Search the news archive:
 
Tour de San Luis - Stage 4
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 1/21/2010
Tour de San Luis - Stage 4
 

Tour de San Luis - Stage 4
The Shark Bites! Liquigas's Vincenzo Nibali rocks the clock for the stage win and leaders mantle in San Luis. Local teams put up strong resistance to the Euro Continental outfits...

The man from Messina, Vincenzo Nibali set a scorching time averageing over 48 kilometers an hour on the up and down individual time trial course to best his nearest rival Robert Bengsch of the German national team by 4 seconds to take the stage and the lead of the 4th edition of the Argentine tour.

The Liquigas Doimo rider now leads the general classification with 26 seconds in had over local Jorge Giacinti of the Scott/Marcondes team. Jose Serpa of Androni/Giacattoli follows in third at 30 seconds. Cuba's Arnold Alcolea put in another consistent performance holding on top 4th with Ignacio Pereyra of the Argentine national team 5th at 1:10.

Race leader, Rafael Valls of Footen/Servetto/Fuji had less than his best day finishing 35th losing 1:42 on the day, falling to 9th on the G.C. at 1:22 off new leader, Nibali's pace. Valls continues as leader of the climbers competition tied with Cuban Arnold Alcolea with ten points each. With 2 more days of climbing both with summit finishes The Cuban and Spaniard are still strong contenders for the overall with the top ten riders separated by only 1:36.

Jamia/Sutter Home rider Tyler Wren continues as the the top Norte Americano in 32nd place 3:43 off the pace of the leaders... only time will tell if Wren can claw his way back into the top ten by the finish of the race in the next 3 days.

Teams Upset?
The Argentine national team took the lead in the teams competition with Scott/Marcondes second and the Colombian national squad third after today's time trial skunking the European Continental and ProTour outfits. Of course it remains to be seen if even these strong squads can hang on to the team honors until the finish; but it won't surprise me if the Argentine's give their all to gain the honor to stand on the podium on Sunday afternoon.

IV Tour de San Luis
January 18 - 24

Stage 1: San Luis -Villa Mercedes  168.4 km
Stage 2: Potrero De Funes - M.Del Potrero,174.4 km
Stage 3: Fraga - Buena Esperanza, 199.7 km.
Stage 4: San Luis - San Luis (Itt), 19.8 km
Stage 5: San Luis - Carolina, 156.4 Km (Summit Finish)
Stage 6: Quines - Merlo (Mirador), 150 km (Summit Finish)
Stage 7: San Luis - San Luis, 167.1 km
Race Website

Tour de San Luis-San
Stage 4 San Luis Individual Time Trial Results

19.5 km - 48,148 km/h
1 51 Nibali, Vincenzo Ita Liquigas-Doimo 0:24:18
2 153 Bengsch, Robert Ger Seleccion Alemania - 04
3 162 Nicasio, Pedro A. Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 11

4 31 Giacinti, Jorge Arg Scott- Marcondes - 11
5 61 Pozzato, Filippo Ita Katusha - 14

6 25 Peņa, Victor H. Col Seleccion Colombia - 28
7 141 Serpa, Jose Col Androni-Giocattoli - 30
8 3 Garrido, Martin Arg Seleccion Argentina - 31
9 32 Medici, Matias Arg Scott- Marcondes - 31
10 21 Botero, Santiago Col Seleccion Colombia - 33
11 23 Arango, Juan Est. Col Seleccion Colombia - 33
12 39 Nazaret, Magno Bra Scott- Marcondes - 35
13 5 Fernandez, Gerardo Arg Seleccion Argentina - 37
14 36 Amorin, Luis Carlos Bra Scott- Marcondes - 51
15 7 Pereyra, Ignacio Arg Seleccion Argentina - 51

16 4 Moyano, Yosue Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:04
17 171 Alcolea, Arnols Cub Seleccion Cuba - 01:05
18 154 Bommel, Henning Ger Seleccion Alemania - 01:10
19 167 Sidoti, Breno Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 01:13
20 24 Ospina, Carlos Col Seleccion Colombia - 01:13
21 2 Perez, Walter Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:14
22 16 Sepulveda, Luis Chi Seleccion Chile - 01:14
23 164 Simon, Edgardo Arg Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 01:16
24 96 De Segovia, Jose A. Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 01:16
25 1 Lucero, Alfredo Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:18
26 13 Arriagada, Marco Chi Seleccion Chile - 01:23
27 27 Castro, Arles Col Seleccion Colombia - 01:24
28 26 Roldan, Weimar Col Seleccion Colombia - 01:25
29 163 Cardoso, Flavio Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 01:30
30 165 Rodrigues, Jose Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 01:35
31 161 Fiorilli, Tiago Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 01:35
32 131 Rasmussen, Michael Den Miche - 01:37
33 6 Diaz, Daniel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:39
34 91 Pacheco, Francisco Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 01:42
35 76 Valls, Rafael Esp Footon-Servetto - 01:42
36 105 Kvachuk, Oleksandr Ukr Isd-Neri - 01:44
37 22 Suarez, Juan P. Col Seleccion Colombia - 01:46
38 83 Moreno, Javier Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 01:46
39 126 Frey, Nicholas Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 01:54
40 145 Ochoa, Carlos Ven Androni-Giocattoli - 01:56
41 9 Guevera, Emanuel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:58

42 82 Vazquez, Manuel Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:00
43 151 Schafer, Stefan Ger Seleccion Alemania - 02:02
44 34 Morandi, Mauricio Bra Scott- Marcondes - 02:02
45 84 Ramirez, Javier Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:02
46 152 Kalz, Marcel Ger Seleccion Alemania - 02:03
47 113 Fuchs, Sergej Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 02:03
48 11 Miranda, Gonzalo Chi Seleccion Chile - 02:04
49 95 Garcia, Rodrigo Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 02:05
50 156 Milatz, Moritz Ger Seleccion Alemania - 02:07
51 65 Mazzanti, Luca Ita Katusha - 02:08
52 104 Kostyuk, Denys Ukr Isd-Neri - 02:08
53 86 Montenegro, Jorge M. Arg Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:15
54 37 Chamorro, Fco. Ramon Arg Scott- Marcondes - 02:16
55 127 Borrajo, Anibal Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 02:18
56 132 Baliani, Fortunato Ita Miche - 02:20
57 62 Kolobnev, Alexander Rus Katusha - 02:21
58 122 Wren, Tayler Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 02:23
59 136 Pinizzotto, Leonardo Ita Miche - 02:26
60 92 Rodriguez, Gustavo Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 02:29
61 146 Rodriguez, Jackson Ven Androni-Giocattoli - 02:29
62 175 Lopez, Yennier Cub Seleccion Cuba - 02:31
63 29 Perez, Jairo Col Seleccion Colombia - 02:34
64 81 Gomez Mar., Jose A. Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:37
65 143 Mate, Luis Esp Androni-Giocattoli - 02:37
66 10 Lucero, Ariel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 02:38
67 18 Mansilla, Luis Chi Seleccion Chile - 02:38
68 186 Escarcega, Rafael Mex Seleccion Mexico - 02:38
69 173 Garcia, Alien Cub Seleccion Cuba - 02:39
70 106 Krivtsov, Dmytro Ukr Isd-Neri - 02:39
71 30 Alzate, Carlos Col Seleccion Colombia - 02:40
72 172 Granjel, Raul Cub Seleccion Cuba - 02:42
73 85 Rosendo, Jesus Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:45
74 28 Avila, Edwin Col Seleccion Colombia - 02:46
75 128 Palma, Guido Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 02:48
76 93 Garcia, Marcos Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 02:49
77 12 Garrido, Gonzalo Chi Seleccion Chile - 02:52
78 72 Cheula, Gianpaolo Ita Footon-Servetto - 03:00
79 74 Gutierrez, David Esp Footon-Servetto - 03:01
80 47 Cardozo, Fernando Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:02
81 53 Chicchi, Francesco Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 03:06
82 40 Sartasov, Andrey Rus Scott- Marcondes - 03:09
83 75 Mata, Enrique Esp Footon-Servetto - 03:10
84 41 Maldonado, Ignacio Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:10
85 43 De Fino, Mariano Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:11
86 19 Seisdedos, Pablo Chi Seleccion Chile - 03:14
87 42 Pintos, Pablo Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:14
88 8 Bade, Maximiliano Arg Seleccion Argentina - 03:15
89 55 Kiserlovski, Robert Cro Liquigas-Doimo - 03:19
90 52 Agnoli, Valerio Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 03:23
91 121 Aleman, Demis Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 03:25
92 44 Cabrera, Ramiro Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:25
93 174 Martinez, Yasmani Cub Seleccion Cuba - 03:26
94 134 Niemiec, Przemyslaw Pol Miche - 03:28
95 125 Travieso, Frank Cub Jamis-Sutter Home - 03:30
96 102 Colo, Alessandro Ita Isd-Neri - 03:33
97 56 Vandborg, Brian Den Liquigas-Doimo - 03:34
98 73 Merino, Pedro Esp Footon-Servetto - 03:34
99 33 Morandi, Fabricio Bra Scott- Marcondes - 03:36
100 35 Camargo, Armando Bra Scott- Marcondes - 03:45
101 45 Asconegui, Roderick Uru Selccion Uruguay - 03:46
102 115 Janorschke, Crischa Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 03:49
103 94 Fernandez, Alberto Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 03:50
104 38 Pagliarini, Luciano A. Bra Scott- Marcondes - 03:52
105 46 Tardaguila, Alvaro Uru Selccion Uruguay - 04:07
106 142 Loddo, Alberto Ita Androni-Giocattoli - 04:12
107 133 Muto, Pascale Ita Miche - 04:13
108 48 Gregory, Duarte Uru Selccion Uruguay - 04:14
109 54 Cimolai, Davide Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 04:15
110 111 Mamos, Philipp Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 04:18
111 144 Solari, Luca Ita Androni-Giocattoli - 04:20
112 123 Guptill, Andrew Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 04:23
113 49 Guedes, Ricardo Uru Selccion Uruguay - 04:24
114 101 De Negri, Pierpaolo Ita Isd-Neri - 04:28
115 184 Hernandez, Carlos M. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 04:28
116 103 Vona, Emanuel Ita Isd-Neri - 04:29
117 71 Celis, Vidal Esp Footon-Servetto - 04:43
118 166 Pinheiro, Roberto Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 04:45
119 20 Palma, Pedro Chi Seleccion Chile - 04:55
120 114 Muller, Dirk Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 04:56
121 183 Vaquera, Cesar S. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 04:59
122 66 Napolitano, Danilo Ita Katusha - 05:06
123 116 Lachmann, Kim Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 05:15
124 112 Forke, Sebastian Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 05:19
125 63 Bandiera, Marco Ita Katusha - 05:20
126 185 Aldape, Antoni Mex Seleccion Mexico - 05:39
127 182 Treviņo, Edgar H. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 06:09
128 135 Campagnaro, Simone Ita Miche - 06:14
129 15 Lazo, Sebastian Chi Seleccion Chile - 06:33
130 14 Muga, Vicente Chi Seleccion Chile - 07:02
131 176 Buergos, Freddy Cub Seleccion Cuba - 10:44

Kom - General Montaņa
1 76 Valls, Rafael Esp Footon-Servetto 10 P.
2 171 Alcolea, Arnols Cub Seleccion Cuba 10 P.
3 174 Martinez, Yasmani Cub Seleccion Cuba 6 P.
4 146 Rodriguez, Jackson Ven Androni-Giocattoli 6 P.
5 141 Serpa, Jose Col Androni-Giocattoli 4 P.
6 20 Palma, Pedro Chi Seleccion Chile 4 P.
7 18 Mansilla, Luis Chi Seleccion Chile 3 P.
8 51 Nibali, Vincenzo Ita Liquigas-Doimo 2 P.
9 176 Buergos, Freddy Cub Seleccion Cuba 2 P.
10 7 Pereyra, Ignacio Arg Seleccion Argentina 1 P.
11 9 Guevera, Emanuel Arg Seleccion Argentina 1 P.

Hot Sprints - Points Classification
1 12 Garrido, Gonzalo Chi Seleccion Chile 6 P.

2 9 Guevera, Emanuel Arg Seleccion Argentina 5 P.
3 173 Garcia, Alien Cub Seleccion Cuba 5 P.
4 171 Alcolea, Arnols Cub Seleccion Cuba 3 P.
5 153 Bengsch, Robert Ger Seleccion Alemania 3 P.
6 123 Guptill, Andrew Usa Jamis-Sutter Home 3 P.
7 20 Palma, Pedro Chi Seleccion Chile 3 P.
8 28 Avila, Edwin Col Seleccion Colombia 2 P.
9 38 Pagliarini, Luciano A. Bra Scott- Marcondes 2 P.
10 85 Rosendo, Jesus Esp Andalucia-Cajasur 1 P.
11 34 Morandi, Mauricio Bra Scott- Marcondes 1 P.

U23 - Best Young Rider
1 4 Moyano, Yosue Arg Seleccion Argentina

2 9 Guevera, Emanuel Arg Seleccion Argentina
3 6 Diaz, Daniel Arg Seleccion Argentina

4 41 Maldonado, Ignacio Uru Selccion Uruguay
5 28 Avila, Edwin Col Seleccion Colombia
6 45 Asconegui, Roderick Uru Selccion Uruguay
7 44 Cabrera, Ramiro Uru Selccion Uruguay
8 186 Escarcega, Rafael Mex Seleccion Mexico
9 183 Vaquera, Cesar S. Mex Seleccion Mexico
10 14 Muga, Vicente Chi Seleccion Chile
11 20 Palma, Pedro Chi Seleccion Chile

General Classification After Stage 4
544,60 km - 40,893 km/h
1 51 Nibali, Vincenzo Ita Liquigas-Doimo 13:19:04
2 31 Giacinti, Jorge Arg Scott- Marcondes - 26
3 141 Serpa, Jose Col Androni-Giocattoli - 30
4 171 Alcolea, Arnols Cub Seleccion Cuba - 53
5 7 Pereyra, Ignacio Arg Seleccion Argentina
- 01:10
6 21 Botero, Santiago Col Seleccion Colombia - 01:14
7 5 Fernandez, Gerardo Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:18
8 39 Nazaret, Magno Bra Scott- Marcondes - 01:20
9 76 Valls, Rafael Esp Footon-Servetto - 01:22
10 4 Moyano, Yosue Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:36
11 96 De Segovia, Jose A. Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 01:48
12 131 Rasmussen, Michael Den Miche - 01:59
13 1 Lucero, Alfredo Arg Seleccion Argentina - 01:59
14 3 Garrido, Martin Arg Seleccion Argentina - 02:01
15 23 Arango, Juan Est. Col Seleccion Colombia - 02:03
16 83 Moreno, Javier Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:07
17 13 Arriagada, Marco Chi Seleccion Chile - 02:12
18 65 Mazzanti, Luca Ita Katusha - 02:16
19 32 Medici, Matias Arg Scott- Marcondes - 02:23
20 162 Nicasio, Pedro A. Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 02:25
21 146 Rodriguez, Jackson Ven Androni-Giocattoli - 02:25
22 82 Vazquez, Manuel Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 02:28
23 145 Ochoa, Carlos Ven Androni-Giocattoli - 02:28
24 156 Milatz, Moritz Ger Seleccion Alemania - 02:46
25 81 Gomez Mar., Jose A. Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 03:07
26 132 Baliani, Fortunato Ita Miche - 03:07
27 24 Ospina, Carlos Col Seleccion Colombia - 03:09
28 172 Granjel, Raul Cub Seleccion Cuba - 03:09
29 26 Roldan, Weimar Col Seleccion Colombia - 03:26
30 9 Guevera, Emanuel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 03:34
31 61 Pozzato, Filippo Ita Katusha - 03:36
32 122 Wren, Tayler Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 03:43
33 161 Fiorilli, Tiago Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 03:43
34 165 Rodrigues, Jose Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 03:49
35 62 Kolobnev, Alexander Rus Katusha - 03:51
36 85 Rosendo, Jesus Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 03:55
37 55 Kiserlovski, Robert Cro Liquigas-Doimo - 04:00
38 73 Merino, Pedro Esp Footon-Servetto - 04:02
39 164 Simon, Edgardo Arg Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 04:09
40 34 Morandi, Mauricio Bra Scott- Marcondes - 04:09
41 84 Ramirez, Javier Esp Andalucia-Cajasur - 04:10
42 175 Lopez, Yennier Cub Seleccion Cuba - 04:18
43 143 Mate, Luis Esp Androni-Giocattoli - 04:29
44 95 Garcia, Rodrigo Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 04:35
45 92 Rodriguez, Gustavo Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 04:37
46 11 Miranda, Gonzalo Chi Seleccion Chile - 04:43
47 43 De Fino, Mariano Uru Selccion Uruguay - 04:46
48 163 Cardoso, Flavio Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 04:56
49 12 Garrido, Gonzalo Chi Seleccion Chile - 05:00
50 74 Gutierrez, David Esp Footon-Servetto - 05:05
51 93 Garcia, Marcos Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 05:07
52 127 Borrajo, Anibal Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 05:17
53 27 Castro, Arles Col Seleccion Colombia - 05:21
54 6 Diaz, Daniel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 05:24
55 104 Kostyuk, Denys Ukr Isd-Neri - 05:30
56 22 Suarez, Juan P. Col Seleccion Colombia - 05:31
57 42 Pintos, Pablo Uru Selccion Uruguay - 05:53
58 86 Montenegro, Jorge M. Arg Andalucia-Cajasur - 06:10
59 106 Krivtsov, Dmytro Ukr Isd-Neri - 06:14
60 102 Colo, Alessandro Ita Isd-Neri - 06:21
61 16 Sepulveda, Luis Chi Seleccion Chile - 06:31
62 29 Perez, Jairo Col Seleccion Colombia - 06:33
63 128 Palma, Guido Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 06:33
64 126 Frey, Nicholas Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 06:38
65 72 Cheula, Gianpaolo Ita Footon-Servetto - 06:47
66 33 Morandi, Fabricio Bra Scott- Marcondes - 06:48
67 41 Maldonado, Ignacio Uru Selccion Uruguay - 06:52
68 167 Sidoti, Breno Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 07:02
69 28 Avila, Edwin Col Seleccion Colombia - 07:19
70 52 Agnoli, Valerio Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 07:20
71 94 Fernandez, Alberto Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 07:25
72 113 Fuchs, Sergej Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 07:28
73 134 Niemiec, Przemyslaw Pol Miche - 07:43
74 153 Bengsch, Robert Ger Seleccion Alemania - 07:44
75 101 De Negri, Pierpaolo Ita Isd-Neri - 07:50
76 25 Peņa, Victor H. Col Seleccion Colombia - 07:50
77 111 Mamos, Philipp Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 07:53
78 103 Vona, Emanuel Ita Isd-Neri - 08:04
79 154 Bommel, Henning Ger Seleccion Alemania - 08:07
80 2 Perez, Walter Arg Seleccion Argentina - 08:11
81 36 Amorin, Luis Carlos Bra Scott- Marcondes - 08:13
82 123 Guptill, Andrew Usa Jamis-Sutter Home - 08:17
83 45 Asconegui, Roderick Uru Selccion Uruguay - 08:29
84 48 Gregory, Duarte Uru Selccion Uruguay - 08:31
85 91 Pacheco, Francisco Esp Xacobeo-Galicia - 08:39
86 166 Pinheiro, Roberto Bra Funvic-Pindamonhanga - 09:00
87 44 Cabrera, Ramiro Uru Selccion Uruguay - 09:04
88 152 Kalz, Marcel Ger Seleccion Alemania - 09:13
89 151 Schafer, Stefan Ger Seleccion Alemania - 09:24
90 18 Mansilla, Luis Chi Seleccion Chile - 09:35
91 30 Alzate, Carlos Col Seleccion Colombia - 09:37
92 173 Garcia, Alien Cub Seleccion Cuba - 09:44
93 136 Pinizzotto, Leonardo Ita Miche - 09:48
94 53 Chicchi, Francesco Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 09:49
95 144 Solari, Luca Ita Androni-Giocattoli - 09:53
96 10 Lucero, Ariel Arg Seleccion Argentina - 10:00
97 186 Escarcega, Rafael Mex Seleccion Mexico - 10:00
98 63 Bandiera, Marco Ita Katusha - 10:00
99 75 Mata, Enrique Esp Footon-Servetto - 10:07
100 47 Cardozo, Fernando Uru Selccion Uruguay - 10:12
101 183 Vaquera, Cesar S. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 10:32
102 174 Martinez, Yasmani Cub Seleccion Cuba - 10:35
103 114 Muller, Dirk Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 10:41
104 115 Janorschke, Crischa Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 10:46
105 8 Bade, Maximiliano Arg Seleccion Argentina - 10:46
106 38 Pagliarini, Luciano A. Bra Scott- Marcondes - 10:47
107 56 Vandborg, Brian Den Liquigas-Doimo - 10:56
108 121 Aleman, Demis Arg Jamis-Sutter Home - 10:57
109 142 Loddo, Alberto Ita Androni-Giocattoli - 10:59
110 40 Sartasov, Andrey Rus Scott- Marcondes - 11:02
111 105 Kvachuk, Oleksandr Ukr Isd-Neri - 11:04
112 14 Muga, Vicente Chi Seleccion Chile - 11:15
113 133 Muto, Pascale Ita Miche - 11:23
114 71 Celis, Vidal Esp Footon-Servetto - 11:40
115 20 Palma, Pedro Chi Seleccion Chile - 11:41
116 49 Guedes, Ricardo Uru Selccion Uruguay - 11:46
117 184 Hernandez, Carlos M. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 11:50
118 66 Napolitano, Danilo Ita Katusha - 11:53
119 125 Travieso, Frank Cub Jamis-Sutter Home - 11:57
120 46 Tardaguila, Alvaro Uru Selccion Uruguay - 11:58
121 116 Lachmann, Kim Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 12:12
122 37 Chamorro, Fco. Ramon Arg Scott- Marcondes - 12:28
123 135 Campagnaro, Simone Ita Miche - 13:11
124 54 Cimolai, Davide Ita Liquigas-Doimo - 13:12
125 35 Camargo, Armando Bra Scott- Marcondes - 14:10
126 185 Aldape, Antoni Mex Seleccion Mexico - 14:59
127 112 Forke, Sebastian Ger Nutrixxion-Sparkasse - 16:45
128 19 Seisdedos, Pablo Chi Seleccion Chile - 21:25
129 176 Buergos, Freddy Cub Seleccion Cuba - 23:26
130 15 Lazo, Sebastian Chi Seleccion Chile - 24:35
131 182 Treviņo, Edgar H. Mex Seleccion Mexico - 33:03

Team Classification After Stage 4
1 Seleccion Argentina Arg 040:00:25
2 Scott- Marcondes Sco 040:00:55
3 Seleccion Colombia Col 040:01:30

4 Androni-Giocattoli And 040:02:26
5 Katusha Kat 040:03:37
6 Andalucia-Cajasur Aca 040:04:06
7 Seleccion Cuba Cub 040:05:25
8 Funvic-Pindamonhangaba Bra 040:06:03
9 Footon-Servetto Fot 040:06:39
10 Seleccion Chile Chi 040:06:39
11 Xacobeo-Galicia Xac 040:07:00
12 Liquigas-Doimo Liq 040:07:40
13 Miche Mic 040:08:46
14 Jamis-Sutter Home Jsh 040:11:26
15 Isd-Neri Isd 040:12:35
16 Selccion Uruguay Uru 040:14:31
17 Seleccion Alemania Ger 040:15:14
18 Nutrixxion-Sparkasse Tsp 040:21:17
19 Seleccion Mexico Mex 040:29:22

 
Related Articles
The Top Ten Riders of 2009
The Toll of Doping - was it worth it?
Book Review: Racing Weight

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |