Search the news archive:
 
FANTASY WORLDS: Elite Women's ITT - Rider List
 
By Fabio
Date: 10/7/2002
FANTASY WORLDS: Elite Women's ITT - Rider List
 

2nd FABIO'S FANTASY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS (October 9th-13th 2002)
ELITE WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL
(Wednesday, October the 9th)

IMPORTANT: As only up to a maximum of TWO PARTICIPANTS PER COUNTRY can take part in the race, some of the names in the below lists belong to reserves, who will not take the start. We tried to get more detailed infos about this, but unfortunately only in some cases we could find reliable sources stating which riders will actually ride, and which ones won't. As for some other nations, we are not yet completely sure about their reserve names. We'll keep you informed of all the latest news as soon as we get them. But in the meantime, as rider replacements are not admitted in this race (sorry, but unfortunately we do not have the time to look after every substitution in each of the races involved), you'd better be careful while selecting your picks, especially if they belong to nations with at least 3 or 4 riders in the list: some of them might just be a reserve.

- Don't forget to specify the CODE for each rider you select - or your pick will not be accepted !!!

- And don't forget to choose riders from AT LEAST TWO DIFFERENT COUNTRIES in each category !!!

* "A" CATEGORY (Choose 5 RIDERS):

A001 - CARRIGAN Sara AUS
A002 - HEMSLEY Margaret AUS
A003 - RUTHERFORD Hayley AUS
A004 - WRIGHT Alison AUS
A005 - PIETERS Cindy BEL
A007 - STAHURSKAIA Zinaida BLR
A008 - BESSETTE Lyne CAN
A009 - JEANSON Geneviève CAN
A010 - SUNDSTEDT Pia FIN
A011 - MARSAL Catherine FRA
A012 - DAVIES Emma GBR
A013 - ARNDT Judith GER
A014 - LIEBIG Tina GER
A015 - WORRACK Trixi GER
A016 - BRUNEN Yvonne HOL
A017 - MELCHERS Mirjam HOL
A018 - ZIJLAARD - VAN MOORSEL Leontien HOL
A019 - CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra ITA - Probably only a RESERVE
A020 - CARRARA Vera ITA - Probably only a RESERVE
A021 - POLIKEVICIUTE Jolanta LIT
A022 - POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa LIT
A023 - PUCINSKAITE Edita LIT
A024 - ZILIUTE Diana LIT
A025 - DAHLE Gunn-Rita NOR
A026 - VALEN Anita NOR
A027 - TYBURSKA Monika POL
A028 - MARTISSOVA Ioulia RUS
A029 - SLIOUSSAREVA Olga RUS
A030 - ZABELINSKAIA Olga RUS
A031 - ZABIROVA Zoulfia RUS
A032 - ITURRIAGA Eneritz SPA
A033 - MORENO Maria Isabel SPA
A034 - RUANO SANCHON Teodora SPA
A035 - SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane SPA
A036 - ALGELID-BENGTSSON Jenny SWE
A037 - LINDBERG Madeleine SWE
A038 - LJUNGSKOG Susanne SWE
A039 - BRÄNDLI Nicole SWI
A040 - DOPPMANN Priska SWI
A041 - STIAJKINA Tatiana UKR
A042 - BRUCKNER Kimberly USA


* "B" CATEGORY (Choose 5 RIDERS):

B001 - PINTOS Valeria ARG
B002 - POSCH Doris AUT
B003 - VAN DAMME Evy BEL
B005 - HETSMAN Ialena BLR
B006 - MAKEYEVA Tatsiana BLR
B007 - SILVA FERNANDES Janildes BRA
B008 - CALLE Maria Luisa COL
B009 - KOZLIKOVA Lada CZE
B010 - GARCIA Evelyn ESA
B011 - PITEL Edwige FRA
B012 - NEWSTEAD Frances GBR
B013 - GIOURMOUZ Halime GRE
B014 - GUNNEWIJK Loes HOL
B015 - GILL Geraldine IRL
B016 - TROLDI Giovanna ITA
B017 - VALSECCHI Silvia ITA - Probably only a RESERVE
B018 - FLATAAS Solrun NOR
B019 - STENSVOLD Wenche NOR
B020 - MATUSIAK Bogumila POL
B021 - STOLOVA Svetlana RUS
B022 - VERONESI Daniela SMR
B023 - THÜRIG Karin SWI
B024 - AYSEGÜL Demirsoy TUR
B025 - CHUZHYNOVA Iryna UKR
B026 - KACHALKA Nataliya UKR
B027 - KARPENKO Valentyna UKR
B028 - NEBEN Amber USA


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |