Search the news archive:
 
44thTirreno-Adriatico - Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 3/11/2009
44thTirreno-Adriatico - Start List
 

Tirreno- Adriatico - Start List
Teams, Riders and Bib Numbers for the starter of the "Race of Two Seas"... including a new addition to the invited squads

44th Tirreno - Adriatico  - The stages
March 11 – Stage 1: Cecina-Capannori 147km
March 12 – Stage 2: Volterra-Marina di Carrara 177 km
March 13 – Stage 3: Fucecchio-S. Croce sull’Arno 166 km
March 14 – Stage 4: Foligno-Montelupone 171 km
March 15 – Stage 5: Loreto-Macerata 30km
March 16 – Stage 6: Civitanova Marche-Cemerino 235 km
March 17 – Stage 7: S. Banedetto-S. Banedetto 169 km

Sax Team Saxo Bank Den
1 Cancellara Fabian Sui
2 Schleck Andy Lux
3 Hoj Frank Den
4 Klostergaard Larsen Kasper Den
5 Arvesen Kurt-Asle Nor
6 Ljungqvist Marcus Swe
7 Breschel Matti Den
8 O'grady Stuart Aus
D.S. Michaelsen Lars

Asa Acqua & Sapone/Caffe' Mokambo Ita
11 Andriotto Dario Ita
12 Codol Massimo Ita
13 Donati Alessandro Ita
14 Failli Francesco Ita
15 Garzelli Stefano Ita
16 Ortega Didac Esp
17 Palumbo Giuseppe Ita
18 Paolini Luca Ita
D.S. Gini Franco

Alm Ag2r la Mondiale Fra
21 Valjavec Tadej Slo
22 Clerc Aurélien Sui
23 Dessel Cyril Fra
24 Elmiger Martin Sui
25 Mandri Rene Est
26 Mondory Lloyd Fra
27 Pliuschin Alexandr Mda
28 Krivtsov Yuriy Ukr
D.S. Kasputis Arturas

Ast Astana Kaz
31 Bazayev Assan Kaz
32 Brajkovic Janez Slo
33 Iglinskiy Maxim Kaz
34 Klöden Andreas Ger
35 Muravyev Dmitriy Kaz
36 Rast Grégory Sui
37 Renev Sergey Kaz
38 Zeits Andrey Kaz
D.S. Yates Sean

Bar Barloworld Gbr
41 Caccia Diego Ita
42 Calcagni Patrick Sui
43 Cheula Giampaolo Ita
44 Cummings Steven Gbr
45 Hunter Robert Rsa
46 Longo Borghini Paolo Ita
47 Corti Marco Ita
48 Geraint Thomas Gbr
D.S. Volpi Alberto

Bbo Bbox Bouygues Telecom Fra
51 Sprick Matthieu Fra
52 Fedrigo Pierrick Fra
53 Lefevre Laurent Fra
54 Haddou Said Fra
55 Jerome Vincent Fra
56 Labbe Arnaud Fra
57 Martias Rony Fra
58 Tschopp Johann Sui
D.S. Guiberteau Christian

Gce Caisse D'epargne Esp
61 Arroyo Duran David Esp
62 Coyot Arnaud Fra
63 Kiryienka Vasil Blr
64 Lastras Garcia Pablo Esp
65 Madrazo Ruiz Angel Esp
66 Faria Da Costa Rui Alberto Por
67 Rodriguez Oliver Joaquin Esp
68 Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan Esp
D.S. Stephens Neil

Flm Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce Ita
71 Simeoni Filippo Ita
72 Biondo Maurizio Ita
73 Caruso Giampaolo Ita
74 Duma Vladimir Ukr
75 Gentili Massimiliano Ll
76 Giordani Leonardo Ita
77 Khalilov Mikhaylo Ukr
78 Rossi Enrico Ita
D.S. Podenzana Massimo

Ctt Cervelo Test Team Sui
81 Gerrans Simon Aus
82 Hammond Roger Gbr
83 Hushovd Thor Nor
84 Klier Andreas Ger
85 Lloyd Daniel Gbr
86 Lancaster Brett Aus
87 Rasch Gabriel Nor
88 Rollin Dominique Can
D.S. Albasini Marcello

Cof Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne Fra
91 Blain Alexandre Fra
92 Demaret Jean Eudes Fra
93 Duque Leonardo Col
94 El Fares Julien Fra
95 Fernandez Bustinza Bingen Esp
96 Duclos-Lassalle Hervé Fra
97 Hary Maryan Fra
98 Sijmens Nico Bel
D.S. Deloeuil Alain

Sda Diquigiovanni - Androni Gioc. Ven
101 Simoni Gilberto Ita
102 Rebellin Davide Ita
103 Bertolini Alessandro Ita
104 Ginanni Francesco Ita
105 Belletti Manuel Ita
106 Gavazzi Mattia Ita
107 Mate Mardones Luis Angel Esp
108 Scarponi Michele Ita
D.S. Bellini Marco

Eus Euskaltel - Euskadi Esp
111 Lafuente Andoni Esp
112 Agirre Aseginolaza Josu Esp
113 Landaluze Intxaurraga Inigo Esp
114 Velasco Murillo Ivan Esp
115 Urtasun Perez Pablo Esp
116 Martinez De Esteban Egoi Esp
117 Fernandez Koldo Esp
118 Galdos Alonso Aitor Esp
D.S. Gerrikagoitia Gorka

Fdj Française Des Jeux Fra
121 Coppel Jerome Fra
122 Geslin Anthony Fra
123 Hutarovich Yauheni Blr
124 Meersman Gianni Bel
125 Offredo Yoann Fra
126 Roux Anthony Fra
127 Sulzberger Wesley Aus
128 Vaugrenard Benoit Fra
D.S. Pineau Franck

Grm Garmin - Slipstream Usa
131 Dean Julian Nzl
132 Farrar Tyler Usa
133 Friedman Michael Usa
134 Frischkorn William Usa
135 Hesjedal Ryder Can
136 Maaskant Martijn Ned
137 Sutton Christopher Aus
138 Tuft Svein Can
D.S. White Matthew

Lam Lampre - Ngc Ita
141 Ballan Alessandro Ita
142 Bruseghin Marzio Ita
143 Da Dalto Mauro Ita
144 Gasparotto Enrico Ita
145 Furlan Angelo Ita
146 Mori Massimiliano Ita
147 Righi Daniele Ita
148 Sapa Marcin Pol
D.S. Bontempi Fabrizio

Liq Liquigas Ita
151 Basso Ivan Ita
152 Bennati Daniele Ita
153 Agnoli Valerio Ita
154 Nibali Vincenzo Ita
155 Pellizotti Franco Ita
156 Quinziato Manuel Ita
157 Sabatini Fabio Ita
158 Vanotti Alessandro Ita
D.S. Zanatta Stefano

Lpr Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini Irl
161 Bernucci Lorenzo Ita
162 Bosisio Gabriele Ita
163 Di Luca Danilo Ita
164 Ermeti Giairo Ita
165 Ongarato Alberto Ita
166 Petacchi Alessandro Ita
167 Pietropolli Daniele Ita
168 Chiarini Riccardo Ita
D.S. Fidanza Giovanni

Qst Quickstep Bel
171 Boonen Tom Bel
172 Davis Allan Aus
173 Devenyns Dries Bel
174 Devolder Stijn Bel
175 Hulsmans Kevin Bel
176 Tosatto Matteo Ita
177 Velo Marco Ita
178 Wynants Maarten Bel
D.S. Guercilena Luca

Rab Rabobank Ned
181 Gesink Robert Ned
182 De Maar Marc Ned
183 Flens Rick Ned
184 Horrillo Munoz Pedro Esp
185 Martens Paul Ger
186 Niermann Grischa Ger
187 Stamsnijder Tom Ned
188 De Groot Bram Ned
D.S. Maassen Frans

Sil Silence - Lotto Bel
191 Aerts Mario Bel
192 Dekker Thomas Ned
193 Hoste Leif Bel
194 Lang Sebastian Ger
195 Kaisen Olivier Bel
196 Van Summeren Johan Bel
197 Van Avermaet Greg Bel
198 Wegelius Charles Gbr
D.S. Damiani Roberto

Thr Team Columbia - High Road Usa
201 Albasini Michael Sui
202 Boasson Hagen Edvald Nor
203 Cavendish Mark Gbr
204 Eisel Bernhard Aut
205 Grabsch Bert Ger
206 Hincapie George Usa
207 Lövkvist Thomas Swe
208 Siutsou Kanstantsin Blr
D.S. Piva Valerio

Kat Team Katusha Rus
211 Pozzato Filippo Ita
212 Brutt Pavel Rus
213 Ignatiev Mikhail Rus
214 Ivanov Serguei Rus
215 Klimov Serguei Rus
216 Mazzanti Luca Ita
217 Mcewen Robbie Aus
218 Napolitano Danilo Ita
D.S. Parsani Serge

Mrm Team Milram Ger
221 Ciolek Gerald Ger
222 Fröhlinger Johannes Ger
223 Gerdemann Linus Ger
224 Wegmann Fabian Ger
225 Knaven Servais Ned
226 Velits Peter Svk
227 Schröder Björn Ger
228 Wrolich Peter Aut
D.S. Henn Christian

Vac Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team Ned
231 Bozic Borut Slo
232 Carrara Matteo Ita
233 Cooke Baden Aus
234 Lagutin Sergey Uzb
235 Leukemans Björn Bel
236 Mouris Jens Ned
237 De Vocht Wim Bel
238 Westra Lieuwe Ned
D.S. Van Der Schueren Hilaire

Fuj Fuji - Servetto Esp
241 Camano Ortuzar Iker Esp
242 Capecchi Eros Ita
243 Capelli Ermanno Ita
244 De La Fuente Rasilla David Esp
245 Del Nero Montes Jesus Esp
246 Kessiakoff Fredrik Swe
247 Nardello Daniele Ita
248 Vigano Davide Ita
D.S. Zanini Stefano

  • Discuss this &  the sport with cycling fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room.
  • Sponsor the daily peloton - advertise your product - contact us.
  • Do you have a passion for cycling and writing about the sport? contact us.
 
Related Articles
44th Tirreno - Adriatico - Teams Announce Squads
44th Terreno-Adriatico - Fuji/Servetto Participation

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |