Search the news archive:
 
54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 6
 
By Andy McGrath
Date: 5/12/2008
54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 6
 

Norwegian fast man Thor Hushovd won yesterday’s sixth and closing stage of the Quatre Jours de Dunkerque. After an early four-man escape was swept up on the second-to-last lap around the Dunkirk town centre, the former Tour de France green jersey winner got his revenge on Kenny de Haes, who pushed him into second on Thursday, to take his third win of the year. Gert Steegmans, his main rival in the opening days of Paris-Nice, was third.
On the flat and short final stage from Calais to Dunkirk, race leader Stéphane Augé knew the prestigious overall win was his as long as he stayed sunny side up. The experienced Frenchman did exactly that to secure arguably the best win of his long career. His fellow breakaway partner on day one, Clement Lhotellerie, was second and the fastest Young Rider, with 2005 winner Pierrick Fedrigo “best of the rest” to round off the final podium.

Around the 10km mark, the pack were happy to let the day’s breakaway get away – it contained Paris-Roubaix and Paris-Tours winner Frédéric Guesdon (Francaise des Jeux), Mathieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom), Kriit Kalle (Mitsubishi-Jartazi) and Renaud Dion (Ag2r-La Mondiale). However, even by the time they had made it into Dunkirk (at the 63.4km mark) for the first of eleven 6.5-kilometre laps, their lead was only 1’40”, and was coming down.

After veteran Guesdon won the first intermediate sprint, French riders (and former team-mates at Agritubel) Denis Robin and Emilien Benoit-Berges burst from the bunch to impressively bridge across the gap. When Renaud Dion won the second intermediate sprint at the 99km point, the escape’s gap was down to 48 seconds: it became clear the bunch was just hanging them out to dry, waiting for a suitable point to achieve the catch.

This was achieved halfway through the second-to-last lap, with a mere 10 kilometres to race. With the speed whipped up, any attacks were discouraged. In the race-concluding dash for the line, Hushovd took his second Quatre Jours de Dunkerque stage victory, having won a bunch sprint into Marcq-en-Baroeul in 2005.

54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 6, Dunkerque Kersaal - Dunkerque, 128.4km: Results
1 64 HUSHOVD Thor C.A NOR B:10" 00"
2 142 *DE HAES Kenny TSV BEL B:06" ' '
3 46 STEEGMANS Gert QST BEL B:04" ' '
4 181 BOZIC Borut COS SLO ' '
5 127 SIEDLER Sebastian SKS GER ' '
6 67 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS ' '
7 133 CASPER Jimmy AGR FRA ' '
8 167 *MAASKANT Martijn TSL NED ' '
9 108 *ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE ESP ' '
10 85 HAMMOND Roger THR GBR ' '
11 158 STEELS Tom LAN BEL ' '
12 172 DAVIS Allan MIT AUS ' '
13 178 VAN DIJK Stefan MIT NED 03"
14 195 MOUCHERAUD Paul RLM FRA ' '
15 98 *VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM BEL ' '
16 25 *ROELANDTS Jurgen SIL BEL ' '
17 84 EISEL Bernhard THR AUT ' '
18 186 PRONK Matheus COS NED ' '
19 82 *CIOLEK Gerald THR GER ' '
20 7 *OFFREDO Yoann FDJ FRA ' '
21 94 NAZON Jean-Patrick ALM FRA ' '
22 102 COYOT Arnaud GCE FRA ' '
23 45 *VIGANO Davide QST ITA ' '
24 61 BONNET William C.A FRA ' '
25 72 LANCASTER Brett MRM AUS ' '
26 175 VANLANDSCHOOT James MIT BEL ' '
27 4 *MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ BEL ' '
28 103 DRUJON Mathieu GCE FRA ' '
29 74 *ROELS Dominik MRM GER ' '
30 116 RAST Grégory AST SUI ' '
31 157 *STANNARD Ian LAN GBR ' '
32 144 HOVELYNCK Kurt TSV BEL ' '
33 27 *VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL BEL ' '
34 138 *SINNER Benoît AGR FRA ' '
35 52 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA ' '
36 51 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA ' '
37 112 DE KORT Koen AST NED ' '
38 36 *KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC DEN ' '
39 154 CAPPELLE Andy LAN BEL ' '
40 124 *HUPOND Thierry SKS FRA ' '
41 11 FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL FRA ' '
42 104 *ERVITI Imanol GCE ESP ' '
43 177 TOMBAK Janek MIT EST ' '
44 13 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA ' '
45 171 ABAKOUMOV Igor MIT BEL ' '
46 31 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC NOR ' '
47 91 DESSEL Cyril ALM FRA ' '
48 93 GOUBERT Stéphane ALM FRA ' '
49 96 RIBLON Christophe ALM FRA ' '
50 143 *GODDAERT Kristof TSV BEL ' '
51 26 SENTJENS Roy SIL BEL ' '
52 107 PORTAL Nicolas GCE FRA 13"
53 65 LEMOINE Cyril C.A FRA 14"
54 191 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras RLM LTU 17"
55 125 *LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS FRA ' '
56 166 LAURENT Christophe TSL FRA ' '
57 155 NEIRYNCK Kevin LAN BEL ' '
58 62 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA ' '
59 8 *ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' '
60 92 DION Renaud ALM FRA B:03" 21"
61 182 *KOLESNIKOV Sergey COS RUS 24"
62 111 *KIREYEV Roman AST KAZ ' '
63 153 BOUCHER David LAN FRA 26"
64 54 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF FRA ' '
65 187 *RUDASKOV Sergey COS RUS ' '
66 42 *GRABOVSKYY Dmytro QST UKR ' '
67 95 *POULHIES Stéphane ALM FRA 30"
68 83 *DEVINE John THR USA 35"
69 173 *KRIIT Kalle MIT EST B:03" 38"
70 168 *CALDWELL Blake TSL USA ' '
71 148 *VERBIST Evert TSV BEL 44"
72 121 BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS JPN ' '
73 122 CURVERS Roy SKS NED ' '
74 126 ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS NED ' '
75 81 *BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR NOR ' '
76 87 KLIER Andreas THR GER ' '
77 135 GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA Mikel AGR ESP ' '
78 73 MÜLLER Martin MRM GER ' '
79 38 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC BEL ' '
80 41 CRETSKENS Wilfried QST BEL ' '
81 5 MENGIN Christophe FDJ FRA ' '
82 53 BLAIN Alexandre COF FRA ' '
83 28 VANSEVENANT Wim SIL BEL ' '
84 23 GARDEYN Gorik SIL BEL ' '
85 151 AMORISON Frédéric LAN BEL ' '
86 24 ROESEMS Bert SIL BEL ' '
87 88 KNAVEN Servais THR NED ' '
88 184 GILING Bastiaan COS NED ' '
89 71 DIUDIA Volodymyr MRM UKR ' '
90 1 *GERARD Arnaud FDJ FRA ' '
91 163 DONALD Jason TSL USA ' '
92 147 *VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV BEL ' '
93 2 GUESDON Frédéric FDJ FRA B:05" ' '
94 68 *SIMON Julien C.A FRA ' '
95 137 *RAVARD Anthony AGR FRA ' '
96 6 *MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ FRA ' '
97 145 *NOLF Frederick TSV BEL ' '
98 77 *TERPSTRA Niki MRM NED ' '
99 97 *PINEAU Cédric ALM FRA ' '
100 146 *VANHEULE Bart TSV BEL ' '
101 66 RASCH Gabriel C.A NOR ' '
102 22 DE VOCHT Wim SIL BEL ' '
103 17 SPRICK Matthieu BTL FRA B:03" ' '
104 58 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF BEL ' '
105 156 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN BEL ' '
106 188 VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny COS BEL ' '
107 123 *DEROO David SKS FRA ' '
108 161 *COZZA Steven TSL USA ' '
109 134 COUTOULY Cedric AGR FRA ' '
110 105 *PATANCHON Fabien GCE FRA ' '
111 18 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA ' '
112 12 LABBE Arnaud BTL FRA ' '
113 115 *KUPESHOV Berik AST KAZ ' '
114 14 MARTIAS Rony BTL FRA ' '
115 193 *CAZAUX Pierre RLM FRA ' '
116 197 *TRONET Steven RLM FRA ' '
117 192 *DELROT Bastien RLM FRA ' '
118 55 DUMOULIN Samuel COF FRA ' '
119 75 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA ' '
120 164 FRIEDMAN Michael TSL USA ' '
121 44 SCARSELLI Leonardo QST ITA ' '
122 16 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA ' '
123 56 HOJ Frank COF DEN ' '
124 47 VAN IMPE Kevin QST BEL 53"
125 185 *PERSSON Lucas COS SWE 01'53"
126 118 *ZEITS Andrey AST KAZ ' '
127 152 MANNING Paul LAN GBR ' '
128 15 PICHOT Alexandre BTL FRA ' '
129 176 OMLOOP Geert MIT BEL 44"
130 57 MINARD Sébastien COF FRA 02'57"
131 131 BERGES Emilien Benoit AGR FRA B:03" ' '
132 194 *LARPE Mickael RLM FRA ' '
133 196 ROBIN Denis RLM FRA B:01" ' '
--------------------------------------------------------
32 BAK Lars Ytting CSC DEN DNF
113 JOACHIM Benoît AST LUX DNS

Digue de Mer #1 (86km)
1 2 GUESDON Frédéric FRA FDJ 4
2 173 KRIIT Kalle EST MIT 2
3 17 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BTL 1

Digue de Mer #2 (99km)
1 92 DION Renaud FRA ALM 4
2 17 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BTL 2
3 173 KRIIT Kalle EST MIT 1

Digue de Mer #3 (112km)
1 131 BERGES Emilien Benoit FRA AGR 4
2 2 GUESDON Frédéric FRA FDJ 2
3 196 ROBIN Denis FRA RLM 1

Finish: Dunkerque (128.4km)
1 64 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 20
2 142 DE HAES Kenny BEL TSV 17
3 46 STEEGMANS Gert BEL QST 15
4 181 BOZIC Borut SLO COS 13
5 127 SIEDLER Sebastian GER SKS 11
6 67 RENSHAW Mark AUS C.A 10
7 133 CASPER Jimmy FRA AGR 9
8 167 MAASKANT Martijn NED TSL 8
9 108 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP GCE 7
10 85 HAMMOND Roger GBR THR 6
11 158 STEELS Tom BEL LAN 5
12 172 DAVIS Allan AUS MIT 4
13 178 VAN DIJK Stefan NED MIT 3
14 195 MOUCHERAUD Paul FRA RLM 2
15 98 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL ALM 1

54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque: Final General Classification
1 52 AUGE Stéphane COF FRA 25h45'48" 00"
2 125 *LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS FRA 25h47'24" 01'36"
3 11 FEDRIGO Pierrick BTL FRA 25h47'42" 01'54"
4 108 *ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE ESP 25h47'50" 02'02"
5 116 RAST Grégory AST SUI 25h47'53" 02'05"
6 4 *MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ BEL 25h47'54" 02'06"
7 13 LEFEVRE Laurent BTL FRA ' ' ' '
8 93 GOUBERT Stéphane ALM FRA 25h48'01" 02'13"
9 91 DESSEL Cyril ALM FRA 25h48'02" 02'14"
10 171 ABAKOUMOV Igor MIT BEL 25h48'18" 02'30"
11 177 TOMBAK Janek MIT EST ' ' ' '
12 31 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle CSC NOR ' ' ' '
13 154 CAPPELLE Andy LAN BEL 25h48'20" 02'32"
14 45 *VIGANO Davide QST ITA 25h48'27" 02'39"
15 8 *ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA ' ' ' '
16 112 DE KORT Koen AST NED 25h48'33" 02'45"
17 27 *VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL BEL ' ' ' '
18 96 RIBLON Christophe ALM FRA 25h48'36" 02'48"
19 104 *ERVITI Imanol GCE ESP 25h48'40" 02'52"
20 191 BARANAUSKAS Aivaras RLM LTU 25h48'41" 02'53"
21 103 DRUJON Mathieu GCE FRA 25h48'44" 02'56"
22 187 *RUDASKOV Sergey COS RUS ' ' ' '
23 92 DION Renaud ALM FRA 25h48'48" 03'00"
24 85 HAMMOND Roger THR GBR 25h48'49" 03'01"
25 82 *CIOLEK Gerald THR GER 25h48'56" 03'08"
26 61 BONNET William C.A FRA 25h49'04" 03'16"
27 182 *KOLESNIKOV Sergey COS RUS 25h49'07" 03'19"
28 74 *ROELS Dominik MRM GER 25h49'17" 03'29"
29 6 *MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ FRA 25h49'27" 03'39"
30 81 *BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR NOR 25h49'33" 03'45"
31 111 *KIREYEV Roman AST KAZ 25h49'42" 03'54"
32 36 *KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN KaCspSeCr DEN 25h49'46" 03'58"
33 166 LAURENT Christophe TSL FRA 25h49'54" 04'06"
34 107 PORTAL Nicolas GCE FRA 25h49'55" 04'07"
35 65 LEMOINE Cyril C.A FRA 25h50'01" 04'13"
36 98 *VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM BEL 25h50'08" 04'20"
37 188 VAN DER SCHUEREN Kenny COS BEL ' ' ' '
38 42 *GRABOVSKYY Dmytro QST UKR 25h50'22" 04'34"
39 7 *OFFREDO Yoann FDJ FRA 25h50'39" 04'51"
40 51 CHAVANEL Sylvain COF FRA ' ' ' '
41 144 HOVELYNCK Kurt TSV BEL 25h50'42" 04'54"
42 173 *KRIIT Kalle MIT EST 25h50'49" 05'01"
43 186 PRONK Matheus COS NED 25h50'52" 05'04"
44 16 PINEAU Jérôme BTL FRA 25h51'07" 05'19"
45 17 SPRICK Matthieu BTL FRA 25h51'17" 05'29"
46 168 *CALDWELL Blake TSL USA 25h51'20" 05'32"
47 25 *ROELANDTS Jurgen SIL BEL 25h51'21" 05'33"
48 148 *VERBIST Evert TSV BEL 25h51'30" 05'42"
49 66 RASCH Gabriel C.A NOR 25h51'33" 05'45"
50 44 SCARSELLI Leonardo QST ITA 25h51'44" 05'56"
51 88 KNAVEN Servais THR NED ' ' ' '
52 41 CRETSKENS Wilfried QST BEL 25h52'15" 06'27"
53 73 MÜLLER Martin MRM GER ' ' ' '
54 124 *HUPOND Thierry SKS FRA ' ' ' '
55 118 *ZEITS Andrey AST KAZ 25h52'29" 06'41"
56 28 VANSEVENANT Wim SIL BEL 25h52'43" 06'55"
57 5 MENGIN Christophe FDJ FRA 25h52'45" 06'57"
58 2 GUESDON Frédéric FDJ FRA 25h52'50" 07'02"
59 163 DONALD Jason TSL USA 25h52'51" 07'03"
60 72 LANCASTER Brett MRM AUS 25h52'53" 07'05"
61 64 HUSHOVD Thor C.A NOR 25h53'01" 07'13"
62 38 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC BEL 25h53'21" 07'33"
63 102 COYOT Arnaud GCE FRA 25h54'42" 08'54"
64 83 *DEVINE John THR USA 25h55'48" 10'00"
65 172 DAVIS Allan MIT AUS 25h56'07" 10'19"
66 192 *DELROT Bastien RLM FRA 25h57'25" 11'37"
67 195 MOUCHERAUD Paul RLM FRA 25h57'47" 11'59"
68 77 *TERPSTRA Niki MRM NED 25h58'29" 12'41"
69 156 SCHEIRLINCKX Bert LAN BEL 25h58'34" 12'46"
70 146 *VANHEULE Bart TSV BEL 25h58'40" 12'52"
71 26 SENTJENS Roy SIL BEL 25h58'48" 13'00"
72 55 DUMOULIN Samuel COF FRA 25h59'27" 13'39"
73 134 COUTOULY Cedric AGR FRA 25h59'58" 14'10"
74 67 RENSHAW Mark C.A AUS 26h00'11" 14'23"
75 193 *CAZAUX Pierre RLM FRA 26h00'21" 14'33"
76 46 STEEGMANS Gert QST BEL 26h00'57" 15'09"
77 181 BOZIC Borut COS SLO 26h00'58" 15'10"
78 197 *TRONET Steven RLM FRA 26h01'04" 15'16"
79 68 *SIMON Julien C.A FRA ' ' ' '
80 135 GAZTANAGA ECHEVERRIA MiAkeGlR ESP 26h01'25" 15'37"
81 62 ENGOULVENT Jimmy C.A FRA 26h01'28" 15'40"
82 126 ROOIJAKKERS Piet SKS NED 26h01'42" 15'54"
83 121 BEPPU Fumiyuki SKS JPN ' ' ' '
84 22 DE VOCHT Wim SIL BEL ' ' ' '
85 18 VOECKLER Thomas BTL FRA ' ' ' '
86 152 MANNING Paul LAN GBR 26h01'54" 16'06"
87 133 CASPER Jimmy AGR FRA 26h02'21" 16'33"
88 87 KLIER Andreas THR GER 26h02'23" 16'35"
89 1 *GERARD Arnaud FDJ FRA 26h02'35" 16'47"
90 143 *GODDAERT Kristof TSV BEL 26h03'04" 17'16"
91 137 *RAVARD Anthony AGR FRA 26h03'05" 17'17"
92 194 *LARPE Mickael RLM FRA 26h03'17" 17'29"
93 23 GARDEYN Gorik SIL BEL 26h03'48" 18'00"
94 94 NAZON Jean-Patrick ALM FRA 26h05'35" 19'47"
95 58 SCHEIRLINCKX Staf COF BEL 26h06'13" 20'25"
96 167 *MAASKANT Martijn TSL NED 26h08'12" 22'24"
97 15 PICHOT Alexandre BTL FRA 26h09'02" 23'14"
98 47 VAN IMPE Kevin QST BEL 26h09'05" 23'17"
99 97 *PINEAU Cédric ALM FRA 26h09'09" 23'21"
100 12 LABBE Arnaud BTL FRA 26h09'33" 23'45"
101 127 SIEDLER Sebastian SKS GER 26h10'01" 24'13"
102 157 *STANNARD Ian LAN GBR 26h10'13" 24'25"
103 175 VANLANDSCHOOT James MIT BEL 26h10'15" 24'27"
104 185 *PERSSON Lucas COS SWE 26h10'23" 24'35"
105 178 VAN DIJK Stefan MIT NED 26h10'32" 24'44"
106 138 *SINNER Benoît AGR FRA 26h10'42" 24'54"
107 95 *POULHIES Stéphane ALM FRA 26h10'48" 25'00"
108 54 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé COF FRA 26h10'54" 25'06"
109 155 NEIRYNCK Kevin LAN BEL 26h10'59" 25'11"
110 122 CURVERS Roy SKS NED 26h11'02" 25'14"
111 115 *KUPESHOV Berik AST KAZ ' ' ' '
112 151 AMORISON Frédéric LAN BEL 26h11'13" 25'25"
113 184 GILING Bastiaan COS NED 26h11'26" 25'38"
114 161 *COZZA Steven TSL USA ' ' ' '
115 75 RIGOTTO Elia MRM ITA 26h11'31" 25'43"
116 147 *VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV BEL 26h11'44" 25'56"
117 84 EISEL Bernhard THR AUT 26h11'50" 26'02"
118 142 *DE HAES Kenny TSV BEL 26h12'06" 26'18"
119 176 OMLOOP Geert MIT BEL 26h12'12" 26'24"
120 158 STEELS Tom LAN BEL 26h12'35" 26'47"
121 153 BOUCHER David LAN FRA 26h12'48" 27'00"
122 56 HOJ Frank COF DEN 26h12'56" 27'08"
123 14 MARTIAS Rony BTL FRA 26h12'57" 27'09"
124 24 ROESEMS Bert SIL BEL 26h13'00" 27'12"
125 164 FRIEDMAN Michael TSL USA 26h13'04" 27'16"
126 105 *PATANCHON Fabien GCE FRA 26h13'17" 27'29"
127 145 *NOLF Frederick TSV BEL 26h13'19" 27'31"
128 53 BLAIN Alexandre COF FRA ' ' ' '
129 57 MINARD Sébastien COF FRA 26h13'39" 27'51"
130 123 *DEROO David SKS FRA 26h13'59" 28'11"
131 196 ROBIN Denis RLM FRA 26h19'37" 33'49"
132 131 BERGES Emilien Benoit AGR FRA 26h22'11" 36'23"
133 71 DIUDIA Volodymyr MRM UKR 26h24'13" 38'25"

Points Classification
1 108 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin ESP GCE 51
2 82 CIOLEK Gerald GER THR 49
3 46 STEEGMANS Gert BEL QST 46
4 142 DE HAES Kenny BEL TSV 40
5 67 RENSHAW Mark AUS C.A 40
6 64 HUSHOVD Thor NOR C.A 37
7 94 NAZON Jean-Patrick FRA ALM 37
8 127 SIEDLER Sebastian GER SKS 34
9 4 MEERSMAN Gianni BEL FDJ 32
10 181 BOZIC Borut SLO COS 32
11 11 FEDRIGO Pierrick FRA BTL 31
12 52 AUGE Stéphane FRA COF 30
13 116 RAST Grégory SUI AST 28
14 125 LHOTELLERIE Clément FRA SKS 25
15 13 LEFEVRE Laurent FRA BTL 22
16 172 DAVIS Allan AUS MIT 21
17 91 DESSEL Cyril FRA ALM 20
18 25 ROELANDTS Jurgen BEL SIL 17
19 103 DRUJON Mathieu FRA GCE 16
20 93 GOUBERT Stéphane FRA ALM 15
21 177 TOMBAK Janek EST MIT 15
22 55 DUMOULIN Samuel FRA COF 15
23 14 MARTIAS Rony FRA BTL 14
24 178 VAN DIJK Stefan NED MIT 14
25 8 ROUX Anthony FRA FDJ 13
26 133 CASPER Jimmy FRA AGR 12
27 158 STEELS Tom BEL LAN 12
28 175 VANLANDSCHOOT James BEL MIT 11
29 195 MOUCHERAUD Paul FRA RLM 10
30 157 STANNARD Ian GBR LAN 10
31 45 VIGANO Davide ITA QST 10
32 167 MAASKANT Martijn NED TSL 10
33 112 DE KORT Koen NED AST 9
34 61 BONNET William FRA C.A 9
35 75 RIGOTTO Elia ITA MRM 9
36 104 ERVITI Imanol ESP GCE 8
37 92 DION Renaud FRA ALM 7
38 2 GUESDON Frédéric FRA FDJ 6
39 31 ARVESEN Kurt-Asle NOR CSC 6
40 85 HAMMOND Roger GBR THR 6
41 186 PRONK Matheus NED COS 6
42 171 ABAKOUMOV Igor BEL MIT 5
43 182 KOLESNIKOV Sergey RUS COS 5
44 131 BERGES Emilien Benoit FRA AGR 4
45 27 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL SIL 4
46 187 RUDASKOV Sergey RUS COS 4
47 102 COYOT Arnaud FRA GCE 4
48 1 GERARD Arnaud FRA FDJ 4
49 137 RAVARD Anthony FRA AGR 4
50 154 CAPPELLE Andy BEL LAN 3
51 173 KRIIT Kalle EST MIT 3
52 17 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BTL 3
53 77 TERPSTRA Niki NED MRM 3
54 138 SINNER Benoît FRA AGR 3
55 98 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL ALM 2
56 164 FRIEDMAN Michael USA TSL 2
57 105 PATANCHON Fabien FRA GCE 2
58 111 KIREYEV Roman KAZ AST 1
59 54 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé FRA COF 1
60 176 OMLOOP Geert BEL MIT 1
61 196 ROBIN Denis FRA RLM 1

Hills Classification
1 44 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA QST 18
2 125 LHOTELLERIE Clément FRA SKS 12
3 8 ROUX Anthony FRA FDJ 9
4 138 SINNER Benoît FRA AGR 9
5 52 AUGE Stéphane FRA COF 8
6 98 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL ALM 8
7 105 PATANCHON Fabien FRA GCE 6
8 194 LARPE Mickael FRA RLM 5
9 14 MARTIAS Rony FRA BTL 5
10 195 MOUCHERAUD Paul FRA RLM 4
11 175 VANLANDSCHOOT James BEL MIT 4
12 116 RAST Grégory SUI AST 3
13 148 VERBIST Evert BEL TSV 3
14 1 GERARD Arnaud FRA FDJ 3
15 157 STANNARD Ian GBR LAN 3
16 172 DAVIS Allan AUS MIT 2
17 11 FEDRIGO Pierrick FRA BTL 1
18 176 OMLOOP Geert BEL MIT 1
19 164 FRIEDMAN Michael USA TSL 1

Young Riders Classification
1 125 LHOTELLERIE Clément SKS FRA 25h47'24" 00"
2 108 ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin GCE ESP 25h47'50" 26"
3 4 MEERSMAN Gianni FDJ BEL 25h47'54" 30"
4 45 VIGANO Davide QST ITA 25h48'27" 01'03"
5 8 ROUX Anthony FDJ FRA 25h48'27" ' '
6 27 VAN AVERMAET Greg SIL BEL 25h48'33" 01'09"
7 104 ERVITI Imanol GCE ESP 25h48'40" 01'16"
8 187 RUDASKOV Sergey COS RUS 25h48'44" 01'20"
9 82 CIOLEK Gerald THR GER 25h48'56" 01'32"
10 182 KOLESNIKOV Sergey COS RUS 25h49'07" 01'43"
11 74 ROELS Dominik MRM GER 25h49'17" 01'53"
12 6 MONNERAIS Cyrille FDJ FRA 25h49'27" 02'03"
13 81 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald THR NOR 25h49'33" 02'09"
14 111 KIREYEV Roman AST KAZ 25h49'42" 02'18"
15 36 KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN Kasper CSC DEN 25h49'46" 02'22"
16 98 VANDENBERGH Stijn ALM BEL 25h50'08" 02'44"
17 42 GRABOVSKYY Dmytro QST UKR 25h50'22" 02'58"
18 7 OFFREDO Yoann FDJ FRA 25h50'39" 03'15"
19 173 KRIIT Kalle MIT EST 25h50'49" 03'25"
20 168 CALDWELL Blake TSL USA 25h51'20" 03'56"
21 25 ROELANDTS Jurgen SIL BEL 25h51'21" 03'57"
22 148 VERBIST Evert TSV BEL 25h51'30" 04'06"
23 124 HUPOND Thierry SKS FRA 25h52'15" 04'51"
24 118 ZEITS Andrey AST KAZ 25h52'29" 05'05"
25 83 DEVINE John THR USA 25h55'48" 08'24"
26 192 DELROT Bastien RLM FRA 25h57'25" 10'01"
27 77 TERPSTRA Niki MRM NED 25h58'29" 11'05"
28 146 VANHEULE Bart TSV BEL 25h58'40" 11'16"
29 193 CAZAUX Pierre RLM FRA 26h00'21" 12'57"
30 197 TRONET Steven RLM FRA 26h01'04" 13'40"
31 68 SIMON Julien C.A FRA 26h01'04" ' '
32 1 GERARD Arnaud FDJ FRA 26h02'35" 15'11"
33 143 GODDAERT Kristof TSV BEL 26h03'04" 15'40"
34 137 RAVARD Anthony AGR FRA 26h03'05" 15'41"
35 194 LARPE Mickael RLM FRA 26h03'17" 15'53"
36 167 MAASKANT Martijn TSL NED 26h08'12" 20'48"
37 97 PINEAU Cédric ALM FRA 26h09'09" 21'45"
38 157 STANNARD Ian LAN GBR 26h10'13" 22'49"
39 185 PERSSON Lucas COS SWE 26h10'23" 22'59"
40 138 SINNER Benoît AGR FRA 26h10'42" 23'18"
41 95 POULHIES Stéphane ALM FRA 26h10'48" 23'24"
42 115 KUPESHOV Berik AST KAZ 26h11'02" 23'38"
43 161 COZZA Steven TSL USA 26h11'26" 24'02"
44 147 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter TSV BEL 26h11'44" 24'20"
45 142 DE HAES Kenny TSV BEL 26h12'06" 24'42"
46 105 PATANCHON Fabien GCE FRA 26h13'17" 25'53"
47 145 NOLF Frederick TSV BEL 26h13'19" 25'55"
48 123 DEROO David SKS FRA 26h13'59" 26'35"

Teams Classification
1 MITSUBISHI-JARTAZI 77h24'32" 00"
2 AG2R LA MONDIALE 77h24'36" 04"
3 FRANÇAISE DES JEUX 77h25'10" 38"
4 CAISSE D'EPARGNE 77h25'26" 54"
5 ASTANA 77h26'08" 01'36"
6 BOUYGUES TELECOM 77h26'12" 01'40"
7 HIGH ROAD 77h26'34" 02'02"
8 CYCLE COLLSTROP 77h26'39" 02'07"
9 CREDIT AGRICOLE 77h27'22" 02'50"
10 TEAM CSC 77h28'36" 04'04"
11 QUICK STEP 77h29'23" 04'51"
12 TEAM MILRAM 77h30'21" 05'49"
13 SILENCE-LOTTO 77h31'15" 06'43"
14 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN 77h31'44" 07'12"
15 SLIPSTREAM CHIPOTLE 77h31'45" 07'13"
16 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 77h35'45" 11'13"
17 LANDBOUWKREDIET - TONISSTEINER 77h37'32" 13'00"
18 SKIL-SHIMANO 77h40'24" 15'52"
19 ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE 77h42'53" 18'21"
20 AGRITUBEL 77h53'54" 29'22"

 
Related Articles
54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 3
54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 4 Just In
54th Quatre Jours de Dunkerque - Stage 5

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |