Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY WORLDS: U23 Road Race - Rider List
 
By Fabio
Date: 10/7/2002
FANTASY WORLDS: U23 Road Race - Rider List
 

2nd FABIO'S FANTASY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (October 9th-13th 2002)
U23 - ROAD RACE
(Friday, October the 11th)

IMPORTANT: As only a limited number of participants for each country can take part in this race, some of the names in the below lists belong to reserves, who will not take the start. We tried to get more detailed infos about them, but unfortunately only in some cases we could find liable sources stating which riders will actually ride, and which ones won't. As for some other nations, we are not yet compltely sure about their reserve names. We'll keep you informed of all the latest news as soon as we get them. But in the meantime, as rider replacements are not admitted in this race (sorry, but unfortunately we do not have the time to look after every substitution in each of the races involved), you'd better be careful while selecting your picks, especially if they belong to nations having several riders in the list: some of them might just be reserves.

- Don't forget to specify the CODE for each rider you select - or your pick will not be accepted !!!

- And don't forget to choose riders from AT LEAST TWO DIFFERENT COUNTRIES in each category !!!

* "A" CATEGORY (Choose 4 RIDERS):

CODE - RIDER

A001 - BATES Gene AUS
A002 - GERRANS Simon AUS
A003 - PELL David AUS
A004 - SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
A005 - RUCKER Stefan AUT
A006 - DE WEERT Kevin BEL
A007 - GILBERT Philippe BEL
A008 - NUYENS Nick BEL
A009 - STEEGMANS Gert BEL
A010 - LAROCHE Jean-Franšois CAN
A011 - DUQUE Leonardo COL
A012 - DANCULOVIC Tomislav CRO
A013 - DEMIN Michael DEN
A014 - DYRING Rasmus DEN
A015 - KNUDSEN Morten DEN
A016 - MADSEN Jens Erik DEN
A017 - OREDSSON Thomas DEN
A018 - DE LA FUENTE David ESP
A019 - DE PEDRO GARCIA Pablo ESP
A020 - DUENAS NEVADO Moises ESP
A021 - ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR Unai ESP
A022 - GARCIA MARIN Jorge ESP
A023 - GUTIERREZ Francisco ESP
A024 - GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ Efrain ESP
A025 - REYNES Vicente ESP
A026 - VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco JosÚ ESP
A027 - RAUDSEPP Tarmo EST
A028 - BERTHOU Eric FRA
A029 - CHAVANEL SÚbastien FRA
A030 - LEQUATRE Geoffroy FRA
A031 - MILLE MikaŰl FRA
A032 - VAUGRENARD Beno´t FRA
A033 - ALBERTS Jamie GBR
A034 - BARKER Yanto GBR
A035 - LLOYD Daniel GBR
A036 - SOUTHAM Tom GBR
A037 - BAUMANN Eric GER
A038 - FOTHEN Marcus GER
A039 - GREIPEL AndrÚ GER
A040 - KAUFMANN Thomas GER
A041 - SCHRÍDER Bj÷rn GER
A042 - SIEBERG Marcel GER
A043 - ZIEGLER Thomas GER
A044 - TAMOURIDIS Ioannis GRE
A045 - CSOMOR Zoltan HUN
A046 - LYNCH Denis IRL
A047 - MCQUAID Gary IRL
A048 - NALLY Dermot IRL
A049 - SCANLON Mark IRL
A050 - BORGHESI Fabio ITA
A051 - BUCCIERO Antonio ITA
A052 - CHICCHI Francesco ITA
A053 - PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA
A054 - RAVAIOLI Ivan ITA
A055 - IGLINSKIY Maxim KAZ
A056 - MAMYROV Bakhtiyar KAZ
A057 - MIHAILOVS Guntars LAT
A058 - VAITKUS Tomas LTU
A059 - SCHLECK Frank LUX
A060 - BONDARI Dumitru MDA
A061 - PUGACI Alexandru MDA
A062 - SABALIN Alexandru MDA
A063 - DEKKERS Hans NED
A064 - KORNEGOOR Arne NED
A065 - WEENING Pieter NED
A066 - BREISETH Lars NOR
A067 - LUND Per Martin NOR
A068 - YATES Jeremy NZL
A069 - MAZUR Piotr POL
A070 - MORAJKO Jacek POL
A071 - WIESIAK Mariusz POL
A072 - BROCO Hernani POR
A073 - CARNEIRO Rui POR
A074 - PAULINHO Sergio POR
A075 - SA Bruno POR
A076 - TORRE Jorge POR
A077 - AREKEEV Alexandr RUS
A078 - BESPALOV Alexandr RUS
A079 - KARPATCHEV Maxim RUS
A080 - PTCHELKINE Andrei RUS
A081 - TIMOCHINE Mikhail RUS
A082 - BOZIC Borut SLO
A083 - FAJT Kristjan SLO
A084 - GAZVODA Gregor SLO
A085 - NOSE Tomasz SLO
A086 - ZRIMSEK Jure SLO
A087 - ALBASINI Michael SUI
A088 - LOOSLI David SUI
A089 - RAST GrÚgory SUI
A090 - HUSAR Radovan SVK
A091 - HOLMKVIST Jonas SWE
A092 - KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE
A093 - LARSSON Gustav SWE
A094 - OLSSON Jonas SWE
A095 - GRYSCHENKO Ruslan UKR
A096 - KVACHUK Oleksandr UKR
A097 - RYBIN Volodymyr UKR
A098 - STARCHYK Volodymyr UKR
A099 - CREED Michael USA
A0100 - FITZGERALD Mark USA
A0101 - FRISCHKORN William USA


* "B" CATEGORY (Choose 4 RIDERS):

B001 - BORRAJO Alejandro Alberto ARG
B002 - BORRAJO Anibal ARG
B003 - HAEDO Lucas ARG
B004 - KORKOTYAN Tigran ARM
B005 - RENSHAW Mark AUS
B006 - BERGER Harald AUT
B007 - GROSSLERCHER Clemens AUT
B008 - KOHL Bernhard AUT
B009 - MATZBACHER Andreas AUT
B010 - WIMMER Markus AUT
B011 - VAN SUMMEREN Johan BEL
B012 - BAREY Vjacheslav BLR
B013 - CHABURKA Anatoli BLR
B014 - HUTAROVICH Yauheni BLR
B015 - IVANOU Aliaksandr BLR
B016 - KARPECHYN Yuri BLR
B017 - RAPINSKI Viktor BLR
B018 - RUTSKI Raman BLR
B019 - SLIAPTSOU Uladzimir BLR
B020 - GILBERT Martin CAN
B021 - LANGE Cory CAN
B022 - PARISIEN Franšois CAN
B023 - ROLLIN Dominique CAN
B024 - SAINT-LAURENT Martin CAN
B025 - CHEN Chen CHN
B026 - ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio COL
B027 - RODRIGUEZ DIAZ Andres COL
B028 - KVASINA Matija CRO
B029 - POKUPEC Zvonimir CRO
B030 - SEVER Ivan CRO
B031 - FABISOVSKY Ladislav CZE
B032 - HEBIK Martin CZE
B033 - KOZUBEK Stanislav CZE
B034 - MARES Martin CZE
B035 - BAK Glenn DEN
B036 - PEDERSEN Martin DEN
B037 - VANDBORG Brian DEN
B038 - AVALOS Carlos Enrique ESA
B039 - CONTRERAS Jorge ESA
B040 - MURILLO Jose Reinaldo ESA
B041 - CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto ESP
B042 - AUSTA Caspar EST
B043 - KRIIT Calle EST
B044 - LEBEDEV Andri EST
B045 - MAIMRE Raivo EST
B046 - POLDMA Mirko EST
B047 - KANANEN Kimmo FIN
B048 - COYOT Arnaud FRA
B049 - CUMMINGS Steven GBR
B050 - KELLY Mark GBR
B051 - KNEES Christian GER
B052 - NINOS Georgios GRE
B053 - LAU King Nin HKG
B054 - TSANG KAI Ming HKG
B055 - ABROK Norbert HUN
B056 - LENGYEL Tamas HUN
B057 - MADARAS Zoltan HUN
B058 - VÍRÍS Benedek HUN
B059 - ZSOMBOK Gergely HUN
B060 - DEIGNAN Philip IRL
B061 - BEPPU Fumiyuki JPN
B062 - BAZAEYV Assan KAZ
B063 - SHESTAKOV Viktor KAZ
B064 - DOBROVOLSKIS Igors LAT
B065 - EISAKS Kalvis LAT
B066 - LAGZDINS Arturs LAT
B067 - LUKASENKO Vladislavs LAT
B068 - MELEHS Olegs LAT
B069 - SARAMOTINS Aleksejs LAT
B070 - MARXER RenÚ LIE
B071 - BAGDONAVICIUS Audrius LTU
B072 - BARANAUSKAS Aivaras LTU
B073 - KAMINSKAS Vygantas LTU
B074 - MISIUNAS Julius LTU
B075 - VOLUNGEVICIUS Karolis LTU
B076 - BAUSCH Gusty LUX
B077 - WOLTER Michel LUX
B078 - BARBOS Alexandru MDA
B079 - CHISCA Igor MDA
B080 - CIOBANU Sergiu MDA
B081 - CROSTIOGLO Igor MDA
B082 - GUTALOV Evgheni MDA
B083 - MATVEEV Alexandr MDA
B084 - ONISIM Andrei MDA
B085 - DE LA ROSA MONSIVAIS Juan JosÚ MEX
B086 - LOPEZ GONZALEZ Carlos MEX
B087 - SALOMON David MEX
B088 - HOFFMANN Erik NAM
B089 - GILING Bastiaan NED
B090 - VAN AGTMAAL Peter NED
B091 - ELLERTSEN Kristian NOR
B092 - HEGREBERG Roy NOR
B093 - MYHRE Christopher D. NOR
B094 - REMME Stian NOR
B095 - BLACKGROVE Heath NZL
B096 - DEJEWSKI Tomasz POL
B097 - JANIACZYK Blazej POL
B098 - KURDYNOWSKY Szymon POL
B099 - OKRUCINSKI Daniel POL
B100 - RUDNICKI Daniel POL
B101 - AN├O Edgar POR
B102 - PIRES Bruno POR
B103 - VIEIRA Hermano POR
B104 - DE BEER Adrian RSA
B105 - LILL Darren RSA
B106 - MCLEOD Jan RSA
B107 - BABENKO Sergey RUS
B108 - BAZHENOV Alexandre RUS
B109 - CHTCHEGOLEV Ivan RUS
B110 - GRADOUSSOV Konstantine RUS
B111 - MAVLIANOV Artem RUS
B112 - MARIN Matej SLO
B113 - STRGAR Matic SLO
B114 - ZAFFERANI Luca SMR
B115 - DEL BAGGIO Andrea SUI
B116 - GYSLING Daniel SUI
B117 - WIRZ Olivier SUI
B118 - ZAUGG Oliver SUI
B119 - KOLINEK Jakub SVK
B120 - LARIS Michal SVK
B121 - SIDLO Ladislav SVK
B122 - STEJSKAL Branislav SVK
B123 - LERGARD Tobias SWE
B124 - BAATOUT Riadh TUN
B125 - GRIVKO Andriy UKR
B126 - KOSTIUK Denis UKR
B127 - YABLONSKYI Denys UKR
B128 - ZAGORODY Volodymyr UKR
B129 - MILNE Shawn USA
B130 - RETSECK Jonathan USA
B131 - JOVANOVIC Nebojsa YUG
B132 - PROKIC Predrag YUG
B133 - SPASOJEVIC Marko YUG
B134 - ZOLT Der YUG


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |