Search the news archive:
 
Liege-Bastogne-Liege: Dan Martin triumphs
 
By Mark Sharon
Date: 4/21/2013
Liege-Bastogne-Liege: Dan Martin triumphs
 
2013 Liege-Bastogne-Liege

21 April 2013: Liege-Bastogne-Liege, 261.5km - Dan Martin (Garmin-Sharp) Triumphs


Results

1. MARTIN Daniel GARMIN - SHARP 6h 38' 07"  
2. RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin KATUSHA TEAM 6h 38' 10" + 00' 03"
3. VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM 6h 38' 16" + 00' 09"
4. BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 38' 16" + 00' 09"
5. SCARPONI Michele LAMPRE - MERIDA 6h 38' 16" + 00' 09"
6. GASPAROTTO Enrico ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
7. GILBERT Philippe BMC RACING TEAM 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
8. HESJEDAL Ryder GARMIN - SHARP 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
9. COSTA Rui Alberto MOVISTAR TEAM 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
10. GERRANS Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
11. VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
12. ANTON Igor EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
13. BARDET Romain AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
14. NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
15. NORDHAUG Lars-Peter BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
16. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis SKY PROCYCLING 6h 38' 25" + 00' 18"
17. SORENSEN Nicki TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 38' 28" + 00' 21"
18. VANENDERT Jelle LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 38' 33" + 00' 26"
19. GESCHKE Simon TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 6h 39' 03" + 00' 56"
20. ULISSI Diego LAMPRE - MERIDA 6h 39' 03" + 00' 56"
21. IGLINSKIY Maxim ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 39' 03" + 00' 56"
22. DENIFL Stephan IAM CYCLING 6h 39' 07" + 01' 00"
23. NIBALI Vincenzo ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 39' 07" + 01' 00"
24. ROLLAND Pierre TEAM EUROPCAR 6h 39' 07" + 01' 00"
25. DE MARCHI Alessandro CANNONDALE 6h 39' 10" + 01' 03"
26. TROFIMOV Yury KATUSHA TEAM 6h 39' 10" + 01' 03"
27. PINEAU Jérôme OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
28. LEUKEMANS Bjorn VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
29. GALLOPIN Tony RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
30. CUNEGO Damiano LAMPRE - MERIDA 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
31. GADRET John AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
32. FUGLSANG Jakob ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
33. WEENING Pieter ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
34. SLAGTER Tom Jelte BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
35. FEDRIGO Pierrick FDJ 6h 39' 13" + 01' 06"
36. FROOME Christopher SKY PROCYCLING 6h 39' 21" + 01' 14"
37. SANCHEZ Samuel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 39' 21" + 01' 14"
38. RATTO Daniele CANNONDALE 6h 39' 21" + 01' 14"
39. SORENSEN Chris Anker TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 39' 21" + 01' 14"
40. VICHOT Arthur FDJ 6h 39' 25" + 01' 18"
41. SCHLECK Andy RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 39' 27" + 01' 20"
42. STETINA Peter GARMIN - SHARP 6h 39' 27" + 01' 20"
43. ZUBELDIA Haimar RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 39' 31" + 01' 24"
44. LAGUTIN Sergey VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 39' 31" + 01' 24"
45. JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ 6h 39' 32" + 01' 25"
46. ARASHIRO Yukiya TEAM EUROPCAR 6h 39' 37" + 01' 30"
47. WEGMANN Fabian GARMIN - SHARP 6h 39' 41" + 01' 34"
48. VALLS FERRI Rafael VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 39' 41" + 01' 34"
49. TEN DAM Laurens BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 39' 41" + 01' 34"
50. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOVISTAR TEAM 6h 39' 41" + 01' 34"
51. ALBASINI Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 39' 47" + 01' 40"
52. MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel KATUSHA TEAM 6h 39' 56" + 01' 49"
53. URAN URAN Rigoberto SKY PROCYCLING 6h 39' 56" + 01' 49"
54. VISCONTI Giovanni MOVISTAR TEAM 6h 40' 19" + 02' 12"
55. MARTENS Paul BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 40' 22" + 02' 15"
56. SERRY Pieter OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 40' 22" + 02' 15"
57. CONTADOR Alberto TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 40' 22" + 02' 15"
58. CLARKE Simon ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 40' 22" + 02' 15"
59. CARUSO Damiano CANNONDALE 6h 40' 28" + 02' 21"
60. CHEREL Mikael AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 40' 35" + 02' 28"
61. ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 42' 47" + 04' 40"
62. GRIVKO Andriy ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 42' 47" + 04' 40"
63. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC RACING TEAM 6h 42' 47" + 04' 40"
64. WYSS Marcel IAM CYCLING 6h 42' 47" + 04' 40"
65. VANTOMME Maxime CRELAN-EUPHONY 6h 42' 58" + 04' 51"
66. LOPEZ GARCIA David SKY PROCYCLING 6h 43' 00" + 04' 53"
67. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KATUSHA TEAM 6h 43' 00" + 04' 53"
68. MORI Manuele LAMPRE - MERIDA 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
69. BUSCHE Matthew RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
70. BURGHARDT Marcus BMC RACING TEAM 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
71. LE MEVEL Christophe COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
72. ASTARLOZA Mikel EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
73. MARTINEZ Egoi EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
74. GAUTIER Cyril TEAM EUROPCAR 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
75. KOLOBNEV Alexandr KATUSHA TEAM 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
76. MOINARD Amaël BMC RACING TEAM 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
77. MOLLEMA Bauke BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
78. TANKINK Bram BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 43' 23" + 05' 16"
79. VICIOSO Angel KATUSHA TEAM 6h 43' 33" + 05' 26"
80. CARUSO Gianpaolo KATUSHA TEAM 6h 43' 33" + 05' 26"
81. MONFORT Maxime RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 43' 40" + 05' 33"
82. HERMANS Ben RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 43' 40" + 05' 33"
83. KREDER Michel GARMIN - SHARP 6h 45' 58" + 07' 51"
84. GAVAZZI Francesco ASTANA PRO TEAM 6h 46' 04" + 07' 57"
85. KADRI Blel AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 46' 16" + 08' 09"
86. NERZ Dominik BMC RACING TEAM 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
87. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
88. HAAS Nathan GARMIN - SHARP 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
89. SULZBERGER Wesley ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
90. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
91. VERONA Carlos OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
92. KWIATKOWSKI Michal OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
93. DELFOSSE Sebastien CRELAN-EUPHONY 6h 46' 27" + 08' 20"
94. BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM CYCLING 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
95. VANENDERT DENNIS LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
96. REZA Kévin TEAM EUROPCAR 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
97. DE GREEF Francis LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
98. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin SKY PROCYCLING 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
99. VERMOTE Julien OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
100. HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM CYCLING 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
101. VORGANOV Eduard KATUSHA TEAM 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
102. CHRISTENSEN Mads TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
103. NAVARRO Daniel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
104. CUSIN Rémy IAM CYCLING 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
105. MEIER Christian ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
106. CASAR Sandy FDJ 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
107. DEKKER Thomas GARMIN - SHARP 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
108. CHARTEAU Anthony TEAM EUROPCAR 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
109. KROON Karsten TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
110. BOOKWALTER Brent BMC RACING TEAM 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
111. ZAUGG Oliver TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
112. MEYER Travis ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
113. SOUPE GEOFFREY FDJ 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
114. MARCATO Marco VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
115. SICARD Romain EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
116. VANDBORG Brian CANNONDALE 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
117. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
118. COPPEL Jérôme COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
119. VOGONDY Nicolas ACCENT JOBS-WANTY 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
120. MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R LA MONDIALE 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
121. DUMOULIN Tom TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
122. FRANK Mathias BMC RACING TEAM 6h 46' 36" + 08' 29"
123. TAARAMAE Rein COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 47' 27" + 09' 20"
124. MOSER Moreno CANNONDALE 6h 47' 42" + 09' 35"
125. KREUZIGER Roman TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF 6h 48' 01" + 09' 54"
126. DE CLERCQ Bart LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 49' 45" + 11' 38"
127. JACOBS Pieter TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 6h 49' 45" + 11' 38"
128. MATTHEWS Michael ORICA GREENEDGE 6h 50' 59" + 12' 52"
129. RUIJGH Rob VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 50' 59" + 12' 52"
130. LANG Pirmin IAM CYCLING 6h 51' 44" + 13' 37"
131. TANNER David BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
132. DE GENDT Thomas VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
133. VANDEWALLE Kristof OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
134. ZINGLE Romain COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
135. VAN DE WALLE Jurgen LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
136. STORTONI Simone LAMPRE - MERIDA 6h 52' 46" + 14' 39"
137. SALERNO Cristiano CANNONDALE 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
138. KING Benjamin RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
139. BILLE Gaëtan LOTTO-BELISOL 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
140. VALENTIN Tristan COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
141. CAMMAERTS Edwig COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
142. KOCH Michel CANNONDALE 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
143. DIDIER Laurent RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
144. DE WEERT Kevin OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
145. HUPOND Thierry TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
146. VEUCHELEN Frederik VACANSOLEIL-DCM 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
147. VAN HECKE Preben TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE 6h 54' 15" + 16' 08"
148. DEVILLIERS Gilles CRELAN-EUPHONY 6h 54' 50" + 16' 43"


SHARE THIS:

Twitter Button from twitbuttons.com

Support the Daily Peloton

Celebrating our 12th year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |