Search the news archive:
 
USA Cycling 2014 National Championships: Juniors Track
 
By Dana Gardner
Date: 6/29/2014
USA Cycling 2014 National Championships: Juniors Track
 
Untitled Document

30 June, 2014

Photographs from the last two days of the USA 2014 National Juniors Track Championships

Photos by Dana Gardner

Men's 15-16 Points Race Heat 1:  first place, Sandor Delgado of Team Interactive Metronom (in black) and second place, Lucas DeLeon of Team Encino Velo Cycling (in red & white) / Woodland Hills, CA © Dana Gardner

Men's 15-16 Points Race Heat 2:  first place, Jules Gilliam of Team Specialized Racing (in red & black) / Manhattan Beach, CA, and second place, Justin Leong of Team Limitless Cycling (in blue) / Los Altos, CA.© Dana Gardner

Women's 11-12 500m Time Trial:  first place , Kayla Hankins of Team Strada Racing Club / Scottsdale, Arizona © Dana Gardner

Women's 9-10 500m Time Trial:  second place, Abby Bardman of Team Sprinter's Edge Track © Dana Gardner

Men's 11-12 500m Time Trial:  third place, Jackson Davy of Team CPT / Torrance, CA © Dana Gardner

Women's 11-12 500m Time Trial (l-r):
  4th place - Stephanie Lawrence of Front Rangers Junior (Colorado Springs, CO)
  2nd place - Noelle Camanyag of San Diego Bicycle Club (San Marcos, CA)
  1st place - Kayla Hankins of Strada Racing Club (Scottsdale, AZ)
  3rd place - Kaia Schmid (Marblehead)
  5th place - Makayla Macpherson of South Bay Wheelmen (Corona, CA)

© Dana Gardner

Men's 9-10 500m Time Trial (l-r):  
  4th place -Luke Olsen of Team Star Track (New York)
  2nd place - Julian Munoz (San Diego)
  1st place - Luc Mainvielle of Team CPT (Torrance, CA)
  3rd place - Alex Solorzano of Team CPT (Inglewood, CA)

© Dana Gardner

Women's 9-10 500m Time Trial (l-r):
  2nd place - Abby Bardman of Sprinter's Edge Track (Barto)
  1st place - Chloe Patrick of Team CPT (Carson, CA)
  3rd place - Mariana Morales (National City)

© Dana Gardner

Men's 11-12 500m Time Trial (l-r):
  4th place - Dexter Koester of Velo Club La Grange (Los Angeles, CA)
  2nd place - Alex Mainvielle of Team CPT (Torrance, CA)
  1st place - Alexander Lochmiller of Team Rokform (San Diego, CA)
  3rd place - Jackson Davy of Team CPT (Torrance, CA)
  5th place - Brigg Wenstrand of Tieni Duro Junior Cycling (Pleasanton)

© Dana Gardner






Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |