Search the news archive:
 
15th Dirka Po Sloveniji - (Tour of Slovenia) Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 6/10/2008
15th Dirka Po Sloveniji - (Tour of Slovenia) Start List
 

15th Dirka Po Sloveniji - (Tour of Slovenia) Start List
Teams, Rosters and Bib Numbers and Race Palmares for all 14 Dirka Po Sloveniji


2007 General Classfication: Vincenzo Nibali (Ita, Liquigas), winner Tomaz Nose (Slo, Adria Mobil) and third Andrea Noe' (Ita, Liquigas). Photo © 2008 Mitja Smid Bricelj - PhotoSI


The peloton rolls out on stage 2 - 163 km from Sentjernej to Ljubljana in the 2007 Tour of Slovenia. Photo © 2008 Mitja Smid Bricelj - PhotoSI


Teams List:

ADR Adria Mobil SLO
2 BOLE Grega SLO
3 CUJNIK Benjamin* SLO
4 KIŠERLOVSKI Robert* CRO
5 KUMP Marko* SLO1
6 MURN Uroš SLO
7 SENEKOVIČ Jože* SLO
8 ZRIMŠEK Jure
9 ŽAGAR Jure* SLO
D.S. ERŽEN Milan

PER Perutnina Ptuj  SLO
11 MAHORIČ Mitja SLO
12 KVASINA Matija CRO
13 STARE Matej SLO
14 ROGINA Radoslav CRO
15 DURASEK Kristjan* CRO
16 FAJT Kristjan SLO19820507
17 KOCJAN Jure SLO
18 GAZVODA Gregor SLO
D.S.: GLIVAR Srečko

SAK Sava  SLO
21 KERKEZ Vladimir SLO
22 BURJEK Nik* SLO
23 FALTHAINER Werner AUT
24 DEMARIN Massimo CRO
25 FURDI Blaž* SLO
26 ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino SLO
27 BAJT Dejan* SLO
28 ŠILAR Uroš SLO
D.S.: KAVAŠ Miran

RAR Radenska KD
Financial Point SLO

31 VRECER Robert SLO
32 REZMAN Bostjan SLO
33 GNEZDA Matej SLO
34 STRGAR Matic SLO
35 TRATNIK David SLO
36 ANDI Bajc* SLO
37 ZUN Blaz* SLO
158 VALČIĆ Silvano* CRO19881204
D.S.: HAUPTMAN Andrej

LAM Lampre ITA
41 BALDATO Fabio ITA
42 ŠPILAK Simon* SLO
43 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA
44 PELANEK Lubos CZE
45 BOSSONI Paolo ITA
D.S.: BONTEMPI Fabrizio

LIQ LIQUIGAS ITA
51 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA
52 BODNAR Maciej POL
53 CHICCHI Francesco ITA
54 CURTOLO Alberto ITA
55 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO
56 NOE Andrea ITA
57 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
58 ŠTANGELJ Gorazd SLO
D.S.: ZANATTA Stefano 

ASA Acqua Sapone -
Caffe Mokambo ITA

61 ANDRIOTTO Dario ITA
62 BALDUCCI Gabriele ITA
63 DONATI Alessandro ITA
64 FAILLI Francesco ITA
65 KUNITSKI Andrei BLR
66 MASCIARELLI Simone ITA1
67 PAOLINI Luca ITA
68 SAMOILAU Branislau BLR
D.S.:FRANCO Gini

LPR LPR Brakes/Ballan IRL
71 CELLI Luca ITA
72 CUCINOTTA Claudio ITA
73 FERRARA Raffaele ITA
74 GOLČER Jure SLO
75 LAGANA Sergio ITA
76 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA
77 PROCH Walter ITA
78 PODGORNYY Ruslan UKR
D.S.: MANZONI Mario

ELK Elk Haus/Simplon  AUT
81 EIBEGGER Markus AUT
82 TRAMPUSCH Gerhard AUT
83 RADOCHLA Steffen GER
84 THURAU Bjorn* GER
85 FANKHAUSER Clemens AUT
86 RUCKER Stefan AUT
87 VALACH Jan SVK
D.S.: ALBRECHT Alexander

PSK PSK Whirlpool/Author CZE
91 BENCIK Petr CZE
92 BUCHACEK Tomas CZE
93 DANACIK Jakub* CZE
94 KONIG Leopold* CZE
95 KOZUBEK Stanislav CZE
96 SOSENKA Ondrej CZE
97 KLOUCEK Frantisek CZE
D.S.: FIALA Otakar

 

SDA Serramenti PVC -
Diquigiovanni VEN

101 AXELSSON Niklas SWE
102 BELLETTI Manuel ITA
103 DONADELLO Emiliano ITA
104 HONDO Danilo GER
105 MOSER Leonardo ITA
106 ROSSI Nazareno SUI
107 SOLARI Luca ITA
108 TRAFICANTE Roberto ITA
D.S.: BELLINI Marco

 NGC NGC Medical/
OTC Industria Psour ITA
111 CANNONE Donato ITA
112 CATTANEO Marco ITA
113 CORSINI Marco ITA
114 MAISTO Massimiliano ITA
115 REDA Francesco ITA
116 RIZZI Bruno ITA
117 ROSSI Enrico ITA
118 ZAGORODNIY Volodymyr UKR
D.S.: PESCHI Andrea

MIE Miche/Silver Cross  SMR
121 NIEMIEC Przemyslaw POL
122 SZCZAWINSKI Krzysztof POL
123 GIUNTI Massimo ITA
124 DEGANO Enerico ITA
125 MUTO Pasquale ITA
126 SERRY Eddy ITA
127 CARTA Maurizio ITA
128 D'ANDREA Nicola ITA
D.S. TOZZI Marco

NEP Nippo Endeka  SMR
131 AGOSTA Domenico ITA
132 YAMASHITA Takahiro JPN
133 MIORIN Devis ITA
134 TONDO Pierpaolo ITA
135 PALANDRI Marino ITA
136 GABRIELLESCHI Massimo ITA
137 RATTI Eddy ITA
138 CADAMURO Simone ITA
D.S.: FABRIZZIO Fabbri

CZP Centri della Calzatura/Partizan SRB
141 RUBIANO CHAVEZ Miguel COL
142 KROL Artur POL19830627
143 NIKANDROV Dmitri RUS
144 ZANASCA Luca ITA
145 CALLEGARIN Daniele ITA
146 DER Zolt SRB
147 HASANOVIC Esad SRB
148 KOLESSOV Alexey KAZ
D.S.: FRANCHINI Primo

CRO Nacionalna Ekipa CRO
151 MIHOLJEVIĆ Hrvoje CRO
152 DANČULOVIĆ Tomislav CRO
153 DEMANUELE David CRO
154 KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel CRO
155 POKUPEC Zvonimir CRO
156 BLAŽEVIĆ Darko CRO
157 PERKOVIĆ Marijan* CRO
D.S.: KIŠERLOVSKI Eduard


2007 Winner of the Tour of Slovenia Tomaz Nose (Adria Mobil)
Photo © 2008 Mitja Smid Bricelj - PhotoSI

Tour De Slovenie - Past Winners
Vainqueures Passé Course "Tour De Slovénie"

1993
1. Bor Is Premuzic Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Rog Lj Ublj Ana)
2. Srecko Glivar Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)
3. Gorazd Stangelj Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)
4. Wim Van Der Nizozemska/ Pay Bas
5. Robert Pintarič Slovenija/ Slovénie (Rog Ljubljana)

1994
1. Tobias Steinhauser Nemcij A/ Allemagne
2. Boris Premuzic Slovenija/ Slovénie (Rog Ljubljana)
3. Sandi Papez Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)
4. Bogdan Ravbar Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)
5. Dimitry Sedun Kazakhstan

1995
1. Valter Bonca Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Selle Italia)
2. Boris Premuzic Slovenija/ Slovénie (Rog Ljubljana)
3. Marco Di Renzo Italija/ Italie
4. Lorenzo Di Silvestro Italija/ Italie
5. Massimiliano Gentili Italija/ Italie

1996
1. Lor Enzo Di Silvestr O Italij A/ Italie
2. Stefano Giraldi Italija/ Italie
3. Marco Di Renzo Italija/ Italie
4. Boris Premuzic Slovenija/ Slovénie (Radenska Rog Ljubljana)
5. Jurij Ramaccotti Italija/ Italie

1998
1. Branko Filip Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
2. Gorazd Stangelj Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
3. Pavel Sumanov Bolgarija/ Bugarie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
4. Valter Bonca Slovenija/ Slovénie (Perutnina Radenska Rog)
5. Cezary Zamana Poljska/ Polonie

1999
1. Tim J Ones Zimbabve (Amore & Vita)
2. Tadej Valjavec Slovenija/ Slovénie (Sava Kranj)
3. Stefano Panetta Italija/ Italie
4. Gerrid Glomser Avstrija/ Autriche
5. Massimo Giunti Italija/ Italie

2000
1. Mar Tin Der Ganc Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
2. Vladimir Miholjevic Hrvaska/ Croatia (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
3. Boris Premuzic Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
4. Sylvain Beauchamp Kanada/ Canada
5. Mitja Mahoric Slovenija/ Slovénie (Perutnina Ptuj)

2001
1. Faat Zakir Ov Rusij A/ Russie (Amore & Vita)
2. Martin Derganc Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
3. Vladimir Miholjevic Hrvaska/ Croatia (Krka Telekom Novo Mesto)
4. Seweryn Kohut Poljska/ Pologne (Amore & Vita)
5. Slawomir Kohut Poljska/ Pologne (Amore & Vita)

2002
1. Evgeni Petr Ov Rusij A/ Russie (Mapei – Quick Step)
2. Dean Podgornik Slovenija/ Slovénie (Hit Casino)
3. Hannes Hampel Avstrija/ Autriche (Team Bikedrive)
4. Massimo Demarin Hrvaska/ Croatia (Hit Casino)
5. Jure Golcer Slovenija/ Slovénie (Perutnina Ptuj & Krka Telekom)

2003
1. Mitja Mahor Ic Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Perutnina Ptuj )
2. Jure Golcer Slovenija/ Slovénie (Volksbank Ideal)
3. Andreas Matzbacher Avstrija/ Autriche (Austria National Team)
4. Massimo Demarin Hrvaska/ Croatia (Perutnina Ptuj)
5. Stef Clement Nizozemska / Pay Bas (Van Hemert Groep Cycling Team)

2004
1. Mitja Mahor Ic Slovenij A/ Slovénie (Perutnina Ptuj )
2. Aleksandr Kuschynski Belorusija/ Belarusia (Amore & Vita)
3. Matic Strgar Slovenija/ Slovénie (Radenska Rog Ljubljana)
4. Miha Svab Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)
5. Janez Brajkovic Slovenija/ Slovénie (Krka Novo Mesto)

2005
1. Przemyslaw Niemiec Polj Ska/Pologne (Miche)
2. Fortunato Baliani Italija/Italie (Ceramica Panaria – Navigare)
3. Radoslav Rogina Hrvaska/Croatie (Tenax Nobili
Rubinetterie)
4. Raffaele Ferrara Italija/Italie (Team Androni Giocattoli)
5. Janez Brajkovic Slovenija/Slovenie (Krka Adria Mobil)

2006
1. Tomaz Nose Slovenij A/Slovenie (Adria Mobil)
2. Jure Golcer Slovenija/Slovenie (Perutnina Ptuj)
3. Przemyslaw Niemiec Poljska/Pologne (Miche)
4. Robert Kiserlovski Hrvaska/Croatie (Adria Mobil)
5. Matija Kvasina Hrvaska/Croatie (Perutnina Ptuj)

2007
1. Tomaz Nose Slovenij A/Slovenie (Adria Mobil)
2. Vincenzo Nibali Italija/Italie (Liquigas)
3. Andrea Noe Italija/Italie (Liquigas)

4. Simon Spilak Slovenija/Slovenie (Adria Mobil)
5. Giampaolo Caruso Italija/Italie (Lampre – Fondital

Discuss this race and the sport with other cycling fans from around the world on the Daily Peloton.com Forums and Chat Room.  Sponsor the daily peloton & advertise your product or service to cyclists and cycling fans on www.dailypeloton.com - contact us.
 

 
Related Articles
Tour of Belgium - Stage 1 & Photos
Women's Lehigh Valley Classic - Photos
Commerce Bank Triple Crown - Philly International Classic

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |