Search the news archive:
 
UCI Road World Championships - Women Road Race Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 9/28/2007
UCI Road World Championships - Women Road Race Start List
 

The UCI Road World Championships Women Road Race takes place on a round course (19.1 km) and takes the cyclists through four districts of Stuttgart. The course has two main gradients: Herdweg (700 metres - max. 13%), Birkenkopf (1.5 km - max. 8%). The final 2000 metres is also a continual gradient - max. 4%. The women do seven laps for a total distance of 133.7 km.


UCI Road World Championships Road Course
©2007 Official Website

Bib Name
1 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
2 Andrea Bosman (Netherlands)
3 Regina Bruins (Netherlands)
4 Suzanne De Goede (Netherlands)
5 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Netherlands)
6 Irene Van Den Broek (Netherlands)
7 Chantal Beltman (Netherlands)
8 Judith Arndt (Germany)
9 Claudia Häusler (Germany)
10 Luise Keller (Germany)
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Germany)
12 Eva Lutz (Germany)
13 Trixi Worrack (Germany)
14 Monia Baccaille (Italy)
15 Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
16 Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
17 Noemi Cantele (Italy)
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy)
19 Luisa Tamanini (Italy)
20 Annette Beutler (Switzerland)
21 Priska Doppmann (Switzerland)
22 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
23 Patricia Schwager (Switzerland)
24 Karin Thürig (Switzerland)
25 Sereina Trachsel (Switzerland)
26 Mara Abbott (USA )
27 Kristin Armstrong (USA )
28 Katheryn Curi (Usa )
29 Lauren Franges (USA )
30 Tina Pic Mayolo (USA )
31 Amber Neben (USA )
32 Christine Thorburn (Usa )
33 Elizabeth Armitstead (Great Britain)
34 Catherine Hare (Great Britain)
35 Rachel Heal (Great Britain)
36 Emma Pooley (Great Britain)
37 Tanja Slater (Great Britain)
38 Helen Wyman (Great Britain)
39 Sara Carrigan (Australia)
40 Nikki Egyed (Australia)
41 Olivia Gollan (Australia)
42 Lorian Graham (Australia)
43 Emma Rickards (Australia)
44 Oenone Wood (Australia)
45 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)
46 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Lithuania)
47 Rasa Polikeviciute (Lithuania)
48 Edita Pucinskaite (Lithuania)
49 Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania)
50 Diana Ziliute (Lithuania)
51 Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation)
52 Natalia Boyarskaya (Russian Federation)
53 Svetlana Bubnekova (Russian Federation)
54 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)
55 Julia Martisova (Russian Federation)
56 Elena Novikova (Russian Federation)
57 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
58 Susanne Ljungskog (Sweden)
59 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
60 Andrea Graus (Austria)
61 Daniela Pintarelli (Austria)
62 Monika Schachl (Austria)
63 Christiane Soeder (Austria)
64 Veronika Sprügl (Austria)
65 Marina Jaunatre (France)
66 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli (France)
67 Magali Mocquery (France)
68 Edwige Pitel (France)
69 Maryline Salvetat (France)
70 Elodie Touffet (France)
71 Min Gao (People'S Republic Of China)
72 Meifang Li (People'S Republic Of China)
73 Yong Li Liu (People'S Republic Of China)
74 Sufen Ma (People'S Republic Of China)
75 Lang Meng (People'S Republic Of China)
76 Fei Wang (People'S Republic Of China)
77 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Brazil)
78 Rosane Kirch (Brazil)
79 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
80 Janildes Fernandes Silva (Brazil)
81 Maja Adamsen (Denmark)
82 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Denmark)
83 Trine Schmidt (Denmark)
84 Toni Bradshaw (New Zealand)
85 Michelle Hyland (New Zealand)
86 Rosara Joseph (New Zealand)
87 Joanne Kiesanowski (New Zealand)
88 Carissa Wilkes (New Zealand)
89 Yolandi Du Toit (South Africa)
90 Marissa Van Der Merwe (South Africa)
91 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)
92 Sofie Goor (Belgium)
93 Ludivine Henrion (Belgium)
94 Karen Steurs (Belgium)
95 An Van Rie (Belgium)
96 Grace Verbeke (Belgium)
97 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spain)
98 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Spain)
99 Maribel Moreno Allue (Spain)
100 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spain)
101 Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Spain)
102 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spain)
103 Olessya Atrashkevich (Kazakhstan)
104 Lyubov Dombitskaya (Kazakhstan)
105 Zulfiya Zabirova (Kazakhstan)
106 Leigh Hobson (Canada)
107 Anne Samplonius (Canada)
108 Erinne Willock (Canada)
109 Alex Wrubleski (Canada)
110 Laura Lepasalu (Estonia)
111 Grete Treier (Estonia)
112 Min Hye Lee (Korea)
113 Evelyn Garcia (El Salvador)
114 Alona Andruk (Ukraine)
115 Elizaveta Bochkaryova (Ukraine)
116 Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukraine)
117 Kateryna Krasova (Ukraine)
118 Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)
119 Alena Konecna (Czech Republic)
120 Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)
121 Martina Ruzickova (Czech Republic)
122 Paulina Brzezna (Poland)
123 Monika Grzebinoga (Poland)
124 Malgorzta Jasinska (Poland)
125 Sylwia Kapusta (Poland)
126 Aleksandra Wnuczek (Poland)
127 Miho Oki (Japan)
128 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mauritius)
129 Anita Valen De Vries (Norway)
130 Paola Ana Madrinan Villegas (Colombia)
131 Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand)
132 Chapookam Monrudee (Thailand)
133 Thatsani Wichana (Thailand)
134 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mexico)
135 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mexico)
136 Siobhan Dervan (Ireland)
137 Anastasia Pastourmatzi (Greece)
138 Viena Balen (Croatia)
139 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)
140 Dragana Kovacevic (Serbia)
141 Nathalie Lamborelle (Luxembourg)
142 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)

 
Related Articles
UCI Road World Championships-Preview
UCI World Champs Men TT - USA and Canadian Team Reports
UCI World Championships - Women Road

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |