Search the news archive:
 
Fantasy Tour - STAGE 12: RIDER SCORES
 
By Fabio
Date: 7/20/2002
Fantasy Tour - STAGE 12: RIDER SCORES
 

43 more point for Lance Armstrong. "Ete" kept the Rider's lead, but for how long again ? Good scored for many spanish-speakers behind the TdF 2002 Dominator. First points for Sastre and Serrano too. The Trade Teams score was the same as in the previous leg.

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
RIDERS - Stage 12 Scores

1 - Lance Armstrong (A - USPS) - 43 Points
2 - Joseba Beloki (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 25 Points
3 - Roberto Heras (B - USPS) - 23 Points
4 - Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 14 Points
5 - Santiago Botero (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 13 Points
6 - Raimondas Rumsas (B - Lampre-Daikin) - 8 Points
7 - Erik Zabel (A - Team Telekom) - 6 Points
8 - Laurent Jalabert (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 6 Points
9 - Carlos Sastre (C - CSC-Tiscali) - 6 Points
10 - Ivan Basso (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 5 Points
11 - Marcos Serrano (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 4 Points
12 - Robbie Mc Ewen (A - Lotto-Adecco) - 3 Points
13 - Oscar Sevilla (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 2 Points
14 - Andrei Kivilev (B - Cofidis) - 1 Point
15 - Stuart O'Grady (A - Crédit Agricole) - 1 Point

TOT. 160 Points

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
RIDERS - Overall Ranking after Stage 12

1 - Erik Zabel (A - Team Telekom) - 193 Points
2 - Lance Armstrong (A - USPS) - 175 Points
3 - Robbie Mc Ewen (A - Lotto-Adecco) - 155 Points
4 - Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 105 Points
5 - Joseba Beloki (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 95 Points
6 - Rubens Bertogliati (D - Lampre-Daikin) - 72 Points
7 - Jan Kirsipuu (B - AG2R Prévoyance) - 69 Points (*)
8 - Oscar Freire (B - Mapei-Quick Step) - 69 Points (*)
9 - Christophe Mengin (D - FDJeux.com) - 57 Points
10 - Santiago Botero (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 56 Points
11 - Baden Cooke (C - FDJeux.com) - 54 Points
12 - Laurent Jalabert (B - ONCE-Eroski) - 50 Points
13 - Raimondas Rumsas (B - Lampre-Daikin) - 48 Points
14 - Stuart O'Grady (A - Crédit Agricole) - 43 Points
15 - Roberto Heras (B - USPS) - 41 Points
16 - Ludo Dierckxsens (C - Lampre-Daikin) - 40 Points
17 - Patrice Halgand (C - Jean Delatour) - 39 Points
18 - Pedro Horrillo (D - Mapei-Quick Step) - 34 Points
19 - Stéphane Bergès (D - AG2R Prévoyance) - 31 Points
20 - Brad McGee (C - FDJeux.com) - 30 Points
21 - Karsten Kroon (D - Rabobank) - 30 Points
22 - David Millar (B - Cofidis) - 26 Points
23 - Isidro Nozal (D - ONCE-Eroski) - 25 Points
24 - Andrej Hauptmann (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 23 Points (*)
25 - Fabio Baldato (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 23 Points
26 - Jérome Pineau (E - Bonjour) - 23 Points
27 - Michael Sandstød (D - CSC-Tiscali) - 23 Points (*)
28 - Servais Knaven (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 23 Points
29 - Jan Svorada (C - Lampre-Daikin) - 21 Points
30 - Erik Dekker (B - Rabobank) - 18 Points
31 - Laurent Brochard (C - Jean Delatour) - 18 Points
32 - Serhyi Honchar (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 18 Points
33 - Ivan Basso (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 16 Points
34 - Dario Frigo (B - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 14 Points
35 - Francisco Mancebo (C - iBanesto.com) - 13 Points
36 - Franck Rénier (E - Bonjour) - 13 Points
37 - Stefano Casagranda (E - Alessio) - 13 Points (*)
38 - Laszlo Bodrogi (C - Mapei-Quick Step) - 11 Points
39 - Oscar Sevilla (B - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 10 Points
40 - Christophe Edalaine (E - Jean Delatour) - 10 Points
41 - Sébastien Hinault (D - Crédit Agricole) - 10 Points
42 - Serguei Ivanov (C - Fassa Bortolo) - 10 Points
43 - Andy Flickinger (E - AG2R Prévoyance) - 8 Points
44 - Jörg Jaksche (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 8 Points
45 - Paolo Bossoni (C - Tacconi Sport-Tonello) - 8 Points
46 - Stéphane Augé (D - Jean Delatour) - 8 Points
47 - Thor Hushovd (C - Crédit Agricole) - 7 Points
48 - Carlos Sastre (C - CSC-Tiscali) - 6 Points
49 - Fred Rodriguez (B - Domo-Farm Frites) - 6 Points
50 - Nicolas Vogondy (C - FDJeux.com) - 6 Points
51 - Raivis Belohvosciks (D - Lampre-Daikin) - 6 Points
52 - Andrei Kivilev (B - Cofidis) - 5 Points
53 - Francois Simon (C - Bonjour) - 5 Points (*)
54 - Marcos Serrano (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 4 Points
55 - Nico Mattan (C - Cofidis) - 4 Points
56 - Andrea Peron (D - Fassa Bortolo) - 2 Points
57 - Arvis Piziks (D - CSC-Tiscali) - 2 Points
58 - Constantino Zaballa (D - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - 2 Points
59 - Gianmatteo Fagnini (C - Team Telekom) - 2 Points
60 - José Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluna (C - Kelme) - 2 Points
61 - Enrico Cassani (C - Domo-Farm Frites) - 1 Point
62 - José Azevedo (C - ONCE-Eroski) - 1 Point

TOT. 1940 Points

(*) = Out of the Race


2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
TRADE TEAMS - Stage 12 Scores

1 - USPS - 14 Points (Overall Leader's Team; Stage Winner's Team)
2 - ONCE-Eroski - 8 Points (Teams Ranking Leader)

2nd Fabio's Fantasy Tour ("FantaSTour 2002"):
TRADE TEAMS - Overall Ranking after Stage 12

1 - ONCE-Eroski - 134 Points
2 - USPS - 62 Points
3 - CSC-Tiscali - 34 Points
4 - Lampre-Daikin - 21 Points
5 - Team Telekom - 14 Points
6 - Fassa-Bortolo - 13 Points
7 - Rabobank - 12 Points
8 - Cofidis - 10 Points
8 - Kelme-Costa Blanca - 10 Points
10 - AG2R Prevoyance - 8 Points
10 - FDJeux.com - 8 Points
10 - iBanesto.com - 8 Points
10 - Jean Delatour - 8 Points
10 - Lotto-Adecco - 8 Points
10 - Mapei-Quick Step - 8 Points
16 - Domo-Farm Frites - 6 Points

TOT. 364 Points


DROPOUTS LIST after Stage 12

TOM STEELS (B - Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 5 (DNF) - 104 Teams
MARCO PINOTTI (D - Lampre-Daikin) - STAGE 5 (DNF) - 0 Teams

RIK VERBRUGGHE (B - Lotto-Adecco) - STAGE 6 (DNS) - 11 Teams
ALEKSANDR SHEFER (C - Alessio) - STAGE 6 (DNF) - 0 Teams

DIDIER ROUS (C - Bonjour) - STAGE 7 (DNF) - 5 Teams

OSCAR FREIRE(B - Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 8 (DNS) - 19 Teams
AART VIERHOUTEN(D - Lotto-Adecco) - STAGE 8 (DNS) - 2 Teams

ÁLVARO GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO (C - ONCE-Eroski) - STAGE 10 (DNF) - 15 Teams

MICHAEL SANDSTØD (D - CSC-Tiscali) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 5 Teams
JAN KIRSIPUU (B - AG2R Prévoyance) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 24 Teams
JONATHAN VAUGHTERS (C - Crédit Agricole) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 6 Teams
SANTIAGO PÉREZ (C - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 11 (DNF) - 6 Teams

LUCIANO PAGLIARINI (D - Lampre-Daikin) - STAGE 12 (DNS) - 2 Teams
ANTONIO TAULER LULL (D - Kelme-Costa Blanca) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 19 Teams
OSCAR POZZI (D - Fassa Bortolo) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 0 Teams
FABIEN DE WAELE (D -Mapei-Quick Step) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 2 Teams
ANDREJ HAUPTMAN (C - Tacconi Sport -Tonello) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 9 Teams
STEFANO CASAGRANDA (E - Alessio) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 14 Teams
RUSLAN IVANOV (C - Alessio) - STAGE 12 (DNF) - 0 Teams
FRANÇOIS SIMON (C - Bonjour) - STAGE 12 (Outside Time Limit) - 2
GORKA GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA (E - Euskaltel-Euskadi) - STAGE 12 (Time Limit) - 8 Teams
SAMUEL SANCHEZ (C- Euskaltel-Euskadi) - STAGE 12 (Outside Time Limit) - 0 Teams
JACKY DURAND (C - FdJeux.com)- STAGE 12 (Disqualified) - 4 Teams

Virtual Team Results & GC to come later today - please be patient. Thanks !!!


Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |