Search the news archive:
 
UCI Road World Championships - U23 Time Trial Start List
 
By Staff
Date: 9/25/2007
UCI Road World Championships - U23 Time Trial Start List
 

UCI Road World Championships - U23 Time Trial Start List

Group 1

Bib Start Name
70 09:00:00 Pavel Zitta (CZE)
69 09:01:00 Peter Velits (SVK)
68 09:02:00 David Veilleux (CAN)
67 09:03:00 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Luis)
66 09:04:00 Martins Trautmanis (LAT)
65 09:05:00 Andriy Suralyov (UKR)
64 09:06:00 Evaldas Siskevicius (LTU)
63 09:07:00 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (ESP)
62 09:08:00 Emanuel Saldano (ARG)
61 09:09:00 Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)
60 09:10:00 Rein Taaramae (EST)
59 09:11:00 Li Ng Yong (MAS)
58 09:12:00 José Mendes (POR)
57 09:13:00 Krisztian Lovassy (HUN)
56 09:14:00 Frederik Krogh-Larsen (NOR)
55 09:15:00 Roman Kireyev (KAZ)
54 09:16:00 Konstantin Kalinin (UZB)
53 09:17:00 Sam Bewley (NZL)
52 09:18:00 Siarhei Papok (BLR)

Group 2

Bib Start Name
51 09:55:00 Ian Stannard (GBR)
50 09:56:00 Martin Velits (SVK)
49 09:57:00 Federico Pagani (ARG)
48 09:58:00 Hossein Nateghi (IRI)
47 09:59:00 Victor Moreno (VEN)
46 10:00:00 Christian Meier (CAN)
45 10:01:00 Jaroslaw Marycz (POL)
44 10:02:00 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Alexander)
43 10:03:00 Sandor Koczka (HUN)
42 10:04:00 Frantisek Kloucek (CZE)
41 10:05:00 Sergiu Cioban (MDA)
40 10:06:00 Dimitri Jiriakov (LIE)
39 10:07:00 Rensburg Jacques Janse Van (Jacques)
38 10:08:00 Esad Hasanovic (SRB)
37 10:09:00 Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)
36 10:10:00 Tanel Kangert (EST)
35 10:11:00 Nick Frey (USA)
34 10:12:00 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (ESP)
33 10:13:00 Mathieu Deschenaux (SUI)

Group 3

Bib Start Name
32 10:50:00 Zakkari Dempster (AUS)
31 10:51:00 Rui Costa (POR)
30 10:52:00 Marco Coledan (ITA)
29 10:53:00 Marcel Kittel (GER)
28 10:54:00 Oleg Chuzhda (UKR)
27 10:55:00 Dmitry Sokolov (RUS)
26 10:56:00 Robert Avery Clinton (NZL)
25 10:57:00 Mohd Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Fauzan)
24 10:58:00 Azizbek Abdvrahimov (UZB)
23 10:59:00 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
22 11:00:00 Grega Bole (SLO)
21 11:01:00 Faerk Christensen Michael (DEN)
20 11:02:00 Lars Boom (NED)
19 11:03:00 Martin Kohler (SUI)
18 11:04:00 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)
17 11:05:00 Christopher Froome (KEN)

Group 4

Bib Start Name
16 11:40:00 Jos Van Emden (NED)
15 11:41:00 André Steensen (DEN)
14 11:42:00 Branislau Samoilau (BLR)
13 11:43:00 Kristjan Koren (SLO)
12 11:44:00 Stefan Schäfer (GER)
11 11:45:00 Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA)
10 11:46:00 Rafai Chtioui (TUN)
9 11:47:00 Francis De Greef (BEL)
8 11:48:00 Gatis Smukulis (LAT)
7 11:49:00 Tony Gallopin (FRA)
6 11:50:00 Boasson Hagen Edvald (NOR)
5 11:51:00 Adriano Malori (ITA)
4 11:52:00 Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS)
3 11:53:00 Ignatas Konovalovas (LTU)
2 11:54:00 Jerome Coppel (FRA)
1 11:55:00 Maxim Belkov (RUS)

 
Related Articles
UCI Road World Championships-Preview
World Championships - Canadians cyclists still confident
UCI World Road Championships - US Team

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |