Search the news archive:
 
Vuelta a España Start List--UPDATED
 
By Locutus
Date: 8/30/2002
Vuelta a España Start List--UPDATED
 
Final Start List w/ Back Numbers

Team Coast: 1. Angel Casero, 2. Daniel Becke, 3. Manuel Beltran, 4. Fernando Escartin, 5. Aitor Garmendia, 6. Fabrizio Guidi, 7. Jaime Hernandez, 8. Luis Perez, 9. David Plaza

Acqua e Sapone-Cantina Tollo: 11. Santos Gonzalez, 12. Daniele Bennati, 13. Mario Cipollini, 14. Martin Derganc, 15. Ruben Lobato, 16. Giovanni Lombardi, 17. Miguel Martin, 18. Mario Scirea, 19. Guido Trenti

AG2r-Prevoyance: 21. Mikel Astarloza, 22. Lauri Aus, 23. Stephane Berges, 24. Alexandre Botcharov, 25. Inigo Chaurreau, 26. Nicolas Inaudi, 27. Thierry Loder, 28. Christophe Oriol, 29. Nicolas Portal

Alessio: 31. Pietro Caucchioli, 32. Andrea Brognara, 33. Raffaele Ferrara, 34. Angelo Furlan, 35. Vladimir Miholjevic, 36. Aleksandar Nikacevic, 37. Dario Pieri, 38. Alberto Vinale, 39. Mauro Zanetti

BigMat.Auber '93: 41. Felix Garcia Casas, 42. Guillaume Auger, 43. Stephane Heulot, 44. Jeremy Hunt, 45. Xavier Jan, 46. Aitor Kintana, 47. Cyril Saugrain, 48. Alexei Sivakov, 49. Sebastien Talabardon

Cofidis: 51. David Millar, 52. Daniel Atienza, 53. Iñigo Cuesta, 54. Médéric Clain, 55. Bingen Fernandez, 56. Massimiliano Lelli, 57. Robert Sassone, 58. Dmitriy, 59. Guido Trentin

Domo-Farmes Frites: 61. Jeroen Blijlevens, 62. Dave Bruylandts, 63. Steve De Wolf, 64. Leif Hoste, 65. Andrey Kashechkin, 66. Steven Kleynen, 67. Koos Moerenhout, 68. Bram Tankink, 69. Jurgen Van Goolen

Euskaltel-Euskadi: 71. Mikel Artetxe, 72. David Etxebarria, 73. Iker Flores, 74. Gorka Gerrikagoitia, 75. Roberto Laiseka, 76. Alberto Lopez de Munain, 77. Jose Martinez, 78. Iban Mayo, 79. Haimar Zubeldia

Fassa Bortolo: 81. Francesco Casagrande, 82. Fabio Baldato, 83. Nicola Loda, 84. Alessandro Pettachi, 85. Gorazd Stangelj, 86. Paolo Tiralongo, 87. Tadej Valjavec, 88. Marco Velo, 89. Denis Zanette

iBanesto.com: 91. Juan Miguel Mercado, 92. Santiago Blanco, 93. Juan Antonio Flecha, 94. Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta, 95. Jose Gutierrez, 96. Pablo Lastras, 97. Francisco Mancebo, 98. Jon Odriozola, 99. Aitor Osa

Index Alexia: 101. Paolo Savoldelli, 102. Dario Andriotto, 103. Giuseppe Di Grande, 104. Alessandro Guerra, 105. Marco Magnani, 106. Daniele Galli, 107. Ivan Quaranta, 108. Corrado Serina, 109. Andris Reiss

Jazztel-Costa de Almeria: 111. Rafael Casero, 112. Dario Gadeo, 113. Jorge Ferrio, 114. Jose Garrido, 115. Juan Guillamon, 116. Serguei Smetanine, 117. Jose Pecharroman, 118. Carlos Torrent, 119. Ricardo Valdez

Kelme-Costa Blanca121. Oscar Sevilla, 122. Santiago Botero, 123. Juan Jose De Los Angeles, 124. Carlos Garcia, 125. Aitor Gonzalez, 126. Jose Gutierrez, 127. Jesus Manzano, 128. Antonio Tauler, 129. Alejandro Valverde

Lampre-Daikin: 131. Juan Manuel Garate, 132. Simone Bertoletti, 133. Massimo Codol, 134. Milan Kadlec, 135. Johan Verstrepen, 136. Mariano Piccoli, 137. Zbigniew Spruch, 138. Jan Svorada, 139. Pavel Tonkov

Mapei-Quick Step: 141. Oscar Freire, 142. Elio Aggiano, 143. Davide Bramati, 144. David Canada, 145. Dario Cioni, 146. Pedro Horillo, 147. Andrea Noe, 148. Eddy Ratti, 149. Charles Wegelius

Milaneza-MSS (a.k.a. Maia): 151. Claus Michael Møller, 152. Angel Edo, 153. Victoriano Fernandez, 154. Joan Horrach, 155. Fabian Jeker, 156. Rui Laverinhas, 157. Melchior Mauri, 158. Joao Silva, 159. Rui Sousa

Once-Eroski: 161. Joseba Beloki, 162. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano, 163. Jose Azevedo, 164. Rafael Diaz, 165. Jan Hruska, 166. Jörg Jaksche, 167. Mikel Pradera, 168. Marcos Serrano, 169. Mikel Zarrabeitia

Phonak: 171. Oscar Camenzind, 172. Reto Bergmann, 173. Reto Bergmann, 174. Juan Carlos Dominguez, 175. Bert Grabsch, 176. Oscar Pereiro, 177. Benoit Salmon, 178. Daniel Schnider, 179. Sven Teutenberg

Relax-Fuenlabrada: 181. Nacor Burgos, 182. Antonio Colom, 183. Martin Garrido, 184. Oscar Laguna, 185. Jose Maestre, 186. German Nieto, 187. Benjamin Noval, 188. Jose Luis Rebollo, 189. Jose Vazquez

Saeco Macchine Per Cafe - Longoni Sport 191. Gilberto Simoni, 192. Igor Astarloa, 193. Leonardo Bertagnoli, 194. Danilo DiLuca, 195. Juan Fuentes, 196. Alessio Galletti, 197. Gerrit Glomser, 198. Fabio Sacchi, 199. Alessandro Spezialetti

Tacconi Sport: 201. Peter Luttenberger, 202. Gabriele Balducci, 203. Paolo Bossoni, 204. Patrick Calcagni, 205. Diego Ferrari, 206. Andrej Hauptman, 207. Zoran Klemencic, 208. Sylvester Szmyd, 209. Pietro Zucconi

Team Telekom: 211. Erik Zabel, 212. Rolf Aldag, 213. Robert Bartko, 214. Matthias Kessler, 215. Andreas Klier, 216. Andreas Klöden, 217. Jan Schaffrath, 218. Alexandre Vinokourov, 219. Serguei Yakovlev

United States Postal Service: 221. Roberto Heras, 222. Jose Luis Rubiera, 223. Michael Barry, 224. David Zabriskie, 225. Antonio Cruz, 226. Steffen Kjaergaard, 227. Victor Hugo Pena, 228. Christian Vandevelde, 229. Matthew White

 
Related Articles
Vuelta a España Preview: The Sprinters
Vueltómano!
Vuelta a España Preview: Stages 1-4

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |