Search the news archive:
 
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 15 General Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/23/2010
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 15 General Classifications
 

93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 15 General Classifications
David Duran defends his race lead - Ivan Basso and Cadel Evans close in after the climb of Zoncolan - Official General Classifications heading into the final rest day and six stages


© 210 Gazzetta dello Sport

2010 Giro d'Italia
Jersey Leaders -  Stage 15

Maglia Rosa:  David Duran Arroyo Caisse d'Epargne
Maglia Rossa: Cadel Evans BMC Racing
KOM:  Matthew Lloyd  Omega Pharma/Lotto
U26:  Richie Porte Saxo Bank
Team:  Liquigas/Doimo
Stage 15 Live Report
Sunday 23  May

 

General Classification After Stage 15
1 Arroyo Duran David Esp Caisse d'Epargne 67:48:42
2 Porte Richie Aus Saxo Bank 2:35
3 Basso Ivan Ita Liquigas/Doimo  3:33
4 Sastre Candil Carlos Esp Cervélo TestTeam 4:21
5 Evans Cadel Aus BMC Racing 4:43

6 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Astana  5:51

7 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liquigas/Doimo  6:08
8 Scarponi Michele Ita Androni Giocattoli 6:34
9 Gerdemann Linus Ger Team Milram   7:12
10 Kiserlovski Robert Cro Liquigas/Doimo  8:13
11 Cunego Damiano Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini  9:19
12 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr HTC/Columbia 9:53

13 Karpets Vladimir Rus Katusha  13:09
14 Mollema Bauke Ned Rabobank  14:35
15 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst Quick Step 14:45
16 Efimkin Alexander Rus Alm Ag2r La Mondiale  16:37

17 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Rabobank  22:02
18 Gadret John Fra Alm Ag2r La Mondiale 22:29
19 Cioni Dario David Ita Sky  Team SKY 22:51
20 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liquigas/Doimo  23:42
21 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Ctt Cervélo TestTeam  23:47
22 De Greef Francis Bel Olo Omega Pharma/Lotto  24:33:00
23 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky  Team Sky 28:14:00
24 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa  Acqua & Sapone/d'Angelo 32:55:00
25 Mayoz Echeverria Iban Esp Foooton/Servetto/Fuji33:07:00
26 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 33:33:00

27 Weening Pieter Ned Rab  35:31
28 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 36:30:00
29 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 36:45:00
30 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 38:17:00
31 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rab 40:48:00
32 Didier Laurent Lux Sax 40:52:00
33 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col And 41:09:00
34 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Asa 42:07:00
35 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 50:46:00
36 Voeckler Thomas Fra Btl 54:09:00
37 Trofimov Yury Rus Btl 55:54:00
38 Tschopp Johann Sui Btl 56:24:00
39 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Esp Olo 58:11:00

40 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 1:00:39
41 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Kat 1:01:32
42 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 1:03:26
43 Horrach Rippoll Juan Esp Kat 1:07:23
44 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 1:07:32
45 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 1:09:06
46 Jufre Pou Josep Esp Ast 1:09:47
47 Barry Michael Can Sky 1:11:47
48 Amador Bikkazakova Andrei Crc Gce 1:13:30
49 Codol Massimo Ita Asa 1:13:30

50 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 1:15:46
51 Martin Daniel Irl Grm 1:18:00
52 Kiryienka Vasil Blr Gce 1:18:08
53 Losada Alguacil Alberto Esp Gce 1:18:22
54 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:19:45
55 Grivko Andriy Ukr Ast 1:20:44
56 Tosatto Matteo Ita Qst 1:23:11
57 Cummings Steven Gbr Sky 1:23:33
58 Failli Francesco Ita Asa 1:25:09
59 Larsson Gustav Erik Swe Sax 1:27:04
60 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 1:27:07
61 Ochoa Carlos Jose Ven And 1:28:24
62 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 1:28:42
63 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 1:29:05
64 Eibegger Markus Aut Fot 1:29:42

65 Lang Sebastian Ger Olo 1:34:39
66 Sarmiento Cayetano Col Asa 1:35:24
67 Donati Alessandro Ita Asa 1:38:19
68 Bisolti Alessandro Ita Cog 1:38:41
69 Moncoutie David Fra Cof 1:39:07
70 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Ctt 1:41:21
71 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 1:42:25
72 Zandio Echaide Xabier Esp Gce 1:44:55
73 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Liq 1:45:45
74 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 1:46:05
75 Bonnet William Fra Btl 1:47:47
76 Russ Matthias Ger Mrm 1:50:13
77 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 1:51:23
78 Sorensen Nicki Den Sax 1:51:31
79 Duque Leonardo Col Cof 1:52:16
80 Cusin Remi Fra Cof 1:53:38
81 Henderson Gregory Nzl Sky 1:53:47
82 Mazzanti Luca Ita Kat 1:54:03
83 Bono Matteo Ita Lam 1:54:41
84 Canuti Federico Ita Cog 1:55:15
85 Lund Anders Den Sax 1:58:24
86 Wurf Cameron Aus And 1:58:46
87 Lewis Craig Usa Thr 1:59:50

88 Klimov Serguei Rus Kat 2:00:06
89 Dall'antonia Tiziano Ita Liq 2:00:18
90 Kireyev Roman Kaz Ast 2:01:39
91 Stalder Florian Sui Bmc 2:02:20
92 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 2:02:23
93 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 2:04:14
94 Cuesta Lopez Inigo Esp Ctt 2:04:54
95 Loosli David Sui Lam 2:06:15
96 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 2:07:19
97 Buffaz Mickael Fra Cof 2:07:28
98 Hondo Danilo Ger Lam 2:07:34
99 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Ast 2:08:28
100 Froome Christopher Gbr Sky 2:08:39
101 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita And 2:08:55
102 Hinault Sebastien Fra Alm 2:10:18
103 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 2:10:59
104 Kriit Kalle Est Cof 2:12:18
105 Monier Damien Fra Cof 2:13:12

106 Hayman Mathew Aus Sky 2:16:11
107 Bookwalter Brent Usa Bmc 2:16:41
108 Marzano Marco Ita Lam 2:17:45
109 Velo Marco Ita Qst 2:17:58
110 Lloyd Daniel Gbr Ctt 2:18:42
111 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 2:20:44
112 Marangoni Alan Ita Cog 2:21:43
113 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 2:21:51
114 Greipel Andre Ger Thr 2:22:47
115 Reda Francesco Ita Qst 2:23:18
116 Fothen Markus Ger Mrm 2:23:40
117 Brandle Matthias Aut Fot 2:24:43
118 Elijzen Michiel Ned Olo 2:25:34
119 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Btl 2:26:33

120 Fischer Murilo Antonio Bra Grm 2:30:20
121 Wyss Danilo Sui Bmc 2:30:45
122 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 2:30:47
123 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp Gce 2:32:04
124 Sijmens Nico Bel Cof 2:32:11
125 Arashiro Yukiya Jpn Btl 2:33:12
126 Fouchard Julien Fra Cof 2:33:38
127 Bertolini Alessandro Ita And 2:34:29
128 King Edward Usa Ctt 2:35:20
129 Capelli Ermanno Ita Fot 2:35:36
130 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 2:35:57
131 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 2:36:08
132 Schär Michael Sui Bmc 2:36:16
133 Roberts Luke Aus Mrm 2:37:50
134 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Thr 2:39:17
135 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 2:40:00
136 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 2:40:02
137 Dean Julian Nzl Grm 2:40:23
138 Haedo Lucas Sebastian Arg Sax 2:41:23
139 Engels Addy Ned Qst 2:41:54
140 Albasini Michael Sui Thr 2:42:28
141 Tuft Svein Can Grm 2:42:35

142 Bodnar Maciej Pol Liq 2:45:19
143 Sieberg Marcel Ger Thr 2:46:08
144 Brown Graeme Aus Rab 2:46:32
145 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Lam 2:47:04
146 Morkov Michael Den Sax 2:47:56
147 Sutton Christopher Aus Sky 2:49:05
148 Andriotto Dario Ita Asa 2:54:02
149 Rabon Frantisek Cze Thr 2:54:18
150 Flens Rick Ned Rab 2:56:06
151 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 2:58:56
152 Gaudin Damien Fra Btl 3:00:25
153 Rasch Gabriel Nor Ctt 3:02:15
154 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 3:05:52
155 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 3:06:29
156 Corti Marco Ita Fot 3:19:14
157 Frapporti Marco Ita Cog 3:19:32

KOM - Climbers Classification After Zoncolan
1 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 29

2 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 25
3 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 20
4 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Ctt 16
5 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 16

6 Scarponi Michele Ita And 15
7 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 15
8 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 15
9 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 10
10 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 10
11 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 10
12 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 8
13 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Btl 7
14 Lang Sebastian Ger Olo 5
15 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 5

Points Classification After Stage 15
1 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 86

2 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 83
3 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 74
4 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 65
5 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 64

6 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 59
7 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 58
8 Scarponi Michele Ita And 52
9 Henderson Gregory Nzl Sky 50
10 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 47
11 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 44
12 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr 44
13 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 40
14 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 39
15 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 39

Best Young Riders Classification After Stage 15
1 Porte Richie Aus Sax 67:51:17

2 Kiserlovski Robert Cro Liq 5:38
3 Mollema Bauke Ned Rab 12:00
4 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 12:10
5 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 21:07

6 De Greef Francis Bel Olo 21:58
7 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 33:55:00
8 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rab 38:13:00
9 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 48:11:00
10 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 58:04:00
11 Amador Bikkazakova Andrei Crc Gce 1:10:55
12 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 1:13:11
13 Martin Daniel Irl Grm 1:15:25
14 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:17:10
15 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 1:24:32

Azzurri  d'Italia
1 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 7

2 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 6
3 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 6
4 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 5
5 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 4
6 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq 4
7 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 4
8 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 4
9 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 4
10 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 3

Trofeo Fuga
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 476

2 Flens Rick Ned Rab 463
3 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 296
4 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 284
5 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 206
6 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 206
7 Sijmens Nico Bel Cof 200
8 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 199
9 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 199
10 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 199
11 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Btl 197
12 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 179
13 Barry Michael Can Sky 173
14 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 173
15 Reda Francesco Ita Qst 164

Combativity Trophy
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 30

2 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 26
3 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 20
4 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 20
5 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 18
6 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 18
7 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 15
8 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 14
9 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 14
10 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 13
11 Scarponi Michele Ita And 12
12 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 11
13 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 10
14 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 10
15 Flens Rick Ned Rab 10

Team Classification After Stage 15
1 Liquigas - Doimo 202:19:46 
2 Rabobank   11:50
3 Omega Pharma - Lotto  27:07:00

4 Caisse D'epargne 37:48:00
5 Team Saxo Bank 38:27:00

6 Ag2r La Mondiale 38:50:00
7 Team Katusha 44:10:00
8 Sky Professional Cycling Team 54:50:00
9 Cervelo Test Team 57:06:00
10 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 1:13:13
11 Quickstep 1:24:39
12 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 1:26:05
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:38:07
14 Astana 2:10:26
15 Lampre - Farnese Vini 2:15:00
16 Team Milram 2:23:59
17 Team Htc - Columbia 2:57:29
18 Footon - Servetto 3:15:04
19 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 3:17:53
20 Bmc Racing Team 3:24:35
21 Garmin - Transitions 3:52:12
22 Colnago - Csf Inox 3:54:34

Super Team Classification After Stage 15
1 Liquigas - Doimo 236

2 Team Htc - Columbia 223
3 Team Katusha 183
4 Garmin - Transitions 181
5 Sky Professional Cycling Team 178
6 Team Milram 172
7 Lampre - Farnese Vini 172
8 Quickstep 169
9 Rabobank 165
10 Astana 155
11 Team Saxo Bank 150
12 Bmc Racing Team 142
13 Omega Pharma - Lotto 141
14 Ag2r La Mondiale 140
15 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 133
16 Colnago - Csf Inox 132
17 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 105
18 Cervelo Test Team 94
19 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 80
20 Caisse D'epargne 72
21 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 72
22 Footon - Servetto 55

Giles Belbin's Parcours Preview Week 2
93rd Giro d'Italia - Favorites Preview
Giro d'Italia - Big Mountains
2010 Giro d'Italia Team & Rider Start List
2010 Giro d'Italia - At a Glance
93rd Giro d'Italia - Start List

Stage 1  ITT
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 TTT
Stage 5 Report
Stage 6 Report
Stage 7 Report
After Stage 7 Interviews
Stage 8 Report
Stage 9 Report
Stage 10 Report
Stage 11 Live
Stage 11 Interviews
Stage 12 Live
G.C. After Stage 12
Stage 13 Live
Stage 14 Report
Stage 15 Live


Celebrating our tenth year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |