Search the news archive:
 
2009 Tour de Bretagne Feminin - Roundup
 
By Bart Hazen
Date: 7/20/2009
2009 Tour de Bretagne Feminin - Roundup
 

2009 Tour de Bretagne Feminin - Roundup

Team DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit has dominate the 2009 Tour de Bretagne Feminin. The Dutch team won all five the stages with Liesbet de Vocht, Janneke Kanis and three stage wins of Marianne Vos. On top of that Belgian Liesbet de Vocht was the best overall with a 24 seconds lead on Marianne Vos and 1.24 on Russian Aleksandra Burchenkova. Sara Mustonen and Edwige Pitel completed the top five. A roundup:

Stage 2
St Méen - Yffiniac: 113,1 km

1 KANIS Janneke DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 3:20:42 10
2 VISSER Adrie DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 3:20:44 06 à 00:02
3 IL'INYKH Julia Petrogradetz PTG 3:20:46 04 à 00:04
4 VOS Marianne DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 3:20:56 à 00:14
5 DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 3:20:56 mt
6 SÖDERBERG Isabelle (J) Team HITEC products uck HPU 3:20:56 mt
7 NOVIKOVA Elena Petrogradetz PTG 3:20:56 mt
8 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 3:20:56 mt
9 MUSTONEN Sara Team HITEC products uck HPU 3:20:56 mt
10 DELFOSSE Catherine Lotto Belisol Ladies Team LBL 3:20:56 mt
11 BURCHENKOVA Aleks (J) Petrogradetz PTG 3:20:56 J 2 mt
12 LEMIEUX Audray ESGL 93 gsd gestion ESG 3:20:56 mt
13 CARON Joanie Canada CAN 3:20:56 mt
14 PITEL Edwige Ready Go Japan mix team RGJ 3:20:56 mt
15 VERDONCK Sofie De Sprinters Malderen DSM 3:20:56 mt

Full Result

Stage 3
Plédran - Corlay: 102,1 km

1 VOS Marianne DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 2:59:47 10
2 MUSTONEN Sara Team HITEC products uck HPU 2:59:48 06 à 00:01
3 DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 2:59:48 04 mt
4 OLABERRIA Leire Lointek LTK 2:59:48 mt
5 GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine Vienne Futuroscope FUT 2:59:48 mt
6 SHARGA Olega Ukraine UKR 2:59:48 mt
7 BURCHENKOVA Aleks (J) Petrogradetz PTG 2:59:48 J 1 mt
8 TESTROETE Alison Canada CAN 2:59:48 mt
9 CANUEL Karol-Ann (J) Canada CAN 2:59:48 J 2 mt
10 SÖDERBERG Isabelle (J) Team HITEC products 2:59:48
11 OVCHARENKO Nina Ukraine UKR 2:59:48 mt
12 JEULAND Nathalie Vienne Futuroscope FUT 2:59:48 mt
13 DELFOSSE Catherine Lotto Belisol Ladies Team LBL 2:59:48 mt
14 BYBERG Lene Norvège NOR 2:59:48 mt
15 PITEL Edwige Ready Go Japan mix team RGJ 2:59:48 mt

Full Result

Stage 4a
Lanarvily (CLM): 8,5 km

1 VOS Marianne DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 11:48 39
2 BURCHENKOVA Aleks (J) Petrogradetz PTG 12:02 J 1 11 à 00:14
3 PITEL Edwige Ready Go Japan mix team RGJ 12:19 16 à 00:31
4 OLABERRIA Leire Lointek LTK 12:19 43 mt
5 DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 12:20 68 à 00:32
6 JAUNATRE Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT 12:21 47 à 00:33
7 GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine Vienne Futuroscope FUT 12:22 49 à 00:34
8 MUSTONEN Sara Team HITEC products uck HPU 12:25 63 à 00:37
9 LONGO CIPRELLI Jeannie Ready Go Japan mix team RGJ 12:25 86 mt
10 DELFOSSE Catherine Lotto Belisol Ladies Team LBL 12:29 42 à 00:41
11 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 12:32 86 à 00:44
12 CORDON Audrey (J) Vienne Futuroscope FUT 12:37 J 2 64 à 00:49
13 SAASTAD Kristine Norvège NOR 12:38 50 à 00:50
14 LEMIEUX Audray ESGL 93 gsd gestion ESG 12:40 59 à 00:52
15 VYSOTSKA Ievgenoa Ukraine UKR 12:43 33 à 00:55

Full Result

Stage 4b
Lanarvily - Plouguerneau: 76 km

1 VOS Marianne DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 02:07:47
2 DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 02:07:49 à 00:02
3 MUSTONEN Sara Team HITEC products uck HPU 02:07:49 mt
4 NOVIKOVA Elena Petrogradetz PTG 02:07:49 mt
5 BURCHENKOVA Aleks (J) Petrogradetz PTG 02:07:49 J 1 mt
6 KANIS Janneke DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit DSB 02:07:49 mt
7 PITEL Edwige Ready Go Japan mix team RGJ 02:07:49 mt
8 GUARNIER Megan Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin BOU 02:07:49 mt
9 GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine Vienne Futuroscope FUT 02:07:49 mt
10 LEMIEUX Audray ESGL 93 gsd gestion ESG 02:07:49 mt
11 JAUNATRE Marina Vienne Futuroscope FUT 02:07:49 mt
12 TESTROETE Alison Canada CAN 02:07:49 mt
13 DE VUYST Sofie Lotto Belisol Ladies Team LBL 02:07:49 mt
14 VAN DOORSLAER Annelies Lotto Belisol Ladies Team 02:07:49 mt
15 HASKELL Devon Bourgogne Cyclisme Féminin BOU 02:07:49 mt

Full Result

Final Ranking
1 DE VOCHT Liesbet DSB 11:19:21 à 00:00
2 VOS Marianne DSB à 00:24
3 BURCHENKOVA Aleks à 01:14
4 MUSTONEN Sara HPU à 01:25
5 PITEL Edwige RGJ à 01:29
6 GAUTARD ROUSSEL Karine à 01:31
7 JAUNATRE Marina FUT à 01:39
8 DELFOSSE Catherine LBL à 01:41
9 KANIS Janneke DSB à 01:43
10 LONGO CIPRELLI Jeannie RGJ mt
11 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek DSB à 01:44
12 VISSER Adrie DSB à 01:46
13 CORDON Audrey (J) FUT à 01:49
14 SÖDERBERG Isabelle (J) à 01:50
15 LEMIEUX Audray ESG à 01:52

Full Result

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to www.dailypeloton.com

  • Discuss this race and the sport with other cycling fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton & advertise your product - contact us.
  • Do you have a passion for cycling and a yen to write? contact us.
 
Related Articles
2009 Tour de Bretagne Feminin - Stage 1

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |