Search the news archive:
 
Vuelta a España Results: Teams, Points, KOM
 
By Podofdonny
Date: 9/29/2002
Vuelta a España Results: Teams, Points, KOM
 

Finals Teams Standings:
1. Kelme - Costa Blanca KEL 225:37:59
2.  Team Coast COA a 2:05
3.  Milaneza - MSS MIL a 34:48
4.  Once - Eroski ONE a 35:20
5.  Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS a 59:46
6.  Cofidis, le credit par telephone COF a 1:21:56
7.  IBanesto.com BAN a 1:25:11
8.  Fassa Bortolo FAS a 1:25:54
9.  Saeco - Longoni Sport SAE a 1:28:25
10.  Jazztel - Costa Almeria JAZ a 1:52:41
11.  US Postal Service USP a 2:06:34
12.  Lampre - Daikin LAM a 3:03:55
13.  Phonak Hearing Systems PHO a 3:24:59
14.  Relax - Fuenlabrada REL a 3:48:11
15.  Bigmat Auber 93 BIG a 4:09:05
16.  DOMO - Farm Frites DFF a 4:16:35
17.  Alessio ALS a 4:21:20
18.  Team Telekom TEL a 4:23:49
19.  Tacconi - Sport TAC a 4:40:38
20.  Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo ACQ a 5:01:43
21.  Mapei-Quick Step MAP a 5:16:11
22.  AG2R Prevoyance A2R a 5:29:33

Final Points Classification:
1. ZABEL, Erik GER TEL 188
2. PETACCHI, Alessandro ITA FAS 163
3. GONZALEZ, Aitor ESP KEL 151
4. FURLAN, Angelo ITA ALS 102
5. HERAS, Roberto ESP USP 99
6. SEVILLA, Oscar ESP KEL 95
7. GLOMSER, Gerrit AUT SAE 90
8. BELOKI, Joseba ESP ONE 86
9. DI LUCA, Danilo ITA SAE 77
10. LASTRAS, Pablo ESP BAN 71
11. MAYO, Iban ESP EUS 71
12. EDO, Angel ESP MIL 69
13. PEREZ, Luis ESP COA 64
14. CASAGRANDE, Francesco ITA FAS 64
15. TEUTENBERG, Sven GER PHO 64
16. GARCIA CASAS, Félix ESP BIG 56
17. LAGUNA, Oscar ESP REL 54
18. BOSSONI, Paolo ITA TAC 53
19. JEKER, Fabian SUI MIL 51
20. SVORADA, Jan CZE LAM 48
21. SIMONI, Gilberto ITA SAE 44
22. HAUPTMAN, Andrej SLO TAC 44
23. BOTERO, Santiago COL KEL 43

Final Climber Classification (KOM):
1. OSA, Aitor ESP BAN 107
2. HERAS, Roberto ESP USP 99
3. FLECHA, J.Antonio ESP BAN 90
4. SIMONI, Gilberto ITA SAE 81
5. BLANCO, Santiago ESP BAN 79
6. GARCIA CASAS, Félix ESP BIG 67
7. PEREIRO, Oscar ESP PHO 62
8. MARTIN PERDIGUERO, M.A. ESP ACQ 54
9. CAUCCHIOLI, Pietro ITA ALS 54
10. SEVILLA, Oscar ESP KEL 51
11. LAGUNA, Oscar ESP REL 49
12. BELOKI, Joseba ESP ONE 49
13. MAYO, Iban ESP EUS 49
14. CLAIN, Mederic FRA COF 42
15. GONZALEZ, Aitor ESP KEL 39
16. TRENTIN, Guido ITA COF 30
17 SOUSA, Rui Miguel POR MIL 30
18. GUTIERREZ, José ESP KEL 30
19. CASAGRANDE, Francesco ITA FAS 28
20. JEKER, Fabian SUI MIL 26
21. ZUBELDIA, Haimar ESP EUS 22
22. GARCIA ACOSTA, José ESP BAN 21
23. FLORES, Iker ESP EUS 20
24. BRUYLANDTS, Dave BEL DFF 20
25. PEREZ, Luis ESP COA 18

Final Regularity Classification:
1. HERAS, Roberto ESP USP 9
2. GONZALEZ, Aitor ESP KEL 19
3. SEVILLA, Oscar ESP KEL 20
4. BELOKI, Joseba ESP ONE 23
5. MAYO, Iban ESP EUS 29
6. GARCIA CASAS, Félix ESP BIG 30
7. SIMONI, Gilberto ITA SAE 35
8. CASAGRANDE, Francesco ITA FAS 40
9. JEKER, Fabian SUI MIL 52
10. DI LUCA, Danilo ITA SAE 56
11. ZUBELDIA, Haimar ESP EUS 57
12. PEREZ, Luis ESP COA 60
13. TRENTIN, Guido ITA COF 63
14. CASERO, Angel ESP COA 64
15. CAUCCHIOLI, Pietro ITA ALS 68
16. MÖLLER, Klaus DEN MIL 69
17. PLAZA, David ESP COA 69
18. LASTRAS, Pablo ESP BAN 69
19. PEREIRO, Oscar ESP PHO 70
20. MARTIN PERDIGUERO, M.A. ESP ACQ 81
21. BLANCO, Santiago ESP BAN 84
22. SOUSA, Rui Miguel POR MIL 85
23. FLECHA, J.Antonio ESP BAN 85

 
Related Articles
Vuelta Stage 21 Live Coverage: Final Stage
Vuelta a España Results: ITT and Final GC

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |