Search the news archive:
 
4th GP Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Stage 2
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 5/15/2009
4th GP Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Stage 2
 

No mistakes for the sprinters today, as veteran Candido Barbosa charges to stage victory and the race lead.

After yesterday’s surprise solo escape by Manuel Ortega, there was no way the sprinters at the GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis were going to be denied a shot at victory this time round. The day’s escape attempt was hoovered up with plenty of clicks to the finish in Paredes, allowing veteran Portuguese star Candido Barbosa to take the stage and – thanks to victory time bonuses – the race leader’s jersey. 34 year-old Barbosa, arguably the most prolific rider on the Portuguese scene in the last decade, outgunned Nuno Marta and Francisco Pachecho for his third win of the season.

The day’s aggressors were Antonio Amorim (Barbot-Siper), Hugo Vitor (CC Loulé) and Jose Ojeda (Boyaca). Though the trio entertained a lead of five minutes at point, any hopes of staving off the bunch were dashed by a concerted chase from several teams, dead set on a group sprint. Nevertheless, Vitor benefited the most from the escape, leading through two meta volantes and over the first Cat 3 climb. Behind in the bunch, yesterday’s breakaway member Miguel Candil picked up a few points to increase his lead in the Mountains Classification.

The three fugitives were caught just under 30 kilometres from Paredes, where Barbosa added yet another win to his impressive palmarès. At home in the mountains or at the head of a bunch sprint, the Portuguese rider, a mainstay of their World Championship squads in years gone by, has won stages or overalls in virtually every race in his home country, from the Tour of Portugal to the Volta ao Algarve.

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis, Stage 2: Verin - Paredes, 166.5km, Results
1º 2 BARBOSA, Candido POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI 4:14:53 10"
2º 52 MARTA, Nuno POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt. 6"
3º 158 PACHECO, Fco. J. ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt. 4"
4º 25 PINTO, Edgar POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
5º 146 HERRERO, David ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
6º 53 SOEIRO M., Pedro POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
7º 34 ROCHA, Nelson POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
8º 11 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
9º 31 PEREZ, Santiago ESP MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
10º 165 ORTEGA, Manuel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
11º 21 RIBEIRO, Nuno POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
12º 47 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
13º 12 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
14º 82 FONTE, Cesar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO mt.
15º 147 CASTAÑO, Carlos ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
16º 115 FERREIRA, Andre POR ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
17º 101 SILVESTRE, Fabio POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC mt.
18º 18 SABIDO, Hugo POR FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
19º 28 CARDOSO, Felipe POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
20º 162 CARRASCO, Jose A. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
21º 48 COSTA, Mario POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
22º 121 SANCHO, Bruno POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
23º 44 CASTANHEIRA, Bruno POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
24º 51 JIMENEZ, Eladio ESP C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
25º 35 SOUSA, Celio POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
26º 62 SOUSA, Nelson POR CREDITO AGRICOLA mt.
27º 63 ANTUNES, Amaro POR CREDITO AGRICOLA mt.
28º 173 ARANZAZO, William COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
29º 1 MESTRE, Ricardo POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI mt.
30º 23 MENDES, Jose POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
31º 3 VITORINO, Nelson POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI mt.
32º 172 OLMO, Antonio ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
33º 104 GONÇALVES, Jose POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC mt.
34º 177 PARRA, Edwin COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
35º 5 CARDOSO, Andre POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI mt.
36º 85 COELHO, Fabio POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO mt.
37º 151 IZAGUIRRE, Gorka ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
38º 152 GALPARSORO, Dionisio ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
39º 153 ETXARRI, Javier ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
40º 154 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
41º 155 REIG, Ruben ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
42º 32 SAMPAIO, Joaquim POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
43º 46 BERNABEU, David ESP BARBOT-SIPER mt.
44º 131 MINDLIN, Antonio RUS CAIXANOVA mt.
45º 13 BARBOSA, Bruno POR FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
46º 24 SOUSA, Rui POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
47º 38 PINHEIRO, Luis POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
48º 156 TERUEL, Eloy ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
49º 81 PEÑA, Aketza ESP CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO mt.
50º 61 FERREIRA, Fabio POR CREDITO AGRICOLA mt.
51º 167 ROLDAN, Jose L. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
52º 76 OLIVEIRA, Nelson POR ARTESANIA GALICIA mt.
53º 14 VAZ, David POR FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
54º 143 ESPASANDIN, Hector ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
55º 105 ALMEIDA, Alcides POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC mt.
56º 168 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
57º 111 LEAL, Helder POR ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
58º 116 SILVA, Jorge POR ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
59º 144 PALEO, Alejandro ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
60º 33 PETROV, Danail BUL MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
61º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
62º 123 LOURENÇO, Guilherme POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
63º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
64º 142 MOURON, Juan F. ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
65º 16 ANDRADE, Joaquin POR FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
66º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
67º 26 NOZAL, Isidro ESP LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
68º 102 SILVA, Rafael POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC mt.
69º 157 CASAS, Claudio J. ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO mt.
70º 161 VICIOSO, Angel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
71º 58 DE PABLO, Pedro ESP C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
72º 36 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA mt.
73º 22 VILELA, Ricardo POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
74º 73 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP ARTESANIA GALICIA mt.
75º 114 SILVA, Bruno POR ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
76º 126 SANCHO, Hugo POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
77º 45 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
78º 145 FERNANDEZ, Alberto ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
79º 27 JESUS, Antonio POR LIBERTY SEGUROS mt.
80º 17 CALVO, Ruben ESP FERCASE Paredes R. mt.
81º 83 ANSELMO, Edgar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO mt.
82º 55 SILVA, Daniel POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
83º 112 VINHAS, Rui ESP ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
84º 71 SA, Rui POR ARTESANIA GALICIA mt.
85º 164 ESTRADA, Juan J. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
86º 171 BELDA, David ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
87º 141 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP XACOBEO GALICIA mt.
88º 175 CEPEDA, Wilson COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
89º 113 BALTAZAR, Carlos POR ALUVIA VALONGO mt.
90º 163 PLAZA, Esteban ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR mt.
91º 75 CARVALHO, Vitor POR ARTESANIA GALICIA mt.
92º 125 PINTO, Sandro POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
93º 57 CABREIRA, Joäo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
94º 54 OLIVEIRA, Alexander POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A mt.
95º 103 PAIS, Fabio POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC mt.
96º 43 OLIVEIRA, Luis POR BARBOT-SIPER mt.
97º 127 PEREIRA, Vasco POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
98º 178 MONTANA, Fredy COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA mt.
99º 65 SILVA, Diogo POR CREDITO AGRICOLA mt.
100º 124 ALVES, Daniel POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS mt.
101º 136 ESTEVEZ, Aser ESP CAIXANOVA mt.
102º 84 CERA, Fabio POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 28
103º 66 COUTINHO, Valter POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 28
104º 6 CASIMIRO, Henrique POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 32
105º 4 LIVRAMENTO, David POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 32
106º 7 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 35
107º 128 MORGADO, Pedro POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 35
108º 88 DOMINGOS, Daniel POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 05:39
109º 86 XAVIER, Joäo POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 05:39
110º 118 CUNHA, Marco POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 05:39
111º 106 PAIS, Tiago POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 05:39
112º 132 KONONOV, Roman RUS CAIXANOVA a 05:39
113º 74 CARVALHO, Fernando POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 05:39
114º 107 COELHO, Marco POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 05:39
115º 67 OLIVEIRA, Filipe POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 05:39
116º 108 COSTA, Joäo POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 05:39
117º 87 POLONI, Ricardo BRA CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 05:39
118º 122 CARVALHO, Rui POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 05:39
119º 117 AFONSO, Luis POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 05:39
120º 42 PINTO, Bruno POR BARBOT-SIPER a 05:39
121º 64 PALMA, Fabio POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 05:39
122º 72 CARVALHO, Antonio POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 05:39
123º 77 SOUSA, Fabio POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 05:39
124º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 05:39
125º 137 FREIRE, Marcus ESP CAIXANOVA a 15:12
126º 166 PIEDRA, Antonio ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 15:12

DNF 148 IVAN, Rana XACOBEO GALICIA
DNF 97 GREGORIO, Joaquim BRETESCAR-SPORTING
DNF 37 BENTA, Joao MADEINOX BOAVISTA

Intermediate Sprint #1: Pedras Salgadas, 50.2km
1º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR 3 P. 3" 3 R
2º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR 2 P. 2" 2 R
3º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL 1 P. 1" 1 R

Intermediate Sprint #2: Arco do Baulme, 97.8km
1º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR 3 P. 3" 3 R
2º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR 2 P. 2" 2 R
3º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL 1 P. 1" 1 R

Intermediate Sprint #3: Santa Marta, 157.5km
1º 146 HERRERO, David ESP 3 P. 3" 3 R
2º 173 ARANZAZO, William COL 2 P. 2" 2 R
3º 168 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP 1 P. 1" 1 R

Mountain Sprint #1: Paradas do Alvao (Cat 3), 60.2km
1º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR 5 P.
2º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR 3 P.
3º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL 2 P.
4º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP 1 P.

Mountain Sprint #2: Alto da Lixa (Cat 3), 139.1km
1º 104 GONÇALVES, Jose POR 5 P.
2º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP 3 P.
3º 18 SABIDO, Hugo POR 2 P.
4º 73 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP 1 P.

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis: General Classification after Stage 2
1º 2 BARBOSA, Candido POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI 08:00:58
2º 165 ORTEGA, Manuel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 06
3º 25 PINTO, Edgar POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 14
4º 52 MARTA, Nuno POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 16
5º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 16
6º 158 PACHECO, Fco. J. ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 18
7º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR BARBOT-SIPER a 18
8º 168 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 18
9º 146 HERRERO, David ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 19
10º 173 ARANZAZO, William COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 19
11º 171 BELDA, David ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 20
12º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP FERCASE Paredes R. a 21
13º 11 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
14º 34 ROCHA, Nelson POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
15º 147 CASTAÑO, Carlos ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
16º 82 FONTE, Cesar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 22
17º 47 OLIVEIRA, Helder POR BARBOT-SIPER a 22
18º 21 RIBEIRO, Nuno POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
19º 121 SANCHO, Bruno POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 22
20º 115 FERREIRA, Andre POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
21º 101 SILVESTRE, Fabio POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 22
22º 12 DOS SANTOS, Virgilio POR FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
23º 63 ANTUNES, Amaro POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 22
24º 28 CARDOSO, Felipe POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
25º 18 SABIDO, Hugo POR FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
26º 35 SOUSA, Celio POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
27º 53 SOEIRO M., Pedro POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
28º 31 PEREZ, Santiago ESP MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
29º 62 SOUSA, Nelson POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 22
30º 51 JIMENEZ, Eladio ESP C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
31º 153 ETXARRI, Javier ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
32º 1 MESTRE, Ricardo POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 22
33º 48 COSTA, Mario POR BARBOT-SIPER a 22
34º 5 CARDOSO, Andre POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 22
35º 23 MENDES, Jose POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
36º 156 TERUEL, Eloy ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
37º 3 VITORINO, Nelson POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 22
38º 44 CASTANHEIRA, Bruno POR BARBOT-SIPER a 22
39º 172 OLMO, Antonio ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 22
40º 177 PARRA, Edwin COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 22
41º 76 OLIVEIRA, Nelson POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 22
42º 38 PINHEIRO, Luis POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
43º 61 FERREIRA, Fabio POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 22
44º 161 VICIOSO, Angel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 22
45º 154 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
46º 24 SOUSA, Rui POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
47º 142 MOURON, Juan F. ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
48º 162 CARRASCO, Jose A. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 22
49º 81 PEÑA, Aketza ESP CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 22
50º 104 GONÇALVES, Jose POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 22
51º 152 GALPARSORO, Dionisio ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
52º 46 BERNABEU, David ESP BARBOT-SIPER a 22
53º 116 SILVA, Jorge POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
54º 32 SAMPAIO, Joaquim POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
55º 167 ROLDAN, Jose L. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 22
56º 144 PALEO, Alejandro ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
57º 155 REIG, Ruben ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
58º 131 MINDLIN, Antonio RUS CAIXANOVA a 22
59º 123 LOURENÇO, Guilherme POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 22
60º 157 CASAS, Claudio J. ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
61º 13 BARBOSA, Bruno POR FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
62º 36 SOUSA, Sergio POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
63º 17 CALVO, Ruben ESP FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
64º 102 SILVA, Rafael POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 22
65º 114 SILVA, Bruno POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
66º 14 VAZ, David POR FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
67º 58 DE PABLO, Pedro ESP C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
68º 151 IZAGUIRRE, Gorka ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO a 22
69º 45 PINHO, Carlos POR BARBOT-SIPER a 22
70º 105 ALMEIDA, Alcides POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 22
71º 73 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP ARTESANIA GALICIA a 22
72º 126 SANCHO, Hugo POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 22
73º 143 ESPASANDIN, Hector ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
74º 103 PAIS, Fabio POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 22
75º 83 ANSELMO, Edgar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 22
76º 136 ESTEVEZ, Aser ESP CAIXANOVA a 22
77º 26 NOZAL, Isidro ESP LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
78º 111 LEAL, Helder POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
79º 55 SILVA, Daniel POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
80º 16 ANDRADE, Joaquin POR FERCASE Paredes R. a 22
81º 125 PINTO, Sandro POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 22
82º 33 PETROV, Danail BUL MADEINOX BOAVISTA a 22
83º 164 ESTRADA, Juan J. ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 22
84º 141 FERNANDEZ, Pedro ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
85º 57 CABREIRA, Joäo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
86º 71 SA, Rui POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 22
87º 22 VILELA, Ricardo POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
88º 112 VINHAS, Rui ESP ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
89º 75 CARVALHO, Vitor POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 22
90º 175 CEPEDA, Wilson COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 22
91º 27 JESUS, Antonio POR LIBERTY SEGUROS a 22
92º 163 PLAZA, Esteban ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 22
93º 145 FERNANDEZ, Alberto ESP XACOBEO GALICIA a 22
94º 65 SILVA, Diogo POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 22
95º 127 PEREIRA, Vasco POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 22
96º 113 BALTAZAR, Carlos POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 22
97º 178 MONTANA, Fredy COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 22
98º 54 OLIVEIRA, Alexander POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A a 22
99º 66 COUTINHO, Valter POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 50
100º 6 CASIMIRO, Henrique POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 54
101º 4 LIVRAMENTO, David POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 54
102º 128 MORGADO, Pedro POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 57
103º 7 VASILEV, Krassimir BUL PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI a 57
104º 85 COELHO, Fabio POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 04:17
105º 124 ALVES, Daniel POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 04:17
106º 84 CERA, Fabio POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 04:45
107º 43 OLIVEIRA, Luis POR BARBOT-SIPER a 05:02
108º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA a 05:59
109º 107 COELHO, Marco POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 06:01
110º 122 CARVALHO, Rui POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS a 06:01
111º 86 XAVIER, Joäo POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 06:01
112º 108 COSTA, Joäo POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 06:01
113º 64 PALMA, Fabio POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 06:01
114º 132 KONONOV, Roman RUS CAIXANOVA a 09:01
115º 118 CUNHA, Marco POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 09:56
116º 67 OLIVEIRA, Filipe POR CREDITO AGRICOLA a 09:56
117º 74 CARVALHO, Fernando POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 09:56
118º 72 CARVALHO, Antonio POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 09:56
119º 77 SOUSA, Fabio POR ARTESANIA GALICIA a 09:56
120º 117 AFONSO, Luis POR ALUVIA VALONGO a 10:16
121º 42 PINTO, Bruno POR BARBOT-SIPER a 10:41
122º 88 DOMINGOS, Daniel POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 12:08
123º 87 POLONI, Ricardo BRA CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO a 12:08
124º 106 PAIS, Tiago POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC a 14:07
125º 166 PIEDRA, Antonio ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR a 15:34
126º 137 FREIRE, Marcus ESP CAIXANOVA a 21:41

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis: Points Classification
1º 2 BARBOSA, Candido POR PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRI 51 P.
2º 25 PINTO, Edgar POR LIBERTY SEGUROS 33 P.
3º 165 ORTEGA, Manuel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR 26 P.
4º 146 HERRERO, David ESP XACOBEO GALICIA 26 P.
5º 158 PACHECO, Fco. J. ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO 26 P.
6º 52 MARTA, Nuno POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A 24 P.
7º 11 ZABALLA, Constantino ESP FERCASE Paredes R. 12 P.
8º 53 SOEIRO M., Pedro POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A 8 P.
9º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A 6 P.
10º 34 ROCHA, Nelson POR MADEINOX BOAVISTA 6 P.
11º 147 CASTAÑO, Carlos ESP XACOBEO GALICIA 6 P.
12º 168 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR 4 P.
13º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR BARBOT-SIPER 4 P.
14º 173 ARANZAZO, William COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 3 P.
15º 171 BELDA, David ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 2 P.
16º 82 FONTE, Cesar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO 2 P.
17º 31 PEREZ, Santiago ESP MADEINOX BOAVISTA 2 P.
18º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 2 P.
19º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP FERCASE Paredes R. 1 P.
20º 121 SANCHO, Bruno POR MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS 1 P.

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis: Mountains Classification
1º 15 CANDIL, Miguel ESP FERCASE Paredes R. 16 P.
2º 73 RODRIGUEZ, Gustavo ESP ARTESANIA GALICIA 10 P.
3º 165 ORTEGA, Manuel ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR 5 P.
4º 56 VITOR, Hugo POR C LOULÉ- Louletano-A 5 P.
5º 104 GONÇALVES, Jose POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC 5 P.
6º 175 CEPEDA, Wilson COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 4 P.
7º 41 AMORIN, Antonio POR BARBOT-SIPER 3 P.
8º 171 BELDA, David ESP BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 2 P.
9º 18 SABIDO, Hugo POR FERCASE Paredes R. 2 P.
10º 174 OJEDA, Jose COL BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA 2 P.
11º 168 ROSENDO, Jesus ESP ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR 1 P.

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis: U23 Classification
1º 82 FONTE, Cesar POR CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO
2º 115 FERREIRA, Andre POR ALUVIA VALONGO
3º 101 SILVESTRE, Fabio POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC
4º 63 ANTUNES, Amaro POR CREDITO AGRICOLA
5º 62 SOUSA, Nelson POR CREDITO AGRICOLA
6º 153 ETXARRI, Javier ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO
7º 76 OLIVEIRA, Nelson POR ARTESANIA GALICIA
8º 154 DOMINGUEZ, Sergio ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO
9º 104 GONÇALVES, Jose POR STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC
10º 116 SILVA, Jorge POR ALUVIA VALONGO
11º 155 REIG, Ruben ESP CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO

4th GP Paredes Rota dos Moveis: Teams Classification
1º ANDALUCIA-CAJASUR ACA 024:03:54
2º C LOULÉ- Louletano-Aqua. CCL 024:04:00
3º LIBERTY SEGUROS LSE 024:04:00
4º XACOBEO GALICIA XGC 024:04:00
5º FERCASE Paredes R. Moveis FRM 024:04:00
6º CONTENTPOLIS-AMPO MCO 024:04:00
7º MADEINOX BOAVISTA MAD 024:04:00
8º BARBOT-SIPER BSP 024:04:00
9º PALMEIRAS RESORT-PRIO PRT 024:04:00
10º CREDITO AGRICOLA CAG 024:04:00
11º BOYACA PARA VIVIRLA BOY 024:04:00
12º STª Mª FEIRA-LECLERC SMF 024:04:00
13º CARTAXO-C. DO VINHO CCV 024:04:00
14º MORTAGUA-DR SEGUROS MDR 024:04:00
15º ALUVIA VALONGO ALV 024:04:00
16º ARTESANIA GALICIA LUG 024:04:00
17º CAIXANOVA SCA 024:12:39

 
Related Articles
4th GP Paredes Rota dos Móveis - Stage 1
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 7 Live Coverage - Part 2
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 7 General Classifications

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |