Search the news archive:
 
UCI Road World Championships - U23 Road Race Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 9/28/2007
UCI Road World Championships - U23 Road Race Start List
 

The UCI Road World Championships Men U23 Road Race takes place on a round course (19.1 km) and takes the cyclists through four districts of Stuttgart. The course has two main gradients: Herdweg (700 metres - max. 13%), Birkenkopf (1.5 km - max. 8%). The final 2000 metres is also a continual gradient - max. 4%. The Under 23 riders do nine laps for a total distance of 171.9 km.


UCI Road World Championships Road Course
©2007 Official Website

Bib Name
1 Mathias Belka (Germany)
2 Simon Geschke (Germany)
3 Alexander Gottfried (Germany)
4 Domenik Klemme (Germany)
5 Tony Martin (Germany)
6 Grega Bole (Slovenia)
7 Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)
8 Kristjan Koren (Slovenia)
9 Joze Senekovic (Slovenia)
10 Simon Spilak (Slovenia)
11 Gasper Svab (Slovenia)
12 Jerome Coppel (France)
13 Biel Kadri (France)
14 Mickael Larpe (France)
15 Guillaume Levarlet (France)
16 Julien Simon (France)
17 Florian Vachon (France)
18 Andreas Frisch (Denmark)
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Denmark)
20 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Denmark)
21 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Denmark)
22 Michael Morkov (Denmark)
23 André Steensen (Denmark)
24 Lars Boom (Netherlands)
25 Steven Kruijswijk (Netherlands)
26 Tom Leezer (Netherlands)
27 Bauke Mollema (Netherlands)
28 Jos Van Emden (Netherlands)
29 Dennis Van Winden (Netherlands)
30 Maxim Belkov (Russian Federation)
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Russian Federation)
32 Andrey Klyuev (Russian Federation)
33 Pavel Kochetkov (Russian Federation)
34 Ivan Rovny (Russian Federation)
35 Nikolay Trusov (Russian Federation)
36 Rui Costa (Portugal)
37 César Fonte (Portugal)
38 José Mendes (Portugal)
39 Nelson Hugo Lobo Rocha (Portugal)
40 Vitor Rodrigues (Portugal)
41 Mauro Finetto (Italy)
42 Marco Frapporti (Italy)
43 Francesco Ginanni (Italy)
44 Stefano Pirazzi (Italy)
45 Simone Ponzi (Italy)
46 José Herrada Lopez (Spain)
47 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spain)
48 Diego Milan Jimenez (Spain)
49 Francis De Greef (Belgium)
50 Nikolas Maes (Belgium)
51 Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium)
52 Jelle Vanendert (Belgium)
53 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Belgium)
54 Mathias Frank (Switzerland)
55 Martin Kohler (Switzerland)
56 Elias Schmaeh (Switzerland)
57 Danilo Wyss (Switzerland)
58 Marcel Wyss (Switzerland)
59 Viesturs Luksevics (Latvia)
60 Herberts Pudans (Latvia)
61 Kristofers Racenajs (Latvia)
62 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)
63 Martins Trautmanis (Latvia)
64 Max Jenkins (USA )
65 Craig Lewis (USA )
66 Thomas Peterson (USA )
67 Peter Stetina (USA )
68 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
69 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan)
70 Roman Kireyev (Kazakhstan)
71 Andrey Zeits (Kazakhstan)
72 Andrius Buividas (Lithuania)
73 Gediminas Kaupas (Lithuania)
74 Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
75 Marius Kukta (Lithuania)
76 Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)
77 Christopher Froome (Kenya)
78 Ben Gastauer (Luxembourg)
79 Kim Michely (Luxembourg)
80 Stefan Denifl (Austria)
81 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Norway)
82 Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
83 Stian Sommerseth (Norway)
84 Sondre Sörtveit (Norway)
85 Frederik Wilman (Norway)
86 Oleg Berdos (Republic Of Moldova)
87 Denis Cioban (Republic Of Moldova)
88 Sergiu Cioban (Republic Of Moldova)
89 Alexandr Pliuschin (Republic Of Moldova)
90 Jonathan Bellis (Great Britain)
91 Ian Stannard (Great Britain)
92 Ben Swift (Great Britain)
93 Simon Clarke (Australia)
94 Zakkari Dempster (Australia)
95 Wesley Sulzberger (Australia)
96 Johnnie Walker (Australia)
97 Pawel Cieslik (Poland)
98 Mateusz Komar (Poland)
99 Lukasz Modzelewski (Poland)
100 Maciej Paterski (Poland)
101 Pawel Wachnik (Poland)
102 Alexander Wilson Marentes Torres (Colombia)
103 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Colombia)
104 Haijun Ma (People'S Republic Of China)
105 Ryan Anderson (Canada)
106 Bradley Fairall (Canada)
107 Kevin Lacombe (Canada)
108 Christian Meier (Canada)
109 David Veilleux (Canada)
110 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Algeria)
111 Maksym Averin (Ukraine)
112 Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine)
113 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukraine)
114 Rafai Chtioui (Tunisia)
115 Federico Pagani (Argentina)
116 Gabriel Richard (Argentina)
117 Mauro Abel Richeze (Argentina)
118 Emanuel Saldano (Argentina)
119 Siarhei Papok (Belarus)
120 Sergei Sakavets (Belarus)
121 Branislau Samoilau (Belarus)
122 Alexei Tsikhanau (Belarus)
123 Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Brazil)
124 Roger Ferraro (Brazil)
125 Raphael Serpa (Brazil)
126 Alo Jakin (Estonia)
127 Tanel Kangert (Estonia)
128 Sander Maasing (Estonia)
129 Rein Taaramae (Estonia)
130 Istvan Cziraki (Hungary)
131 Akos Haiszer (Hungary)
132 Zoltan Mecseri (Hungary)
133 Istvan Molnar (Hungary)
134 Hossein Nateghi (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
135 Mohammad Rajablou (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
136 Farshad Salehian (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
137 Mark Cassidy (Ireland)
138 Daniel Martin (Ireland)
139 Isaac Speirs (Ireland)
140 Yusuke Hatanaka (Japan)
141 Sho Hatsuyama (Japan)
142 Kazumasa Katayama (Japan)
143 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Malaysia)
144 Loh Sea Keong (Malaysia)
145 Yong Li Ng (Malaysia)
146 Rauf Nur Nisbah Mohd (Malaysia)
147 Eder Arenas (Mexico)
148 Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mexico)
149 Clinton Robert Avery (New Zealand)
150 Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
151 Alex Meenhorst (New Zealand)
152 Michael Torckler (New Zealand)
153 Marius-Nicolae Stoica (Romania)
154 Nolan Hoffman (South Africa)
155 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa)
156 Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa)
157 Jaco Venter (South Africa)
158 Esad Hasanovic (Serbia)
159 Marko Tomic (Serbia)
160 Milos Velickovic (Serbia)
161 Jozef Palcak (Slovakia)
162 Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
163 Martin Velits (Slovakia)
164 Peter Velits (Slovakia)
165 Yusuf Abrekov (Uzbekistan)
166 Konstantin Kalinin (Uzbekistan)
167 Ruslan Karimov (Uzbekistan)
168 Victor Moreno (Venezuela)
169 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Venezuela)

 
Related Articles
UCI Road World Championships - U23 Men's ITT
UCI World Championships - U23 Men and Elite Women TT
UCI World Championships - Men Road

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |