITA    FAS

94 KIRCHEN Kim LUX  FAS

95 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR  FAS

96 STANGELJ Gorazd  SLO   FAS

97 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA    FAS

98 TOSATTO Matteo    ITA    FAS

101   MARZOLI Ruggero  ITA    FOT

102   VECCHI Samuele ITA    FOT

103   MURN Uros SLO   FOT

104   GUALDI Domenico   ITA    FOT

105   RIZZI Antonio   ITA    FOT

106   LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis F.    COL FOT

107   MESA MESA Hector Orlando  COL FOT

108   TRIBISONNA Salvatore   ITA    FOT

111   FARESIN Gianni   ITA    GST

112   HASELBACHER René AUT  GST

113   RASTELLI Ellis ITA    GST

114   REBELLIN Davide    ITA    GST

115   SCHOLZ Ronny    GER   GST

116   TOTSCHNIG Georg AUT  GST

117   WEGMANN Fabian GER   GST

118   WROLICH Peter  AUT  GST

121   PIEPOLI Leonardo   ITA    BAN

122   BROZYNA Thomas  POL   BAN

123   FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio ESP   BAN

124   GARCIA ACOSTA José Vincente    ESP   BAN

125   LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo   ESP   BAN

126   MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco  ESP   BAN

127   OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor ESP   BAN

128   VILA ERRANDONEA Francisco ESP   BAN

131   GIANNINI Damiano ITA    INA

132   GUERRA Alessandro    ITA    INA

133   BARATTERO Luca  ITA    INA

134   REISS Andris    LAT   INA

135       INA

136   VALOTI Gianluca ITA    INA

137   SCOTTI Sebastiano  ITA    INA

138   ZINETTI Mauro    ITA    INA

141   BARBERO Sergio ITA    LAM

142   BERTOLETTI Simone   ITA    LAM

143   BERTOGLIATI Rubens    SUI    LAM

144   CORTINOVIS Alessandro    ITA    LAM

145   CODOL Massimo ITA    LAM

146   MISSAGLIA Gabriele   ITA    LAM

147   SCIANDRI Maximilian  GBR  LAM

148   SERPELLINI Marco ITA    LAM

151   POPOVYCH Yaroslav  UKR  LAN

152   BERNUCCI Lorenzo    ITA    LAN

153   SCAMARDELLA Salvatore  ITA    LAN

154   BILEKA Volodymyr  UKR  LAN

155   ADYEYEV Sergiy UKR  LAN

156   CALI Vincent    FRA   LAN

157   MITLUSHENKO Yuri  UKR  LAN

158   CAVAGNIS Oscar   ITA    LAN

161   BETTINI Paolo ITA    MAP

162   TRAMPUSCH Gerhard    AUT  MAP

163   CANADA GRACIA David   ESP   MAP

164   CIONI Dario David   ITA    MAP

165   FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar    ESP   MAP

166   NARDELLO Daniele ITA    MAP

167   PAOLINI Luca ITA    MAP

168   SCINTO Luca   ITA    MAP

171   SAVOLDI Roberto   ITA    MER

172   CIGANA Massimo    ITA    MER

173   DE ANGELI Luca ITA    MER

174   FONTANELLI Fabiano    ITA    MER

175   MAZZANTI Luca ITA    MER

176   MORI Massimiliano   ITA    MER

177   MIZOUROW Andrey   KAZ  MER

178   SECCHIARI Francesco    ITA    MER

181   ARROYO DURAN David    ESP   ONE

182   BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba   ESP   ONE

183   CARUSO Gianpaolo ITA    ONE

184   FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier   ESP   ONE

185   GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO Igor ESP   ONE

186   AZEVEDO José    POR  ONE

187   NOZAL VEGA Isidro   ESP   ONE

188   PRADERA RODRIGUEZ Mikel   ESP   ONE

191   BEUCHAT Roger SUI    PHO

192   CAMENZIND Oskar    SUI    PHO

193   ELMIGER Martin  SUI    PHO

194   FERTONANI Marco    ITA    PHO

195   BERTOLINI Denis    ITA    PHO

196   MOOS Alexandre SUI    PHO

197   SALMON Benoit  FRA   PHO

198   SCHNIDER Daniel    SUI    PHO

201   BOOGERD Michael  NED  RAB

202   BOVEN Jan  NED  RAB

203   KROON Karsten  NED  RAB

204   NIERMANN Grischa    GER   RAB

205   LOTZ Marc   NED  RAB

206   WAUTERS Marc  BEL   RAB

207   ZBERG Beat SUI    RAB

208   DE GROOT Bram NED  RAB

211   FRIGO Dario    ITA    TAC

212   BORTOLAMI Gianluca ITA    TAC

213   HAUPTMAN Andrej    SLO   TAC

214   ZUCCONI Pietro  SUI    TAC

215   LUTTENBERGER Peter   AUT  TAC

216   CALCAGNI Patrick  SUI    TAC

217   SZMYD Sylvester POL   TAC

218   ZAMPIERI Steve  SUI    TAC

221   AEBERSOLD Niki    SUI    COA

222   CASERO Angel Luis ESP   COA

223   BELTRAN Manuel    ESP   COA

224   HUSER Rolf  SUI    COA

225   GIANETTI Mauro SUI    COA

226   GUIDI Fabrizio  ITA    COA

227   SCHWEDA Raphael GER   COA

228   ZUELLE Alex    SUI    COA

231   BONOMI Giosuč  ITA    CPK

232   CARRARA Matteo   ITA    CPK

233   COLLEONI Michele ITA    CPK

234   SMIRNOV Vladimir  LTU   CPK

235   GIORDANI Leonardo   ITA    CPK

236   LUNGHI Denis ITA    CPK

237   MATEOS PEREZ Rafael   ESP   CPK

238       CPK

241   ALDAG Rolf GER   TEL

242   KLIER Andreas GER   TEL

243   GUERINI Giuseppe   ITA    TEL

244   KESSLER Matthias   GER   TEL

245   KLODEN Andreas    GER   TEL

246   SCHUMACHER Stefan    GER   TEL

247   VINOKOUROV Alexandre  KAZ  TEL

248   YAKOVLEV Serguei    KAZ  TEL

 
Related Articles
Falling Leaves
Giro Di Lombardia - Race Preview
Giro di Lombardia Travelogue

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |