Search the news archive:
 
Tour of the Basque Country - Stage 6 General Classifica
 
By Fabio
Date: 4/10/2010
Tour of the Basque Country - Stage 6 General Classifica
 

50th Tour of the Basque Country - Stage 6 General Classifications  & Photos
Official General Classifications of the 2010 Vuelta a País Vasco


Podium of the 50th Tour of the Vuelta a País Vasco: Alejandro Valverde, Chris Horner and Beñat Intxausti   Photo © 2010 Caisse d'Epargne & Alejandro Valverdes

General Classification (Final)
1 167 Horner, Christopher  USA  RadioShack 23:27:30
2 11 Valverde, Alejandro  Esp  Caisse d'Epargne  - 0:07
3 4 Intxausti, Beñat  Esp   Euskaltel/Euskadi - 0:58

4 61 Rodriguez, Joaquin  Esp  Katusha - 1:06
5 126 Peraud, Jean-Christophe Fra Omega Pharma/Lotto - 1:10

6 46 Pinotti, Marco Ita HTC/Columbia - 1:18

7 151 Casar, Sandy Fra Francaise des Jeux - 1:47
8 1 Sánchez, Samuel Esp Euskaltel/Euskadi - 1:58
9 32 Gesink, Robert Ned Rabobank  - 1:59
10 96 Devenyns, Dries Bel Qst Quick Step - 2:27
11 121 Van Den Broeck, Jurgen Bel Omega Pharma/Lotto - 2:37
12 132 Hesjedal, Ryder Can Garmin/Transitions  - 2:41
13 164 Zubeldia, Haimar Esp RadioShack - 2:43
14 111 Schleck, Andy Lux Saxo Bank - 2:58
15 134 Martin, Daniel Irl Garmin/Transitions  - 3:30
16 45 Monfort, Maxime Bel HTC/Columbia  - 4:13
17 51 Agnoli, Valerio Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 5:09

18 3 Velasco, Iban Esp Euskalte/Euskadi  - 6:35
19 161 Klöden, Andreas Ger RadioShack  - 6:44
20 48 Velits, Peter Svk HTC/Columbia  - 6:54
21 28 Tiralongo, Paolo Ita Astana - 7:40
22 12 López, David Esp Caisse d'Epargne - 7:40

23 25 Navarro, Daniel Esp Astana  - 10:13
24 65 Petrov, Evgeny Rus Katusha - 10:45
25 72 Gavazzi, Francesco Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini - 11:26
26 193 Vázquez, Manuel Esp Andalucia./Caja Sur - 12:22
27 97 Seeldrayers, Kevin Bel Quick Step - 13:03
28 105 Nerz, Dominik Ger Milram - 13:13
29 68 Vorganov, Eduard Rus Katashua - 14:37
30 14 Arroyo, David Esp Caisse d'Epargne  - 14:57
31 87 Lövkvist, Thomas Swe Team Sky - 14:59
32 181 Mosquera, Ezequiel Esp Xacobeo/Galicia - 15:07
33 76 Loosli, David Sui Lampre/Farnese Vini  - 15:44
34 113 Voigt, Jens Ger Saxo Bank  - 15:44
35 81 Wiggins, Bradley Gbr  Team Sky - 15:52

36 33 Garate, Juan Manuel Esp Rabobank - 16:36
37 158 Veikkanen, Jussi Fin Francaise des Jeux - 16:42
38 117 Fuglsang, Jacob Den Saxo Bank - 16:44
39 84 Cummings, Stephen Gbr Team Sky - 16:53
40 85 Calzati, Sylvain Fra  Team Sky - 17:26
41 31 Freire, Óscar Esp Rabobank  - 19:01
42 36 Niermann, Grischa Ger Rabobank  - 19:04
43 172 Efimkin, Alexander Rus Ag2r la Mondiale  - 19:44

44 2 Martínez, Egoi Esp Euskaltel/Euskadi  - 20:33
45 178 Mandri, Rene Est Ag2r la Mondiale - 20:55
46 56 Finetto, Mauro Ita Liquigas Doimo  - 21:21
47 157 Sulzberger, Wesley Aus Francaise des Jeux - 22:18
48 8 Oroz, Juan Jose Esp Euskaltel/Euskadi  - 22:20
49 23 Fofonov, Dmitriy Kaz Astana  - 23:00
50 156 Mourey, Francis Fra Francaise des Jeux  - 23:02
51 63 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus Katusha  - 23:45
52 54 Santaromita, Ivan Ita Liqigas-Doimo - 23:51
53 13 Kiryienka, Vasili Blr Caisse d'Epargne  - 25:29
54 174 Bonnafond, Guillaume Fra Ag2r la Mondiale  - 25:33
55 93 Cataldo, Dario Ita Quick Step  - 26:18
56 77 Pietropolli, Daniele Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini - 26:27
57 102 Frölingher, Johannes Ger Milram  - 27:09
58 144 Pérez Arrieta, Aitor Esp Footon/Servetto - 28:35
59 118 Didier, Laurent Lux Saxo Bank - 29:22
60 26 Zeits, Andrey Kaz Astana  - 29:43
61 37 Ten Dam, Laurens Ned Rabobank  - 29:49

62 163 Paulinho, Sergio Por RadioShack - 30:02
63 171 Dupont, Hubert Fra Ag2r la Mondiale - 30:14
64 38 Tankink, Bram Ned Rabobank - 30:59
65 34 Martens, Paul Ger Rabobank - 31:18
66 22 De La Fuente, David Esp Astana  - 31:42
67 107 Rohregger, Thomas Aut Team Milram  - 31:52
68 185 Martínez, Serafín Esp Xacobeo Galicia - 32:08
69 104 Knees, Christian Ger Milram  - 32:23
70 128 Wegelius, Charles Gbr Omega Pharma/Lotto - 33:23
71 6 Pérez, Rubén Esp Euskaltel/Euskadi  - 33:27
72 86 Portal, Nicolas Fra Team Sky - 33:42
73 148 Eibegger, Markus Aut Footon/Servetto  - 33:47
74 41 Rogers, Michael Aus HTC/Columbia  - 34:23
75 42 Albasini, Michael Sui HTC/Columbia - 34:27
76 95 Malacarne, Davide Ita Quick Step  - 34:57
77 186 Fernandez, Delio Esp Xacobeo Galicia  - 35:07
78 98 Van De Walle, Jurgen Bel Quick Step  - 35:54
79 66 Klimov, Serguei Rus Katusha  - 37:03
80 137 Stetina, Peter Usa Garmin/Tranitions  - 39:07
81 195 Calvente, Manuel Esp Andalucia/Caja Sur  - 39:19
82 182 César, Gustavo Esp Xacobeo Galicia  - 39:36
83 43 Guldhammer, Rasmus Den HTC/Columbia - 39:37
84 82 Gerrans, Simon Aus Team Sky - 39:56
85 83 Carlström, Kjell Fin  Team Sky - 40:01
86 64 Mazzanti, Luca Ita Katusha  - 40:11
87 88 Vigano, Davide Ita Team Sky - 41:31
88 75 Bono, Matteo Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini  - 43:13
89 24 Gourov, Maxim Kaz Astana  - 43:57
90 138 Zabriskie, David Usa Garmin/Tranitions  - 44:38

91 136 Peterson, Thomas Usa Garmin/Tranitions  - 45:18
92 15 Zandio, Xabier Esp Caisse d'Epargne  - 46:10
93 155 Meersman, Gianni Bel Francaise des Jeux  - 47:34
94 135 Meier, Christian Can Garmin/Tranitions  - 47:53
95 152 Di Gregorio, Rémy Fra Francaise des Jeux - 48:14
96 143 Mayoz, Iban Esp Footon/Servetto - 48:19
97 115 Sörensen, Nicki Den Saxo Bank - 48:33
98 165 Busche, Matthew Usa RadioShack  - 48:35
99 94 Engels, Addy Ned Quick Step  - 48:53
100 35 Mollema, Bauke Ned Rabobank  - 50:01
101 122 Aerts, Mario Bel Omega Pharma/Lotto  - 51:38
102 123 Brandt, Christophe Bel Omega Pharma/Lotto  - 52:56
103 108 Russ, Matthias Ger Team Milram  - 53:06
104 147 Brandle, Matthias Aut Footon/Servetto  - 55:11
105 114 Steensen, André Den Saxo Bank  - 56:08
106 7 Pérez, Alan Esp Euskalte/Euskadi  - 56:51
107 173 Arrieta, José Luis Esp Ag2r la Mondiale  - 57:40
108 142 Benítez, Alberto Esp Footon/Servetto  - 58:39

109 116 Jörgensen, Jonas Aaen Den Saxo Bank  - 1:00:04
110 184 Rabuñal, Gonzalo Esp Xacobeo Galicia  - 1:01:39
111 92 Reda, Francesco Ita Quick Step  - 1:02:30
112 74 Marzano, Marco Ita Lampre/Farnese Vini  - 1:04:39
113 27 Raimbekov, Bolat Kaz Astana  - 1:05:16
114 176 Kadri, Biel Fra Ag2r la Mondiale - 1:05:27
115 198 Carrasco, Sergio Esp Andalucia/Caja Sur - 1:06:13
116 124 Kaisen, Olivier Bel Omega Pharma/Lotto - 1:14:30
117 162 Li, Fuyu Chn RadioShack  - 1:20:13
118 197 Estrada, Juan Javier Esp ACA  Andalucia/Caja Sur - 1:23:36
119 146 Pedersen, Martin Den Footon/Servetto  - 1:23:54

KOM - Climbers Classification
1 184 Rabuñal, Gonzalo Esp Xac 23

2 142 Benítez, Alberto Esp Fot 19
3 42 Albasini, Michael Sui Thr 16
4 117 Fuglsang, Jacob Den Sax 16
5 102 Frölingher, Johannes Ger Mrm 14
6 167 Horner, Christopher Usa Rsh 13
7 41 Rogers, Michael Aus Thr 12
8 54 Santaromita, Ivan Ita Liq 11
9 32 Gesink, Robert Ned Rab 9
10 61 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Kat 8
11 143 Mayoz, Iban Esp Fot 8
12 11 Valverde, Alejandro Esp Gce 8
13 1 Sánchez, Samuel Esp Eus 8
14 76 Loosli, David Sui Lam 7
15 135 Meier, Christian Can Grm 7
16 144 Pérez Arrieta, Aitor Esp Fot 7
17 126 Peraud, Jean-Christophe Fra Olo 5
18 68 Vorganov, Eduard Rus Kat 4
19 185 Martínez, Serafín Esp Xac 4
20 66 Klimov, Serguei Rus Kat 4
21 198 Carrasco, Sergio Esp Aca 4
22 146 Pedersen, Martin Den Fot 4
23 4 Intxausti, Beñat Esp Eus 3
24 2 Martínez, Egoi Esp Eus 2
25 25 Navarro, Daniel Esp Ast 1

Points: Metas Volantes - Intermediate Sprints
1 135 Meier, Christian Can Garmin/Transitions  14

2 117 Fuglsang, Jacob Den Sax 9
3 2 Martínez, Egoi Esp Eus 9
4 42 Albasini, Michael Sui Thr 9
5 66 Klimov, Serguei Rus Kat 8
6 143 Mayoz, Iban Esp Fot 4
7 41 Rogers, Michael Aus Thr 4
8 23 Fofonov, Dmitriy Kaz Ast 3
9 152 Di Gregorio, Rémy Fra Fdj 3
10 132 Hesjedal, Ryder Can Grm 2

Points Classification - Regularidad (Stage finish)
1 11 Valverde, Alejandro Esp Gce 106

2 1 Sánchez, Samuel Esp Eus 79
3 31 Freire, Óscar Esp Rab 60
4 167 Horner, Christopher Usa Rsh 53
5 72 Gavazzi, Francesco Ita Lam 51

6 61 Rodriguez, Joaquin Esp Kat 46
7 4 Intxausti, Beñat Esp Eus 34
8 132 Hesjedal, Ryder Can Grm 33
9 151 Casar, Sandy Fra Fdj 26
10 126 Peraud, Jean-Christophe Fra Olo 24
11 46 Pinotti, Marco Ita Thr 23
12 48 Velits, Peter Svk Thr 21
13 121 Van Den Broeck, Jurgen Bel Olo 20
14 45 Monfort, Maxime Bel Thr 17
15 32 Gesink, Robert Ned Rab 16
16 63 Botcharov, Alexandre Rus Kat 16

Team Classification
1 Team HTC - Columbia  70:28:40
2 Team Radioshack RSH - 17
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi EUS - 2:14

4 Caisse D'Epargne GCE - 6:09
5 Team Katusha KAT - 14:32
6 Française Des Jeux FDJ - 18:08
7 Rabobank RAB - 20:44
8 Omega Pharma - Lotto OLO - 21:43
9 Quick Step QST - 23:29
10 Team Saxo Bank SAX - 24:17
11 Garmin - Slipstream GRM - 26:04
12 Astana AST - 27:14
13 Lampre - N.G.C. LAM - 32:03
14 Xacobeo Galicia XAC - 32:46
15 SKY P.C.T. SKY - 33:10
16 Liquigas LIQ - 43:08
17 Team Milram MRM - 47:00
18 AG2R - La Mondiale ALM - 47:56
19 Footon - Servetto FOT - 56:08
20 Andalucia - Cajasur ACA - 1:15:15

 
Related Articles
Tour of Thailand 2010 - Stage 6
Tour of the Basque Country - Stage 6
Tour of the Basque Country - Final Comments & Photos

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |