Search the news archive:
 
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 12 General Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/20/2010
93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 12 General Classifications
 

93rd Giro d'Italia - Stage 12 General Classifications
 General Classifications after stage 12


© 210 Gazzetta dello Sport

2010 Giro d'Italia
Jersey Leaders - After Stage 12

Maglia Rosa:  Richie Porte Saxo Bank
Maglia Rossa: Jerome Pineau Quick Step
KOM:  Matthew Lloyd  Omega Pharma/Lotto
U26:  Richie Porte Saxo Bank
Team: Saxo Bank
Stage 12 Live

General Classification After Stage 12
1 Porte Richie Aus Saxobank 50:46:16 
2 Arroyo Duran David Esp Caisse d'Epargne 1:42
3 Kiserlovski Robert Cro Liqquigas/Doimo1:56

4 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Cervélo TestTeam 3:54
5 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liquigas/Doimo   4:41
6 Efimkin Alexander Rus Ag2r La Mondiale  5:16
7 Gerdemann Linus Ger Mrm Team Milram 5:34

8 Sastre Candil Carlos Esp Ctt Cervélo TestTeam  7:09
9 Didier Laurent Lux Sax Saxo Bank 7:24
10 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky Team SKY 8:14
11 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo Omego Pharm/Lotto  8:35
12 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast Astana 9:48
13 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc BMC Racing 11:10
14 Nibali Vincenzo Ita Liq Liquigas/Doimo  11:18
15 Basso Ivan Ita Liq Liquigas/Doimo  11:39

16 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr HTC/Columbia 12:05
17 De Greef Francis Bel Olo Omego Pharm/Lotto 12:21
18 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa Acqua & Sapone/d'Angelo 12:32
19 Karpets Vladimir Rus Kat Katusha 12:32
20 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam Lampre/Farnese Vini 12:53
21 Scarponi Michele Ita Andndroni Giocattoli  12:54
22 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst Quick Step 13:22
23 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat Katusha 15:34
24 Mollema Bauke Ned Rab Rabobank  16:03
25 Mayoz Echeverria Iban Esp Fot Footon/Servetto/Fuji 16:14
26 Weening Pieter Ned Rab 17:38
27 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Rab 19:01
28 Millar David Gbr Grm 19:14

29 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col And 20:59
30 Cioni Dario David Ita Sky 21:22
31 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Asa 21:46
32 Gadret John Fra Alm 21:54
33 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 25:33:00
34 Tschopp Johann Sui Btl 29:26:00
35 Barry Michael Can Sky 33:43:00
36 Codol Massimo Ita Asa 34:12:00
37 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 35:38:00
38 Horrach Rippoll Juan Esp Kat 36:08:00
39 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 37:40:00
40 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rab 38:13:00
41 Caruso Giampaolo Ita Kat 38:16:00
42 Amador Bikkazakova Andrei Crc Gce 40:02:00
43 Possoni Morris Ita Sky 42:36:00
44 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Cog 43:41:00
45 Kiryienka Vasil Blr Gce 44:08:00
46 Voeckler Thomas Fra Btl 44:10:00
47 Eibegger Markus Aut Fot 44:55:00
48 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 44:58:00

49 Losada Alguacil Alberto Esp Gce 46:29
50 Jufre Pou Josep Esp Ast 47:33:00
51 Larsson Gustav Erik Swe Sax 48:36:00
52 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 49:39:00
53 Grivko Andriy Ukr Ast 50:06:00
54 Cummings Steven Gbr Sky 50:13:00
55 Donati Alessandro Ita Asa 50:21:00
56 Trofimov Yury Rus Btl 52:27:00
57 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 54:32:00
58 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 55:37:00
59 Moreno Fernandez Daniel Esp Olo 55:44:00
60 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 56:33:00

61 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 59:   01:00
62 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Thr 1:00:10
63 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:00:23
64 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Liq 1:00:36
65 Sarmiento Cayetano Col Asa 1:01:56
66 Martin Daniel Irl Grm 1:02:23
67 Ochoa Carlos Jose Ven And 1:03:11
68 Tosatto Matteo Ita Qst 1:03:18
69 Failli Francesco Ita Asa 1:03:35
70 Moncoutie David Fra Cof 1:04:29
71 Canuti Federico Ita Cog 1:05:59
72 Lang Sebastian Ger Olo 1:06:11
73 Russ Matthias Ger Mrm 1:07:55
74 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 1:10:25
75 Sorensen Nicki Den Sax 1:10:31
76 Bono Matteo Ita Lam 1:11:05
77 Cusin Remi Fra Cof 1:11:27
78 Henderson Gregory Nzl Sky 1:12:06
79 Cheula Giampaolo Ita Fot 1:12:29
80 Bonnet William Fra Btl 1:13:52
81 Dall'antonia Tiziano Ita Liq 1:14:43

82 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Ctt 1:17:19
83 Lund Anders Den Sax 1:17:24
84 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 1:18:07
85 Bisolti Alessandro Ita Cog 1:18:52
86 Mazzanti Luca Ita Kat 1:20:16
87 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 1:22:18
88 Duque Leonardo Col Cof 1:24:01
89 Kireyev Roman Kaz Ast 1:24:14
90 Klimov Serguei Rus Kat 1:24:19
91 Hinault Sebastien Fra Alm 1:24:23
92 Wurf Cameron Aus And 1:24:59
93 Hondo Danilo Ger Lam 1:25:03
94 Righi Daniele Ita Lam 1:25:40
95 Zandio Echaide Xabier Esp Gce 1:26:15
96 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 1:26:41
97 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Ast 1:27:01
98 Stalder Florian Sui Bmc 1:28:06
99 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 1:28:58
100 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 1:29:43

101 Velo Marco Ita Qst 1:30:39
102 Cuesta Lopez Inigo Esp Ctt 1:31:07
103 Loosli David Sui Lam 1:31:53
104 Bookwalter Brent Usa Bmc 1:33:46
105 Lewis Craig Usa Thr 1:33:50
106 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 1:33:51
107 Lloyd Daniel Gbr Ctt 1:35:23
108 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita And 1:35:27
109 Hayman Mathew Aus Sky 1:36:09
110 Fothen Markus Ger Mrm 1:36:23
111 Greipel Andre Ger Thr 1:36:25
112 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 1:37:21
113 Belletti Manuel Ita Cog 1:37:25
114 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 1:37:35
115 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 1:38:02
116 Marangoni Alan Ita Cog 1:38:07
117 Brandle Matthias Aut Fot 1:39:39
118 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 1:40:16
119 Monier Damien Fra Cof 1:40:21
120 Buffaz Mickael Fra Cof 1:40:38
121 Kriit Kalle Est Cof 1:40:56
122 Elijzen Michiel Ned Olo 1:41:13
123 Mcewen Robert Aus Kat 1:43:02
124 Marzano Marco Ita Lam 1:43:39
125 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 1:44:37
126 Fischer Murilo Antonio Bra Grm 1:45:04
127 Fouchard Julien Fra Cof 1:45:07
128 Haedo Lucas Sebastian Arg Sax 1:46:49
129 Reda Francesco Ita Qst 1:46:54
130 Capelli Ermanno Ita Fot 1:47:48
131 Froome Christopher Gbr Sky 1:48:48
132 Sieberg Marcel Ger Thr 1:48:57
133 Voss Paul Ger Mrm 1:49:16
134 Simoni Gilberto Ita Lam 1:49:24
135 Schär Michael Sui Bmc 1:49:44
136 Morkov Michael Den Sax 1:50:07
137 Brown Graeme Aus Rab 1:50:26
138 Roberts Luke Aus Mrm 1:51:28
139 King Edward Usa Ctt 1:51:29
140 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp Gce 1:52:26
141 Arashiro Yukiya Jpn Btl 1:53:31
142 Engels Addy Ned Qst 1:53:32
143 Dean Julian Nzl Grm 1:54:01
144 Tuft Svein Can Grm 1:54:36
145 Reynes Mimo Vicente Esp Thr 1:54:37
146 Ravard Anthony Fra Alm 1:55:54
147 Wyss Danilo Sui Bmc 1:56:09
148 Bertolini Alessandro Ita And 1:57:54
149 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 1:58:14
150 Bodnar Maciej Pol Liq 1:58:25
151 Rabon Frantisek Cze Thr 1:59:05
152 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Btl 1:59:43

153 Flens Rick Ned Rab     2:00
154 Claude Mathieu Fra Btl 2:00:13
155 Sutton Christopher Aus Sky 2:00:31
156 Albasini Michael Sui Thr 2:01:01
157 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 2:02:24
158 Gaudin Damien Fra Btl 2:04:15
159 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Lam 2:04:49
160 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 2:05:13
161 Rasch Gabriel Nor Ctt 2:05:57
162 Andriotto Dario Ita Asa 2:06:26
163 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 2:09:32
164 Sijmens Nico Bel Cof 2:09:36
165 Frapporti Marco Ita Cog 2:21:35
166 Blot Guillaume Fra Cof 2:24:06
167 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 2:24:41
168 Corti Marco Ita Fot 2:26:31
169 Bobridge Jack Aus Grm 2:34:07

Best Young Rider Classification After Stage 12
1 Porte Richie Aus Sax 50:46:16 Maglia Bianca

2 Kiserlovski Robert Cro Liq 1:56
3 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 4:41
4 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 8:35
5 De Greef Francis Bel Olo 12:21

6 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 13:22
7 Mollema Bauke Ned Rab 16:03
8 Kruijswijk Steven Ned Rab 38:13:00
9 Amador Bikkazakova Andrei Crc Gce 40:02:00
10 Uran Uran Rigoberto Col Gce 44:58:00
11 Wyss Marcel Sui Ctt 56:33:00
12 Samoilau Branislau Blr Qst 59:01:00
13 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Thr 1:00:10
14 Rodriguez Jackson Ven And 1:00:23
15 Sarmiento Cayetano Col Asa 1:01:56

Points Classification After Stage 12
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 66  Maglia Rossa

2 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 59
3 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 59
4 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 57
5 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 52

6 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Thr 47
7 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 47
8 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 40
9 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Sky 39
10 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 39
11 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 39

KOM - Climbers Classification After Stage 12
1 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo  29  Maglia Verde

2 Tondo Volpini Xavier Esp Ctt 16
3 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 15
4 Bakelandts Jan Bel Olo 10
5 Voss Paul Ger Mrm 10

6 Stortoni Simone Ita Cog 10
7 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 8
8 Pozzovivo Domenico Ita Cog 6
9 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 5
10 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 5

Azzurri  d'Italia
1 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 9

2 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 6
3 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Thr 6
4 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 5
5 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 5

Traguardo Volante - Hot Sprints Classification
1 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 10

2 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 10
3 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 8
4 Flens Rick Ned Rab 8
5 Voss Paul Ger Mrm 7
6 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 7
7 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 5
8 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 5
9 Ravard Anthony Fra Alm 5

Trofeo Fuga Classification
1 Flens Rick Ned Rab 463
2 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 296
3 Voss Paul Ger Mrm 288
4 Kaisen Olivier Bel Olo 284
5 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 278
6 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 206
7 Wegelius Charles Gbr Olo 206
8 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 199
9 Pirazzi Stefano Ita Cog 179
10 Barry Michael Can Sky 173
11 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 173

Combativity Trophy
1 Lloyd Matthew Aus Olo 26
2 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 22
3 Pineau Jerome Fra Qst 20
4 Bertogliati Rubens Sui And 15
5 Sorensen Chris Den Sax 14
6 Vinokourov Alexandre Kaz Ast 14
7 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 13
8 Voss Paul Ger Mrm 13
9 Evans Cadel Aus Bmc 12
10 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Thr 11
11 Sabatini Fabio Ita Liq 11

Team Classification After Stage 12
1 Team Saxo Bank 151:12:13 0:00
2 Liquigas - Doimo 6:22
3 Omega Pharma - Lotto 13:31

4 Rabobank 15:44
5 Team Katusha 16:37

6 Ag2r La Mondiale 19:09
7 Sky Professional Cycling Team 21:40
8 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 24:02:00
9 Caisse D'epargne 29:08:00
10 Cervelo Test Team 32:35:00
11 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 47:36:00
12 Team Milram 1:04:27
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:12:58
14 Quickstep 1:17:27
15 Astana 1:25:46
16 Footon - Servetto 1:29:30
17 Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:47:28
18 Team Htc - Columbia 1:52:29
19 Garmin - Transitions 2:14:36
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 2:17:31
21 Colnago - Csf Inox 2:17:39
22 Bmc Racing Team 2:22:27


Super Team After Stage 12 (Points)
1 Team Htc - Columbia 186
2 Liquigas - Doimo 163
3 Team Katusha 162
4 Garmin - Transitions 158
5 Team Saxo Bank 145
6 Team Milram 143
7 Sky Professional Cycling Team 143
8 Lampre - Farnese Vini 135
9 Quickstep 134
10 Rabobank 126
11 Ag2r La Mondiale 120
12 Astana 117
13 Colnago - Csf Inox 112
14 Omega Pharma - Lotto 111
15 Bmc Racing Team 98
16 Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni 92
17 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 90
18 Acqua & Sapone D'angelo 72
19 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 65
20 Cervelo Test Team 64
21 Caisse D'epargne 47
22 Footon - Servetto 37

 

Giles Belbin's Parcours Preview Week 2
93rd Giro d'Italia - Favorites Preview
Giro d'Italia - Big Mountains
2010 Giro d'Italia Team & Rider Start List
2010 Giro d'Italia - At a Glance
93rd Giro d'Italia - Start List

Stage 1  ITT
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4 TTT
Stage 5 Report
Stage 6 Report
Stage 7 Report
After Stage 7 Interviews
Stage 8 Report
Stage 9 Report
Stage 10 Report
Stage 11 Live
Stage 11 Interviews
Stage 12 Live


Celebrating our tenth year!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |