Search the news archive:
 
World Cup Cyclocross - Heusden-Zolder: Elite Men
 
By Bart Hazen
Date: 12/26/2010
World Cup Cyclocross - Heusden-Zolder: Elite Men
 

World Cup of Cyclocross - Heusde-Zolder Just In
Lars Boom bests Niels Albert in two man battle,  Katie Compton Dominates on way to Solo Win - Results and Rankings.

Reports and Photos to come

Lars Boom won the final lap duel with Niels Albert to take the win in Zolder.

UCI Cyclocross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder - Belgium
Elite Men's Results
1 Boom Lars Rabobank 1:08:29
2 Albert Niels Bkcp - Powerplus - 00:13
3 Wellens Bart Telenet - Fidea - 01:16

4 De Knegt Gerben Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team - 01:45
5 Nys Sven Landbouwkrediet - 01:55

6 Aernouts Bart Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team - 02:24
7 Pauwels Kevin Telenet - Fidea - 02:34
8 Vanthourenhout Dieter Bkcp - Powerplus - 02:34
9 Heule Christian - 02:39
10 Van Amerongen Thijs - 02:42
11 Meeusen Tom Telenet - Fidea - 02:48
12 Wildhaber Marcel Scott-Swisspower Mtb-Racing - 02:48
13 Zlamalik Martin Sunweb - Revor - 02:54
14 Van Ijzendoorn Eddy - 03:02
15 Chainel Steve Bbox Bouygues Telecom - 03:14
16 Vantornout Klaas Sunweb - Revor - 03:23
17 Bazin Nicolas - 03:30
18 Peeters Rob Telenet - Fidea - 04:12
19 Page Jonathan - 04:19
20 Dlask Petr Telenet - Fidea - 04:45
21 Al Thijs - 05:54
22 Zahner Simon Bmc Racing Team - 06:00
23 Kyzivat Vladimir - 06:03
24 Walsleben Philipp Bkcp - Powerplus - 06:44
25 Gil Mariusz - 07:02
26 Franzoi Enrico Bkcp - Powerplus - 07:06
27 Gadret John Ag2r La Mondiale - 07:18
28 Kasek David - 07:31
29 Field Ian - 07:43
30 Bambula Ondrej -1lap
31 Van Leeuwen Patrick -1lap
32 Van Gils Wilant -1lap
33 Parbo Joachim -2lap
34 Gavenda Robert Telenet - Fidea -2lap
35 Villa Romain -2lap
36 Babcock Sean -2lap
37 Suarez Fernandez Isaac -2lap
38 Barenyi Milan -2lap
39 Ursi Fabio -2lap
40 Huenders Mitchell -2lap
41 Pfingsten Christoph Van Vliet Ebh Elshof -3lap
42 Takenouchi Yu -3lap
43 Tsujiura Keiichi -3lap
44 Colombatto Laurent -3lap
45 Birkenfeld René -3lap
46 Suarez Fernandez Antonio -3lap
47 Bianco Marco -3lap
48 Lalonde Mark -4lap
49 Richey Craig -4lap
50 Voss Paul Team Milram -4lap
51 Chevallier Jérome -4lap
52 Garrigan Mike -4lap
53 Iddings Ryan -4lap
54 Glajza Robert -4lap
55 Kosaka Hikaru Utsunomiya Blitzen -5lap
56 Haring Martin -5lap
57 Lejeune Romain -5lap
58 Knapp Ryan -5lap
59 Hoke Mitchell -5lap
60 Adamson Shaun -5lap
61 Matter Brian -5laps

Elite Men’s Standings
1 1 Bel19860205 Albert Niels Bkcp - Powerplus 420
2 3 Bel19760617 Nys Sven Landbouwkrediet 354
3 2 Bel19840412 Pauwels Kevin Telenet - Fidea 349
4 7 Bel19780810 Wellens Bart Telenet - Fidea 294
5 Bel19820623 Aernouts Bart Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 293
6 4 Fra19801208 Mourey Francis Fdj 290

7 9 Ned19751211 De Knegt Gerben Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team 270
8 8 Bel19820519 Vantornout Klaas Sunweb - Revor 264
9 10 Ger19871119 Walsleben Philipp Bkcp - Powerplus 234
10 6 Cze19851211 Stybar Zdenek Telenet - Fidea 230
11 12 Bel19850620 Vanthourenhout Dieter Bkcp - Powerplus 226
12 13 Ned19850321 Van Ijzendoorn Eddy 214
13 11 Ita19820808 Franzoi Enrico Bkcp - Powerplus 212
14 14 Ned19860718 Van Amerongen Thijs 210
15 15 Sui19750402 Heule Christian 208

UCI Cyclocross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder - Belgium
Elite Women's Results
1  Compton Katherine 0:39:58
2 Vos Marianne Nederland Bloeit - 00:54
3 Van Paassen Sanne - 01:29

4 Van Den Brand Daphny - 02:10
5 Havlikova Pavla - 02:11

6 Schweizer Sabrina - 02:28
7 Ferrand Prevot Pauline - 02:47
8 Ferrier-Bruneau Christel Vienne Futuroscope - 02:48
9 Van Rijen Linda - 03:07
10 Achermann Jasmin Fischer-Bmc - 03:35
11 Mani Caroline Vienne Futuroscope - 03:52
12 Wyman Helen Kona - 04:57
13 Cant Sanne - 05:20
14 Harris Nikki - 05:41
15 Stultiens Sabrina - 06:01
16 Van Loy Ellen - 06:30
17 Brandau Elisabeth - 06:31
18 Triquet-Claude Nadia Vienne Futuroscope - 07:20
19 Butler Susan - 07:25
20 Bruno Roy Maureen - 07:36
21 Bresciani Nicoletta - 08:01
22 Grimberg Arenda - 08:20
23 Day Gabriella - 08:53
24 De Boer Sophie - 08:53
25 Bresciani Daniela - 09:05
26 Bober Nancy - 09:16
27 Van Nieuwpoort Tessa - 09:36
28 Hansen Nikoline - 09:46
29 Kloppenburg Margriet Helena Hitec Products Uck -1lap
30 De Bie - Leyten Nicole -1lap
31 Arnouts Anne Redsun Cycling Team -1lap
32 Mikulaskova Martina -1lap
33 Willems Gertie -1lap
34 Van Leijen Helena -1lap
35 Nijns Nathalie -1lap
36 Vardaros Christine -1lap
37 Vanderbeken Joyce -1lap
38 Toyooka Ayako -2lap

UCI Cyclocross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder - Belgium
U23 Men's Results
1 Bosmans Wietse Belgium 0:48:56
2 Eising Tijmen Netherlands - 00:00
3 Boulo Matthieu France - 00:09
4 Silvestri Elia Italy - 00:23
5 Van Der Haar Lars Netherlands - 00:44
6 Baestaens Vincent Belgium - 01:03
7 Hnik Karel Czech Republic - 01:07
8 Van Empel Micki Netherlands - 01:12
9 Bosman Gert-Jan Netherlands - 01:12
10 Grand Arnaud Switzerland - 01:44
11 Paprstka Tomas Czech Republic - 01:48
12 Aernouts Jim Belgium - 01:52
13 Summerhill Daniel United States - 01:53
14 Van Der Heijden Michiel Netherlands - 01:53
15 Adams Joeri Belgium - 02:21
16 Schweizer Michael Germany - 02:25
17 Mcdonald Zach United States - 02:44
18 Meisen Marcel Germany - 02:47
19 Boros Michael Czech Republic - 02:56
20 Tabacchi Mirko Italy - 03:02
21 Braet Vinnie Belgium - 03:02
22 Beelen Sven Belgium-B - 03:05
23 Hansen Kenneth Denmark - 03:08
24 Quast Ole Germany - 03:09
25 De Bie Sean Belgium - 03:37
26 Merlier Tim Belgium-B - 04:05
27 Polnicky Radek Czech Republic - 04:08
28 Vermeersch Gianni Belgium - 04:09
29 Mayer Yannick Germany - 04:41
30 Bossuyt Matthias Belgium-B - 04:50
31 Townsend Jerome United States - 05:22
32 Gras Irwin France - 05:29
33 De Clercq Angelo Belgium-B - 06:19
34 Trentin Matteo Italy - 06:47
35 Kaiser Cody United States - 07:10
36 Adams Jens Belgium-B - 07:16
37 Eeckhout Kevin Belgium-B - 07:21
38 Walsleben Max Germany -1lap
39 Hurst Chris United States -1lap
40 Guddal Jonas Schau Denmark -1lap
41 Fisher Steve United States -1lap
42 Teunissen Mike Netherlands -2lap
43 Chalas Jaroslav Slovakia -2lap
44 Danner Fabian Germany -3lap

Elite Women’s Rankings
1 2 Usa19781203 Compton Katherine 240
2 1 Ned19881027 Van Paassen Sanne 230
3 3 Ned19780406 Van Den Brand Daphny 190

4 6 Cze19830420 Havlikova Pavla 148
5 5 Bel19901008 Cant Sanne 147
6
4 Cze19771209 Nash Katerina Luna Pro Team 135
7 7 Gbr19810304 Wyman Helen Kona 126
8 10 Fra19790708 Ferrier-Bruneau Christel Vienne Futuroscope 122
9 8 Ned19901212 De Boer Sophie 109
10 13 Ger19900508 Schweizer Sabrina 101
11 18 Ned19870513 Vos Marianne Nederland Bloeit 100
12 9 Ger19740319 Kupfernagel Hanka 98
13 11 Fra19870118 Mani Caroline Vienne Futuroscope 96
14 14 Ned19880615 Van Rijen Linda 95
15 12 Ned19780310 Grimberg Arenda

U23 Ranking
1 1 Bel19890618 Baestaens Vincent Belgium 150
2 3 Bel19911230 Bosmans Wietse Belgium 145
3 2 Ned19910723 Van Der Haar Lars Netherlands 125

4 8 Ned19910327 Eising Tijmen Netherlands 100
5 6 Fra19890511 Boulo Matthieu France 99

6 10 Ita19900329 Silvestri Elia Italy 80
7 4 Bel19891015 Adams Joeri Belgium 76
8 5 Bel19890323 Aernouts Jim Belgium 75
9 7 Ger19890108 Meisen Marcel Germany 63
10 12 Ned19900724 Van Empel Micki Netherlands 63
11 9 Bel19910812 Braet Vinnie Belgium 55
12 13 Ned19920103 Van Der Heijden Michiel Netherlands 52
13 11 Bel19911003 De Bie Sean Belgium 45
14 20 Sui19900828 Grand Arnaud Switzerland 44
15 14 Ita19890802 Trentin Matteo Italy 32
16 15 Pol19900311 Konwa Marek Poland 32

UCI Cyclocross World Cup
Heusden-Zolder - Belgium
Junior Men's Results
1 Forster Lars Switzerland 0:41:53
2 Nipl Vojtech Czech Republic - 00:30
3 Godrie Stan Netherlands - 00:33
4 Sweeck Laurens Belgium - 00:34
5 Skala Jakub Czech Republic - 00:39

6 Medek Tomas Czech Republic - 00:42
7 De Man Jaap Netherlands - 00:58
8 Van Tichelt Yorben Belgium - 01:03
9 Sweeck Diether Belgium - 01:06
10 Doubey Fabien France - 01:07
11 Venturini Clément France - 01:08
12 Peeters Daniel Belgium - 01:08
13 Bohata Tomas Czech Republic - 02:10
14 Jauregui Quentin France - 02:19
15 Vanthourenhout Michael Belgium - 02:25
16 Vandekinderen Jens Belgium - 02:33
17 Samparisi Lorenzo Italy - 02:39
18 Verberne Douwe Netherlands - 02:42
19 Soete Daan Belgium-B - 02:43
20 Eckmann Yannick Germany - 02:46
21 Aerts Toon Belgium - 03:19
22 Zurlo Federico Italy - 03:24
23 Panis Maxim Belgium-B - 03:30
24 Svoboda Tomas Czech Republic - 03:39
25 Van De Velde Matthias Belgium-B - 04:01
26 Lehmann Julian Germany - 04:01
27 Bouvard Kévin France - 04:21
28 Hoeyberghs Daan Belgium-B - 04:30
29 Dillman Andrew United States - 04:32
30 Meijers Jeroen Netherlands - 04:48
31 Fox Bjorn United States - 04:56
32 Müller Steffen Germany - 05:04
33 Van Beek Pjotr Netherlands - 05:05
34 Hoppner Karl Canada - 05:06
35 Claes Jorn Belgium-B - 05:06
36 Brezna Jan Czech Republic - 05:08
37 Bahnson Jeff United States - 05:09
38 Van Aert Wout Belgium-B - 05:27
39 Suarez Kevin Spain - 05:59
40 Gruner Yannick Germany - 06:32
41 Godby Zane United States - 06:45
42 Scapolan Enrico Italy - 06:54
43 Olsen Emil Arvid Denmark - 06:55
44 Glajza Ondrej Slovakia -1lap
45 Bergey Gunnar United States -1lap
46 Gorry Cypress United States -1lap

 Junior Ranking
1 1 Bel19931217 Sweeck Laurens Belgium 160
2 4 Sui19930801 Forster Lars Switzerland 130
3 2 Bel19930819 Peeters Daniel Belgium 119

4 3 Bel19931217 Sweeck Diether Belgium 114
5 18 Cze19930114 Nipl Vojtech Czech Republic 78

6 5 Fra19931016 Venturini Clément France 77
7 19 Ned19930109 Godrie Stan Netherlands 73
8 7 Bel19940712 Van Tichelt Yorben Belgium 71
9 6 Ger19931130 Eckmann Yannick Germany 67
10 11 Ned19930328 De Man Jaap Netherlands 66
11 20 Cze19931215 Skala Jakub Czech Republic 61
12 15 Cze19930209 Medek Tomas Czech Republic 61
13 8 Fra19940422 Jauregui Quentin France 61
14 9 Bel19930430 Vandekinderen Jens Belgium 58
15 13 Fra19931021 Doubey Fabien France 56


Celebrating our tenth year!

Help Support the Daily Peloton  

 
Related Articles
World Cup Cyclocross - Koksijde : Elite Men
World Cup Cyclocross - Kalmthout: Elite Women & Men

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |