Search the news archive:
 
Fantasy Tour: Stage 19 - Rider Scores
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/28/2002
Fantasy Tour: Stage 19 - Rider Scores
 

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
RIDERS - Stage 19 Scores

Lance Armstrong dominated both the stage and Overall Ranking. He got 40 points on Saturday, and extended his lead over Erik Zabel to 109 points. Rumsas now ahead of IGG. First points for USPS' VHP.

1 - Lance Armstrong (A - USPS) - 40 Points
2 - Raimondas Rumsas (B - Lampre-Daikin) - 27 Points
3 - Laszlo Bodrogi (C - Mapei-Quick Step) - 18 Points
4 - David Millar (B - Cofidis) - 13 Points
5 - Joseba Beloki (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 10 Points
6 - Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 10 Points
7 - Serhyi Honchar (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 8 Points
8 - Robbie Mc Ewen (A - Lotto-Adecco) - 6 Points
9 - Laurent Jalabert (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 6 Points
10 - Raivis Belohvosciks (D - Lampre-Daikin) - 6 Points
11 - Ivan Basso (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 5 Points
12 - Erik Zabel (A - Team Telekom) - 3 Points
13 - Santiago Botero (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 3 Points
14 - Mario Aerts (C - Lotto-Adecco) - 3 Points
15 - Stuart O'Grady (A - Crédit Agricole) - 1 Point
16 - Victor Hugo Pena (C - USPS) - 1 Point

TOT. 160 Points

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
RIDERS - Overall Ranking after Stage 19

1 - Lance Armstrong (A - USPS) - 323 Points
2 - Erik Zabel (A - Team Telekom) - 214 Points
3 - Robbie Mc Ewen (A - Lotto-Adecco) - 197 Points
4 - Joseba Beloki (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 163 Points
5 - Raimondas Rumsas (B - Lampre-Daikin) - 121 Points
6 - Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 119 Points
7 - Santiago Botero (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 97 Points
8 - Laurent Jalabert (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 92 Points
9 - Christophe Mengin (D - FDJeux.com) - 80 Points
10 - Rubens Bertogliati (D - Lampre-Daikin) - 72 Points
12 - Oscar Freire (B - Mapei-Quick Step) - 69 Points (*)
13 - Jan Kirsipuu (B - AG2R Prévoyance) - 69 Points (*)
11 - David Millar (B - Cofidis) - 69 Points
14 - Ivan Basso (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 65 Points
15 - Mario Aerts (C - Lotto-Adecco) - 55 Points
16 - Baden Cooke (C - FDJeux.com) - 54 Points
17 - Stuart O'Grady (A - Crédit Agricole) - 50 Points
18 - Michael Boogerd (B - Rabobank) - 48 Points
19 - Thor Hushovd (C - Crédit Agricole) - 47 Points
20 - Dario Frigo (B - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 44 Points
21 - Roberto Heras (B - USPS) - 42 Points
22 - Ludo Dierckxsens (C - Lampre-Daikin) - 40 Points
23 - Patrice Halgand (C - Jean Delatour) - 39 Points
24 - Pedro Horrillo (D - Mapei-Quick Step) - 34 Points
25 - Stéphane Bergès (D - AG2R Prévoyance) - 31 Points
26 - Richard Virenque (B - Domo-Farm Frites) - 31 Points
27 - Laurent Brochard (C - Jean Delatour) - 31 Points
28 - Karsten Kroon (D - Rabobank) - 30 Points
29 - Carlos Sastre (C - CSC-Tiscali) - 30 Points
30 - Brad McGee (C - FDJeux.com) - 30 Points
31 - Laszlo Bodrogi (C - Mapei-Quick Step) - 29 Points
32 - Serhyi Honchar (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 26 Points
33 - Isidro Nozal (D - ONCE-Eroski) - 25 Points
35 - Michael Sandstød (D - CSC-Tiscali) - 23 Points (*)
39 - Andrej Hauptmann (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 23 Points (*)
34 - Servais Knaven (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 23 Points
36 - Jérome Pineau (E - Bonjour) - 23 Points
37 - Fabio Baldato (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 23 Points
38 - David Etxebarria (B - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - 23 Points
40 - Alexandre Botcharov (C - AG2R Prévoyance) - 23 Points
41 - Erik Dekker (B - Rabobank) - 22 Points
42 - Jan Svorada (C - Lampre-Daikin) - 21 Points
43 - Francisco Mancebo (C - iBanesto.com) - 20 Points
44 - Jörg Jaksche (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 20 Points
45 - Giuseppe Guerini (C - Team Telekom) - 18 Points
46 - Axel Merckx (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 18 Points
47 - Jakob Piil (C - CSC-Tiscali) - 18 Points
48 - Stefano Casagranda (E - Alessio) - 13 Points (*)
49 - Marco Serpellini (C - Lampre Daikin) - 13 Points
50 - Franck Rénier (E - Bonjour) - 13 Points
51 - Emmanuel Magnien (C - Bonjour) - 13 Points
52 - David Moncoutié (D - Cofidis) - 13 Points
53 - Leon van Bon (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 13 Points
54 - Raivis Belohvosciks (D - Lampre-Daikin) - 12 Points
58 - Oscar Sevilla (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 10 Points (*)
55 - Serguei Ivanov (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 10 Points
56 - Sébastien Hinault (D - Crédit Agricole) - 10 Points
57 - Sandy Casar (C - FDJeux.com) - 10 Points
59 - David Latasa (D - iBanesto.com) - 10 Points
60 - Christophe Edalaine (E - Jean Delatour) - 10 Points
62 - Paolo Bossoni (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 8 Points (*)
61 - Stéphane Augé (D - Jean Delatour) - 8 Points
63 - Marcos Serrano (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 8 Points
64 - Levi Leipheimer (B - Rabobank) - 8 Points
65 - Laurent Lefèvre (E - Jean Delatour) - 8 Points
66 - José Vicente Garcia Acosta (C - iBanesto.com) - 8 Points
67 - Javier Pascual Rodriguez (C - iBanesto.com) - 8 Points
68 - Andy Flickinger (E - AG2R Prévoyance) - 8 Points
69 - Nicki Sørensen (C - CSC-Tiscali) - 8 Points
70 - Gianmatteo Fagnini (C - Team Telekom) - 8 Points
73 - Fred Rodriguez (B - Domo-Farm Frites) - 6 Points (*)
71 - Unai Osa (C - iBanesto.com) - 6 Points
72 - Nicolas Vogondy (C - FDJeux.com) - 6 Points
74 - Eddy Mazzoleni (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 6 Points
76 - Francois Simon (C - Bonjour) - 5 Points (*)
75 - José Azevedo (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 5 Points
77 - Andrei Kivilev (B - Cofidis) - 5 Points
78 - Nico Mattan (C - Cofidis) - 4 Points
79 - Miguel Martinez (D - Mapei-Quick Step) - 4 Points
80 - José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluna (C - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 2 Points
81 - Dariusz Baranowski (D - iBanesto.com) - 2 Points
82 - Constantino Zaballa (D - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 2 Points
83 - Beat Zberg (C - Rabobank) - 2 Points
84 - Arvis Piziks (D - CSC-Tiscali) - 2 Points
85 - Andrea Peron (D - Fassa Bortolo) - 2 Points
86 - Thierry Loder (E - AG2R Prévoyance) - 2 Points
87 - Ivan Gotti (C - Alessio) - 1 Point
88 - Enrico Cassani (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 1 Point
89 - Bobby Julich (C - Team Telekom) - 1 Point
90 - Nicola Loda (D - Fassa Bortolo) - 1 Point
91 - Victor Hugo Pena (C - USPS) - 1 Point

TOT. 3060 Points

(*) = Out of the Race


2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
TRADE TEAMS - Stage 19 Scores

1 - USPS - 14 Points (Stage Winner's Team; Overall Leader's Team)
2 - ONCE-Eroski - 6 Points (Teams Ranking Leader)

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
TRADE TEAMS - Overall Ranking after Stage 19

1 - ONCE-Eroski - 176 Points
2 - USPS - 112 Points
3 - CSC-Tiscali - 34 Points
4 - Lampre-Daikin - 21 Points
5 - Rabobank - 20 Points
6 - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 18 Points
6 - Cofidis - 18 Points
8 - Team Telekom - 14 Points
8 - Domo-Farm Frites - 14 Points
10 - Fassa-Bortolo - 13 Points
11 - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
11 - Lotto-Adecco - 8 Points
11 - Jean Delatour - 8 Points
11 - iBanesto.com - 8 Points
11 - FDJeux.com - 8 Points
11 - AG2R Prevoyance - 8 Points
11 - Tacconi Sport-Tonello - 8 Points
11 - Crédit Agricole - 8 Points

TOT. 504 Points


RIDERS - ABANDONS after Stage 19

TOM STEELS (B - Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 5 (DNF) - 104 Teams
MARCO PINOTTI (D - Lampre-Daikin) - STAGE 5 (DNF) - 0 Teams

RIK VERBRUGGHE (B - Lotto-Adecco) - STAGE 6 (DNS) - 11 Teams
ALEKSANDR SHEFER (C - Alessio) - STAGE 6 (DNF) - 0 Teams

DIDIER ROUS (C - Bonjour) - STAGE 7 (DNF) - 5 Teams

OSCAR FREIRE (B - Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 8 (DNS) - 19 Teams
AART VIERHOUTEN(D - Lotto-Adecco) - STAGE 8 (DNS) - 2 Teams

ÁLVARO GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO (C - ONCE-Eroski) - STAGE 10 (DNF) - 15 Teams

MICHAEL SANDSTØD (D - CSC-Tiscali) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 5 Teams
JAN KIRSIPUU (B - AG2R Prévoyance) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 24 Teams
JONATHAN VAUGHTERS (C - Crédit Agricole) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 6 Teams
SANTIAGO PÉREZ (C - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 6 Teams

LUCIANO PAGLIARINI (D - Lampre-Daikin) - STAGE 12 (DNS) - 2 Teams
ANTONIO TAULER LULL (D - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 19 Teams
OSCAR POZZI (D - Fassa Bortolo) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 0 Teams
FABIEN DE WAELE (D - Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 2 Teams
ANDREJ HAUPTMAN (C - Tacconi Sport -Tonello) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 9 Teams
STEFANO CASAGRANDA (E - Alessio) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 14 Teams
RUSLAN IVANOV (C - Alessio) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 0 Teams
FRANÇOIS SIMON (C - Bonjour) - STAGE 12 (Outside Time Limit) - 2
GORKA GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA (E - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - STAGE 12 (Time Limit) - 8 Teams
SAMUEL SANCHEZ (C- Euskaltel-Euskadi) - STAGE 12 (Outside Time Limit) - 0 Teams
JACKY DURAND (C - FdJeux.com) - STAGE 12 (Disqualified) - 4 Teams

PAOLO BOSSONI (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - STAGE 13 (DNF) - 1 Team
JOSE' JAVIER GOMEZ GOZALO (C - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 13 (DNF) - 5 Teams

PETER LUTTENBERGER (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - STAGE 14 (DNF) - 0 Teams

CHRISTOPHE MOREAU (B - Crédit Agricole) - STAGE 15 (DNF) - 31 Teams

JIMMY CASPER (C - FDJeux.com) - STAGE 16 (DNF) - 22 Teams
OSCAR SEVILLA (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 16 (DNF) - 59 Teams
LAURENT DUFAUX (C - Alessio) - STAGE 16 (DNF) - 7 Teams
DAVE BRUYTLANDS (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - STAGE 16 (Time Limit) - 0 Teams
FREDDY RODRIGUEZ (B - Domo-Farm Frites) - STAGE 16 (Time Limit) - 16 Teams
CHRISTOPHE ORIOL (E - AG2R Prévoyance) - STAGE 16 (Time Limit) - 7 Teams

MASSIMO DONATI (D - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - STAGE 17 (DNF) - 1 Team
FREDERIC GUESDON (D - FDJeux.com) - STAGE 17 (DNF) - 2 Teams
DANIEL ATIENZA (D - Cofidis) - STAGE 17 (DNF) - 1 Team

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |