Search the news archive:
 
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 General Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/13/2009
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 General Classifications
 

92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 General Classifications
Danilo Di Luca Adds Maglia Rosa to his Green Climbers Jersey 


Maglia Rosa: Danilo Di Luca LPR Brakes/Farnese Vini
Maglia Ciclamina: Alessandro Petacchi LPR Brakes/Farnese Vini
Maglia Verde: Danilo Di Luca LPR Brakes/Farnese Vini
Maglia Bianca: Thomas Lovkvist Columbia/Highroad
Top Team: Astana

General Classification After Stage 5
1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 16:20:44 Maglia Rosa
2 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr  0:05 Maglia Bianca
3 Rogers Michael Aus Thr 16:21:20 0:36

4 Leipheimer Levi Usa Ast 16:21:27 0:43
5 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 16:21:34 0:50

6 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 16:21:50 1:06
7 Sastre Candil Carlos Esp Ctt 16:22:00 1:16
8 Horner Christopher Usa Ast 16:22:01 1:17
9 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 16:22:11 1:27
10 Arroyo Duran David Esp Gce 16:22:25 1:41

11 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sda 16:22:45 2:01
12 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Ast 16:23:14 2:30
13 Valjavec Tadej Slo Alm 16:23:20 2:36
14 Ten Dam Laurens Ned Rab 16:23:25 2:41
15 Seeldrayers Kevin Bel Qst 16:23:33 2:49
16 Cardenas Felix Rafael Col Bar 16:23:39 2:55

17 Rodriguez Joaquin Esp Gce 16:23:45 3:01
18 Rohregger Thomas Aut Mrm 16:23:59 3:15
19 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Lam 16:24:00 3:16
20 Bosisio Gabriele Ita Lpr 16:24:05 3:21
21 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 16:24:13 3:29
22 Armstrong Lance Usa Ast 16:24:18 3:34
23 Siutsou Kanstantsin Blr Thr 16:24:19 3:35
24 Kessiakoff Fredrik Swe Fuj 16:24:35 3:51
25 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Grm 16:24:42 3:58

26 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 16:24:45 4:01
27 Rodriguez Jackson Ven Sda 16:24:54 4:10
28 Augustyn John Lee Rsa Bar 16:25:10 4:26
29 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Sda 16:25:15 4:31
30 Navarro Garcia Daniel Esp Ast 16:25:22 4:38
31 Masciarelli Francesco Ita Asa 16:25:23 4:39

32 Froome Christopher Ken Bar 16:25:47 5:03
33 Cioni Dario David Ita Isd 16:25:53 5:09
34 Brajkovic Janez Slo Ast 16:25:56 5:12
35 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 16:26:29 5:45
36 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col Sda 16:26:31 5:47
37 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Ctt 16:26:42 5:58
38 Scarponi Michele Ita Sda 16:27:03 6:19
39 Bak Lars Ytting Den Sax 16:27:14 6:30
40 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 16:27:25 6:41

Sponsor the daily peloton
advertise your product - contact us.

41 De Greef Francis Bel Sil 16:28:10 7:26
42 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 16:28:18 7:34
43 Rubiera Vigil Jose' Luis Esp Ast 16:28:30 7:46
44 Grivko Andriy Ukr Isd 16:28:40 7:56
45 Wegelius Charles Gbr Sil 16:28:46 8:02
46 Vorganov Eduard Rus Xgz 16:29:06 8:22
47 Grabovskyy Dmytro Ukr Isd 16:29:07 8:23
48 Boasson Hagen Edvald Nor Thr 16:30:11 9:27
49 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 16:30:36 9:52

50 Marzano Marco Ita Lam 16:30:49 10:05
51 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Lam 16:31:11 10:27
52 Vanendert Jelle Bel Sil 16:31:42 10:58
53 Gerrans Simon Aus Ctt 16:32:10 11:26
54 Zeits Andrey Kaz Ast 16:33:08 12:24
55 Codol Massimo Ita Asa 16:33:11 12:27
56 Ochoa Carlos Jose' Ven Sda 16:33:16 12:32
57 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 16:33:25 12:41
58 Pauwels Serge Bel Ctt 16:33:27 12:43
59 Sonnery Blaise Fra Alm 16:33:43 12:59
60 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Rab 16:34:53 14:09
61 Lopez Garcia David Esp Gce 16:34:53 14:09
62 Pidgornyy Ruslan Ukr Isd 16:34:59 14:15

63 Devenyns Dries Bel Qst 16:35:46 15:02
64 Visconti Giovanni Ita Isd 16:36:27 15:43
65 Mccartney Jason Usa Sax 16:36:33 15:49
66 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp Gce 16:36:54 16:10
67 Bertogliati Rubens Sui Sda 16:37:33 16:49
68 Deignan Philip Irl Ctt 16:38:17 17:33
69 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 16:38:28 17:44
70 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Lpr 16:38:31 17:47
71 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 16:38:45 18:01
72 Mazzanti Luca Ita Kat 16:38:47 18:03
73 Tschopp Johann Sui Bbo 16:38:53 18:09
74 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 16:38:55 18:11
75 Gasparotto Enrico Ita Lam 16:38:57 18:13
76 Golcer Jure Slo Lpr 16:39:31 18:47
77 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Fuj 16:40:19 19:35
78 Garcia Marcos Esp Xgz 16:40:22 19:38
79 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 16:40:26 19:42

80 Fothen Markus Ger Mrm 16:41:08 20:24
81 Camano Ortuzar Iker Esp Fuj 16:41:12 20:28
82 Bonnafond Guillaume Fra Alm 16:43:03 22:19
83 Efimkin Alexander Rus Alm 16:43:03 22:19
84 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 16:43:05 22:21
85 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr 16:43:07 22:23
86 Marzoli Ruggero Ita Asa 16:43:45 23:01
87 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 16:43:53 23:09
88 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Lpr 16:44:06 23:22
89 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 16:44:07 23:23
90 Mayoz Echeverria Iban Esp Xgz 16:44:12 23:28
91 Gilbert Philippe Bel Sil 16:44:28 23:44
92 Brandt Christophe Bel Sil 16:44:35 23:51
93 Tjallingii Maarten Ned Rab 16:44:57 24:13
94 Cheula Giampaolo Ita Bar 16:44:59 24:15
95 Mori Manuele Ita Lam 16:45:39 24:55

96 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 16:46:27 25:43
97 Huzarski Bartosz Pol Isd 16:47:13 26:29
98 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Liq 16:48:13 27:29
99 Kiryienka Vasil Blr Gce 16:48:21 27:37
100 Danielson Tom Usa Grm 16:48:43 27:59
101 Gonzalez Baeza Hector Esp Fuj 16:49:06 28:22
102 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 16:49:15 28:31
103 Eskov Nikita Rus Kat 16:49:17 28:33
104 Carlstrom Kjell Fin Liq 16:49:29 28:45
105 Masciarelli Andrea Ita Asa 16:50:08 29:24

106 Kozontchuk Dmitry Rus Rab 16:51:08 30:24
107 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 16:51:13 30:29
108 Malacarne Davide Ita Qst 16:51:33 30:49
109 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 16:53:49 33:05
110 Scholz Ronny Ger Mrm 16:54:53 34:09
111 Bono Matteo Ita Lam 16:55:03 34:19
112 Hulsmans Kevin Bel Qst 16:55:05 34:21
113 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 16:55:07 34:23
114 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 16:55:29 34:45
115 Van Goolen Jurgen Bel Sax 16:56:15 35:31
116 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr  35:32 Maglia Ciclamino
117 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 16:57:25 36:41
118 Gatto Oscar Ita Isd 16:58:12 37:28
119 Sprick Matthieu Fra Bbo 16:58:34 37:50
120 Engels Addy Ned Qst 16:58:40 37:56
121 Klimov Serguei Rus Kat 16:58:46 38:02
122 Failli Francesco Ita Asa 16:58:59 38:15
123 Millar David Gbr Grm 16:59:12 38:28
124 Possoni Morris Ita Thr 16:59:22 38:38
125 Da Dalto Mauro Ita Lam 16:59:28 38:44
126 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 16:59:41 38:57
127 Dion Renaud Fra Alm 16:59:41 38:57
128 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Liq 17:00:04 39:20
129 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Bbo 17:00:04 39:20
130 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Sax 17:00:08 39:24
131 Montaguti Matteo Ita Lpr 17:00:13 39:29
132 Davis Allan Aus Qst 17:00:14 39:30
133 Ermeti Giairo Ita Lpr 17:00:26 39:42
134 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 17:00:27 39:43
135 Belgy Julien Fra Bbo 17:00:35 39:51

136 Quinziato Manuel Ita Liq 17:00:50 40:06
137 Ljungblad Jonas Swe Sil 17:00:59 40:15
138 Charteau Anthony Fra Gce 17:01:02 40:18
139 Serov Alexander Rus Kat 17:01:03 40:19
140 Fothen Thomas Ger Mrm 17:01:14 40:30
141 Brutt Pavel Rus Kat 17:01:19 40:35
142 Chiarini Riccardo Ita Lpr 17:01:42 40:58
143 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 17:01:47 41:03
144 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 17:01:51 41:07
145 King Edward Usa Ctt 17:01:53 41:09
146 Donati Alessandro Ita Asa 17:01:58 41:14
147 Barla Luca Ita Mrm 17:02:18 41:34
148 Lund Anders Den Sax 17:02:21 41:37
149 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 17:02:22 41:38
150 Jacobs Pieter Bel Sil 17:02:36 41:52
151 Gene Yohann Fra Bbo 17:02:36 41:52
152 De Groot Bram Ned Rab 17:02:37 41:53
153 Renshaw Mark Aus Thr 17:03:00 42:16
154 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 17:03:00 42:16
155 Lloyd Daniel Gbr Ctt 17:03:17 42:33
156 Reda Francesco Ita Qst 17:03:18 42:34
157 Zabriskie David Usa Grm 17:03:22 42:38
158 Pate Danny Usa Grm 17:03:35 42:51
159 Haedo Juan Jose' Arg Sax 17:03:36 42:52
160 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 17:03:56 43:12
161 Chainel Steve Fra Bbo 17:04:01 43:17
162 Cancellara Fabian Sui Sax 17:04:07 43:23
163 Dean Julian Nzl Grm 17:04:15 43:31
164 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 17:04:17 43:33
165 Del Nero Jesus Esp Fuj 17:04:21 43:37
166 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Esp Rab 17:05:03 44:19
167 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 17:05:11 44:27
168 Morabito Steve Sui Ast 17:05:19 44:35
169 Isaichev Vladimir Rus Xgz 17:05:40 44:56
170 Serrano Ricardo Esp Fuj 17:05:41 44:57
171 Caccia Diego Ita Bar 17:05:45 45:01

172 Longo Borghini Paolo Ita Bar 17:05:59 45:15
173 Fernandez Cruz Delio Esp Xgz 17:06:07 45:23
174 Hunter Robert Rsa Bar 17:06:14 45:30
175 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Sda 17:07:15 46:31
176 Klostergaard Kasper Den Sax 17:07:25 46:41
177 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 17:07:36 46:52
178 Muller Martin Ger Mrm 17:08:37 47:53
179 Hunt Jeremy Gbr Ctt 17:09:26 48:42
180 Fernandez Ramos Alberto Esp Fuj 17:10:11 49:27
181 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 17:10:17 49:33
182 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo Esp Xgz 17:10:30 49:46
183 Cesar Veloso Gustavo Esp Xgz 17:10:32 49:48
184 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 17:10:33 49:49
185 Hinault Sebastien Fra Alm 17:10:48 50:04
186 Haddou Said Fra Bbo 17:11:25 50:41
187 Barry Michael Can Thr 17:11:38 50:54
188 Sokolov Evgeny Rus Bbo 17:11:44 51:00
189 Kaisen Olivier Bel Sil 17:11:58 51:14
190 Andriotto Dario Ita Asa 17:13:00 52:16
191 Senac Jean Charles Fra Alm 17:13:05 52:21
192 Loubet Julien Fra Alm 17:13:13 52:29
193 Perget Mathieu Fra Gce 17:14:54 54:10
194 Dockx Bart Bel Sil 17:15:46 55:02

Points Classification - Maglia Ciclamino
1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 51
2 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 49
3 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 38
4 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 32
5 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 28
6 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 26
7 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 25
8 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 24
9 Leipheimer Levi Usa Ast 22
10 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 22
11 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 19
12 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 18
13 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 16
14 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 16
15 Rogers Michael Aus Thr 15

Gran Prix Montana - Maglia Verde
1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 25
2 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 15
3 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 10
4 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 6
5 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 6

6 Ochoa Carlos Jose' Ven Sda 5
7 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 5
8 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 4
9 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 4
10 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 3
11 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 3
12 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 3
13 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 3
14 Leipheimer Levi Usa Ast 2
15 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sda 2
16 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 2
17 Grivko Andriy Ukr Isd 1
18 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 1
19 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 1

Best Young Rider - U25 Maglia Bianca
1 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 16:20:49 0:00
2 Seeldrayers Kevin Bel Qst 16:23:33 2:44
3 Rodriguez Jackson Ven Sda 16:24:54 4:05

4 Augustyn John Lee Rsa Bar 16:25:10 4:21
5 Masciarelli Francesco Ita Asa 16:25:23 4:34

6 Froome Christopher Ken Bar 16:25:47 4:58
7 De Greef Francis Bel Sil 16:28:10 7:21
8 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 16:28:18 7:29
9 Grabovskyy Dmytro Ukr Isd 16:29:07 8:18
10 Boasson Hagen Edvald Nor Thr 16:30:11 9:22
11 Vanendert Jelle Bel Sil 16:31:42 10:53
12 Zeits Andrey Kaz Ast 16:33:08 12:19
13 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 16:33:25 12:36
14 Sonnery Blaise Fra Alm 16:33:43 12:54
15 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 16:38:28 17:39
16 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 16:38:45 17:56
17 Garcia Marcos Esp Xgz 16:40:22 19:33
18 Bonnafond Guillaume Fra Alm 16:43:03 22:14
19 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 16:44:07 23:18
20 Gonzalez Baeza Hector Esp Fuj 16:49:06 28:17
21 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 16:49:15 28:26
22 Kozontchuk Dmitry Rus Rab 16:51:08 30:19
23 Malacarne Davide Ita Qst 16:51:33 30:44
24 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 16:53:49 33:00
25 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 16:55:07 34:18
26 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 16:55:29 34:40
27 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 16:57:25 36:36
28 Gatto Oscar Ita Isd 16:58:12 37:23
29 Possoni Morris Ita Thr 16:59:22 38:33
30 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 16:59:41 38:52
31 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Bbo 17:00:04 39:15
32 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Sax 17:00:08 39:19
33 Montaguti Matteo Ita Lpr 17:00:13 39:24
34 Chiarini Riccardo Ita Lpr 17:01:42 40:53
35 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 17:01:51 41:02
36 Barla Luca Ita Mrm 17:02:18 41:29
37 Lund Anders Den Sax 17:02:21 41:32
38 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 17:02:22 41:33
39 Jacobs Pieter Bel Sil 17:02:36 41:47
40 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 17:04:17 43:28
41 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 17:05:11 44:22
42 Isaichev Vladimir Rus Xgz 17:05:40 44:51
43 Fernandez Cruz Delio Esp Xgz 17:06:07 45:18
44 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 17:07:36 46:47
45 Fernandez Ramos Alberto Esp Fuj 17:10:11 49:22
46 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo Esp Xgz 17:10:30 49:41
47 Sokolov Evgeny Rus Bbo 17:11:44 50:55
48 Senac Jean Charles Fra Alm 17:13:05 52:16
49 Loubet Julien Fra Alm 17:13:13 52:24
50 Perget Mathieu Fra Gce 17:14:54 54:05

Hot Sprints - Traguardo Volante
1 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 5
2 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 5
3 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 5
4 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 5
5 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Lpr 4
6 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 4
7 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 4
8 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 4
9 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 3
10 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col Sda 3
11 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 3
12 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 3
13 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 2
14 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 2
15 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 2
16 Hunter Robert Rsa Bar 2
17 Visconti Giovanni Ita Isd 1
18 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 1
19 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 1
20 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 1

Combativity Classification
1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 12
2 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 11
3 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 11
4 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 8

5 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 7
6 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 7
7 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 6
8 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 6
9 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 5
10 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 5
11 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 5
12 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 5
13 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 4
14 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 4
15 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Lpr 4

Azzuri D'italia Classification
1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 8
2 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 6
3 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 4
4 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 2
5 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 2

6 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 2
7 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 1
8 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 1
9 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 1
10 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 1

Trofeo Fuga Cervélo
1 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 157
2 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 157
3 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 157
4 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 157
5 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 157

6 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 150
7 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 146
8 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 142
9 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 120
10 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col Sda 110
11 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 110
12 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Lpr 110
13 Ochoa Carlos Jose' Ven Sda 107
14 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 107
15 Visconti Giovanni Ita Isd 105
16 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 103
17 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 103
18 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 103
19 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 95

Trofeo Fast Team Classification
1 Astana 48:21:36 0:00
2 Team Columbia - High Road 48:22:07 0:31
3 Barloworld 48:25:11 3:35

4 S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 48:25:25 3:49
5 Caisse D'epargne 48:27:40 6:04

6 Liquigas-Doimo 48:27:44 6:08
7 Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini 48:28:59 7:23
8 Lampre - Ngc 48:30:10 8:34
9 Cervelo Test Team 48:30:24 8:48
10 Silence - Lotto 48:34:54 13:18
11 Rabobank 48:35:16 13:40
12 Isd-Neri 48:35:45 14:09
13 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 48:36:35 14:59
14 Quickstep 48:39:51 18:15
15 Ag2r La Mondiale 48:47:03 25:27
16 Fuji - Servetto 48:47:39 26:03
17 Team Saxo Bank 48:51:41 30:05
18 Xacobeo Galicia 48:57:07 35:31
19 Team Katusha 49:01:58 40:22
20 Team Milram 49:05:58 44:22
21 Garmin - Slipstream 49:13:35 51:59
22 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 49:25:04 1:03:28

Trofeo Super Team - Points
1 Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini 88
2 Lampre - Ngc 83
3 Team Columbia - High Road 77

4 Astana 68
5 Liquigas-Doimo 56
6 Quickstep 51
7 Rabobank 48
8 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 41
9 Barloworld 39
10 S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 35
11 Garmin - Slipstream 35
12 Cervelo Test Team 30
13 Caisse D'epargne 30
14 Isd-Neri 29
15 Fuji - Servetto 24
16 Team Saxo Bank 23
17 Silence - Lotto 19
18 Team Milram 18
19 Team Katusha 18
20 Ag2r La Mondiale 14
21 Xacobeo Galicia 7
22 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com
 
Related Articles
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 4: il Giro report card
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 Live Coverage Part One
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 5 Results

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |