Search the news archive:
 
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 19 General Classification
 
By Staff
Date: 5/28/2010
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 19 General Classification
 

93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 19 General Classification
Official General Classification after the war on the Queens stage with a new winner of the Pink jersey and King of the Mountains  and one more chance in mountains before the time trial grand finale  in Verona


© 210 Gazzetta dello Sport

2010 Giro d'Italia
Jersey Leaders - After Stage 19

Maglia Rosa Ivan Basso Liquigas/Doimo
Maglia Rossa Points: Cadel Evans BMC Racing
KOM Maglia Verde:  Ivan Basso Liquigas/Doimo
U26 Maglia Bianca:  Richie Porte Saxo Bank
Team:  Liquigas/Doimo
Stage 19 Live Report
Friday 28 May

 

General Classification After Stage 19
1 Basso Ivan Ita Liquigas/Doimo 81:55:56  -  Maglia Rosa & KOM
2 Arroyo Duran David Esp Caisse d'Epargne  - 0:51
3 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liquigas/Doimo   - 2:30

4 Scarponi Michele Ita Androni Giocattoli 2:49
5 Evans Cadel Aus BMC Racing  4:00  Maglia Rossa

6 Sastre Candil Carlos Esp Cervélo TestTeam  -  5:32
7 Porte Richie Aus Saxo Bank 6:00 Maglia Bianca
8 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Astana 6:22
9 Kiserlovski Robert Cro  Liquigas/Doimo  12:44
10 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr HTC/Columbia 13:40
11 Cunego Damiano Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini  15:23
12 Mollema Bauke Ned Rabobank  18:36

13 Gerdemann Linus Ger Milram  20:05
14 Gadret John Fra Ag2r La Mondiale 21:57
15 Karpets Vladimir Rus Katusha 23:03
16 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Rabobank  26:38:00
17 Cioni Dario David Ita Tean SKY  29:50:00
18 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rabobank 35:51:00
19 Efimkin Alexander Rus  Ag2r La Mondiale 36:10:00
20 De Greef Francis Bel Omega Pharma/Lotto  40:48:00
21 Dupont Hubert Fra Ag2r La Mondiale  42:00:00

22 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liquigas/Doimo  49:34:00
23 Weening Pieter Ned Rababobank  52:22:00
24 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Cervélo TestTeam  54:24:00
25 Garzelli Stefano Ita Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo  55:25:00
26 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 58:42:00
27 Mayoz Echeverria Iban Esp Fot 58:53:00
28 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 58:54:00

29 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 1:01:54
30 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Asa 1:05:26
31 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col And 1:05:34
32 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 1:07:48
33 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 1:07:54
34 Voeckler Thomas Fra Btl 1:07:58
35 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 1:10:34
36 Didier Laurent Lux Sax 1:14:11
37 Moreno Daniel Esp Olo 1:15:28
38 Trofimov Yury Rus Btl 1:17:36
39 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 1:17:50
40 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Kat 1:23:18

41 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 1:30:07
42 Tschopp Johann Sui Btl 1:33:30
43 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 1:34:28
44 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:34:50
45 Amador Andrei Crc Gce 1:35:40
46 Barry Michael Can Sky 1:36:22
47 Horrach Rippoll Juan Esp Kat 1:36:58
48 Kiryienka Vasil Blr Gce 1:42:13
49 Codol Massimo Ita Asa 1:42:50
50 Ochoa Carlos Jose Ven And 1:43:25
51 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 1:44:01

52 Eibegger Markus Aut Fot 1:45:25
53 Jufre Pou Josep Esp Ast 1:48:32
54 Martin Daniel Irl Grm 1:48:43
55 Losada Alguacil Alberto Esp Gce 1:50:19
56 Failli Francesco Ita Asa 1:51:47
57 Cummings Steven Gbr Sky 1:52:00
58 Zandio Echaide Xabier Esp Gce 1:56:07
59 Duque Leonardo Col Cof 1:56:16
60 Tosatto Matteo Ita Qst 1:57:04
61 Sarmiento Cayetano Col Asa 1:59:07

62 Larsson Gustav Erik Swe Sax 2:00:14
63 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 2:00:26
64 Grivko Andriy Ukr Ast 2:02:58
65 Bisolti Alessandro Ita Cog 2:06:22
66 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Ctt 2:06:35
67 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 2:07:20
68 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 2:07:42
69 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 2:09:14
70 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 2:11:08
71 Donati Alessandro Ita Asa 2:14:26

72 Sorensen Nicki Den Sax 2:15:55
73 Lang Sebastian Ger Olo 2:15:56
74 Bonnet William Fra Btl 2:16:23
75 Moncoutie David Fra Cof 2:19:37
76 Mazzanti Luca Ita Kat 2:23:59
77 Lund Anders Den Sax 2:27:00
78 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Liq 2:27:11

79 Stalder Florian Sui Bmc 2:30:35
80 Wurf Cameron Aus And 2:31:01
81 Cusin Remi Fra Cof 2:31:20
82 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 2:31:32
83 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 2:31:51
84 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 2:33:07
85 Cuesta Lopez Inigo Esp Ctt 2:34:06
86 Kireyev Roman Kaz Ast 2:34:53
87 Russ Matthias Ger Mrm 2:35:03
88 Marzano Marco Ita Lam 2:37:32
89 Henderson Gregory Nzl Sky 2:38:35
90 Monier Damien Fra Cof 2:38:59
91 Bono Matteo Ita Lam 2:40:11
92 Dall'antonia Tiziano Ita Liq 2:41:58
93 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Ast 2:42:00

94 Klimov Serguei Rus Kat 2:45:18
95 Lewis Craig Usa Thr 2:45:43
96 Bookwalter Brent Usa Bmc 2:49:03
97 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 2:50:50
98 Brandle Matthias Aut Fot 2:52:15
99 Wyss Danilo Sui Bmc 2:53:24
100 Kriit Kalle Est Cof 2:55:24
101 Hinault Sebastien Fra Alm 2:55:43
102 Lloyd Daniel Gbr Ctt 2:56:24
103 Fothen Markus Ger Mrm 2:56:27

104 Hayman Mathew Aus Sky 3:01:11
105 Sijmens Nico Bel Cof 3:01:24
106 Arashiro Yukiya Jpn Btl 3:02:15
107 Velo Marco Ita Qst 3:02:23
108 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 3:02:58
109 Marangoni Alan Ita Cog 3:03:11
110 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 3:04:13
111 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 3:04:21
112 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Btl 3:05:29
113 Elijzen Michiel Ned Olo 3:06:36
114 Schär Michael Sui Bmc 3:10:51
115 King Edward Usa Ctt 3:11:28
116 Bertolini Alessandro Ita And 3:11:45

117 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Thr 3:15:09
118 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp Gce 3:15:32
119 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 3:15:48
120 Fischer Murilo Antonio Bra Grm 3:17:13
121 Fouchard Julien Fra Cof 3:19:08
122 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 3:20:44
123 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 3:20:48
124 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Lam 3:24:10
125 Roberts Luke Aus Mrm 3:24:22
126 Tuft Svein Can Grm 3:24:46
127 Engels Addy Ned Qst 3:25:41
128 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 3:26:33
129 Bodnar Maciej Pol Liq 3:27:38
130 Haedo Lucas Sebastian Arg Sax 3:29:03

131 Albasini Michael Sui Thr 3:30:15
132 Morkov Michael Den Sax 3:33:01
133 Brown Graeme Aus Rab 3:34:25
134 Sutton Christopher Aus Sky 3:34:29
135 Andriotto Dario Ita Asa 3:35:27
136 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 3:35:59
137 Rabon Frantisek Cze Thr 3:41:04
138 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 3:43:00
139 Flens Rick Ned Rab 3:43:26

140 Rasch Gabriel Nor Ctt 3:45:47
141 Gaudin Damien Fra Btl 3:47:22
142 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 3:48:49
143 Frapporti Marco Ita Cog 4:03:39
144 Corti Marco Ita Fot 4:08:24  Maglia Neri

Climbers Classification After Stage 19
1 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 35

2 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 29
3 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 25

4 Scarponi Michele Ita And 21
5 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 20

6 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 19
7 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Ctt 17
8 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 16
9 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 16
10 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 15
11 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 15
12 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 13
13 Moreno Daniel Esp Olo 10
14 Duque Leonardo Col Cof 10
15 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 10

Points Classification After Stage 19
1 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 116 Maglia Rossa

2 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 105
3 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 94
4 Scarponi Michele Ita And 89
5 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 88
6 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 74
7 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 67
8 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 65
9 Henderson Gregory Nzl Sky 64
10 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 61
11 Gadret John Fra Alm 55
12 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr 50
13 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 46
14 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 45
15 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 44

Best Young Rider After Stage 19
1 Porte Richie Aus Sax 82:01:56 Maglia Bianca

2
Kiserlovski Robert Cro Liq 6:44
3 Mollema Bauke Ned Rab 12:36
4 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rab 29:51:00
5 De Greef Francis Bel Olo 34:48:00

6 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 43:34:00
7 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 52:42:00
8 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 52:54:00
9 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 1:01:54
10 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 1:24:07
11 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:28:50
12 Amador Andrei Crc Gce 1:29:40
13 Martin Daniel Irl Grm 1:42:43
14 Sarmiento Cayetano Col Asa 1:53:07
15 Bisolti Alessandro Ita Cog 2:00:22
16 Lund Anders Den Sax 2:21:00
17 Cusin Remi Fra Cof 2:25:20
18 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 2:25:32
19 Kireyev Roman Kaz Ast 2:28:53
20 Lewis Craig Usa Thr 2:39:43

Azzurri d'Italia - Podium Points
1 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 9
2 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 8
3 Scarponi Michele Ita And 6
4 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 6
5 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 5

6 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 5
7 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 4
8 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 4
9 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 4
10 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 4

Traguardo Volante - Intermediate Sprints
1 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 18
2 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 15
3 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 12
4 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 10
5 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 8
6 Flens Rick Ned Rab 8
7 Arashiro Yukiya Jpn Btl 7

Trofeo Fuga
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 476
2 Flens Rick Ned Rab 463
3 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 399
4 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 303
5 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 296
6 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 227
7 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 206
8 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 206
9 Sijmens Nico Bel Cof 200
10 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 199

Combativity Trophy
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 30
2 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 26
3 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 26
4 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 24
5 Scarponi Michele Ita And 22
6 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 22
7 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 20
8 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 18
9 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 18
10 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 18


Team Classification After Stage 19
1 Liquigas - Doimo 244:38:20

2 Rabobank 18:46
3 Caisse D'epargne 51:34:00

4 Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:04:00
5 Ag2r La Mondiale 1:05:05

6 Cervelo Test Team 1:28:59
7 Team Saxo Bank 1:30:03
8 Team Katusha 1:33:34
9 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:39:47
10 Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:55:04
11 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:28:00
12 Quickstep 2:31:38
13 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 2:36:42
14 Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:42:25
15 Astana 3:15:43
16 Team Milram 3:54:23
17 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 4:07:13
18 Team Htc - Columbia 4:15:46
19 Bmc Racing Team 4:16:58
20 Footon - Servetto 4:27:13
21 Colnago - Csf Inox 5:21:30
22 Garmin - Transitions 5:47:43

Super Team - Points Classification
1 Liquigas - Doimo 352
2 Team Htc - Columbia 258
3 Lampre - Farnese Vini 231

4 Rabobank 222
5 Sky Professional Cycling Team 216

6 Quickstep 209
7 Ag2r La Mondiale 207
8 Team Katusha 203
9 Garmin - Transitions 201
10 Astana 188
11 Team Milram 187
12 Team Saxo Bank 185
13 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 182
14 Bmc Racing Team 181
15 Omega Pharma - Lotto 171
16 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 147
17 Colnago - Csf Inox 147
18 Cervelo Test Team 122
19 Caisse D'epargne 116
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 109
21 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 101
22 Footon - Servetto 55

Giles Belbin's Parcours Preview Week 3
93rd Giro d'Italia - Favorites Preview
Giro d'Italia - Big Mountains
2010 Giro d'Italia - At a Glance
93rd Giro d'Italia - Start List

Stage 1  ITT
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 TTT
Stage 5 Report
Stage 6 Report
Stage 7 Report
Stage 7 Interviews
Stage 8 Report
Stage 9 Report
Stage 10 Report
Stage 11 Live
Stage 11 Interviews
Stage 12 Live
G.C. After Stage 12
Stage 13 Live
Stage 14 Report
Stage 15 Live
Stage 16 ITT Live
Stage 16 Results
Stage 16 Reactions
Stage 16 G.C
Stage 17 Live
Stage 17 Results
Stage 17 C.C.
Stage 18 Live
Stage 18 Results
Stage 18 G.C.
Stage 18 Reactions
Stage 19 Live
Stage 19 Results
Stage 19 G.C.


Celebrating our tenth year!

 
Related Articles
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 19 Live Part 1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |