Search the news archive:
 
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 4 General Classifications
 
By Staff
Date: 5/12/2009
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 4 General Classifications
 

92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 4 General Classifications
Official General Classifications & Jerseys


Maglia Rosa: Thomas Lovkvist Columbia/Highroad
Maglia Ciclamina: Alessandro Petacchi LPR Brakes/Farnese Vini
Maglia Verde: Danilo Di Luca LPR Brakes/Farnese Vini
Maglia Bianca: Thomas Lovkvist Columbia/Highroad

 2009 Tour of Italy
General Classification After Stage 4
1 Lovkvist Thomas Sweden Thr 13:05:28 Maglia Rosa
2 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 13:05:30 0:02
Maglia Verde
3 Rogers Michael Aus Thr 13:05:34 0:06

4 Popovych Yaroslav Ukr Ast 13:05:54 0:26
5 Leipheimer Levi Usa Ast 13:05:54 0:26

6 Armstrong Lance Usa Ast 13:05:56 0:28

7 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 13:06:00 0:32
8 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 13:06:10 0:42
9 Bruseghin Marzio Ita Lam 13:06:10 0:42
10 Sastre Candil Carlos Esp Ctt 13:06:17 0:49
11 Basso Ivan Ita Liq 13:06:21 0:53
12 Siutsou Kanstantsin Blr Thr 13:06:27 0:59

13 Horner Christopher Usa Ast 13:06:28 1:00
14 Cardenas Felix Rafael Col Bar 13:06:28 1:00
15 Rohregger Thomas Aut Mrm 13:06:30 1:02
16 Menchov Denis Rus Rab 13:06:30 1:02
17 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sda 13:06:34 1:06
18 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 13:06:37 1:09
19 Arroyo Duran David Esp Gce 13:06:39 1:11
20 Augustyn John Lee Rsa Bar 13:06:48 1:20
21 Scarponi Michele Ita Sda 13:06:53 1:25
22 Bertagnolli Leonardo Ita Sda 13:06:53 1:25
23 Bosisio Gabriele Ita Lpr 13:06:54 1:26

24 Navarro Garcia Daniel Esp Ast 13:07:00 1:32
25 Seeldrayers Kevin Bel Qst 13:07:01 1:33
26 Valjavec Tadej Slo Alm 13:07:03 1:35
27 Rodriguez Joaquin Esp Gce 13:07:04 1:36
28 Rodriguez Jackson Ven Sda 13:07:13 1:45
29 Petrov Evgeni Rus Kat 13:07:17 1:49

30 Wiggins Bradley Gbr Grm 13:07:31 2:03
31 Brajkovic Janez Slo Ast 13:07:34 2:06
32 Ten Dam Laurens Ned Rab 13:07:37 2:09
33 Grivko Andriy Ukr Isd 13:07:40 2:12
34 Froome Christopher Ken Bar 13:08:06 2:38
35 Tiralongo Paolo Ita Lam 13:08:14 2:46
36 Visconti Giovanni Ita Isd 13:08:17 2:49
37 Vorganov Eduard Rus Xgz 13:08:18 2:50

Sponsor the daily peloton
Advertise your product - contact us.

38 Cioni Dario David Ita Isd 13:08:28 3:00
39 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 13:08:36 3:08
40 Kessiakoff Fredrik Swe Fuj 13:08:49 3:21
41 Boasson Hagen Edvald Nor Thr 13:08:52 3:24
42 Bak Lars Ytting Den Sax 13:08:52 3:24
43 Grabovskyy Dmytro Ukr Isd 13:08:57 3:29
44 Masciarelli Francesco Ita Asa 13:09:09 3:41
45 Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo Col Sda 13:09:15 3:47
46 Voeckler Thomas Fra Bbo 13:09:17 3:49

47 Mazzanti Luca Ita Kat 13:09:35 4:07
48 Gustov Volodymir Ukr Ctt 13:09:35 4:07
49 Pidgornyy Ruslan Ukr Isd 13:09:38 4:10
50 Lopez Garcia David Esp Gce 13:09:46 4:18
51 De Greef Francis Bel Sil 13:09:48 4:20
52 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 13:09:56 4:28
53 Szmyd Sylvester Pol Liq 13:09:59 4:31
54 Rubiera Vigil Jose' Luis Esp Ast 13:10:08 4:40
55 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 13:10:18 4:50

56 Ochoa Carlos Jose' Ven Sda 13:10:45 5:17
57 Vanendert Jelle Bel Sil 13:10:54 5:26
58 Gerrans Simon Aus Ctt 13:11:04 5:36
59 Marzano Marco Ita Lam 13:11:13 5:45
60 Codol Massimo Ita Asa 13:11:16 5:48

61 Marzoli Ruggero Ita Asa 13:11:28 6:00
62 Wegelius Charles Gbr Sil 13:11:35 6:07
63 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp Gce 13:11:47 6:19
64 Fothen Markus Ger Mrm 13:11:56 6:28
65 Pietropolli Daniele Ita Lpr 13:12:08 6:40
66 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 13:12:18 6:50
67 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 13:12:19 6:51
68 Zeits Andrey Kaz Ast 13:12:20 6:52
69 Devenyns Dries Bel Qst 13:12:21 6:53
70 Bertogliati Rubens Sui Sda 13:12:26 6:58
71 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 13:12:43 7:15
72 Gasparotto Enrico Ita Lam 13:12:55 7:27
73 Sonnery Blaise Fra Alm 13:12:55 7:27
74 Miholjevic Vladimir Cro Liq 13:12:57 7:29

75 Pauwels Serge Bel Ctt 13:13:42 8:14
76 Tschopp Johann Sui Bbo 13:13:46 8:18
77 Ardila Cano Mauricio Alberto Col Rab 13:13:47 8:19
78 Mccartney Jason Usa Sax 13:13:50 8:22
79 Pozzato Filippo Ita Kat 13:13:53 8:25
80 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 13:14:10 8:42
81 Mori Manuele Ita Lam 13:14:25 8:57
82 Gomez Gomez Angel Esp Fuj 13:15:12 9:44
83 Brandt Christophe Bel Sil 13:15:23 9:55

84 Camano Ortuzar Iker Esp Fuj 13:15:30 10:02
85 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 13:16:38 11:10
86 Efimkin Alexander Rus Alm 13:16:51 11:23
87 Mayoz Echeverria Iban Esp Xgz 13:17:10 11:42
88 Deignan Philip Irl Ctt 13:17:11 11:43
89 Spezialetti Alessandro Ita Lpr 13:17:39 12:11
90 Gonzalez Baeza Hector Esp Fuj 13:17:39 12:11
91 Gilbert Philippe Bel Sil 13:17:44 12:16
92 Bonnafond Guillaume Fra Alm 13:17:56 12:28
93 Pinotti Marco Ita Thr 13:18:00 12:32
94 Eskov Nikita Rus Kat 13:18:01 12:33
95 Masciarelli Andrea Ita Asa 13:18:58 13:30
96 Stangelj Gorazd Slo Liq 13:19:01 13:33
97 Huzarski Bartosz Pol Isd 13:19:03 13:35
98 Malacarne Davide Ita Qst 13:19:16 13:48
99 Tjallingii Maarten Ned Rab 13:19:29 14:01
100 Danielson Tom Usa Grm 13:19:31 14:03
101 Cheula Giampaolo Ita Bar 13:19:52 14:24
102 Kozontchuk Dmitry Rus Rab 13:19:52 14:24
103 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 13:19:57 14:29
104 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 13:20:03 14:35
105 Carlstrom Kjell Fin Liq 13:20:17 14:49

106 Golcer Jure Slo Lpr 13:21:20 15:52
107 Garcia Marcos Esp Xgz 13:21:42 16:14
108 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 13:22:33 17:05
109 Bono Matteo Ita Lam 13:22:46 17:18
110 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 13:22:50 17:22
111 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 13:23:12 17:44
112 Scholz Ronny Ger Mrm 13:23:37 18:09
113 Hulsmans Kevin Bel Qst 13:23:49 18:21
114 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 19:32 Maglia Ciclamina
115 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 13:25:08 19:40

116 Gatto Oscar Ita Isd 13:25:55 20:27
117 Engels Addy Ned Qst 13:26:23 20:55
118 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 13:26:29 21:01
119 Da Dalto Mauro Ita Lam 13:27:11 21:43
120 Klimov Serguei Rus Kat 13:27:36 22:08
121 Failli Francesco Ita Asa 13:27:43 22:15
122 Vanotti Alessandro Ita Liq 13:27:47 22:19
123 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Sax 13:27:51 22:23
124 Montaguti Matteo Ita Lpr 13:27:56 22:28
125 Davis Allan Aus Qst 13:27:57 22:29
126 Brutt Pavel Rus Kat 13:28:07 22:39
127 Ermeti Giairo Ita Lpr 13:28:09 22:41
128 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 13:28:10 22:42
129 Garcia Da Pena David Esp Xgz 13:28:15 22:47
130 Chiarini Riccardo Ita Lpr 13:28:30 23:02
131 Dion Renaud Fra Alm 13:28:31 23:03
132 Quinziato Manuel Ita Liq 13:28:33 23:05
133 Charteau Anthony Fra Gce 13:28:45 23:17
134 Kiryienka Vasil Blr Gce 13:28:45 23:17
135 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Bbo 13:28:48 23:20
136 Fothen Thomas Ger Mrm 13:28:57 23:29
137 Sprick Matthieu Fra Bbo 13:29:22 23:54
138 Belgy Julien Fra Bbo 13:29:25 23:57
139 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 13:29:30 24:02
140 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 13:29:34 24:06
141 King Edward Usa Ctt 13:29:36 24:08
142 Ljungblad Jonas Swe Sil 13:29:43 24:15
143 Serov Alexander Rus Kat 13:29:47 24:19
144 Renshaw Mark Aus Thr 13:29:48 24:20
145 Millar David Gbr Grm 13:30:00 24:32
146 Barla Luca Ita Mrm 13:30:01 24:33
147 Lund Anders Den Sax 13:30:04 24:36
148 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 13:30:05 24:37
149 Jacobs Pieter Bel Sil 13:30:19 24:51
150 Gene Yohann Fra Bbo 13:30:19 24:51
151 De Groot Bram Ned Rab 13:30:20 24:52
152 Haedo Juan Jose' Arg Sax 13:30:24 24:56

153 Van Goolen Jurgen Bel Sax 13:30:33 25:05
154 Donati Alessandro Ita Asa 13:30:42 25:14
155 Cancellara Fabian Sui Sax 13:30:55 25:27
156 Lloyd Daniel Gbr Ctt 13:31:00 25:32
157 Reda Francesco Ita Qst 13:31:01 25:33
158 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 13:31:05 25:37
159 Zabriskie David Usa Grm 13:31:05 25:37
160 Pate Danny Usa Grm 13:31:18 25:50
161 Dean Julian Nzl Grm 13:31:58 26:30
162 Del Nero Jesus Esp Fuj 13:32:04 26:36
163 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 13:32:28 27:00
164 Chainel Steve Fra Bbo 13:32:45 27:17
165 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 13:32:46 27:18
166 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Esp Rab 13:32:46 27:18
167 Isaichev Vladimir Rus Xgz 13:33:23 27:55
168 Caccia Diego Ita Bar 13:33:28 28:00
169 Longo Borghini Paolo Ita Bar 13:33:42 28:14
170 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 13:33:48 28:20
171 Fernandez Cruz Delio Esp Xgz 13:33:50 28:22
172 Hunter Robert Rsa Bar 13:33:57 28:29
173 Bertolini Alessandro Ita Sda 13:34:03 28:35
174 Morabito Steve Sui Ast 13:34:03 28:35
175 Possoni Morris Ita Thr 13:34:15 28:47
176 Klostergaard Kasper Den Sax 13:35:08 29:40
177 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 13:35:19 29:51

178 Hunt Jeremy Gbr Ctt 13:37:09 31:41
179 Muller Martin Ger Mrm 13:37:27 31:59
180 Forster Robert Ger Mrm 13:38:00 32:32
181 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo Esp Xgz 13:38:13 32:45
182 Haddou Said Fra Bbo 13:38:13 32:45
183 Cesar Veloso Gustavo Esp Xgz 13:38:15 32:47
184 Barry Michael Can Thr 13:38:26 32:58
185 Hinault Sebastien Fra Alm 13:38:31 33:03
186 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 13:39:17 33:49
187 Sokolov Evgeny Rus Bbo 13:39:27 33:59
188 Kaisen Olivier Bel Sil 13:39:41 34:13
189 Loubet Julien Fra Alm 13:40:01 34:33
190 Serrano Ricardo Esp Fuj 13:40:39 35:11
191 Andriotto Dario Ita Asa 13:40:43 35:15
192 Senac Jean Charles Fra Alm 13:40:48 35:20
193 Fernandez Ramos Alberto Esp Fuj 13:40:59 35:31
194 Perget Mathieu Fra Gce 13:42:37 37:09
195 Dockx Bart Bel Sil 13:43:29 38:01

Points Classification - Maglia Ciclamina
1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 51
2 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 38
3 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 29

4 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 26
5 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 25

6 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 24
7 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 16
8 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 16
9 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 16
10 Cunego Damiano Ita Lam 14
11 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 14
12 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 14
13 Gatto Oscar Ita Isd 14
14 Davis Allan Aus Qst 14
15 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sda 12

Kom - Gran Prix Montana - Maglia Verde
1 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 15
2 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 10
3 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 6

4 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 5
5 Soler Juan M. Col Bar 4

6 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 3
7 Garcia Da Pena David Esp Xgz 3
8 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 3
9 Simoni Gilberto Ita Sda 2
10 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 2
11 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 2
12 Grivko Andriy Ukr Isd 1
13 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 1
14 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 1

Best Young Rider - U25 Maglia Bianca
1 Lovkvist Thomas Swe Thr 13:05:28  Maglia Rosa
2 Augustyn John Lee Rsa Bar 13:06:48 1:20
3 Seeldrayers Kevin Bel Qst 13:07:01 1:33

4 Rodriguez Jackson Ven Sda 13:07:13 1:45
5 Froome Christopher Ken Bar 13:08:06 2:38

6 Boasson Hagen Edvald Nor Thr 13:08:52 3:24
7 Grabovskyy Dmytro Ukr Isd 13:08:57 3:29
8 Masciarelli Francesco Ita Asa 13:09:09 3:41
9 De Greef Francis Bel Sil 13:09:48 4:20
10 Cataldo Dario Ita Qst 13:09:56 4:28
11 Capecchi Eros Ita Fuj 13:10:18 4:50
12 Vanendert Jelle Bel Sil 13:10:54 5:26
13 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 13:12:18 6:50
14 Konovalovas Ignatas Ltu Ctt 13:12:19 6:51
15 Zeits Andrey Kaz Ast 13:12:20 6:52
16 Sonnery Blaise Fra Alm 13:12:55 7:27
17 Agnoli Valerio Ita Liq 13:16:38 11:10
18 Gonzalez Baeza Hector Esp Fuj 13:17:39 12:11
19 Bonnafond Guillaume Fra Alm 13:17:56 12:28
20 Malacarne Davide Ita Qst 13:19:16 13:48
21 Kozontchuk Dmitry Rus Rab 13:19:52 14:24
22 Stamsnijder Tom Ned Rab 13:20:03 14:35
23 Garcia Marcos Esp Xgz 13:21:42 16:14
24 Jeannesson Arnold Fra Gce 13:22:33 17:05
25 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 13:22:50 17:22
26 Meyer Cameron Aus Grm 13:23:12 17:44
27 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 13:25:08 19:40
28 Gatto Oscar Ita Isd 13:25:55 20:27
29 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 13:26:29 21:01
30 Goss Matthew Harley Aus Sax 13:27:51 22:23
31 Montaguti Matteo Ita Lpr 13:27:56 22:28
32 Chiarini Riccardo Ita Lpr 13:28:30 23:02
33 Le Floch Guillaume Fra Bbo 13:28:48 23:20
34 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 13:29:34 24:06
35 Barla Luca Ita Mrm 13:30:01 24:33
36 Lund Anders Den Sax 13:30:04 24:36
37 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 13:30:05 24:37
38 Jacobs Pieter Bel Sil 13:30:19 24:51
39 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 13:31:05 25:37
40 Van Emden Jos Ned Rab 13:32:28 27:00
41 Isaichev Vladimir Rus Xgz 13:33:23 27:55
42 Fernandez Cruz Delio Esp Xgz 13:33:50 28:22
43 Possoni Morris Ita Thr 13:34:15 28:47
44 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 13:35:19 29:51
45 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo Esp Xgz 13:38:13 32:45
46 Sokolov Evgeny Rus Bbo 13:39:27 33:59
47 Loubet Julien Fra Alm 13:40:01 34:33
48 Senac Jean Charles Fra Alm 13:40:48 35:20
49 Fernandez Ramos Alberto Esp Fuj 13:40:59 35:31
50 Perget Mathieu Fra Gce 13:42:37 37:09

Traguardo Volante - Hot Spot Sprints
1 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 5
2 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 5
3 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 5
4 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 4
5 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 4
6 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 4
7 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 3
8 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 3
9 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 3
10 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 2

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com

Azzuri D'italia
1 Petacchi Alessandro Ita Lpr 8
2 Di Luca Danilo Ita Lpr 4
3 Cavendish Mark Gbr Thr 2
4 Garzelli Stefano Ita Asa 2
5 Farrar Tyler Usa Grm 2
6 Pellizotti Franco Ita Liq 1
7 Gavazzi Francesco Ita Lam 1
8 Swift Ben Gbr Kat 1

Fuga Cervélo Classification - Breaks
1 Facci Mauro Ita Qst 157
2 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita Asa 157
3 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr Alm 157
4 Schroder Bjorn Ger Mrm 157
5 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus Kat 157
6 Voigt Jens Ger Sax 150
7 Bellotti Francesco Ita Bar 146
8 De Bonis Francesco Ita Sda 142
9 Scarselli Leonardo Ita Isd 120
10 Martinez Acevedo Serafin Esp Xgz 103
11 Stannard Ian Gbr Isd 103
12 Vigano Davide Ita Fuj 103

Trofeo Super Team - Points
1 Astana 34
2 Liquigas-Doimo 31
3 Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini 20

4 Barloworld 20
5 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 19

6 S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 16
7 Team Columbia - High Road 15
8 Caisse D'epargne 13
9 Lampre - Ngc 13
10 Rabobank 12
11 Ag2r La Mondiale 8
12 Cervelo Test Team 5
13 Silence - Lotto 4
14 Fuji - Servetto 0
15 Quickstep 0
16 Team Milram 0
17 Team Katusha 0
18 Garmin - Slipstream 0
19 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0
20 Team Saxo Bank 0
21 Isd-Neri 0
22 Xacobeo Galicia 0

Team Classification - Fast Team
1 Team Columbia - High Road 38:33:00 0:00
2 Astana 38:33:10 0:10
3 Barloworld 38:34:10 1:10
4 S.Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. 38:34:15 1:15
5 Lampre - Ngc 38:34:41 1:41

6 Liquigas-Doimo 38:35:27 2:27
7 Caisse D'epargne 38:35:37 2:37
8 Isd-Neri 38:37:10 4:10
9 Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo 38:37:38 4:38
10 Cervelo Test Team 38:37:49 4:49
11 Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini 38:38:11 5:11
12 Silence - Lotto 38:38:33 5:33
13 Quickstep 38:41:32 8:32
14 Fuji - Servetto 38:41:44 8:44
15 Rabobank 38:42:58 9:58
16 Team Katusha 38:44:22 11:22
17 Ag2r La Mondiale 38:44:51 11:51
18 Team Saxo Bank 38:44:54 11:54
19 Team Milram 38:50:05 17:05
20 Xacobeo Galicia 38:50:37 17:37
21 Garmin - Slipstream 38:58:00 25:00
22 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 39:01:01 28:01

ALM - Ag2r La Mondiale
ASA - Acqua & Sapone/Caffe' Mokambo
AST - Astana
BAR - Barloworld
BB0 - Bbox Bouygues Telecom
CTT - Cervelo Test Team
FUJ -  Fuji/Servetto
GCE - Caisse d'Epargne
GRM - Garmin/Slipstream
ISD -  Isd/Neri
KAT - Team Katusha

LAM - Lampre/NGC
LIQ - Liquigas-Doimo
LPR - Lpr Brakes/Farnese Vini
MRM - Team Milram
QST - Quickstep
RAB - Rabobank
SAX -  Team Saxo Bank
SDA - S.Diquigiovanni/Androni Gioc.
SIL - Silence/Lotto
THR -  Team Columbia/Highroad
XGZ - Xacobeo Galicia

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com
 
Related Articles
92nd Giro d'Italia - The Favorites
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 4 Live Coverage Part One
92nd Giro d'Italia - Stage 3: il Giro report card

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |