Search the news archive:
 
16th Trofeo Melinda
 
By Staff
Date: 8/25/2007
16th Trofeo Melinda
 

16th Trofeo Melinda
Santo Anza wins on the final climb. Photos and results.

 


Santo Anza first on the mountain top finish with a bikes length advantage on Mazzanti. Zogorodny fights for the third place with the chase only 3 seconds behind the last of the three riders.  Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti.


Vittoria Santo Anza!!! Anza Celebrates.  Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti.


Podium 16th Trofeo Melinda: Panaria's Luca Mazzanti, winner Santo Anza, and Volodymyr Zagordny of OTC doors. Photo c. Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Results and Race Palmares below.

16th Trofeo Melinda - Val Di Non - 194.0 km
1 71 Anza' Santo Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Ita 5.04'40"
2 42 Mazzanti Luca Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Ita S.T.
3 108 Zagorodny Volodymyr Otc Doors - Lauretana Ukr 3"


Santo Anza and his crystal trophy.

4 125 Muto Pasquale Miche Ita 5"
5 131 Bailetti Paolo Team L.P.R. Ita S.T.
6 21 Simoni Gilberto Saunier Duval - Prodir Ita S.T.
7 45 Baliani Fortunato Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Ita S.T.
8 63 Cardenas Ravalo Felix Rafael Team Barloworld Col S.T.
9 114 Pidgornyy Ruslan Tenax Ukr S.T.
10 94 Rovny Ivan Tinkoff Credit System Rus S.T.
11 3 Cavallari Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo Ita S.T.
12 77 Moser Leonardo Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Ita S.T.
13 11 Bertagnolli Leonardo Liqiugas Ita S.T.
14 54 Ten Dam Laurens Unibet.Com Ned S.T.
15 41 Sella Emanuele Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Ita 23"
16 111 Bertuola Alessandro Tenax Ita S.T.
17 74 Bertolini Alessandro Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Ita 30"
18 83 Kairelis Dainius Amore & Vita - Mc Donald's Ltu S.T.
19 133 Nardello Daniele Team L.P.R. Ita S.T.
20 35 Stangelj Gorazd Lampre - Fondital Slo S.T.

21 31 Vila Errandonea Patxi Javier Lampre - Fondital Esp 55"
22 112 Bosisio Gabriele Tenax Ita 1'30"
23 76 Missaglia Gabriele Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia Ita 2'10"
24 1 Garzelli Stefano Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo Ita 3'10"
25 14 Cataldo Dario Liqiugas Ita S.T.
26 92 Petrov Evgeni Tinkoff Credit System Rus 4'05"
27 93 Serrano Gonzalez Ricardo Tinkoff Credit System Esp 5'10"
28 156 Mazzanti Massimo Kio Ene - Tonazzo - Dmt Ita S.T.
29 123 Cardellini Lorenzo Miche Ita S.T.
30 106 Maisto Massimiliano Otc Doors - Lauretana Ita S.T.
31 121 Niemiec Przemyslaw Miche Pol S.T.
32 46 Laverde Jimenez Luis Felipe Ceramica Panaria - Navigare Col S.T.
33 24 Mori Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir Ita S.T.
34 22 Ricco' Riccardo Saunier Duval - Prodir Ita S.T.
35 65 Sabido Hugo Team Barloworld Por S.T.
36 101 Cannone Donato Otc Doors - Lauretana Ita S.T.
37 113 Golcer Jure Tenax Slo S.T.
38 97 Klimov Serguei Tinkoff Credit System Rus S.T.
39 147 Krys Hubert Ceramica Flaminia Pol S.T.
40 145 Quagliarello Domenico Ceramica Flaminia Ita S.T.
41 157 Miorin Devis Kio Ene - Tonazzo - Dmt Ita S.T.
42 8 Samoilau Branislau Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo Blr S.T.
43 118 Ermeti Giairo Tenax Ita S.T.
44 136 Ferrara Raffaele Team L.P.R. Ita S.T.
45 4 Codol Massimo Acqua & Sapone - Caffe' Mokambo Ita 8'03"
46 51 Carrara Matteo Unibet.Com Ita S.T.
47 13 Kreuziger Roman Liqiugas Cze S.T.
Rider Started: 120
Finished: 47
Ritiri - Abandons 73

Trofeo Melinda
Prima Edizione Cles 12 Agosto 1992 Maurizio Fondriest (I)
Seconda Edizione Fondo 24 Luglio 1993 Stefano Della Santa (I)
Terza Edizione Campionato Italiano Cles 26 Giugno 1994 Massimo Podenzana (I)
Quarta Edizione Cles 27 Agosto 1995 Pascal Richard (Ch)
Quinta Edizione Cles 01 Settembre 1996 Andrea Tafi (I)
Sesta Edizione Cles 30 Agosto 1997 Michele Bartoli (I)
Settima Edizione Cles 30 Agosto 1998 Rodolfo Ongarato (I)
Ottava Edizione Cles 02 Settembre 1999 Mauro Gianetti (Ch)
Nona Edizione Fondo 31 Agosto 2000 Gozard Stangelj (Slo)
Decima Edizione Fondo 05 Settembre 2001 Francesco Casagrande (I)
Undicesima Edizione Fondo 29 Agosto 2002 Dufaux Laurent (Ch)
Dodicesima Edizione Fondo 28 Agosto 2003 Francesco Casagrande (I)
Tredicesima Edizione Fondo 02 Settembre 2004 Davide Rebellin (I)
Quattordicesima Edizione Fondo 01 Settembre 2005 Damiano Cunego (I)
Quindicesima Edizione Fondo 31 Agosto 2006 Stefano Garzelli (I)
Sedicesima Edizione Fondo 25 Agosto 2007 Santo Anza' (I)

Circuito Degli Assi Nano
Prima Edizione Nanno 9 Giugno 1980 G.B. Baronchelli
Seconda Edizione Nanno 27 Giugno 1981 Francesco Moser
Terza Edizione Nanno 10 Luglio 1983 Francesco Moser
Quarta Edizione Nanno 13 Maggio 1984 Francesco Moser
Quinta Edizione Nanno 31 Marzo 1985 Francesco Moser
Sesta Edizione Nanno - 10 Maggio 1987 Francesco Moser
Settima Edizione Nanno 15 Maggio 1988 G.B. Baronchelli
Ottava Edizione Nanno 7 Maggio 1989 Maurizio Fondriest
Nona Edizione Nanno - 29 Aprile 1990 Laurent Fignon
Decima Edizione Nanno 12 Maggio 1991 Maurizio Fondriest

 

 
Related Articles
94th Tour de France; Team Notes Stage Twenty
68th Giro dell'Appennino
Trittico Lombardo - 87th Tre Valli Varesine

Copyright © 2002-2011 by Daily Peloton.
| contact us |