Search the news archive:
 
Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli - Results & Photos
 
By Vaughn Trevi
Date: 10/11/2009
Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli - Results & Photos
 

Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli - Results & Photos
Official results from the the final race of the season by organiser Gruppo Sportivo Emilia.  Ventoso, Visconti and Rossi top the podium.


Josè Francisco Ventoso celebrates his win. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

"
Francisco Ventoso poses with the lovely podium lasses. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

2009 Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
185.6 km - 4:12:08 - 45.214 km/h
1 Ventoso Alberdifrancisco José Cmo Carmiooro - A - Style 4.12.08
2 Visconti Giovanni Isd Isd/Neri - 0:00
3 Rossi Enrico Flm Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce - 0:00

4 Paolini Luca Asa Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo - 0:00
5 Cataldo Dario Qst Quick Step  - 0:00


Giovanni Visconti enjoys his first trip to the stage after the race as second; but he will be back again to accept his trophy for winning the overall ranking in the Challenge Unicredit for the six race series of the Gruppo Sportivo Emilia races. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

6 Mazzanti Luca Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
7 Szczawinski Krzysztof Mie Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia - 0:00
8 Moletta Andrea Mie Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia - 0:00
9 Cunego Damiano Lam Lampre - N.G.C - 0:00
10 Callegarin Daniele Czp Centri Della Calzatura - 0:00


Luca Paolini and Gasparotto attack the break. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

11 Pavarin Marcello Csf  Csf Group - Navigare - 0:00
12 Longo Borghini Paolo Bar Barloworld - 0:00
13 Lewis Craig Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
14 Wegmann Fabian Mrm Team Milram - 0:00
15 Piemontesi Fabrice Fuj Fuji-Servetto - 0:00
16 Kirchen Kim Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
17 Eskov Nikita Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
18  Starchyk Volodymyr Amore & Vita/McDonald's - 0:00
19 Malacarne Davide Qst Quick - 0:00ep - 0:00


Alexandr Kolobnev leads Damiano Cunego, Alexandr Vinokourov and Dario Cataldo in the chase. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

20 Mollema Bauke Rab Rabobank - 0:00
21 Niermann Grischa Rab Rabobank - 0:00
22 Schwab Hubert Qst Quick - 0:00ep - 0:00
23 Martens Paul Rab Rabobank - 0:00
24 Valjavec Tadej Alm Ag2r La Mondiale - 0:00
25 Caccia Diego Bar Barloworld - 0:00
26 Lloyd Matthew Sil Silence-Lotto - 0:00
27 Kolobnev Alexandr Sax Team Saxo Bank - 0:00
28 Riblon Christophe Alm Ag2r La Mondiale - 0:00
29 Turpin Ludovic Alm Ag2r La Mondiale - 0:00


Lampre/NGC leads the chase of the break as they enter the final 8 circuits and climb the Zappolino. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

30 Eijssen Yannick Sil Silence-Lotto - 0:00
31 Loria Eugenio Czp Centri Della Calzatura - 0:00
32 Monfort Maxime Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
33 Klimov Serguei Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
34 Botcharov Alexandre Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
35 Capecchi Eros Fuj Fuji-Servetto - 0:00
36 Colli Daniele Cmo Carmiooro - A - 0:00yle - 0:00
37 Vandborg Brian Liq Liquigas - 0:00
38 Marangoni Alan Csf Csf Group - Navigare - 0:00
39 Sörensen Chris Sax Team Saxo Bank - 0:00


The riders pass a scenic panorama of the province Bologna.
Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

40 Fernandez De La Alberto Ramos Fuj Fuji-Servetto - 0:00
41 Larsson Gustav Sax Team Saxo Bank - 0:00
42 Raimbekov Bolat Ast Astana - 0:00
43 Lövkvist Thomas Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
44 Barredo Carlos Qst Quick - 0:00ep - 0:00
45 Fröhlinger Johannes Mrm Team Milram - 0:00
46 Velits Peter Mrm Team Milram - 0:00
47 Brutt Pavel Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
48 Mori Manuele Lam Lampre - N.G.C - 0:00
49 Codol Massimo Asa Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo - 0:00

50 Petrov Evgeny Kat Team Katusha - 0:00
51 Clarke Simon Isd Isd Neri - 0:00
52 Pozzovivo Domenico Csf Csf Group - Navigare - 0:00
53  Giordani Leonardo Flm Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce - 0:00
54 Pinotti Marco Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
55 Bertagnolli Leonardo Sda Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni/Androni Giacattoli
56 Horner Christopher Ast Astana - 0:00
57 Vinokourov Alexandre Ast Astana 27"
58 Paterski Maciej Liq Liquigas 1'56"
59 Magazzini Enrico Lam Lampre - N.G.C - 0:00

60 Marczynski Tomasz Mie Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italia - 0:00
61 Kireyev Roman Ast Astana - 0:00
62 Siutsov Kanstantsin Thr Team Columbia - Htc - 0:00
63 Scognamiglio Carlo Bar Barloworld - 0:00
64 Donati Alessandro Asa Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo - 0:00
65 Kozontchuk Dmitry Rab Rabobank - 0:00
66 Efimkin Vladimir Alm Ag2r La Mondiale - 0:00
67 Ginanni Francesco Sda Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni/Androni Giacattoli
68 Roche Nicolas Alm Ag2r La Mondiale - 0:00
69 Tankink Bram Rab Rabobank - 0:00

70 Ten Dam Laurens Rab Rabobank - 0:00
71 Fischer Murilo Antonio Liq Liquigas - 0:00
72 Bertolini Thomas Sda Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni/Androni Giacattoli
73 Ovechkin Artem Kat Team Katusha  - 2'15"

74 Sobal Yauhen Czp Centri Della Calzatura  - 9:38
75 Benedetti Cesare Liq Liquigas - 9:38
76 Borisov Vladislav Amore & Vita/McDonald's - 9:38
77 Mamos Philipp Amore & Vita/McDonald's - 9:38
78 Kvist Thomas Vedel Qst Quick - 0:00ep - 9:38
79 Wegelius Charles Sil Silence-Lotto - 9:38
80 124 Ita Ferrari Roberto Lpr Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini  - 9:38
81 Boom Lars Rab Rabobank - 0:00
82 Loubet Julien Alm Ag2r La Mondiale  - 9:38
83 Montaguti Matteo Lpr Lpr Brakes Farnese Vini  - 9:38
Riders: 177
Abandons : 92

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the Daily Peloton - advertise your product - contact us
  • Would you like to try your hand at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com
 
Related Articles
Young Guns: 56th Gran Premio Sannazzaro Photo Gallery
Memorial Cimurri - Gran Premio Bioera Report & Photos
Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli - Report & Photos

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |