Search the news archive:
 
61st Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - Stage 8 Results & Photo
 
By Staff
Date: 6/14/2009
61st Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - Stage 8 Results & Photo
 

61st Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - Stage 8 Results & Photos
Alejandro Valverde Triumphant in 2009 Dauphiné Libéré - Astana Top Team  - Cadel Evans Points Leader. Results and Final General Classifications


Podium 2009 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré: Alberto Contador, Alejandro Valverde and Cadel Evans Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti


Stage winner, Rabobank's Stef Clement  Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

Stage 8 Results
Faverges - Grenoble

146 km - 3:30:17 -  41.658 km/h
1 32 Ned19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank  3:30:17
2 93 Usa19821114 Duggan Timothy Garmin/Slipstream
3 65 Fra19790625 Joly Sébastien Francaise des Jeux 02"

4 133 Aus19810511 Hansen Adam Columbia/Highroad 1'31"
5 165 Blr19791027 Kuschynski Aleksandr Liquigas
6 42 Esp19830302 Anton Igor Euskaltel/Euskadi 1'33"
7 78 Fra19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis 1'56"
8 127 Ita19760328 Righi Daniele Lampre/NGC
9 53 Fra19801113 Dupont Hubert Ag2r la Mondiale 1'58"


Adam Hansen on the final climb.
Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

10 88 Bel19820513 Wynants Maarten Quick Step 2'05"
11 72 Fra19741206 Augé Stéphane Cofidis
12 64 Fra19800609 Geslin Anthony Fdj 
13 166 Ita19841114 Nibali Vicenzo Liq 
14 136 Cze19830926 Rabon Frantisek Thr
15 54 Rus19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Alm 
16 184 Sui19850119 Frei Thomas Bmc 
17 116 Svk19850221 Velits Martin Mrm
18 158 Bel19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Sax 
19 182 Usa19840216 Bookwalter Brent Bmc 


Cadel Evans carried the battle on the final climb to Alejandro Valverde.
Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

20 124 Ita19800610 Marzano Marco Lam 
21 36 Ger19751103 Niermann Grischa Rab 
22 6 Esp19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Gce 
23 1 Esp19800425 Valverde Alejandro Gce 
24 61 Fra19860806 Coppel Jeróme Fdj 
25 44 Esp19770420 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 
26 31 Ned19860531 Gesink Robert Rab 
27 144 Rus19780525 Petrov Evgeni Kat 
28 45 Esp19780515 Martinez Egoi Eus 
29 28 Esp19770401 Zubeldia Haimar Ast 


Aleksandr Kuschynski, Adam Hansen and Igor Anton Chase Clement and Duggan
Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti


30 11 Aus19770214 Evans Cadel Sil Aus 
31 183 Sui19861209 Frank Mathias Bmc
32 106 Fra19861010 Rolland Pierre Bbo
33 14 Aus19830524 Lloyd Matthew Sil 
34 141 Rus19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Kat 
35 153 Den19850322 Fuglsang Jacob Sax 
36 4 Esp19781127 Gutierrez José Ivan Gce 
37 43 Esp19791117 Astarloza Mikel Eus 
38 67 Fra19800911 Le Mével Christophe Fdj 


Euskaltel/Euskadi's Inaki Flores Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

39 56 Fra19700313 Goubert Stephane Alm 
40 101 Fra19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bbo 
41 8 Esp19770317 Zandio Xabier Gce 
42 167 Pol19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liq 
43 105 Fra19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bbo 
44 104 Fra19870926 Gautier Cyril Bbo 
45 23 Esp19810928 Hernandez Jesus Alberto Ast 
46 52 Esp19710615 Arrieta José-Luis Alm 
47 21 Esp19821206 Contador Alberto Ast 
48 77 Fra19820202 Moinard Amael Cof 
49 91 Gbr19770104 Millar David Grm 
50 22 Kaz19831017 Dyachenko Alexsandr Ast 


Oscar Periero leads the  chase. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

51 112 Ger19810305 Knees Christian Mrm  3'57"
52 95 Irl19860820 Martin Daniel Grm   3h34'14" ' '
53 87 Ita19740309 Velo Marco Qst 
54 86 Bel19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Qst 
55 74 Esp19721215 Fernandez Bingen Cof 
56 76 Fra19820612 Minard Sébastien Cof
57 35 Ned19731105 Moerenhout Koos Rab 
58 117 Ger19860326 Voss Paul Mrm 
59 38 Ned19781203 Tankink Bram Rab 


Saxo Banks Jakob Fuglsang, 6th on the G.C. Photo © 2009 Fotoreporter Sirotti

60 118 Ger19800620 Wegmann Fabian Mrm 
61 172 Esp19810504 De La Fuente David Fuj 
62 134 Usa19850110 Lewis Craig Thr 
63 155 Rus19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Sax
64 168 Bel19790908 Willems Frederik Liq 
65 188 Sui19820913 Stalder Florian Bmc
66 152 Den19830613 Bochmann Lasse Sax 
67 17 Bel19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Sil 
68 51 Fra19741129 Dessel Cyril Alm 
69 82 Fra19800102 Pineau Jérôme Qst 
70 175 Esp19840917 Fernandez Alberto Fuj 
71 102 Jpn19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bbo 
72 41 Esp19770509 Landaluze Inigo Eus 
73 103 Fra19820625 Bonnet William Bbo 
74 57 Ita19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Alm 
75 174 Esp19860320 Intxausti Beñat Fuj 
76 37 Ned19810308 Posthuma Joost Rab 
77 34 Esp19760424 Garate Juan Manuel Rab 
78 58 Irl19840703 Roche Nicolas Alm 
79 143 Rus19870930 Rovny Ivan Kat 
80 71 Fra19820404 Pauriol Remi Cof 
81 33 Esp19770917 Flecha Juan Antonio Rab 
82 157 Den19750514 Sörensen Nicki Sax  6'39"
83 181 Sui19740627 Zberg Markus Bmc 
84 156 Ned19760129 Kroon Karsten Sax 
85 108 Rus19840126 Trofimov Yuri Bbo 
86 176 Esp19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Fuj
87 148 Bel19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Kat 
88 24 Esp19790123 Noval Benjamin Ast 
89 128 Ukr19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Lam 
90 25 Por19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira Ast 
91 147 Rus19850702 Trussov Nicolay Kat 
92 73 Fra19850601 El Fares Julien Cof 
93 68 Fra19820205 Vaugrenard Benoit Fdj
94 63 Fra19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Fdj
95 48 Esp19781104 Verdugo Gorka Eus
96 55 Fra19750322 Turpin Ludovic Alm 
97 97 Usa19861224 Peterson Thomas Grm 
98 177 Esp19830930 Megias Leal Javier Fuj
99 7 Col19870126 Uran Rigoberto Gce 
100 131 Ger19750619 Grabsch Bert Thr Ger 3h39'54 - 09'37"
101 113 Ger19850503 Kux Christian Mrm 
102 122 Ita19840612 Bandiera Marco Lam
103 178 Aus19830803 Wurf Cameron Fuj 
104 187 Sui19721222 Moos Alexandre Bmc
105 5 Esp19791002 Pasamontes Luis Gce 
106 62 Fra19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Fdj 
107 96 Can19850221 Meier Christian Grm  3h42'23" 12'06"
108 186 Usa19801020 Mckissick Ian Bmc 
109 114 Ger19870121 Roels Dominik Mrm 
110 98 Can19770509 Tuft Svein Grm
111 135 Ita19840701 Possoni Morris Thr 
112 2 Esp19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Gce 
113 151 Den19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Sax 
114 154 Den19730104 Hoj Franck Sax 
115 83 Bel19820527 De Weert Kevin Qst
116 84 Bel19790829 Devolder Stijn Qst 
117 66 Fra19841212 Ladagnous Mathieu 
118 26 Kaz19850103 Renev Sergey 
119 185 Usa19771208 Louder Jeffry Bmc
120 145 Rus19821112 Serov Alexander 
121 46 Esp19840526 Nieve Mikel Eus 
122 47 Esp19820715 Perez Alan Eus 
123 121 Slo19860623 Spilak Simon Lam 
124 163 Bra19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Liq
125 18 Bel19850219 Vanendert Jelle Sil Bel 
126 162 Pol19850307 Bodnar Maciek Liq 
127 16 Ned19801215 Sentjens Roy Sil Ned 
128 75 Fra19810118 Kern Christophe Cof Fra
129 107 Fra19830106 Pichot Alexandre Bbo 
130 126 Ita19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Lam   3h43'48" 13'31"
131 27 Ltu19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Ast Ltu   13'34"
132 173 Ita19830816 Piemontesi Fabrice Fuj 
133 142 Fra19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Kat 
134 123 Ita19770621 Furlan Angelo Lam Ita   ' '
135 146 Bel19800930 Steegmans Gert Kat   13'36"
Abandons
111 Ned19710306 Knaven Servais Mrm 
115 Ned19840518 Terpstra Niki Mrm 
81 Bel19801015 Boonen Tom Qst   DNS

KOM - Climbers Competition Stage 8
Col De Leschaux -  29.5
km
1 131 Grabsch Bert Ger Thr 7
2 147 Trussov Nicolay Rus Kat 5
3 136 Rabon Frantisek Cze Thr 3
4 116 Velits Martin Svk Mrm 2
5 72 Augé Stéphane Fra Cof 1

Col Du Frêne - 57 km
1 131 Grabsch Bert Ger Thr 7
2 187 Moos Alexandre Sui Bmc 5
3 53 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 3
4 182 Bookwalter Brent Usa Bmc 2
5 158 Van Goolen Jurgen Bel Sax 1

Côte De Saint-Bernard-Du-Touvet - 119 km
1 32 Clement Stef Ned Rab 30
2 93 Duggan Timothy Usa Grm 26
3 133 Hansen Adam Aus Thr 22
4 65 Joly Sébastien Fra Fdj 18
5 42 Anton Igor Esp Eus 14
6 8 Zandio Xabier Esp Gce 12
7 165 Kuschynski Aliaksandr Blr Liq 10
8 53 Dupont Hubert Fra Alm 8
9 78 Moncoutié David Fra Cof 6
10 107 Pichot Alexandre Fra Bbo 4
11 158 Van Goolen Jurgen Bel Sax 2
12 22 Dyachenko Alexsandr Kaz Ast 1

KOM - Mountains Classification
1 Fédrigo Pierrick Fra Bbox Bouygues Telecom 111

2 78 Moncoutié David Fra Cof 88
3 34 Garate Juan Manuel Esp Rab 71

4 75 Kern Christophe Fra Cof 57
5 1 Valverde Alejandro Esp Gce 53
6 31 Gesink Robert Ned Rab 52
7 11 Evans Cadel Aus Sil 48
8 105 Lefèvre Laurent Fra Bbo 47
9 41 Landaluze Inigo Esp Eus 47
10 108 Trofimov Yuri Rus Bbo 44
11 167 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 40
12 86 Van De Walle Jürgen Bel Qst 38
13 153 Fuglsang Jacob Den Sax 36
14 96 Meier Christian Can Grm 36
15 52 Arrieta José-Luis Esp Alm 31

Points Classification Final
1 Cadel Evans Aus Silence/Lotto 91 Points

2 21 Contador Alberto Esp Ast 66
3 1 Valverde Alejandro Esp Gce 59
4 91 Millar David Gbr Grm 43
5 181 Zberg Markus Sui Bmc 42
6 78 Moncoutié David Fra Cof 41

7 131 Grabsch Bert Ger Thr 40
8 123 Furlan Angelo Ita Lam 40
9 32 Clement Stef Ned Rab 37
10 166 Nibali Vicenzo Ita Liq 36
11 136 Rabon Frantisek Cze Thr 35
12 31 Gesink Robert Ned Rab 33
13 55 Turpin Ludovic Fra Alm 30
14 122 Bandiera Marco Ita Lam 29
15 108 Trofimov Yuri Rus Bbo 25

61st Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
General Classification (Final)

1,030.km - 26:33:15 - 38.789 km/h
1 1 Esp19800425 Valverde Alejandro Caisse d'Epargne 26:33:15
2 11 Aus19770214 Evans Cadel Silence/Lotto  16"
3 21 Esp19821206 Contador Alberto Astana  01'18"

4 31 Ned19860531 Gesink Robert Rabobank  02'41"
5 43 Esp19791117 Astarloza Mikel Euskaltel/Euskadi  03'40"

6 153 Den19850322 Fuglsang Jacob Saxobank  04'08"
7 166 Ita19841114 Nibali Vicenzo Liqiquigas 04'21"
8 28 Esp19770401 Zubeldia Haimar Astana  5'05"
9 91 Gbr19770104 Millar David Garmin/Slipstream 5'28"
10 67 Fra19800911 Le Mével Christophe Francaise des Jeux 6'19"
11 78 Fra19750430 Moncoutié David Cofidis  6'58"
12 167 Pol19780302 Szmyd Sylvester Liquigas 6'59"
13 32 Ned19820924 Clement Stef Rabobank  7'35"
14 54 Rus19811202 Efimkin Vladimir Ag2r la Mondiale  8'12"
15 52 Esp19710615 Arrieta José-Luis Ag2r la Mondiale 8'43"
16 184 Sui19850119 Frei Thomas Bmc 10'41"
17 106 Fra19861010 Rolland Pierre Bbo  10'52"
18 42 Esp19830302 Anton Igor Eus 12'09"
19 112 Ger19810305 Knees Christian Mrm  13'44"
20 56 Fra19700313 Goubert Stephane Alm 14'46"

21 141 Rus19750226 Botcharov Alexandre Kat  15'14"
22 144 Rus19780525 Petrov Evgeni Kat Rus 26h48'54" 15'39"
23 23 Esp19810928 Hernandez Jesus Alberto Ast   15'41"
24 134 Usa19850110 Lewis Craig Thr Usa 26h49'33" 16'18"
25 133 Aus19810511 Hansen Adam Thr Aus 26h50'08" 16'53"
26 188 Sui19820913 Stalder Florian Bmc Sui 26h51'15" 18'00"
27 124 Ita19800610 Marzano Marco Lam Ita 26h51'25" 18'10"
28 77 Fra19820202 Moinard Amael Cof Fra 26h52'29" 19'14"
29 17 Bel19830201 Van Den Broeck Jurgen Sil Bel 26h52'48" 19'33"
30 183 Sui19861209 Frank Mathias Bmc Sui ' ' ' '
31 36 Ger19751103 Niermann Grischa Rab Ger 26h52'52" 19'37"
32 95 Irl19860820 Martin Daniel Grm Irl 26h53'49" 20'34"
33 53 Fra19801113 Dupont Hubert Alm Fra ' ' ' '
34 63 Fra19850731 Di Grégorio Rémy Fdj Fra 26h56'04" 22'49"
35 108 Rus19840126 Trofimov Yuri Bbo Rus 26h56'51" 23'36"
36 33 Esp19770917 Flecha Juan Antonio Rab Esp 26h56'58" 23'43"
37 158 Bel19801128 Van Goolen Jurgen Sax Bel 26h57'49" 24'34"
38 61 Fra19860806 Coppel Jeróme Fdj Fra 26h58'48" 25'33"
39 93 Usa19821114 Duggan Timothy Grm Usa 26h59'24" 26'09"
40 105 Fra19760702 Lefèvre Laurent Bbo Fra 27h00'14" 26'59"
41 101 Fra19781130 Fédrigo Pierrick Bbo Fra 27h01'01" 27'46"
42 46 Esp19840526 Nieve Mikel Eus Esp 27h01'19" 28'04"
43 86 Bel19770209 Van De Walle Jürgen Qst Bel 27h02'04" 28'49"

44 14 Aus19830524 Lloyd Matthew Sil Aus 27h03'23" 30'08"
45 51 Fra19741129 Dessel Cyril Alm Fra 27h04'48" 31'33"
46 65 Fra19790625 Joly Sébastien Fdj Fra 27h04'51" 31'36"
47 45 Esp19780515 Martinez Egoi Eus Esp 27h04'59" 31'44"
48 97 Usa19861224 Peterson Thomas Grm Usa 27h05'24" 32'09"
49 41 Esp19770509 Landaluze Inigo Eus Esp 27h05'55" 32'40"
50 152 Den19830613 Bochmann Lasse Sax Den 27h06'22" 33'07"
51 172 Esp19810504 De La Fuente David Fuj Esp 27h07'20" 34'05"
52 82 Fra19800102 Pineau Jérôme Qst Fra 27h07'21" 34'06"
53 151 Den19800116 Bak Lars Ytting Sax Den 27h08'24" 35'09"
54 7 Col19870126 Uran Rigoberto Gce Col 27h10'09" 36'54"
55 34 Esp19760424 Garate Juan Manuel Rab Esp 27h10'45" 37'30"
56 73 Fra19850601 El Fares Julien Cof Fra 27h11'38" 38'23"
57 37 Ned19810308 Posthuma Joost Rab Ned 27h14'04" 40'49"
58 157 Den19750514 Sörensen Nicki Sax Den 27h14'20" 41'05"
59 116 Svk19850221 Velits Martin Mrm Svk 27h14'22" 41'07"
60 96 Can19850221 Meier Christian Grm Can 27h14'25" 41'10"
61 57 Ita19770925 Nocentini Rinaldo Alm Ita 27h15'09" 41'54"
62 25 Por19800326 Paulinho Sergio Miguel Moreira Ast   41'56"
63 168 Bel19790908 Willems Frederik Liq Bel 27h15'40" 42'25"
64 35 Ned19731105 Moerenhout Koos Rab Ned 27h16'41" 43'26"
65 55 Fra19750322 Turpin Ludovic Alm Fra 27h16'48" 43'33"
66 71 Fra19820404 Pauriol Remi Cof Fra 27h17'23" 44'08"
67 83 Bel19820527 De Weert Kevin Qst Bel 27h17'39" 44'24"
68 8 Esp19770317 Zandio Xabier Gce Esp 27h18'11" 44'56"

69 4 Esp19781127 Gutierrez José Ivan Gce Esp 27h18'25" 45'10"
70 118 Ger19800620 Wegmann Fabian Mrm Ger 27h19'31" 46'16"
71 24 Esp19790123 Noval Benjamin Ast Esp 27h20'02" 46'47"
72 48 Esp19781104 Verdugo Gorka Eus Esp 27h20'25" 47'10"
73 22 Kaz19831017 Dyachenko Alexsandr Ast Kaz 27h23'03" 49'48"
74 148 Bel19840425 Vandenbergh Stijn Kat Bel 27h23'14" 49'59"
75 176 Esp19750805 Jufre Pou Josep Fuj Esp 27h23'18" 50'03"
76 103 Fra19820625 Bonnet William Bbo Fra 27h23'39" 50'24"
77 121 Slo19860623 Spilak Simon Lam Slo 27h25'03" 51'48"
78 26 Kaz19850103 Renev Sergey Ast Kaz 27h25'53" 52'38"
79 127 Ita19760328 Righi Daniele Lam Ita 27h26'15" 53'00"
80 5 Esp19791002 Pasamontes Luis Gce Esp 27h26'44" 53'29"
81 58 Irl19840703 Roche Nicolas Alm Irl 27h27'27" 54'12"
82 75 Fra19810118 Kern Christophe Cof Fra 27h27'47" 54'32"
83 177 Esp19830930 Megias Leal Javier Fuj Esp 27h28'59" 55'44"
84 38 Ned19781203 Tankink Bram Rab Ned 27h29'08" 55'53"
85 135 Ita19840701 Possoni Morris Thr Ita 27h29'15" 56'00"
86 155 Rus19810504 Kolobnev Alexandr Sax Rus 27h32'32" 59'17"

87 165 Blr19791027 Kuschynski Aliaksandr Liq  1h00'26"
88 6 Esp19770803 Pereiro Sio Oscar Gce Esp 27h33'52" 1h00'37"
89 27 Ltu19820204 Vaitkus Tomas Ast Ltu 27h34'43" 1h01'28"
90 187 Sui19721222 Moos Alexandre Bmc Sui 27h35'40" 1h02'25"
91 66 Fra19841212 Ladagnous Mathieu Fdj Fra 27h36'00" 1h02'45"
92 178 Aus19830803 Wurf Cameron Fuj Aus 27h36'19" 1h03'04"
93 74 Esp19721215 Fernandez Bingen Cof Esp 27h37'12" 1h03'57"
94 181 Sui19740627 Zberg Markus Bmc Sui 27h38'07" 1h04'52"
95 102 Jpn19840922 Arashiro Yukiya Bbo Jpn 27h38'25" 1h05'10"
96 68 Fra19820205 Vaugrenard Benoit Fdj Fra 27h39'09" 1h05'54"
97 107 Fra19830106 Pichot Alexandre Bbo Fra 27h39'11" 1h05'56"
98 185 Usa19771208 Louder Jeffry Bmc Usa 27h39'25" 1h06'10"
99 76 Fra19820612 Minard Sébastien Cof Fra 27h40'10" 1h06'55"
100 64 Fra19800609 Geslin Anthony Fdj Fra 27h41'37" 1h08'22"
101 146 Bel19800930 Steegmans Gert Kat Bel 27h41'51" 1h08'36"
102 174 Esp19860320 Intxausti Beñat Fuj Esp 27h42'06" 1h08'51"
103 182 Usa19840216 Bookwalter Brent Bmc Usa 27h42'52" 1h09'37"
104 131 Ger19750619 Grabsch Bert Thr Ger 27h44'16" 1h11'01"
105 47 Esp19820715 Perez Alan Eus Esp 27h44'23" 1h11'08"
106 104 Fra19870926 Gautier Cyril Bbo Fra 27h44'32" 1h11'17"
107 87 Ita19740309 Velo Marco Qst Ita 27h45'13" 1h11'58"
108 84 Bel19790829 Devolder Stijn Qst Bel 27h45'22" 1h12'07"
109 156 Ned19760129 Kroon Karsten Sax Ned 27h45'42" 1h12'27"
110 44 Esp19770420 Isasi Inaki Eus Esp 27h45'46" 1h12'31"
111 72 Fra19741206 Augé Stéphane Cof Fra 27h45'56" 1h12'41"
112 186 Usa19801020 Mckissick Ian Bmc Usa 27h46'57" 1h13'42"
113 98 Can19770509 Tuft Svein Grm Can 27h48'57" 1h15'42"
114 136 Cze19830926 Rabon Frantisek Thr Cze 27h50'36" 1h17'21"
115 175 Esp19840917 Fernandez Alberto Fuj Esp 27h50'42" 1h17'27"
116 173 Ita19830816 Piemontesi Fabrice Fuj Ita 27h51'04" 1h17'49"
117 126 Ita19841007 Santambrogio Mauro Lam Ita 27h51'07" 1h17'52"
118 2 Esp19831115 Erviti Ollo Imanol Gce Esp 27h53'46" 1h20'31"
119 163 Bra19790616 Fischer Murillo Antonio Liq Bra 27h54'34" 1h21'19"
120 147 Rus19850702 Trussov Nicolay Kat Rus 27h55'06" 1h21'51"
121 18 Bel19850219 Vanendert Jelle Sil Bel 27h56'03" 1h22'48"
122 143 Rus19870930 Rovny Ivan Kat Rus 27h57'10" 1h23'55"
123 122 Ita19840612 Bandiera Marco Lam Ita 27h57'20" 1h24'05"
124 128 Ukr19810627 Zagorodny Volodymyr Lam Ukr 27h57'45" 1h24'30"
125 117 Ger19860326 Voss Paul Mrm Ger 27h57'58" 1h24'43"
126 154 Den19730104 Hoj Franck Sax Den 27h58'39" 1h25'24"
127 88 Bel19820513 Wynants Maarten Qst Bel 27h59'14" 1h25'59"
128 114 Ger19870121 Roels Dominik Mrm Ger 28h00'26" 1h27'11"
129 162 Pol19850307 Bodnar Maciek Liq Pol 28h02'18" 1h29'03"
130 142 Fra19761211 Bodrogi Lazlo Kat Fra 28h02'28" 1h29'13"
131 16 Ned19801215 Sentjens Roy Sil Ned 28h09'48" 1h36'33"
132 113 Ger19850503 Kux Christian Mrm Ger 28h14'49" 1h41'34"
133 62 Fra19810321 Chavanel Sébastien Fdj Fra 28h15'08" 1h41'53"
134 145 Rus19821112 Serov Alexander Kat Rus 28h16'41" 1h43'26"
135 123 Ita19770621 Furlan Angelo Lam Ita 28h19'23" 1h46'08"

Team Classification
1 Astana 79h58'20
2 Rabobank 80h03'01" 04'41"
3 AG2R - La mondiale 80h04'16" 05'56"

4 Euskaltel - Euskadi 80h04'47" 06'27"
5 Française des jeux 80h16'53" 18'33"

6 Liquigas 80h16'54" 18'34"
7 BMC Racing Team 80h18'18" 19'58"
8 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 80h19'46" 21'26"
9 Garmin - Slipstream 80h20'54" 22'34"
10 BBox Bouygues Telecom 80h24'18" 25'58"
11 Silence - Lotto 80h24'44" 26'24"
12 Team Saxo bank 80h25'26" 27'06"
13 Caisse d'Epargne 80h45'43" 47'23"
14 Team Katusha 80h47'18" 48'58"
15 Team Columbia - High Road 80h49'39" 51'19"
16 Quick Step 80h59'47" 1h01'27"
17 Team Milram 81h04'04" 1h05'44"
18 Lampre-N.G.C. 81h14'37" 1h16'17"
19 Fuji-Servetto 81h19'42" 1h21'22"

2009 Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré Stages June 6 - 14
Stage 1: Nancy - Nancy (12.1 km) ITT 12.1 km
Stage 2: Nancy - Dijon  228 km
Stage 3: Tournus - Saint-Étienne  182 km
Stage 4: Bourg-les-Valence - Valence  ITT 42.4 km
Stage 5: Valence - Mont Ventoux 154 km
Stage 6: Gap - Briançon 106 km
Stage 7: Briançon - Saint-François-Longchamp 157 km
Stage 8: Faverges - Grenoble  146 km
Total length: 1,027.5 km
Favorites Preview
Start List & Stages
Race Map - Race Website
2008 Race Coverage: 60th Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com
 
Related Articles
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 21 Final Classification & Photos
Circuito Montañes (2.2) - Stage 4
61st Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré - Stage 8 & Photos

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |