Search the news archive:
 
107th Paris - Roubaix Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 4/11/2009
107th Paris - Roubaix Start List
 

Paris  - Roubaix  Start List
Teams, Riders, Numbers & Directeur Sportiefs, Cobble Sections

Paris (Compiègne) - Roubaix  259 km
Paris - Roubaix Map
Time Schedule  Start 11:00 AM
Official Race Store

Cobble Section
# -
Kilometer marker - name - length

27 98 Troisvilles à Inchy 2.2
26 104.5 km  - Viesly à Quiévy 1.8 km
25 107 km - Quiévy à Saint-Python 3.7 km
24 112 km - Saint-Python 1.5 km
23 119.5 km - Vertain à Saint-Martin-sur-Écaillon 2.3 km
22 126.5 km - Capelle-sur-Écaillon - Le-Buat 1.7 km
21 138.5 km - Verchain-Maugré à Quérénaing 1.6 km
20 141.5 km - Quérénaing à Maing 2.5 km
19 144.5 km - Maing à Monchaux-sur-Écaillon 1.6 km
18 156 km - Haveluy à Wallers 2.5 km
17 164 km - Trouée d’Arenberg 2.4 km
16 176.5 km - Hornaing à Wandignies-Hamage 3.7 km
15 184 km - Warlaing à Brillon 2.4 km
14 187.5 km - Tilloy à Sars-et-Rosières 2.4 km
13 194 km - Beuvry-la-forêt à Orchies 1.4 km
12 199 km - Orchies 1.7 km
11 205 km - Auchy-lez-Orchies à Bersée 2.6 km
10 210.5 Mons-en-Pévèle 3 km 
9 216.5 km - Mérignies à Pont-à-Marcq 0.7 km
8 219.5 km - Pont-Thibaut à Ennevelin 1.4 km
7 225.5 km - Templeuve - L’Épinette 0.2 km
7 226 km - Templeuve - Moulin-de-Vertain 0.5 km
6 232.5 km - Cysoing à Bourghelles 1.3 km
6 235 km - Bourghelles à Wannehain 1.1 km
5 239.5 km - Camphin-en-Pévèle 1.8 km
4 242 km - Carrefour de l’Arbre 2.1 km
3 244.5 km - Gruson 1.1 km
2 251 km - Willems à Hem 1.4 km
1 257.5 km - Roubaix 0.3 km
Finish 259 km
Total kilometers pave sections: 52.9 km
 

Quick Step (Qst)
D.S.: Peeters Wilfried
001 Boonen Tom
002 Chavanel Sylvain
003 De Weert Kevin
004 Devolder Stijn
005 Tosatto Matteo
006 Van Impe Kévin
007 Weylandt Wouter
008 Wynants Maarten

Team Saxo Bank (Sax)
D.S.: Michaelsen Lars
011 Cancellara Fabian
012 Arvesen Kurt-Asle
013 Bak Lars
014 Breschel Matti
015 Goss Matthew Harley
016 Klostergaard Kasper
017 Ljungqvist Marcus
018 Lund Anders

Lampre - N.G.C (Lam)
D.S.: Bontempi Fabrizio
021 Bandiera Marco
023 Da Dalto Mauro
024 Furlan Angelo
025 Mori Massimiliano
026 Righi Daniele
027 Sapa Marcin
028 Spilak Simon

Garmin - Slipstream (Grm)
D.S.: Weltz Johnny
031 Maaskant Martijn
032 Cozza Steven
033 Dekkers Hans
034 Duijn Huub
035 Friedman Michael
036 Frischkorn William
037 Sutton Christopher
038 Wiggins Bradley

Silence - Lotto (Sil)
D.S.: Redant Hendrik
041 Hoste Leif
042 Delage Mickaël
043 Elijzen Michiel
045 Scheirlinckx Staf
046 Sentjens Roy
047 Van Avermaet Greg
048 Van Summeren Johan
049 D’hollander Glenn

Team Columbia - Highroad (Thr)
D.S.: Holm Brian
051 Hincapie George
052 Barry Michaël
053 Boasson Hagen Edvald
054 Burghardt Marcus
055 Eisel Bernhard
056 Henderson Gregory
057 Reynes Mimo Vicente
058 Sieberg Marcel

Francaise Des Jeux (Fdj)
D.S.: Madiot Marc
061 Guesdon Frédéric
062 Chavanel Sébastien
063 Gerard Arnaud
064 Hutarovich Yauheni
065 Ladagnous Matthieu
067 Offredo Yoann
068 Sulzberger Wesley
069 Roux Anthony

Rabobank (Rab)
D.S.: Van Houwelingen Adri
071 Flecha Juan Antonio
072 Flens Rick
073 Hayman Mathew
074 Horrillo Pedro
075 Langeveld Sebastian
076 Leezer Tom
077 Posthuma Joost
078 Tjallingii Maarten

Liquigas (Liq)
D.S.: Zanatta Stefano
081 Kuschynski Aleksandr
082 Bodnar Maciej
083 Chicchi Francesco
084 Fischer Murilo Antoniobil
085 Franzoi Enrico
086 Guarnieri Jacopo
087 Oss Daniel
088 Quinziato Manuel

Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne (Cof)
D.S.: Deloeuil Alain
091 Blain Alexandre
092 Blot Guillaume
093 Brard Florent
094 Duclos-Lassalle Hervé
095 Minard Sébastien
096 Portal Sébastien
097 Usov Alexandre
098 Villa Romain

Team Milram (Mrm)
D.S.: Henn Christian
101 Knaven Servais
102 Eichler Markus
103 Fothen Thomas
104 Müller Martin
105 Roels Dominik
106 Terpstra Niki
107 Velits Martin
110 Schröder Björn

Skil/Shimano (Sks)
D.S.: Kemna Rudi
111 Lemoine Cyril
112 Beppu Fumiyuki
113 De Backer Bert
114 De Kort Koen
115 Docker Mitchell
116 Goesinnen Floris
117 Jin Long
118 Veelers Tom

Ag2r-La Mondiale (Alm)
D.S.: Lavenu Vincent
121 Elmiger Martin
122 Clerc Aurélien
123 Dion Renaud
124 Hinault Sébastien
125 Mondory Lloyd
126 Pineau Cedric
127 Poulhies Stéphane
128 Smukulis Gatis

Bbox Bouygues Telecom (Btl)
D.S.:Arnould Dominique
131 Chainel Steve
132 Claude Mathieu
133 Gaudin Damien
134 Haddou Saïd
135 Labbe Arnaud
136 Martias Rony
137 Pichot Alexandre
138 Turgot Sébastien

Agritubel (Agr)
D.S.:Hubert Emmanuel
141 Ista Kevin
142 Berges Emilien-Benoît
143 Caethoven Steven
144 Cusin Rémy
145 Feillu Brice
146 Feillu Romain
147 Jalabert Nicolas
148 Laurent Christophe

Cervelo Test Team (Ctt)
D.S.:Van Poppel Jean-Paul
151 Hammond Roger
152 Haussler Heinrich
153 Hunt Jérémy
154 Hushovd Thor
155 Klier Andreas
156 Lancaster Brett Daniel
157 Rasch Gabriel
158 Roulston Hayden

Team Katusha (Kat)
D.S.: Parsani Serge
161 Pozzato Filippo
162 De Haes Kenny
163 Galimzyanov Denis
164 Ignatiev Mikhail
165 Markov Aleixei
166 Napolitano Danilo
167 Trussov Nicolaï

Topsport Vlaanderen/Mercator (Tsv)
D.S.: Planckaert Walter
171 Neirynck Stijn
172 Goddaert Kristof
173 Joseph Stijn
174 Lodewijck Klaas
175 Neyens Maarten
176 Steurs Geert
177 Vanheule Bart
178 Vanspeybrouck Pieter

Landbouwkrediet/Colnago (Lan)
D.S.:Verhasselt Gino
181 Boucher David
182 Barbe Koen
183 Drouilly Mathieu
184 Flahaut Denis
185 Meirhaeghe Filip
186 Neyrinck Kevin
187 Ricci Poggi Martial
188 Scheirlinckx Bert

Caisse d’epargne (Gce)
D.S.: Ledanois Yvon
191 Coyot Arnaud
192 Costa Rui
193 Drujon Mathieu
194 Erviti Imanol
195 Madrazo Angel
196 Perez Arango Marlon
197 Portal Nicolas
198 Rojas Jose Joaquin

Astana (Ast)
D.S.: Dirk Demol
201 Popovych Yaroslav
202 Dimitriyev Valery
203 Kupeshov Berik
204 Morabito Steve
206 Raimbekov Bolat
207 Rast Gregory
208 Schär Michael

Euskaltel/Euskadi (Eus)
D.S.: Larrazabal Arbaiza Josu
211 Fernandez Koldo
212 Agirre Aseginolaza Josu
213 Galdos Alonso Aitor
214 Irizar Markel
215 Lafuente Andoni
216 Urtasun Perez Pablo

Vacansoleil Pro (Vac)
D.S.: Van Der Schueren Hilaire
221 Leukemans Bjorn
222 De Vocht Wim
223 Lowik Gerben
224 Mouris Jens
225 Traksel Bobbie
226 Veuchelen Frederik
227 Vierhouten Aart
228 Westra Lieuwe

Bmc Racing Team (Bmc)
D.S.:Lelangue John
231 Moos Alexandre
232 Bookwalter Brent
233 Cruz Antonio
234 Kohler Martin
235 Louder Jeffry
236 Mckissick Ian
237 Stewart Jackson
238 Wyss Danilo

 

Amaury Sport Organisation
Creating and running global sporting event organisation solutions

The Tour de France, Paris-Nice, Paris-Roubaix, Dakar, Paris Marathon and French Golf Open are only some of the world-class and internationally-renowned events that Amaury Sport Organisation runs. This dynamic company's teams share the same vision and work in sync to organise and develop high-quality competitions that honour the values embedded in sports ethics - and that will stand the test of time. http://www.aso.fr/

President: Jean-Étienne Amaury
Cycling Director: Christian Prudhomme

  • Discuss the sport with fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton Forums & Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Would you like to try your had at writing about the sport? contact us.
  • Link your site or blog to  www.dailypeloton.com
 
Related Articles
107th Paris -Roubaix - The Favourites
107th Paris-Roubaix - Chris' Picks
Paris-Roubaix - A History

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |