Search the news archive:
 
108th Paris-Roubaix - Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 4/10/2010
108th Paris-Roubaix - Start List
 

108th Paris-Roubaix - Start List
Teams, Riders, Bib Numbers and Directeur Sportifs - Pave Section Summary, and Race Palmares

2010 Race Preview

2009 Paris (Compiègne) - Roubaix Results
259 km - 6:15:53

1. Boonen Tom   Quick Step 6:15:53
2. Pozzato Filippo   Team Katusha 6:16:40 -
00:47
3. Hushovd Thor  Cervelo Test Team 6:17:10
- 01:17
4. Hoste Leif   Silence - Lotto 6:17:10 - 01:17
5. Van Summeren Johan  Silence - Lotto 6:17:15 - 01:22
6. Flecha Juan Antonio  Rabobank 6:18:07 - 02:14
7. Haussler Heinrich  Cervelo Test Team 6:19:06 - 03:13
8. Chavanel Sylvain  Quick Step 6:19:08 - 03:15
9. Quinziato Manuel  Liquigas 6:20:53 - 05:00
10. Breschel Matti  Team Saxo Bank 6:21:22 - 05:29
2009 Results & Photos

Summary Pavé Sections:
27. Troisvilles (km 98 - 2200 m) +++
26. Viesly (km 104,5 - 1800 m) +++
25. Quievy (km 107 - 3700 m) ++++
24. Saint-Python (km 112 - 1500 m) ++
23. Vertain (km 119,5 - 2300 m) +++
22. Capelle-sur-Ecaillon – Le Buat (km 126,5 - 1700 m) +++
21. Verchain-Maugré - Quérénaing (km 138 - 1600 m) +++
20. Querenaing - Maing (km 141 - 2500 m) +++
19. Monchaux-sur-Ecaillon (km 144 - 1600 m) ++
18. Haveluy (km 155,5 - 2500 m) ++++
17. Trouée d’Arenberg (km 163,5 - 2400 m) +++++
16. Hornaing - Wandignies (km 176,5 - 3700 m) +++
15. Warlaing - Brillon (km 184 - 2400 m) +++
14. Tilloy - Sars-et-Rosières (187,5 - 2400 m) +++
13. Beuvry-la-Forêt à Orchies (km 194 - 1400m) +++
12. Orchies (km 198,5 - 1700 m) +++
11. Auchy-lez-Orchies - Bersée (km 205 - 2600 m) +++
10. Mons-en-Pévèle (km 210,5 - 3000 m) +++++
9. Mérignies – Pont-à-Marcq (km 216,5 - 700 m) ++
8. Pont-Thibaut (km 219,5 - 1400 m) +++
7. Templeuve l’Epinette (km 225 - 200 m) +
Le Moulin de Vertain (km 225,5 - 500 m) ++
6. Cysoing - Bourghelles (km 232 - 1300 m) ++++
Bourghelles – Wannehain (km 234,5 - 1100 m) ++++
5. Camphin-en-Pévèle (km 239 - 1800 m) ++++
4. Le Carrefour de l’Arbre (km 242 - 2100 m) +++++
3. Gruson (km 244 - 1100 m) ++
2. Hem (km 251 - 1400 m) +
1. Roubaix (km 257 - 300 m) +
+ denotes difficulty

108 Paris - Roubaix - 2010 Start List
Teams, Riders, Bib Numbers

Quick Step (Qst)
001 Boonen Tom
002 Devolder Stijn
003 Hulsmans Kevin
004 Maes Nikolas
005 Tosatto Matteo
006 Velo Marco
007 Weylandt Wouter
008 Wynants Maarten
D.S.: Peeters Wilfried

Katusha Team (Kat)
011 Pozzato Filippo
012 Bandiera Marco
013 Bodrogi Laszlo
014 Ignatiev Mikhail
015 Khalilov Mikhaylo
016 Mc Ewen Robbie
017 Trussov Nicolaï
018 Vandenbergh Styn
D.S.: Parsani Serge

Cervelo Test Team (Ctt)
021 Hushovd Thor
022 Bos Théo
023 Hammond Roger
024 Hunt Jérémy
025 Lancaster Brett Daniel
026 Rasch Gabriel
027 Reimer Martin
028 Rollin Dominique
D.S.: Van Poppel Jean-Paul

Omega Pharma/Lotto (Olo)
031 Hoste Leif
032 Blythe Adam
033 Cretskens Wilfried
034 D’hollander Glenn
035 Lang Sebastian
036 Roelandts Jürgen
037 Scheirlinckx Staf
038 Van Avermaet Greg
D.S.: Frison Herman

Team Sky (Sky)
041 Flecha Juan Antonio
042 Arvesen Kurt-Asle
043 Barry Michaël
044 Hayman Mathew
045 Henderson Gregory
046 Stannard Ian
047 Sutton Christopher
048 Thomas Geraint
D.S.: Sunderland Scott

Team Saxo Bank (Sax)
051 Cancellara Fabian
052 Breschel Matti
053 Cooke Baden
054 Hoj Frank
055 Klemme Dominik
056 Klostergaard Kasper
057 Larsson Gustav
058 O’grady Stuart
D.S.: Schmidt Torsten

Liquigas-Doimo (Liq)
061 Quinziato Manuel
062 Guarnieri Jacopo
063 Koren Kristjan
065 Oss Daniel
066 Sabatini Fabio
067 Sagan Peter
068 Willems Frederik
D.S.: Zanatta Stefano

Francaise Des Jeux (Fdj)
071 Guesdon Frédéric
072 Bonnaire Olivier
073 Chavanel Sébastien
074 Gudsell Timothy
075 Hutarovich Yauheni
076 Ladagnous Matthieu
077 Offredo Yoann
078 Vichot Arthur
D.S.: Madiot Marc

Team Milram (Mrm)
081 Knaven Servais
082 De Vocht Wim
083 Eichler Markus
084 Fothen Thomas
085 Kluge Roger
086 Roberts Luke
087 Terpstra Niki
088 Wrolich Peter
D.S.: Grabsch Ralf

Team Htc - Columbia (Thr)
091 Eisel Bernhard
092 Bak Lars
093 Goss Matthew Harley
094 Hansen Adam
095 Reynes Mimo Vicente
096 Roulston Hayden
097 Sieberg Marcel
098 Velits Martin
D.S.: Hoffman Tristan

Rabobank (Rab)
101 Boom Lars
102 Flens Rick
103 Langeveld Sebastian
104 Leezer Tom
105 Posthuma Joost
106 Stamsnijder Tom
107 Tjallingii Maarten
108 Van Emden Jos
D.S.: Dekker Erik

Lampre/Farnese Vini (Lam)
111 Balloni Alfredo
112 Buts Vitaliy
113 Da Dalto Mauro
114 Hondo Danilo
115 Lorenzetto Mirco
118 Sapa Marcin
D.S.: Bontempi Fabrizio

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (Btl)
121 Chainel Steve
122 Bonnet William
123 Claude Mathieu
124 Gaudin Damien
125 Gene Yohann
126 Haddou Saïd
127 Pichot Alexandre
128 Turgot Sébastien
D.S.: Arnould Dominique

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne (Cof)
131 Keukeleire Jens
132 Blot Guillaume
133 Fouchard Julien
134 Ista Kevin
135 Minard Sébastien
136 Sijmens Nico
137 Valentin Tristan
138 Zingle Romain
D.S.: Deloeuil Alain

Caisse d'Epargne (Gce)
141 Coyot Arnaud
142 Drujon Mathieu
143 Erviti Imanol
144 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto
145 Madrazo Angel
146 Pasamontes Luis
147 Perget Mathieu
148 Rojas Jose Joaquin
D.S.: Ledanois Yvon

Vacansoleil Pro (Vac)
151 Hoogerland Johnny
152 Gardeyn Gorik
153 Leukemans Bjorn
154 Mol Wouter
155 Mortensen Martin
156 Mouris Jens
157 Traksel Bobbie
158 Van Leijen Joost
D.S.: Van Der Schueren Hilaire

Skil-Shimano (Sks)
161 Chaigneau Robin
162 Curvers Roy
163 De Kort Koen
164 Docker Mitchell
165 Goesinnen Floris
166 Houanard Steve
167 Veelers Tom
168 Wagner Robert
D.S.: Kemna Rudi


 

Garmin - Transitions (Grm)
171 Farrar Tyler
172 Cozza Steven
173 Dean Julian
174 Maaskant Martijn
175 Millar David
176 Pate Danny
177 Van Der Velde Ricardo
178 Van Summeren Johan
D.S.: White Matthew

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Alm)
181 Mondory Lloyd
182 Berard Julien
183 Gastauer Ben
184 Goddaert Kristof
185 Hinault Sébastien
186 Krivtsov Yuriy
187 Ravard Anthony
188 Rousseau Nicolas
D.S.: Lavenu Vincent

Euskaltel - Euskadi (Eus)
191 Sicard Romain
192 Aramendia Javier
193 Castroviejo Nicolas Jonathan
194 De Lis Sergio
196 Isasi Inaki
197 Izagirre Insausti Gorka
198 Urtasun Perez Pablo
D.S.: Larrazabal Arbaiza Josu

Team RadioShack (Rsh)
201 Popovych Yaroslav
202 Beppu Fumiyuki
204 Irizar Markel
205 Lequatre Geoffroy
206 Rast Gregory
207 Rosseler Sébastien
208 Vaitkus Tomas
210 Selander Bjorn
D.S.: Demol Dirk

BMC Racing Team (Bmc)
211 Hincapie George
212 Burghardt Marcus
213 Kohler Martin
214 Kristoff Alexander
215 Murphy John
216 Schär Michael
217 Stewart Jackson
218 Wyss Danilo
D.S.: Lelangue John

Saur-Sojasun (Sau)
221 Casper Jimmy
222 Coutouly Cédric
223 Engoulvent Jimmy
224 Jeandesboz Fabrice
225 Lemoine Cyril
226 Martias Rony
227 Matheou Romain
228 Poulhies Stéphane
D.S.: Lebreton Lylian

Acqua & Sapone (Asa)
231 Paolini Luca
233 Chtioui Rafâa
234 Di Paolo Francesco
235 Donati Alessandro
236 Fantini Alessandro
237 Honig Reiner
238 Palumbo Giuseppe
D.S.: Cenghialta Bruno

Androni Giocattoli (And)
241 Bertogliati Rubens
242 Bertolini Thomas
243 Loddo Alberto
244 Margutti Damiano
245 Piemontesi Fabrice
246 Solari Luca
247 Taborre Fabio
248 Wurf Cameron
D.S.: Savio Gianni

Paris - Roubaix Winners
Year  Nationality Name
2010
2009 - Belgium Tom Boonen
2008 - Belgium Tom Boonen
2007 - Australia Stuart O’grady
2006 - Switzerland Fabian Cancellara
2005  - Belgium Tom Boonen
2004 - Sweden Magnus Backstedt
2003 - Belgium Peter Van Petegem
2002 - Belgium Johan Museeuw
2001 - Netherlands Servais Knaven
2000 - Belgium Johan Museeuw
1999 - Italy Andrea Tafi
1998 - Italy Franco Ballerini
1997 - France Frédéric Guesdon
1996 - Belgium Johan Museeuw
1995 - Italy Franco Ballerini
1994 - Russia Andreï Tchmil
1993 - France Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1992 - France Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle
1991- France Marc Madiot
1990 - Belgium Eddy Planckert
1989 - Belgium Jean-Marie Wampers
1888 - Belgium Dirk De Mol
1987 - Belgium Eric Vanderaerden
1986 - Ireland Sean Kelly
1985 - France Marc Madiot
1984 - Ireland Sean Kelly
1983 - Netherlands Hennie Kuiper
1982 - Netherlands Jan Raas
1981 - France Bernard Hinault
1980 - Italy Francesco Moser
1979 - Italy Francesco Moser
1978 - Italy Francesco Moser
1977 Belgium Roger De Vlaeminck
1976 - Belgium Marc De Meyer
1975 - Belgium Roger De Vlaeminck
1974 - Belgium Roger De Vlaeminck
1973 Belgium Eddy Merckx
1972 - Belgium Roger De Vlaeminck
1971 - Belgium Roger Rosiers
1970 - Belgium Eddy Merckx
1969 - Belgium Walter Godefroot
1968 - Belgium Eddy Merckx
1967 - Netherlands Jan Janssen
1966 - Italy Felice Gimondi
1965 Belgium Rik Van Looy
1964 - Netherlands Peter Post
1963 - Belgium Émile Daems
1962 - Belgium Rik Van Looy
1961 - Belgium Rik Van Looy
1960 - Belgium Pino Cerami
1959 - Belgium Noël Fore
1958 - Belgium Léon Van Daele
1957 - Belgium Fred De Bruyne
1956 - France Louison Bobet
1955 - France Jean Forestier
1954 - Belgium Raymond Impanis
1953 - Belgium Germain Derycke
1952 - Belgium Rik Van Steenbergen
1951 - Italy Antonio Bevilacqua
1950 Italy Fausto Coppi
1949 - France André Mahe
Italy - Serse Coppi (Ex-Æquo)
1948 - Belgium Rik Van Steenbergen
1947 - Belgium Georges Claes
1946 - Belgium Georges Claes
1945 - France Paul Maye
1944 - Belgium Maurice De Simpelaere
1943 Belgium Marcel Kint
1939 - Belgium Émile Masson
1938 - Belgium Lucien Storme
1937 - Italy Jules Rossi
1936 - France Georges Speicher
1935 - Belgium Gaston Rebry
1934 - Belgium Gaston Rebry
1933 - Belgium Sylvère Maes
1932 - Belgium Romain Gijssels
1931 - Belgium Gaston Rebry
1930 - Belgium Julien Vervaecke
1929 - Belgium Charles Meunier
1928 France André Leducq
1927 - Belgium Georges Ronsse
1926 - Belgium Julien Delbecque
1925 - Belgium Felix Sellier
1924 - Belgium Jules Van Hevel
1923 - Switzerland Henri Suter
1922 - Belgium Albert Dejonghe
1921 - France Henri Pelissier
1920 - Belgium Paul Deman
1919 - France Henri Pelissier
1914 - France Charles Crupelandt
1913 - Luxembourg François Faber
1912 - France Charles Crupelandt
1911 - France Octave Lapize
1910 - France Octave Lapize
1909 - France Octave Lapize
1908 - Belgium Cyrille Van Hauwaert
1907- France Georges Passerieu
1906- France Henri Cornet
1905 - France Louis Trousselier
1904 - France Hippolyte Aucouturier
1903 - France Hippolyte Aucouturier
1902 - France Lucien Lesna
1901- France Lucien Lesna
1900 - France Émile Bouhours
1899 - France Albert Champion
1898 - France Maurice Garin
1897- France Maurice Garin
1896 - Germany Josef Fischer

Amaury Sport Organisation
Creating and running global sporting event organisation solutions

The Tour de France, Paris-Nice, Paris-Roubaix, Dakar, Paris Marathon and French Golf Open are only some of the world-class and internationally-renowned events that Amaury Sport Organisation runs. This dynamic company's teams share the same vision and work in sync to organise and develop high-quality competitions that honour the values embedded in sports ethics - and that will stand the test of time. http://www.aso.fr/

President: Jean-Étienne Amaury
Cycling Director: Christian Prudhomme


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |