Search the news archive:
 
100th Tour de France - Stage 15 - report, quotes, results
 
By Mark Sharon
Date: 7/14/2013
100th Tour de France - Stage 15 - report, quotes, results
 
2013 Daily Peloton


Mont Ventoux, 14 July 2013 - Stage 15 : Givors to Lyon, 242.5km

Massacre on the Mountain: Chris Froome weighed and measured his opponents, and found them wanting on the road to Mont Ventoux, winning the stage and cutting a swathe of time.


Stage Result - Top 6

1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5:48:45  
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:29  
3 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:23  
4 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha    
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:40  
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    

Marcel Kittel

Froome with summit in sight © Team Sky

When the time came to reassert his authority over a race that many had hoped or feared was slipping away from him, Chris Froome didn't so much as insert a knife and twist but land blow after hammer blow. With 7km to go Froome was in a rapidly dwindling lead group chasing Nairo Quintana and Mikel Nieve. 7km later he was crossing the line alone, 29" ahead of Quintana in second, 1'23" to Nieve in third and a full 1'40" ahead of Alberto Contador who arrived in sixth place behind Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) and teammate Roman Kreuziger.

On winning the stage Froome said, "I didn't imagine this. This climb is so historic, it means so much to the race especially this being the 100th edition. I didn't see myself this winning this stage. I thought I would have to surrender this stage to Quintana in the final. My main objective ws to get more of a buffer on the GC. I really didn't see myself winning."

On Quintana's attack Froome said, "He is a really strong climber and I did expected him to go a bit further out, but I didn't expect it to be that hard to catch him. When I did catchup to him I thought this guy is going to win the stage today and I was going to have to settle for whatever Whatever advantage I could take on the rest of the guys. I tried to motivate him and say come on man let's keep pushing on, we're getting more of an advantage, and hat's off to him he started working with me, but with 2km to go he started to fade. I don't think I even attacked he just couldn't hold the wheel."

This win has added significance for British fans. Not only has no Britain has won on Mont Ventoux, until today, but it is also the mountain on which Tommy Simpson met his fate in 1967 within sight of the summit, while wearing the maillot jaune. Froome now also becomes the first Britain to cross the line on Mont Ventoux in the race leader's jersey.

Race Route for 2013

Le Tour de France 2013

Race Route © ASO

Links

2013 Le Tour de France Official Website


Stage Results - Full

1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 5:48:45
2 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:00:29
3 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:23
4 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha  
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:40
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:01:43
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:46
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:53
10 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:08
11 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:02:12
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:02:26
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:32
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:36
15 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:49
16 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha 0:03:06
17 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:03:11
18 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:14
19 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:15
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:31
21 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:07
22 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:56
23 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:05:04
24 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:06:13
25 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:06:38
26 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:06:44
27 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun  
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:39
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:08:46
30 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
32 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  
33 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
35 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
36 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 0:10:07
37 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:10:29
38 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:10:42
39 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
40 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:11:16
41 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:12:01
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:02
43 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 0:12:23
44 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:12:34
45 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:12:38
46 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:06
47 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:13:16
48 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
49 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:28
51 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:08
52 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 0:14:51
53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:29
54 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:16:39
55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:47
56 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 0:16:56
57 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
58 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:14
59 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
62 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
63 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:50
64 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:17:57
65 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 0:18:19
66 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:25
67 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
68 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:19:20
69 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team  
70 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  
71 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
72 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp  
73 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling  
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
75 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
76 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
77 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard  
78 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun  
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:19:52
80 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:19:56
81 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  
82 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:06
83 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  
84 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:30
85 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:23:07
86 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge  
87 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
88 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
89 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp  
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
91 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:24:49
92 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:24:54
93 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:25:26
94 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:59
95 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
97 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:27:13
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:27:36
99 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
100 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha  
101 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
102 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
103 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
104 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol  
105 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
106 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team  
107 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
108 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  
109 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
110 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
112 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
114 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp  
115 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
117 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard  
118 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
119 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
120 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
121 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
122 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
123 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
124 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
125 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
126 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:27:46
127 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:27:56
128 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:28:05
129 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:16
130 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:28:28
131 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
132 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
133 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
134 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:28:39
135 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
136 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:28:56
137 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:29:08
138 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:29:48
139 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
141 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha  
142 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:30:23
143 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 0:31:26
144 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun 0:32:09
145 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:32:36
146 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol  
147 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge  
148 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr  
149 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
151 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
152 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
153 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
154 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp  
155 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
156 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
157 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun  
158 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
159 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
160 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
161 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
162 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi  
163 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
164 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
165 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
166 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge  
167 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
168 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha  
169 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha  
170 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
171 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
172 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
173 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha  
174 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
175 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team  
176 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun  
177 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida  
178 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  
179 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
180 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32:50

Overall standings - Top 60

1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 61:11:43
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:14
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:25
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:28
5 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:54
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:05:47
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:06:22
8 Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha 0:07:11
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:47
10 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:58
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 0:08:28
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:09:54
13 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:12:32
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:13:47
15 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:42
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:15:40
17 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:12
18 Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:19:14
19 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha 0:21:42
20 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23:36
21 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:23:50
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:28:45
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:29:16
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:26
26 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:32:53
27 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:33:02
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:33:28
29 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:33:42
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34:12
31 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:10
32 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40:19
33 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun 0:40:24
34 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha 0:42:55
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:44:24
36 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:44:55
37 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack Leopard 0:47:28
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:49:54
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53:57
40 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 0:54:18
41 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:54:20
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:54:52
43 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:55:02
44 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:55:05
45 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:56:11
46 Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 0:59:43
47 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:00:02
48 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 1:00:09
49 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 1:01:19
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:02:03
51 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 1:03:47
52 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:05:25
53 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:06:12
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 1:07:45
55 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:07:58
56 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:09:01
57 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:10:03
58 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:19
59 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 1:11:08
60 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 1:11:47
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:12:02
62 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:12:11
63 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 1:15:09
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:15:39
65 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:18:16
66 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 1:19:05
67 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:19:36
68 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:21:26
69 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:22:02
70 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:22:44
71 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 1:24:18
72 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:26:32
73 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:27:50
74 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:02
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:28:40
76 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:29:06
77 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:30:25
78 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 1:30:30
79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:30:38
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:30:40
81 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:31:52
82 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:32:04
83 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:32:09
84 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:33:03
85 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-GreenEdge 1:33:09
86 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha 1:33:44
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:34:36
88 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:34:56
89 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:35:09
90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:35:11
91 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun 1:36:27
92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:38:23
93 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 1:38:32
94 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 1:38:39
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:40:38
96 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:40:46
97 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:40:54
98 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 1:40:59
99 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 1:42:13
100 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:42:45
101 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha 1:43:12
102 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:47:29
103 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun 1:47:35
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun 1:48:10
105 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:48:13
106 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:48:21
107 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 1:48:37
108 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack Leopard 1:49:25
109 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:49:57
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:50:03
111 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun 1:51:05
112 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:51:25
113 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:51:50
114 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 1:52:56
115 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:57:42
116 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:58:37
117 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:59:38
118 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:59:57
119 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 2:00:44
120 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:01:53
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:02:07
122 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 2:02:35
123 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun 2:03:15
124 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:03:45
125 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:04:04
126 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:06:08
127 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:07:22
128 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:09:43
129 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 2:09:59
130 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:12:06
131 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:12:19
132 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:12:49
133 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2:12:59
134 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:13:09
135 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:13:27
136 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha 2:13:54
137 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 2:13:55
138 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:54
139 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:04
140 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:15:36
141 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha 2:15:47
142 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:31
143 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:46
144 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:19:51
145 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:20:39
146 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 2:20:41
147 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:21:06
148 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:22:41
149 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 2:23:00
150 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:23:20
151 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:23:30
152 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:25:30
153 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:25:32
154 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Sky Procycling 2:25:44
155 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 2:25:49
156 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:26:20
157 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:26:33
158 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:27:24
159 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:27:48
160 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:28:07
161 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:28:40
162 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:29:05
163 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:29:12
164 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 2:29:21
165 Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:30:48
166 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:30:55
167 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:31:12
168 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:32:16
169 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:33:19
170 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 2:33:41
171 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 2:34:52
172 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:35:13
173 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:36:06
174 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:36:58
175 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:44:00
176 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:44:11
177 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 2:44:55
178 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:45:10
179 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:46:02
180 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 2:46:52

 



SHARE THIS:

Twitter Button from twitbuttons.com

Support the Daily Peloton

Celebrating our 12th year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |